FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. World Cup - U20

Competition

World Cup - U20

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Argentina U20301081713
2Brazil U202049109
3Norway U20615100
4France U20123690
5Uruguay U20104690
6Korea Republic U20114860
7Mexico U20104255
8England U20134451
9Italy U2083440
10Japan U20102530
11Colombia U2083223
12Israel U201521
13Ecuador U2031620
14Saudi Arabia U2061920
15Germany U2051010
16Honduras U201210
17Mali U201510
18Portugal U2082810
19Spain U2093802
20Nigeria U202701
21Slovakia U201301
22Australia U201300
23Dominican Republic U201300
24Iraq U201200
25South Africa U202500
26Ukraine U2021200
27Uzbekistan U201200

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

No fixtures synced for this view yet.

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Erling Braut Haaland390
2Dominic Ayodele Solanke-Mitchell740
3Gilberto Rafael Mora Zambrano532
4Adolfo Julián Gaich430
5Amine Ferid Gouiri430
6Ritsu Dōan430
7Anan Khalaili521
8Maher Mauricio Carrizo621
9Marcos Leonardo Santos Almeida321
10Mateo Silvetti621
11Andrey Nascimento dos Santos320
12Darwin Gabriel Núñez Ribeiro420
13Davide Frattesi620
14Diego Nicolás de la Cruz Arcosa720
15Gonzalo Jordy Plata Jiménez720
16Ian Martín Subiabre720
17Kang-In Lee720
18Lautaro Javier Martínez220
19Paul Brian Rodríguez Bravo420
20Saïmon Bouabré220
21Seok-Hyun Choi620
22Dylan Tomas Gorosito713
23Marlon Gomes Claudino312
24Sávio Moreira de Oliveira312
25Alexei Domínguez Figueroa411
26Brian Nicolás Aguirre211
27Giovane Santana do Nascimento311
28Marcus Vinícius Oliveira Alencar311
29Óscar Andrés Perea Abonce511
30Patricio Nehuén Pérez311
31Abdulelah Ali Awadh Al Amri410
32Adam James Armstrong410
33Andrés Felipe Reyes Ambuila410
34Boubacar Traoré510
35Dan-Axel Zagadou310
36David Antonio Ochoa Posas210
37Edson Omar Álvarez Velázquez510
38Fabian Reese410
39Fausto Mariano Vera310
40Federico Dimarco310
41Federico Santiago Valverde Dipetta710
42Francesco Pio Esposito610
43Hassan Mohammed Osama Al Tambakti710
44Hyun-Woo Kim710
45Jens Petter Hauge210
46Julián Álvarez410
47Luighi Hanri Sousa Santos310
48Marcos Nicolás Senesi Barón310
49Marcus Lilian Thuram-Ulien410
50Martin Albert Frédéric Terrier410
51Rafael Alexandre da Conceição Leão310
52Rafael Barbosa Coutinho310
53Ronald Federico Araújo da Silva310
54Sang-Heon Lee310
55Santiago Ignacio Bueno Sciutto610
56Youssouf Fofana410
57Elías Enrique Montiel Ávalos402
58Gianluca Prestianni Gross402
59Milton Delgado702
60Tobías Andrada702
61Dane Pharrell Scarlett301
62Édier Ocampo Vidal301
63Guilherme Sucigan Mafra Cunha301
64Jan Virgili Tenas501
65Kevin Santos Lopes de Macedo301
66Leo Sauer301
67Miguel Ángel Monsalve González301
68Rodrigo Mendoza Martinez Moya501
69Sani Suleiman301
70Abduqodir Khusanov200
71Agustín Giay200
72Alan Jhosué Cervantes Martín del Campo500
73Álvaro Cortés Moyano300
74Andriy Lunin600
75Aníbal Ismael Moreno300
76Arthur Augusto de Matos Soares300
