FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. World Cup - Qualification Europe

Competition

World Cup - Qualification Europe

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Germany492665945
2England512665942
3Portugal252095926
4Netherlands262004739
5Belgium201494527
6Denmark231763822
7Türkiye211792621
8France341632521
9Norway221742425
10Spain341342015
11Austria141251611
12Czechia447144
13Sweden17129137
14Italy22137911
15Poland789911
16Croatia118498
17Switzerland118996
18Scotland1291811
19Hungary44385
20Wales55964
21Greece65263
22Georgia21860
23Kosovo33451
24Israel33148
25Armenia11442
26Slovakia55835
27Serbia74132
28Ukraine96213
29Finland21012
30Montenegro52112
31Northern Ireland2510
32Slovenia1910
33Albania11400
34Estonia11100
35Iceland2500
36Luxembourg11400
37Russia2400

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

No fixtures synced for this view yet.

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro23264
2Harry Edward Kane22253
3Memphis Depay222311
4Romelu Menama Lukaku Bolingoli14171
5Kylian Mbappé Lottin16115
6Christian Dannemann Eriksen20114
7Serge David Gnabry15113
8André Miguel Valente da Silva16100
9Thomas Müller1386
10Kevin De Bruyne1785
11Alexander Sørloth2183
12Marcel Sabitzer2174
13Patrik Schick1573
14Hakan Çalhanoğlu2569
15Mikkel Krogh Damsgaard1467
16Leroy Aziz Sané1465
17Jérémy Baffour Doku964
18Bruno Miguel Borges Fernandes1462
19Ferran Torres García1061
20Mikel Merino Zazón961
21Khvicha Kvaratskhelia1260
22Muhammed Kerem Aktürkoğlu1560
23Luka Modrić2556
24Cody Mathès Gakpo1155
25Davy Klaassen1755
26Hans Vanaken1255
27Erling Braut Haaland650
28İlkay Gündoğan1150
29Joakim Mæhle Pedersen1450
30Tomáš Souček2250
31Joshua Walter Kimmich2348
32Leon Christoph Goretzka2047
33João Pedro Cavaco Cancelo1544
34Bukayo Ayoyinka Temidayo Saka842
35Henrikh Hamlet Mkhitaryan1442
36Alexander Isak1441
37Nick Woltemade641
38Thelo Gerard Aasgaard441
39Viktor Einar Gyökeres841
40Christoph Baumgartner1440
41Jacob Harry Maguire740
42Roland Sallai1440
43Vedat Muriqi2240
44Piotr Sebastian Zieliński2438
45Manor Solomon1737
46Cengiz Ünder834
47Denzel Justus Morris Dumfries1634
48Dominik Szoboszlai1234
49Kai Lukas Havertz832
50Youri Marion A. Tielemans1532
51Christos Tzolis1331
52Karim Mostafa Benzema531
53Konrad Laimer1431
54Scott Francis McTominay1231
55Daniel Olmo Carvajal730
56Eberechi Oluchi Eze630
57Francesco Pio Esposito730
58João Pedro Gonçalves Neves430
59Kasper Dolberg Rasmussen830
60Kenan Yıldız730
61Virgil van Dijk2030
62Bernardo Mota Veiga de Carvalho e Silva2126
63Alexis Jesse Saelemaekers1225
64Declan Rice1324
65Antonio Eromonsele Nordby Nusa623
66Dan Assane Ndoye523
67Marcus Rashford1523
68Andreas Bødtker Christensen2122
69Benjamin Thomas Davies2122
70Jakub Piotr Kamiński1122
71Maxim De Cuyper722
72Milan Škriniar2322
73Stefan Posch1222
74Steven Berghuis1022
75Vangelis Pavlidis1222
76Adrien Thibault Marie Rabiot-Provost1221
77Arkadiusz Krystian Milik1021
78Bote Ridle Nzuzi Baku721
79Brennan Price Johnson1521
80Franjo Ivanović721
