FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification

Competition

UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Portugal U21271505626
2England U2143169400
3Germany U2135161400
4France U2144128350
5Norway U211772210
6Netherlands U212493190
7Spain U212253144
8Belgium U2125125140
9Sweden U211574131
10Italy U21135380
11Greece U212770
12Croatia U2173761
13Denmark U21124852
14Ukraine U2143252
15Scotland U21113230
16Switzerland U2153730
17Poland U2121023
18Finland U2122020
19Bosnia-Herzegovina U2131211
20Austria U211610
21Montenegro U211410
22Northern Ireland U2141410
23Wales U211110
24Czechia U2131000
25Georgia U211000
26Hungary U211800
27Iceland U211800
28Israel U212500
29North Macedonia U211000
30Republic of Ireland U2161400
31Serbia U213400
32Slovenia U2111100

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

No fixtures synced for this view yet.

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Fábio Daniel Soares Silva18149
2Gonçalo Matias Ramos10121
3Mathis Rayan Cherki880
4Fábio Daniel Ferreira Vieira873
5Andreas Rædergård Schjelderup1070
6Arnaud Kalimuendo-Muinga1670
7Harvey Daniel James Elliott1070
8Ikoma-Loïs Openda770
9Jonathan Michael Burkardt970
10Joshua Orobosa Zirkzee970
11Paulo Guilherme Gonçalves Bernardo1961
12Anthony David Junior Elanga760
13Christos Tzolis660
14Chukwunonso Tristan Madueke1060
15Francesco Pio Esposito960
16Jørgen Strand Larsen1060
17Samuel Omorodion Aghehowa960
18Amine Ferid Gouiri850
19James John McAtee1050
20Karim-David Adeyemi350
21Francisco Fernandes da Conceição942
22Anthony Michael Gordon640
23Nick Woltemade840
24Nicolò Tresoldi640
25Heorhii Sudakov1232
26Rodrigo Martins Gomes932
27Ansgar Knauff1530
28Cole Jermaine Palmer630
29Emanuel Esseh Emegha730
30Erik Botheim830
31Josip Šutalo830
32Kevin Schade430
33Maghnes Akliouche830
34Yeremy Jesús Pino Santos230
35Jakub Piotr Kamiński1023
36Mateus Gonçalo Espanha Fernandes922
37Gabriel Veiga Novas621
38Tiago Barreiros de Melo Tomás1221
39Arne Engels620
40Axel Hugo Bolin220
41Bjorn Thomas Meijer320
42Bradley Barcola420
43Carlos Roberto Forbs Borges720
44Dan Assane Ndoye820
45Eduardo Celmi Camavinga820
46Emile Smith Rowe520
47Eric Martel1320
48Erik Benjamin Nygren920
49Fábio Leandro Freitas Gouveia de Carvalho420
50Hugo Ekitike320
51Jacob Matthew Ramsey620
52Joel Mugisha Mvuka1220
53Khéphren Thuram-Ulien1020
54Liam Rory Delap720
55Lyall Cameron820
56Malick Laye Thiaw820
57Mathys Henri Tel520
58Matthew Sean O'Riley620
59Maximilian Beier520
60Merlin Röhl820
61Morgan Elliot Rogers520
62Oliver Antman1020
63Rocco Reitz820
64William Idamudia Daugaard Osula720
65Youri Pieter Regeer920
66Amar Dedić511
67Franjo Ivanović1011
68Alejandro Baena Rodríguez110
69Amadou Ba Zeund Georges Mvom Onana710
70Angelo Stiller910
71Archie James Francis Gray510
72Brajan Gruda710
73Carlos Martín Domínguez310
74Charalampos Kostoulas110
75Conor John Gallagher410
76Crysencio Jilbert Sylverio Cir Summerville310
77Curtis Julian Jones610
78Dane Murray410
79Dane Pharrell Scarlett310
80Désiré Doué210
81Fabio Miretti610
82Fermín López Martín410
83Gabriel Costa Brás210
84Håkon Evjen1010
85Ian Ethan Maatsen1010
86Igor Matanović410
87Jamie Jermaine Bynoe-Gittens1010
88Jamie Leweling810
89Jorthy Mokio110
