FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. UEFA U19 Championship

Competition

UEFA U19 Championship

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1England U1944267590
2France U1936178390
3Germany U1943172300
4Norway U1917110290
5Portugal U192286255
6Netherlands U192299170
7Italy U1919124140
8Spain U1924112140
9Austria U191274130
10Belgium U191350120
11Scotland U19115590
12Sweden U1973390
13Ukraine U1964280
14Israel U1921460
15Switzerland U1972760
16Denmark U19165850
17Serbia U1952650
18Poland U1972740
19Wales U1931740
20Bosnia-Herzegovina U1921230
21Czechia U1931530
22Greece U1931330
23Georgia U192720
24Slovakia U1931520
25Hungary U192810
26North Macedonia U191110
27Turkey U191310
28Croatia U1962100
29Estonia U191200
30Finland U192500
31Iceland U191000
32Luxembourg U191300
33Northern Ireland U192600
34Republic of Ireland U1951900
35Russia U191200

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Recent results

UEFA U19 Championship

Spain U19 2–0 Germany U19

Sat 11 Jul 2026 · 18:00 UTC · Racecourse Ground

Final

UEFA U19 Championship

Ukraine U19 1–2 Germany U19

Wed 8 Jul 2026 · 18:00 UTC · Racecourse Ground

Final

UEFA U19 Championship

Spain U19 4–0 Germany U19

Sat 4 Jul 2026 · 13:00 UTC · Central Park

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Erling Braut Haaland9100
2Armindo Tué Na Bangna1190
3Ferran Torres García1470
4Ikoma-Loïs Openda870
5Kylian Mbappé Lottin870
6Amine Ferid Gouiri760
7Carney Chibueze Chukwuemeka1060
8Edward Keddar Nketiah660
9Kai Lukas Havertz660
10Oscar Gloukh1060
11Erik Botheim950
12Federico Dimarco1150
13Harry Edward Kane1050
14Joël Mohammed Ramzan Piroe950
15Mason Tony Mount1350
16Mykhailo Mudryk950
17Ruben Ira Loftus-Cheek1050
18Adrien Thibault Marie Rabiot-Provost1340
19Bukayo Ayoyinka Temidayo Saka840
20Crysencio Jilbert Sylverio Cir Summerville240
21Gonçalo Matias Ramos340
22Kouassi Ryan Sessegnon1240
23Marcel Sabitzer340
24Neco Shay Williams840
25Sergej Milinković-Savić1440
26Serhou Yadaly Guirassy740
27Trent John Alexander-Arnold640
28Adam James Armstrong630
29Alexander Sørloth330
30Bote Ridle Nzuzi Baku830
31Erik Benjamin Nygren330
32Ermedin Demirović930
33Isac Alexi Sivert Lidberg930
34Jan-Niklas Beste530
35Jens Petter Hauge1030
36Kevin Schade330
37Kristoffer Vassbakk Ajer630
38Marcus Lilian Thuram-Ulien1430
39Matteo Gabbia1130
40Nedim Bajrami630
41Pedro Lomba Neto330
42Piotr Sebastian Zieliński930
43Ryan Mmaee A'Nwambeben Kabir630
44Vangelis Pavlidis630
45Vítor Machado Ferreira521
46Addji Keaninkin Marc-Israel Guéhi520
47Ange-Yoan Bonny320
48Anthony Michael Gordon320
49Borja Sainz Eguskiza320
50Callum William McGregor520
51Christoph Baumgartner620
52Dane Pharrell Scarlett420
53Davy Klaassen420
54Dominic Ayodele Solanke-Mitchell620
55Dominik Kohr620
56Edvard Sandvik Tagseth1220
57Fabio Miretti620
58Fraser David Ingham Hornby620
59Gabriel Costa Brás520
60Håkan Gustaf Nilsson420
61James David Garner320
62James Forrest620
63Jarell Amorin Quansah1020
64Jens Stryger Larsen520
65Jørgen Strand Larsen720
66Khvicha Kvaratskhelia720
67Kingsley Junior Coman520
68Nadiem Amiri820
69Neal Maupay820
70Patrik Schick720
71Robert Žulj220
72Saïmon Bouabré520
73Sepp van den Berg520
74Serge David Gnabry320
75Silvan Dominic Widmer320
76Stefan Posch820
77Tiago Maria Antunes Gouveia420
78Vitalii Mykolenko1320
79Xaver Schlager1120
80João Mário Neto Lopes513
81Alexander Isak310
82Antonio Rüdiger810
83Arkadiusz Krystian Milik310
84Bojan Miovski110
85Carlos Roberto Forbs Borges510
86César Palacios Pérez410