77Awad Aman300
78Boubacar Bernard Kamara300
79Bruno Méndez Cittadini400
80Carlos Terán Díaz100
81Carney Chibueze Chukwuemeka100
82Chan-Ouk Lee500
83Christian Corradi400
84Christopher Alan Nkunku300
85Dean Bradley Henderson100
86Diego Aguado Facio100
87Diogo Meireles da Costa500
88Elkin José Rivero Almario700
89Erick Machado Belé300
90Everardo López Del Villar500
91Exequiel Alejandro Palacios300
92Ezri Konsa Ngoyo100
93Facundo Axel Medina400
94Facundo Mura300
95Florian Christian Neuhaus000
96Francisco Eduardo Venegas Moreno300
97Francisco Gabriel Ortega400
98Francisco Javier González Pérez500
99Francisco Sampaio de Moura100
100Frederick John Woodman600
101Gonzalo Ariel Montiel200
102Håkon Evjen300
103Hayder Abdulkareem Tawfeeq Tofee200
104Hiroki Ito300
105Hugo Vegard Vetlesen200
106Illan Stéphane Meslier200
107Jackson Gabriel Porozo Vernaza600
108Jacopo Sardo300
109Jae-Hyeon Go300
110Jae-Ik Lee700
111Jarell Amorin Quansah300
112Jean-Clair Dimitri Roger Todibo100
113Jesús Fortea Tejedo500
114Jin-Hyun Lee400
115João Manuel Neves Virgínia300
116João Victor de Souza Cunha100
117João Victor Machado Cruz000
118Jonathan Yael Padilla Sandoval400
119Jong-Gyu Yoon200
120José Diogo Dalot Teixeira700
121Julian Rekdahl Faye Lund300
122Julio Díaz del Romo500
123Kaiki Bruno da Silva300
124Kaique Pereira Azarias100
125Kauã Morais Vieira dos Santos000
126Keita Kosugi400
127Kevin Nahin Álvarez Campos300
128Ko Itakura200
129Kota Takai300
130Kutlwano Letlhaku300
131Kyle Leonardus Walker-Peters500
132Lautaro Federico Di Lollo200
133Liam Rory Delap300
134Lisandro Martínez000
135Louis Takaji Julien Thébault Yamaguchi000
136Luis Miguel Marquinez Preciado300
137Marcelo Alexis Weigandt200
138Matías Nicolás Viña Susperreguy400
139Matteo Gabbia700
140Mattia Mosconi300
141Maximilian Mittelstädt300
142Milton Nahuel Valenzuela200
143Moritz Nicolas000
144Mycael Pontes Moreira300
145Nasser Essa Shafi Al Shardan Al Dawsari000
146Nicolò Barella200
147Nuno Miguel Valente Santos200
148Ola Brynhildsen200
149Olivier Maxime Boscagli300
150Oluwafikayomi Oluwadamilola Tomori700
151Oswaldo Virgen400
152Pedro Lomba Neto300
153Pervis Josué Estupiñán Tenorio300
154Rayan Lucas Marques de Souza200
155Rayane Belid500
156Rhys Youlley300
157Rico Antonio Henry000
158Rodrigo Bentancur Colmán600
159Ronald Cardoso Falkoski300
160Rúben dos Santos Gato Alves Dias400
161Saad Hussain Haqawi100
162Sami Khalil Nasser Al Naji400
163Sang-young Park100
164Santiago Lionel Ascacíbar300
165Sebastián Enzo Cáceres Ramos100
166Simón García Valero600
167Soungoutou Magassa300
168Svend Arvid Stanislaw Brodersen300
169Tae-Jun Park300
170Takehiro Tomiyasu400
171Teboho Mokoena200
172Teddy Samuel Sharman-Lowe300
173Thiago Pitarch Pinar400
174Tobías Emanuel Palacio Cardozo700
175Tochukwu Nnadi400
176Tomás Belmonte000
177Valente Pierani400
178Valentín Barco200
179Xavier William Valdez Derrig300
180Yukhym Konoplya600
181Yuta Goke200
182Yuto Ozeki300
183Zion Suzuki000