90Justin Devenny710
91Keane William Lewis-Potter410
92Lewis Koumas110
93Luca Antony Jaquez310
94Lucas Erik Holger Bergvall410
95Luka Vušković610
96Malo Gusto610
97Maximilian Rosenfelder310
98Michel-Ange Balikwisha610
99Morgan Anthony Gibbs-White610
100Mykhailo Mudryk510
101Nicolas Seiwald610
102Nicolas Thierry Raskin510
103Oscar Bobb210
104Otto Eric Rosengren910
105Quinten Ryan Crispito Timber910
106Romeo Vermant610
107Samuele Ricci810
108Sepp van den Berg510
109Sven Adriaan Botman510
110Thelo Gerard Aasgaard710
111Tochi Phil Chukwuani710
112Vasilije Adžić410
113Yasin Abbas Ayari610
114Yehor Yarmolyuk910
115Youssef Ramalho Chermiti210
116João Mário Neto Lopes904
117Álvaro Fernández Carreras702
118Elias Jelert Kristensen502
119Nicolás González Iglesias501
120Rodrigo Mora de Carvalho201
121Samuel Elias Dahl501
122Aaron Buchanan Hickey000
123Adam James Wharton100
124Adam Montgomery300
125Addji Keaninkin Marc-Israel Guéhi400
126Adilson Angel Abreu de Almeida Gomes800
127Ahmed Qasem500
128Aleksandar Stanković000
129Ameen Al Dakhil100
130Amos Pieper000
131Anan Khalaili100
132Anatolii Trubin600
133Andrea Cambiaso400
134Andrej Đurić000
135Andy Alune Diouf200
136Anthony Tite Musaba300
137Anton Gaaei700
138Antonín Kinský300
139Antonio Eromonsele Nordby Nusa000
140Ardon Jashari500
141Armindo Sieb200
142Arthur Denis Vermeeren300
143Aurélien Djani Tchouaméni000
144Axel Wilson Arthur Disasi Mhakinis Belho000
145Bart Verbruggen000
146Benjamin Matthew Godfrey000
147Bojan Miovski000
148Bote Ridle Nzuzi Baku000
149Boubacar Bernard Kamara000
150Bruno Zapelli000
151Callum James Hudson-Odoi000
152Calvin William Ramsay600
153Carney Chibueze Chukwuemeka000
154Castello Junior Lukeba700
155Cisse Sandra300
156Cody Mathès Gakpo000
157Colin Rösler200
158Connor Clark Barron1000
159Conrad Harder Weibel Schandorf100
160Cristhian Andrey Mosquera Ibargüen200
161Daniel Svensson1100
162Dário Cassia Luís Essugo500
163David Møller Wolfe300
164David Raum000
165Davide Frattesi000
166Dayotchanculle Oswald Upamecano000
167Deniz Daniel Gül400
168Dermot William Mee200
169Diego Manuel Jadon da Silva Moreira100
170Diogo Meireles da Costa000
171Diop Tehuti Djed-Hotep Spence300
172Dominik Prpić500
173Dwight James Matthew McNeil000
174Eberechi Oluchi Eze000
175Edvard Sandvik Tagseth000
176Edward Keddar Nketiah000
177Eiran Joe Cashin400
178Elliot Anderson100
179Emmanuel Ekong100
180Ernest Poku400
181Ezechiel Banzuzi100
182Felix Kalu Nmecha100
183Florian Richard Wirtz000
184Fraser David Ingham Hornby000
185Fredrik Sjøvold400
186George Earthy000
187Georginio Rutter400
188Giorgi Mamardashvili000
189Gonçalo Miguel Azevedo Ribeiro000
190Hákon Rafn Valdimarsson800
191Hugo Bueno López200
192Hugo Emanuel Larsson100
193Hugo Thierry Siquet1700
194Hugo Vegard Vetlesen300
195Ibrahima Konaté000
196Illan Stéphane Meslier900
197Ivor Pandur400
198Iyenoma Destiny Udogie400
199Jack Luca Hinshelwood200
200Jake O'Brien000
201Jakub Piotr Kiwior000
202James David Garner600
203James Harrington Trafford800
204Jan Paul van Hecke200
205Jarell Amorin Quansah700
206Jarrad Paul Branthwaite400
207Jean-Mattéo Bahoya Négoce000
208Jeanuël Belocian400
209Jens Castrop100
210Jeremie Agyekum Frimpong400
211Jérémy Jacquet000
212Joan García Pons200