87Christian Thers Nørgaard810
88Conor John Gallagher710
89Dan Assane Ndoye610
90Dan-Axel Zagadou210
91Dávid Hancko610
92Davide Frattesi1210
93Denis Vavro610
94Dominik Szoboszlai510
95Fábio Daniel Ferreira Vieira510
96Francesco Pio Esposito510
97Geoffrey Edwin Kondogbia710
98Gnaly Albert Maxwel Cornet910
99Hugo Vegard Vetlesen1010
100Ian Carlo Poveda-Ocampo610
101Jean-Mattéo Bahoya Négoce510
102Jérémy Jacquet510
103Jonathan Glao Tah610
104Jonathan Michael Burkardt310
105José María Andrés Baixauli510
106Joshua Orobosa Zirkzee510
107Julian Brandt1010
108Kasper Dolberg Rasmussen310
109Kevin Danso310
110Kevin De Bruyne310
111Ladislav Krejčí510
112Liam Rory Delap310
113Lucas Digne610
114Manuel Ángel Morán Ibáñez410
115Manuel Locatelli1310
116Matthias Lukas Ginter210
117Maximilian Tobias Herwerth810
118Memphis Depay310
119Michael Olabode Kayode510
120Miguel Gutiérrez Ortega710
121Mikel Merino Zazón810
122Morgan Anthony Gibbs-White610
123Nathan Benjamin Aké510
124Nathan Kenneth Patterson210
125Niclas Füllkrug310
126Nicolas Thierry Raskin310
127Niklas Stark1010
128Nikola Milenković210
129Olivier Maxime Boscagli610
130Pierre-Emile Kordt Højbjerg510
131Robin Hack610
132Ross McCrorie710
133Ryan Stewart Gauld910
134Steven Berghuis610
135Thomas Glyn Doyle310
136Viktor Tsygankov810
137Yiğit Fidan310
138Martim Moreira Moutinho Fernandes401
139Adilson Angel Abreu de Almeida Gomes300
140Alejandro Baena Rodríguez300
141Alejandro Grimaldo García100
142Alessandro Bastoni400
143Alexander Mark David Oxlade-Chamberlain300
144Alexander Schlager400
145Alexis Jesse Saelemaekers200
146Almugera Raouf Mohammed Kabar100
147Alphonse Francis Areola300
148Amadou Ba Zeund Georges Mvom Onana300
149Amar Dedić300
150Anatolii Trubin600
151André Miguel Valente da Silva300
152Andrej Đurić000
153Andriy Lunin300
154Andy Alune Diouf400
155Anthony Ralston500
156Aurélien Djani Tchouaméni300
157Benjamin Jacques Marcel Pavard300
158Benjamin Paa Kwesi Henrichs400
159Benjamin Thomas Davies300
160Bernd Leno100
161Borna Sosa600
162Boubacar Bernard Kamara800
163Braiden Graham300
164Brennan Price Johnson600
165Callum James Hudson-Odoi300
166Caoimhín Odhrán Kelleher500
167Cedric Jan Itten300
168Christian Corradi100
169Christos Tzolis300
170Cláudio Pires Morais Ramos000
171Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet300
172Cody Mathès Gakpo300
173Colin Rösler800
174Conrad Harder Weibel Schandorf000
175Daniel Batz000
176Daniel Joshua Bassi Jakobsen400
177Daniele Rugani600
178Danny Vieira da Costa500
179David Jiménez Corredor200
180David Raum300
181Davide Bartesaghi400
182Dawid Igor Kownacki300
183Dayotchanculle Oswald Upamecano400
184Declan Rice400
185Diogo Meireles da Costa400
186Dominik Livaković300
187Dujon Henriques Sterling1800
188Ellery Ronald Balcombe700
189Emile Smith Rowe200
190Emre Can300
191Eric García Martret800
192Evann Guessand200
193Fabian Bredlow000
194Fabian Reese300
195Fabio Christian Chiarodia500
196Filippo Calixte Mané400
197Filippo Terracciano600
198Florian Lorenz Müller200
199Forzan Assan Ouédraogo200
200Francisco Javier González Pérez000
201Francisco Sampaio de Moura300
202Frederick John Woodman1300
203Frenkie de Jong600
204Giorgi Mamardashvili000
205Gonçalo Miguel Azevedo Ribeiro400
206Gonzalo García Torres400
207Gregor Kobel400
208Håkon Evjen300
209Hákon Rafn Valdimarsson000
210Harrison James Reed200
211Illan Stéphane Meslier200
212Ivor Pandur000
213Iyenoma Destiny Udogie300
214Jack Peter Grealish000
215Jakub Piotr Kamiński300
216Jamie Jermaine Bynoe-Gittens800
217Jan Kacper Bednarek600
