FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Eredivisie

Competition

Eredivisie

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Ajax762868480296
2PSV Eindhoven291612305227
3Feyenoord21991215163
4AZ Alkmaar1187916293
5Groningen166038639
6Vitesse83207332
7Willem II72524725
8Twente72154324
9Heerenveen83164040
10GO Ahead Eagles42413524
11Sparta Rotterdam83173114
12Utrecht72172629
13NEC Nijmegen91912210
14VVV Venlo249120
15NAC Breda672102
16PEC Zwolle34031
17Telstar34831
18Excelsior46323
19ADO Den Haag12121
20Emmen23211
21Heracles110901
22Waalwijk36001
23Cambuur32200
24FC Volendam23500
25Fortuna Sittard15000

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Upcoming fixtures

Eredivisie

PSV Eindhoven vs Ajax

Sun 25 Apr 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Philips Stadion

Upcoming

Eredivisie

Ajax vs Fortuna Sittard

Sun 2 May 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Johan Cruijff Arena

Upcoming

Eredivisie

AZ Alkmaar vs Ajax

Sun 9 May 2027 · 15:00 UTC · AFAS Stadion

Upcoming

Eredivisie

Ajax vs Sparta Rotterdam

Sun 16 May 2027 · 12:30 UTC · Johan Cruijff Arena

Upcoming

Recent results

Eredivisie

Ajax 2–2 Excelsior

Sat 19 Sep 2026 · 18:00 UTC · Johan Cruijff Arena

Final

Eredivisie

Ajax 5–1 Willem II

Tue 15 Sep 2026 · 18:00 UTC · Johan Cruijff Arena

Final

Eredivisie

Fortuna Sittard 1–5 Ajax

Sat 12 Sep 2026 · 18:00 UTC · Fortuna Sittard Stadion

Final

Eredivisie

Ajax 1–3 PSV Eindhoven

Sat 5 Sep 2026 · 18:00 UTC · Johan Cruijff Arena

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Steven Berghuis38712397
2Luis Alberto Suárez Díaz77960
3Davy Klaassen2869127
4Vangelis Pavlidis1678531
5Hakim Ziyech2428472
6Zakaria Labyad1904621
7Santiago Tomás Giménez73459
8Oussama Idrissi1654031
9Memphis Depay90390
10Kasper Dolberg Rasmussen1083814
11Joey Veerman2103674
12Cody Mathès Gakpo1063639
13Teun Koopmeiners1163512
14Igor Guilherme Barbosa da Paixão933218
15Arkadiusz Krystian Milik52327
16Ismael Saibari Ben El Basra1013125
17Ikoma-Loïs Openda70297
18Saint-Cyr Johan Bakayoko922615
19Ritsu Dōan106256
20Christian Dannemann Eriksen113250
21Jørgen Strand Larsen67248
22Oliver Valaker Edvardsen106223
23Mika Marcel Godts802119
24Malik Leon Tillman542112
25Quinten Ryan Crispito Timber1231922
26Xavier Quentin Shay Simons34198
27Denzel Justus Morris Dumfries1551823
28Noureddine Amrabat86170
29Isac Alexi Sivert Lidberg871510
30Mason Tony Mount32149
31Joshua Gaston Kitolano121148
32Alexander Isak16136
33Martin Ødegaard751216
34Leo Sauer64129
35Olivier Maxime Boscagli1401113
36Chukwunonso Tristan Madueke51117
37Kento Shiogai43111
38Daley Blind2451010
39Joël Ivo Veltman179109
40Dávid Hancko98107
41Armindo Tué Na Bangna48106
42Edson Omar Álvarez Velázquez97106
43Yankuba Minteh Moat27105
44Tijjani Reijnders105911
45Mario Götze4799
46Mohamed Rayhi7096
47Ibrahim Sangaré8995
48Youri Baas9794
49Oliver Antman43816
50Oscar Gloukh36710
51Ryan Jiro Gravenberch71710
52Érick Gabriel Gutiérrez Galaviz9879
53Mats Wieffer6079
54Dominic Ayodele Solanke-Mitchell2571
55Virgil van Dijk6270
