FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. UEFA U17 Championship

Competition

UEFA U17 Championship

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1England U1752234520
2France U1748259430
3France U17 W41228330
4Germany U1739173330
5Portugal U1730122216
6Spain U1719104160
7Netherlands U1722118150
8Denmark U171359130
9Belgium U172395110
10Sweden U171154110
11Italy U171687100
12Norway U17167490
13Hungary U1721180
14Austria U17115770
15Czechia U1721170
16Iceland U1731870
17Ukraine U1763970
18Greece U171950
19Poland U1783450
20Republic of Ireland U1753350
21Switzerland U1773750
22Croatia U1752730
23Georgia U1741530
24Serbia U1742130
25Slovenia U172630
26Bosnia-Herzegovina U1721210
27Northern Ireland U172410
28Scotland U17114110
29Slovakia U172610
30Bulgaria U1721000
31Estonia U171200
32Finland U171600
33Israel U171600
34Kosovo U171300
35Luxembourg U171100
36Russia U1721300
37Wales U171200

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Recent results

UEFA U17 Championship

Belgium U17 1–1 Italy U17

Sun 7 Jun 2026 · 17:00 UTC · A. Le Coq Arena

Final

UEFA U17 Championship

Italy U17 1–1 Spain U17

Thu 4 Jun 2026 · 17:00 UTC · A. Le Coq Arena

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Amine Ferid Gouiri9100
2Matthis Abline6100
3Adam James Armstrong1090
4Dominic Ayodele Solanke-Mitchell1090
5Masour Ousmane Dembélé1280
6Ísak Bergmann Jóhannesson970
7Dominik Szoboszlai860
8Mathys Henri Tel1260
9Philip Walter Foden1060
10Rodrigo Mora de Carvalho652
11Christos Tzolis950
12Erik Benjamin Nygren1050
13Jérémy Baffour Doku1050
14Memphis Depay1050
15Afonso Bastardo Moreira541
16Alejandro Gomes Rodriguez340
17Désiré Doué1240
18Heorhii Sudakov640
19Julian Brandt640
20Kingsley Junior Coman1240
21Marc Guiu Paz540
22Mikey Steven Danny Moore440
23Nathanaël Mbuku2240
24Neal Maupay1240
25Paris Josua Brunner640
26Patrik Schick640
27Saël Kumbedi Nseke1040
28Tidiam Gomis1240
29Zoumana Diallo1040
30Adam Hložek530
31Callum James Hudson-Odoi1230
32Christoph Baumgartner730
33Dawid Igor Kownacki530
34Ethan Chidiebere Nwaneri430
35Ian Ethan Maatsen830
36Jack Peter Grealish630
37Karim-David Adeyemi530
38Khvicha Kvaratskhelia630
39Leon Christoph Goretzka1030
40Mykhailo Mudryk630
41Paulo Guilherme Gonçalves Bernardo1030
42Pierre-Emile Kordt Højbjerg630
43Alejandro Baena Rodríguez920
44Alexander Isak620
45Andreas Bødtker Christensen620
46Andrija Maksimović720
47Anisio Anisio520
48Anthony David Junior Elanga320
49Benjamin Paa Kwesi Henrichs920
50Chidozie Obi-Martin520
51Christian Thers Nørgaard820
52Chukwunonso Tristan Madueke520
53Dean Donny Huijsen620
54Declan Rice520
55Emre Can920
56Eric García Martret720
57Erling Braut Haaland820
58Fabian Rieder1020
59Fabio Miretti320
60Georginio Rutter2220
61Gian-Luca Waldschmidt320
62Haissem Hassan620
63Isac Alexi Sivert Lidberg420
64Javier Boñar Franco420
65Jørgen Strand Larsen820
66Kevin Danso620
67Luka Topalović320
68Maik Nawrocki620
69Marcus Lilian Thuram-Ulien620
70Michaël Bruno Dominique Cuisance1820
71Miguel Gutiérrez Ortega920
72Morgan Elliot Rogers620
73Naïm Byar1220
74Nathan Benjamin Aké1120
75Nedim Bajrami620
76Rodrigo Duarte Ribeiro520
77Roland Sallai320
78Samuel-Germain Kinduelu Mbangula Tshifunda320
79Samuele Ricci820
80Tanguy-Austin Nianzou Kouassi2020
81Thomas Benoît Lemar1620
82Thomas Glyn Doyle320
83Duarte Cunha411
84Adilson Angel Abreu de Almeida Gomes210
85Alejandro Grimaldo García510
86Almugera Raouf Mohammed Kabar510
87Ameen Al Dakhil410
88André Miguel Valente da Silva510
89Andreas Hugo Hoelgebaum Pereira510
90Andreas Klausen Helmersen610
91Archie James Francis Gray510
92Arijon Ibrahimović310