81João Félix Sequeira1221
82Jonas Hofmann721
83Joško Gvardiol921
84Ladislav Krejčí1021
85Mert Müldür1321
86Pedro González López721
87Sandro Tonali1221
88Tammy Bakumo-Abraham421
89Tijjani Reijnders721
90Xavier Quentin Shay Simons621
91Anthony David Junior Elanga820
92Antonio Rüdiger1220
93Christian Thers Nørgaard1520
94James Michael Edward Ward-Prowse320
95Joachim Christian Andersen1220
96João Maria Lobo Alves Palhinha Gonçalves1120
97Johan Manzambi620
98Matthew Stuart Cash1220
99Michael Akpovie Olise520
100Patrick Chinazaekpere Dorgu520
101Silvan Dominic Widmer1420
102Thomas Benoît Lemar720
103Martin Ødegaard1517
104Andrew Henry Robertson2515
105Arda Güler714
106Florian Richard Wirtz1014
107Julian Ryerson1214
108Pierre-Emile Kordt Højbjerg1714
109Dávid Hancko1313
110Jordan Brian Henderson1813
111Kieran Tierney2013
112Reece Lewis James1113
113Andrea Cambiaso612
114David Møller Wolfe812
115David Raum912
116Erik Benjamin Nygren512
117Fabian Lukas Schär1512
118Jens Stryger Larsen1412
119John Stones1912
120Mason Tony Mount812
121Oliver Antman812
122Sergej Milinković-Savić712
123Victor Mow Froholdt812
124Yasin Abbas Ayari712
125Addji Keaninkin Marc-Israel Guéhi311
126Bradley Barcola411
127Cedric Jan Itten411
128Chukwunonso Tristan Madueke311
129Emile Smith Rowe211
130Gonçalo Matias Ramos611
131Hugo Ekitike611
132Jack Peter Grealish611
133Jamal Musiala611
134Julian Brandt611
135Karim-David Adeyemi611
136Maghnes Akliouche511
137Manuel Locatelli1211
138Marc Cucurella Saseta511
139Martín Zubimendi Ibáñez511
140Mathias Jensen511
141Micky van de Ven711
142Nathan Kenneth Patterson411
143Neco Shay Williams1511
144Oscar Gloukh811
145Rúben Diogo da Silva Neves1011
146Yunus Akgün311
147Aleksandar Stanković410
148Alessandro Bastoni1110
149Alexander Mark David Oxlade-Chamberlain510
150Anthony Michael Gordon510
151Benjamin Šeško910
152Brandon Mechele210
153Çağlar Söyüncü1510
154Callum William McGregor1110
155Christopher Alan Nkunku410
156Daniel Nii Tackie Mensah Welbeck210
157Elvis Rexhbeçaj710
158Emre Can710
159Ezri Konsa Ngoyo710
160Federico Chiesa710
161Ferdi Erenay Kadıoğlu810
162Forzan Assan Ouédraogo110
163Francisco Fernandes da Conceição210
164Heorhii Sudakov410
165İrfan Can Kahveci410
166Jordan Anthony James810
167Jørgen Strand Larsen410
168Kasper Waarts Thenza Høgh210
169Konstantinos Tsimikas1310
170Kristoffer Vassbakk Ajer1210
171Lawrence Shankland210
172Manuel Obafemi Akanji1610
173Masour Ousmane Dembélé510
174Matheus Luiz Nunes510
175Mehmet Zeki Çelik1310
176Myles Anthony Lewis-Skelly410
177Nadiem Amiri210
178Nicolas Thierry Raskin710
179Nikola Milenković1110
180Oliver George Arthur Watkins410
181Quinten Ryan Crispito Timber310
182Shea Emmanuel Charles510
183Tyrone Deon Mings410
184Vasilije Adžić410
185Victor Jörgen Nilsson Lindelöf2410
186Vilmos Tamás Orbán1110
187Yeremy Jesús Pino Santos410
188Philip Walter Foden1106
189Federico Dimarco1004
190Daley Blind1903
191Frenkie de Jong1703
192Jorge Resurrección Merodio1303
193Kevin Danso1003
194Lamine Yamal Nasraoui Ebana203