218Jaouen Djimmy Hadjam100
219Jarzinho Ataide Adriano de Nascimento Malanga100
220Jeffrey de Lange000
221Joachim Christian Andersen800
222Joan García Pons100
223João Manuel Neves Virgínia200
224João Paulo Santos da Costa000
225João Pedro Loureiro da Costa500
226Joeri Jesse Heerkens500
227Jordan Aleksander Majchrzak300
228Jordan Lee Pickford400
229Jorge Cuenca Barreno300
230Jorge Resurrección Merodio900
231Joseph Dave Gomez300
232Joseph George Willock400
233Joshua Gaston Kitolano800
234Joshua Walter Kimmich700
235Josip Šutalo300
236Joško Gvardiol300
237Julian Jeffrey Gaston Chabot500
238Julian Rekdahl Faye Lund700
239Julian Ryerson100
240Julio Díaz del Romo400
241Kamil Mieczysław Grabara000
242Karl Jakob Hein200
243Kasper Waarts Thenza Høgh500
244Kenny Joelle Tete300
245Kepa Arrizabalaga Revuelta600
246Kevin Diks Bakarbessy200
247Kevin Stöger600
248Khéphren Thuram-Ulien300
249Kieran Morrison300
250Kieran Tierney300
251Koni De Winter200
252Konrad Laimer1400
253Konstantinos Tsimikas400
254Kyle Leonardus Walker-Peters800
255Leandro Barreiro Martins300
256Leonidas Stergiou200
257Leopold Zingerle000
258Liam Patrick Kelly700
259Lucas François Bernard Hernández700
260Ludovit Reis500
261Luís Domingos Vieira Barata Gomes400
262Lukas Manuel Klostermann600
263Luke Chambers400
264Maarten Vandevoordt300
265Maarten Vincent Paes100
266Mads Hermansen300
267Mamadou Sarr200
268Manor Solomon400
269Marc Cucurella Saseta200
270Marc-André ter Stegen500
271Marco Bizot100
272Marco Friedl600
273Marcos Llorente Moreno200
274Marius Funk800
275Mark Travers700
276Mateo Kovačić600
277Mathias Jensen300
278Mattia Perin100
279Mattias Olof Svanberg500
280Matvey Safonov200
281Matz Willy Els Sels100
282Maximilian Mittelstädt300
283Michael Vincent Keane500
284Mikkel Krogh Damsgaard400
285Milan Škriniar300
286Mohamed Bouchouari200
287Moritz Nicolas000
288Morten Blom Due Hjulmand600
289Nathan Michael Collins300
290Nicolò Barella900
291Nikolas Terkelsen Nartey200
292Nordin Jackers900
293Nuno Miguel Valente Santos300
294Ola Brynhildsen500
295Oliver Antman200
296Oluwafikayomi Oluwadamilola Tomori300
297Oscar Winther Højlund000
298Owen Wijndal800
299Patrick Berg300
300Patrick Osterhage300
301Pelenda Joshua Tunga Dasilva300
302Philip Walter Foden100
303Philipp Lienhart900
304Philipp Treu100
305Phillipp Mwene200
306Pontus Jansson300
307Ramon Hendriks300
308Ranko Veselinović500
309Rayan Aït-Nouri200
310Rayane Belid400
311Reece Lewis James600
312Robert Andrich200
313Rodrigo Hernández Cascante800
314Roland Sallai300
315Ross Barkley900
316Ross Doohan200
317Rúben dos Santos Gato Alves Dias500
318Ryan Jiro Gravenberch800
319Saël Kumbedi Nseke500
320Samuel de Almeida Costa300
321Samuel Luke Johnstone1000
322Samuel Omorodion Aghehowa300
323Samuele Ricci800
324Sander Gard Bolin Berge500
325Sandro Tonali1000
326Saúl Ñíguez Esclapez700
327Senne Maaike Lynen400
328Senny Mayulu500
329Stefan Bell300
330Strahinja Pavlović500
331Sven Adriaan Botman600
332Teddy Samuel Sharman-Lowe100
333Teun Koopmeiners900
334Théo Bernard François Hernández300
335Thomas Benoît Lemar300
336Thomas Cairney300
337Tidiam Gomis200
338Timothy Castagne400
339Timothy Emeka Iroegbunam800
340Tomáš Souček300
341Ulisses Alexandre Garcia Lopes300
342Valentino Francisco Livramento200
343Victor Enok Nelsson300
344Victor Jörgen Nilsson Lindelöf600
345Victor Mow Froholdt000
346Viljami Kari Veikko Sinisalo300
347Villads Schmidt Nielsen300
348Vitaly Janelt000
349William Alain André Gabriel Saliba300
350Yann Aurel Ludger Bisseck300
351Yannick Gerhardt600
352Yukhym Konoplya300