56Lisandro Martínez7465
57Marcos Nicolás Senesi Barón8264
58Noussair Mazraoui9364
59André Ramalho Silva8163
60Davinson Sánchez Mina3262
61Anton Gaaei83510
62Alexander Sørloth4254
63Cisse Sandra5254
64Jorthy Mokio5152
65Owen Wijndal158424
66Frenkie de Jong59410
67In-Beom Hwang3845
68Erik Benjamin Nygren4543
69Ferdi Erenay Kadıoğlu2943
70Håkon Evjen4442
71Fábio Daniel Soares Silva1441
72Joachim Christian Andersen4941
73Julian Brandt740
74David Møller Wolfe6738
75Ernest Poku5138
76Jorrel Hato6438
77Youri Pieter Regeer9035
78Ibrahim Osman2633
79Konstantinos Tsimikas3333
80Phillipp Mwene4432
81Julian Jeffrey Gaston Chabot4831
82Kian Fitz-Jim5631
83Miloš Kerkez3731
84Soufiane Hetli3331
85Toluwalase Emmanuel Arokodare631
86Tristan Gooijer3431
87Emanuel Esseh Emegha3630
88Joël Mohammed Ramzan Piroe2930
89Josip Šutalo7630
90Sofyan Amrabat7429
91Kevin Diks Bakarbessy9027
92Sven Adriaan Botman2624
93Carlos Roberto Forbs Borges2323
94Jorge Eduardo Sánchez Ramos1723
95Ludovit Reis4723
96Bjorn Thomas Meijer2422
97Dies Janse3922
98Anthony Tite Musaba4921
99Crysencio Jilbert Sylverio Cir Summerville2121
100Jarrad Paul Branthwaite2721
101Kenneth William Dougall4921
102Ezechiel Banzuzi620
103Ko Itakura7620
104Jordan Brian Henderson4117
105Rayane Bounida2515
106Fredrik Aursnes3514
107Calvin Bassey Ughelumba3213
108Ahmetcan Kaplan4411
109Jan Paul van Hecke2811
110Mohamed Bouchouari2611
111Sean Steur2111
112Viktor Tsygankov411
113Aaron Bouwman1010
114Adam Hamza Kaied3110
115Christos Tzolis1010
116Marcos Leonardo Santos Almeida410
117Borna Sosa1604
118Francisco Fernandes da Conceição1903
119Hugo Bueno López2003
120Lucas Oliveira Rosa4602
121Sávio Moreira de Oliveira1202
122Ayman Azhil5001
123Caio Henrique Oliveira Silva301
124Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah Kon1701
125Isak Dybvik Määttä3301
126Janis Jonathan Blaswich10901
127Kenny Joelle Tete3101
128Marco Bizot18501
129Ramon Hendriks4601
130Takehiro Tomiyasu901
131Timon Janis Wellenreuther19001
132A. Ouazane000
133Aymean El Hani000
134Ayodele Thomas300
135Charlie Terence Setford000
136Chidozie Obi-Martin300
137Colin Rösler100
138Conrad Jaden Egan-Riley000
139Daniele Rugani1500
140Fredrik André Bjørkan100
141Gabriel Costa Brás300
142Gerald Alders1900
143Gerónimo Rulli2600
144Ivor Pandur5000
145James McConnell400
146Jan-Niklas Beste600
147Jannik Huth1400
148Jeffrey de Lange7200
149Jinairo Johnson100
150João Manuel Neves Virgínia1700
151Joeri Jesse Heerkens000
152Jofre Torrents Salvat100
153K. Kasanwirjo000
154M. Verkuijl000
155Maarten Vincent Paes5800
156Maher Mauricio Carrizo600
157Marc-André ter Stegen600
158Marvyn Muzungu000
159Matteo Dams1900
160Mikkel Bro Hansen000
161Mio Backhaus3300
162Mohamed Abdalla000
163Mylo van der Lans000
164P. Nash100
165Paul Peters Reverson000
166Ryan van de Pavert100
167Samuel Gomez Van Hoogen000
168Sebastian Tounekti000
169Senne Maaike Lynen200
170Sepp van den Berg1500
171Silvano Cliff Robbie Vos1300
172Steven-Andreas Benda100
173T. van der Leij200
174Thomas Oude Kotte3000
175Tommy Hogan Setford000
176V. van der Velde000
177Walter Daniel Benítez9700