195Pedro Lomba Neto603
196Théo Bernard François Hernández503
197Trent John Alexander-Arnold403
198Davide Frattesi702
199Kingsley Junior Coman1302
200Lucas Digne902
201Luke Paul Hoare Shaw402
202Malo Gusto502
203Nélson Cabral Semedo702
204Owen Wijndal302
205Robin Aime Robert Le Normand402
206Sander Gard Bolin Berge1402
207Sead Hakšabanović1202
208Timothy Castagne1202
209Viktor Tsygankov1102
210Abdülkerim Bardakcı701
211Alejandro Grimaldo García101
212Andreas Rædergård Schjelderup501
213Andreas Schjølberg Hanche-Olsen501
214Aurélien Djani Tchouaméni701
215Edon Zhegrova501
216Fabián Ruiz Peña401
217Florian Christian Neuhaus501
218James Forrest701
219Jarrod Bowen501
220Jude Victor William Bellingham901
221Koni De Winter301
222Matthias Lukas Ginter701
223Miloš Kerkez601
224Morgan Elliot Rogers801
225N'Golo Kanté1001
226Nicolas Seiwald1101
227Nicolò Barella1701
228Nuno Alexandre Tavares Mendes1301
229Oğuz Aydın501
230Oscar Bobb601
231Rafael Alexandre da Conceição Leão701
232Robin Patrick Olsen2201
233Samuel Luke Johnstone201
234Teun Koopmeiners201
235Vitalii Mykolenko1001
236Aaron Buchanan Hickey600
237Adam James Wharton200
238Aleix García Serrano300
239Alejandro Baena Rodríguez400
240Aleksandar Pavlović400
241Alexander Hartmann Bah300
242Alexander Olof Bernhardsson600
243Alexander Schlager800
244Alphonse Francis Areola000
245Amadou Ba Zeund Georges Mvom Onana500
246Anan Khalaili600
247Anatolii Trubin800
248Anders Bleg Christiansen100
249Andrej Kostić100
250Andrija Maksimović200
251Andriy Lunin000
252Angelo Stiller100
253Anthony Ralston400
254Anton Gaaei000
255António João Pereira de Albuquerque Tavares100
256Armindo Tué Na Bangna000
257Barış Alper Yılmaz700
258Bart Verbruggen600
259Benjamin Jacques Marcel Pavard400
260Benjamin Paa Kwesi Henrichs100
261Bernd Leno300
262Borna Sosa600
263Can Yılmaz Uzun100
264Carlos Roberto Forbs Borges100
265Charalampos Kostoulas200
266Christian Günter100
267Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet300
268Cole Jermaine Palmer100
269Connor Clark Barron000
270Conor John Gallagher100
271Curtis Julian Jones300
272Daniel Johnson Burn500
273Daniel Svensson800
274Daníel Tristan Guðjohnsen500
275Daniele Rugani100
276David Raya Martin000
277Dayotchanculle Oswald Upamecano700
278Dean Bradley Henderson100
279Denis Vavro100
280Désiré Doué100
281Diogo Meireles da Costa800
282Diop Tehuti Djed-Hotep Spence200
283Dodi Lukebakio Ngandoli500
284Dominic Ayodele Solanke-Mitchell000
285Dominik Livaković1300
286Eduardo Celmi Camavinga200
287Emanuel Esseh Emegha200
288Emerson Palmieri dos Santos700
289Eric García Martret500
290Erik Botheim100
291Evren Eren Elmalı400
292Federico Gatti200
293Fehmi Mert Günok000
294Felix Kalu Nmecha200
295Ferland Sinna Mendy000
296Fermín López Martín300
297Filip Stojković400
298Filip Uremović000
299Fredrik André Bjørkan300
300Fredrik Aursnes300
301Gianluigi Donnarumma1800
302Giannis Konstantelias400
303Giorgi Mamardashvili600
304Gregor Kobel600
305Guglielmo Vicario100
306Haitam Aleesami700