213João Manuel Neves Virgínia000
214João Pedro Gonçalves Neves200
215Jobe Samuel Patrick Bellingham000
216Johnny Kenny600
217Jonas Jakob Rouhi400
218Jonas Kurt Urbig500
219Jorge Cuenca Barreno000
220Jorne Spileers1100
221Jorrel Hato500
222José Diogo Dalot Teixeira000
223Josep Martínez Riera000
224Josha Mamadou Karaboue Vagnoman400
225Joshua Gaston Kitolano000
226Joško Gvardiol000
227Keke Maximilian Topp100
228Kerim-Sam Alajbegović200
229Kilian Fischer200
230Kobbie Boateng Mainoo000
231Koni De Winter1000
232Konstantinos Karetsas200
233Kouassi Ryan Sessegnon000
234Ladislav Krejčí000
235Leny Yoro300
236Leonidas Stergiou1300
237Lesley Chimuanya Ugochukwu400
238Levi Lemar Samuels Colwill200
239Lewis Kieran Hall300
240Lewis Miley000
241Liam Scales000
242Lloyd Casius Kelly000
243Loïc Badé300
244Luca Netz1000
245Lucas Chevalier000
246Ludovit Reis400
247Lukáš Horníček700
248Maarten Vandevoordt1400
249Maarten Vincent Paes000
250Mads Hermansen900
251Magnus Bech Riisnæs100
252Mamadou Diakhon000
253Mamadou Sarr000
254Marc Casadó Torras100
255Marc Cucurella Saseta000
256Marc Pubill Pagès100
257Marco Palestra000
258Mario Gila Fuentes000
259Mark O’Mahony400
260Martín Zubimendi Ibáñez000
261Matteo Dams200
262Mattéo Elias Kenzo Guendouzi Olié000
263Matteo Gabbia000
264Matteo Ruggeri700
265Maxim De Cuyper000
266Maxime Estève100
267Michael Akpovie Olise100
268Michael Olabode Kayode300
269Micky van de Ven400
270Miguel Gutiérrez Ortega100
271Mika Marcel Godts000
272Mike Louis Penders000
273Miloš Kerkez800
274Mitja Ilenič1100
275Mohamed Simakan000
276Morten Blom Due Hjulmand000
277Naïm Byar000
278Nathan Kenneth Patterson000
279Nathan Michael Collins000
280Nathaniel Brown400
281Nico Cedric Schlotterbeck000
282Niels Patrick Nkounkou000
283Nikolas Terkelsen Nartey300
284Noah Atubolu700
285Ognjen Mimović400
286Olivier Deman300
287Oscar Gloukh400
288Óscar Mingueza García000
289Pablo Barrios Rivas500
290Patrick Chinazaekpere Dorgu300
291Patrick Osterhage200
292Pau Cubarsí Paredes200
293Paul Nebel500
294Pedro Lomba Neto000
295Petar Sučić500
296Pierre Kazeye Rommel Kalulu Kyatengwa000
297Rafael Alexandre da Conceição Leão000
298Ramon Hendriks000
299Randal Kolo Muani000
300Riccardo Calafiori800
301Rico Henry Mark Lewis400
302Roméo Lavia100
303Roony Bardghji600
304Ross Doohan000
305Ross McCausland300
306Ross McCrorie000
307Ryan Jiro Gravenberch200
308Sacha Boey000
309Saël Kumbedi Nseke000
310Saint-Cyr Johan Bakayoko100
311Samuel de Almeida Costa000
312Samuel Jumpe Soares1000
313Samuel-Germain Kinduelu Mbangula Tshifunda500
314Sandro Tonali400
315Senne Lammens600
316Shea Emmanuel Charles200
317Sondre Auklend000
318Soungoutou Magassa200
319Teun Koopmeiners000
320Thomas Glyn Doyle500
321Tim Oermann200
322Tomás Lemos Araújo700
323Tuur Rommens800
324Tyler-Jay Dibling000
325Valentino Francisco Livramento900
326Victor Enok Nelsson000
327Viktor Einar Gyökeres000
328Viljami Kari Veikko Sinisalo1000
329Villads Schmidt Nielsen000
330Vitaly Janelt000
331Vítor Machado Ferreira500
332Warren Håkon Christofer Kamanzi000
333Warren Zaïre-Emery300
334Wesley Tidjan Fofana200
335William Alain André Gabriel Saliba500
336Yann Aurel Ludger Bisseck100
337Youri Baas400
338Youssouf Fofana000
339Zachary Athekame800