93Bence Dárdai410
94Benjamin Šeško310
95Borna Sosa1210
96Crysencio Jilbert Sylverio Cir Summerville1010
97Daniel Banjaqui510
98Daniel Yáñez Barla310
99Daniele Rugani510
100Dário Cassia Luís Essugo510
101Davide Frattesi610
102Dženan Pejčinović410
103Ermedin Demirović610
104Forzan Assan Ouédraogo510
105Francesco Pio Esposito410
106Håkon Evjen410
107Ikoma-Loïs Openda610
108Iyenoma Destiny Udogie810
109Joshua Gaston Kitolano1010
110Joshua Orobosa Zirkzee210
111Joško Gvardiol410
112Kai Lukas Havertz810
113Kasper Dolberg Rasmussen310
114Kristoffer Vassbakk Ajer210
115Leonidas Stergiou610
116Luca Netz310
117Luke Paul Hoare Shaw510
118Mason Tony Mount710
119Matteo Gabbia810
120Mattia Mosconi510
121Max Moerstedt610
122Maximilian Beier610
123Michael Gregoritsch310
124Milan Škriniar310
125Morgan Anthony Gibbs-White510
126Myles Anthony Lewis-Skelly410
127Nikolas Terkelsen Nartey310
128Noah Teye Nartey410
129Patrice Čović210
130Patrick Berg510
131Pedro Lomba Neto310
132Ranko Veselinović710
133Ross McCausland210
134Ross McCrorie910
135Ruben Ira Loftus-Cheek510
136Saúl Ñíguez Esclapez510
137Serge David Gnabry410
138Shumaira Mheuka310
139Stanis Idumbo-Muzambo310
140Stefan Posch510
141Tom Bischof410
142Wisdom Okpako Mike310
143Xavier Quentin Shay Simons310
144Yannik Keitel710
145Yeremy Jesús Pino Santos1110
146Yussuf Yurary Poulsen910
147Bernardo Pinto Lima501
148Gonçalo Carvalho Moreira301
149Aaron Buchanan Hickey100
150Addji Keaninkin Marc-Israel Guéhi900
151Ainsley Cory Maitland-Niles100
152Albian Hajdari300
153Aleix García Serrano500
154Aleksandar Stanković500
155Aleksandr Golovin800
156Alessandro Bastoni900
157Alexander Schlager900
158Amadou Ba Zeund Georges Mvom Onana600
159Amar Dedić600
160Anatolii Trubin600
161Andreas Schjølberg Hanche-Olsen000
162Andriy Lunin900
163António João Pereira de Albuquerque Tavares300
164Armindo Sieb300
165Armindo Tué Na Bangna300
166Arthur Denis Vermeeren300
167Aurélien Djani Tchouaméni900
168Ben Hawighorst200
169Bleon Kurtulus300
170Boubacar Bernard Kamara1000
171Bradley-Paul Burrowes200
172Brayden Clarke200
173Budu Zivzivadze200
174Bukayo Ayoyinka Temidayo Saka500
175Callum Latif Olusesi400
176Calvin William Ramsay300
177Caoimhín Odhrán Kelleher700
178Cheveyo Tsawa500
179Chrislain Iris Aurel Matsima2000
180Christian Comotto000
181Christian Mawissa Elebi600
182Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet1800
183Cole Jermaine Palmer300
184Colin Rösler800
185Connor Clark Barron600
186Dan-Axel Zagadou1800
187Dane Murray200
188Daniel Olmo Carvajal800
189David Michael Santos Daiber500
190David Møller Wolfe100
191David Uyoyo Odogu200
192Dayotchanculle Oswald Upamecano2200
193Dean Bradley Henderson200
194Denis Vavro300
195Dennis Seimen400
196Dermot William Mee200
197Diego Aguado Facio200
198Dies Janse300
199Dilane Bakwa2200
200Dimitar Mitov500
201Diogo José de Nazaré e Jesus Ferreira600
202Divine Tayon Mahogany Mukasa400
203Djibril Coulibaly300
204Dominik Livaković300
205Dujon Henriques Sterling700
206Edvard Sandvik Tagseth300
207El Chadaille Bitshiabu1000
208Elliot Anderson100
209Emile Smith Rowe500
210Eric Anders Smith200
211Erik Botheim800
212Evann Guessand400
213Ezechiel Banzuzi400
214Fabio Christian Chiarodia400
215Federico Dimarco300
216Ferran Torres García1200
217Filippo Calixte Mané400
218Finn Jeltsch600
219Fisnik Asllani300
220Flávio Basilua Jacinto Nazinho000
221Franck Honorat600
222Fraser David Ingham Hornby600
223Freddie Simmonds100
224Frederick John Woodman700
225Giorgi Mamardashvili100
226Gonçalo Miguel Azevedo Ribeiro300
227Gregor Kobel300
228Hákon Arnar Haraldsson700
229Harry Amass400
230Hugo Thierry Siquet400
231Ibrahima Konaté800
232Ilan Jourdren000
233Illia Zabarnyi600
234Isak Alexander Jansson900
235Jack Andrew Davidson Fletcher400
236Jack Porter300
237Jaden Dixon100
238Jakub Piotr Kamiński600
239James David Garner500
240Jan Kacper Bednarek200
241Jan Leszczyński200
242Jan Thilo Kehrer400
243Jarzinho Ataide Adriano de Nascimento Malanga400
244Jayden Meghoma400
245Jeanuël Belocian1200
246Jeffrey de Lange100
247Jesse Bisiwu400
248Jessi Rémy-Nzuzi Pedro da Silva400
249Jesús Fortea Tejedo200
250Joan García Pons000
251João Manuel Neves Virgínia100
252João Paulo Santos da Costa400
253João Pedro Cavaco Cancelo500
254Jonathan Glao Tah600
255Jordan Lee Pickford1000
256Jordan Teze500
257José Diogo Dalot Teixeira100
258Jose Neto400
259Joseph Dave Gomez1000
260Joshua Kofi Acheampong300
261Jules Stawiecki400
262Kacper Potulski400
263Kamil Mieczysław Grabara600
264Karl Jakob Hein200
265Kenan Busuladžić300
266Kenny Joelle Tete300
267Khéphren Thuram-Ulien400
268Kian Fitz-Jim200
269Konrad Laimer600
270Kouakou Joane Gadou600
271Kyle Ure300
272Kyllian Anderson Antonio700
273Kyriani Sabbe300
274Landon Emenalo100
275Leandro Barreiro Martins100
276Lennart Karl300
277Leo Shahar400
278Liam Patrick Kelly300
279Loun Srdanovic400
280Luís Domingos Vieira Barata Gomes100
281Luka Lochoshvili600
282Lúkas Jóhannes Blöndal Petersson200
283Lukas Manuel Klostermann300
284Lynnt Audoor200
285Maarten Vandevoordt800
286Mads Bidstrup300
287Mads Hermansen200
288Malachi Hardy200
289Malick Martin Fofana100
290Mamadou Sarr800
291Manor Solomon600
292Manuel Locatelli1000
293Marc Bernal Casas200
294Marc Cucurella Saseta1100
295Marcel Sabitzer600
296Marius Funk300
297Mark Travers500
298Martim Moreira Moutinho Fernandes300
299Marvin Schwäbe000
300Mateo Kovačić600
301Mathys Angély600
302Mats Rots300
303Matteo Ruggeri800
304Matthias Wamu Oyatambwe300
305Mattias Olof Svanberg700
306Matvey Safonov500
307Maxence Guy Lacroix800
308Maximilian Arnold200
309Mika Marcel Godts300
310Mike Peterson Maignan1800
311Mikkel Kaufmann Sørensen400
312Mohamed Kader Meïté200
313Nathan De Cat400
314Nathan Kenneth Patterson500
315Nathan Michael Collins1000
316Nick Woltemade500
317Nicolás González Iglesias200
318Nicolas Seiwald600
319Nicolas Thierry Raskin800
320Nicolò Barella200
321Niklas Stark100
322Noah Atubolu100
323Nordin Jackers200
324Nuno Miguel Valente Santos500
325Olivier Maxime Boscagli400
326Oscar Bobb300
327Oscar Winther Højlund300
328Owen Wijndal800
329Pascal Augustus Struijk200
330Paul Nebel500
331Paul Tschernuth000
332Phillipp Mwene600
333Piotr Sebastian Zieliński300
334Quentin Ndjantou Mbitcha300
335Quinten Ryan Crispito Timber900
336Ramon Hendriks1000
337Reigan Heskey300
338Rémi Stéphane Himbert000
339Rio Ngumoha200
340Rodrigo Martins Gomes300
341Rodrigo Mendoza Martinez Moya200
342Romain Paul Jean-Michel Perraud400
343Ross Doohan200
344Ryan McAidoo300
345Saïmon Bouabré1200
346Saint-Cyr Johan Bakayoko200
347Samuel Amissah400
348Samuel Elias Dahl200
349Sander Tangvik300
350Sead Hakšabanović500
351Sebastian Tounekti300
352Senne Lammens400
353Senne Maaike Lynen300
354Silvano Cliff Robbie Vos600
355Sondre Auklend200
356Stanley Pierre Nsoki400
357Strahinja Pavlović200
358Ted Curd100
359Teun Koopmeiners100
360Tiago Alves Pinto Andrade200
361Tiago Maria Antunes Gouveia200
362Tochi Phil Chukwuani300
363Tom Krauß300
364Tomás Lemos Araújo1000
365Tommy Hogan Setford400
366Trent John Alexander-Arnold300
367Tyler-Jay Dibling400
368Valentino Francisco Livramento300
369Viljami Kari Veikko Sinisalo600
370Vitalii Mykolenko600
371Vitaly Janelt600
372William James Hughes300
373Wouter Burger900
374Xaver Schlager300
375Yanis Danielov Karabelyov500
376Youri Baas200