307Håkan Gustaf Nilsson000
308Hákon Rafn Valdimarsson000
309Hannes Tarn Wolf000
310Hugo Emanuel Larsson200
311Ibrahima Konaté300
312Igor Matanović200
313Ikoma-Loïs Openda500
314Illia Zabarnyi1600
315Íñigo Martínez Berridi600
316Isac Alexi Sivert Lidberg200
317İsmail Yüksek600
318Ivor Pandur000
319Iyenoma Destiny Udogie100
320Jamie Leweling200
321Jan Kacper Bednarek1600
322Jan Paul van Hecke400
323Jarell Amorin Quansah100
324Jens Dalsgaard Stage100
325Jens Petter Hauge800
326Jeremie Agyekum Frimpong200
327Joël Ivo Veltman100
328Jonathan Glao Tah700
329Jonathan Michael Burkardt200
330Jordan Lee Pickford1100
331Jorge Cuenca Barreno000
332Jorge Luiz Frello Filho700
333Jorrel Hato000
334José Diogo Dalot Teixeira400
335José Pedro Malheiro de Sá000
336Josep Martínez Riera000
337Josip Šutalo500
338Jostein Maurstad Gundersen000
339Kaan Ayhan1300
340Kamil Mieczysław Grabara300
341Karl Jakob Hein1100
342Kenny Joelle Tete300
343Kepa Arrizabalaga Revuelta000
344Kevin Schade100
345Khéphren Thuram-Ulien300
346Kieran John Trippier400
347Konstantinos Mavropanos800
348Leandro Barreiro Martins1400
349Leo Sauer700
350Levi Lemar Samuels Colwill000
351Liam Patrick Kelly000
352Luca Antony Jaquez100
353Lucas Chevalier100
354Lucas Erik Holger Bergvall400
355Lucas François Bernard Hernández400
356Lucas Vázquez Iglesias000
357Luka Vušković200
358Lukáš Horníček000
359Lukas Manuel Klostermann500
360Maarten Vandevoordt000
361Mads Hermansen200
362Malick Laye Thiaw200
363Manuel Peter Neuer900
364Marc-André ter Stegen800
365Marco Asensio Willemsen400
366Marco Bizot000
367Marco Friedl400
368Marco Grüll500
369Marco Palestra200
370Marcos Llorente Moreno900
371Marcus Lilian Thuram-Ulien100
372Mario Götze400
373Mark Flekken200
374Martin Dúbravka1400
375Mateo Kovačić1500
376Mathis Rayan Cherki200
377Mats Wieffer100
378Mattéo Elias Kenzo Guendouzi Olié100
379Matteo Gabbia000
380Matthew Sean O'Riley200
381Mattia Perin000
382Mattias Olof Svanberg1400
383Matvey Safonov400
384Matz Willy Els Sels300
385Maximilian Arnold200
386Maximilian Beier300
387Maximilian Mittelstädt100
388Michael Vincent Keane300
389Mike Louis Penders000
390Mike Peterson Maignan500
391Morgan Anthony Gibbs-White200
392Morten Blom Due Hjulmand800
393Mykhailo Mudryk200
394Nathan Benjamin Aké700
395Nathaniel Brown200
396Nedim Bajrami1400
397Nicholas David Pope300
398Niclas Füllkrug000
399Nico Cedric Schlotterbeck300
400Nico O'Reilly200
401Nikita Haikin000
402Nikolas Terkelsen Nartey100
403Ognjen Mimović200
404Oluwafikayomi Oluwadamilola Tomori100
405Ørjan Håskjold Nyland1400
406Óscar Mingueza García000
407Pablo Barrios Rivas300
408Pascal Groß100
409Patrick Berg1500
410Pau Cubarsí Paredes400
411Pau Francisco Torres100
412Paul Nebel000
413Pavao Pervan000
414Pedro Antonio Porro Sauceda600
415Pharrell Nnamdi Collins100
416Philipp Lienhart1200
417Phillipp Mwene600
418Pontus Jansson200
419Rafael Alexandre Fernandes Ferreira da Silva300
420Riccardo Calafiori500
421Robert Andrich100
422Robert Lynch Sánchez100
423Robin Leon Koch100
424Rodrigo Hernández Cascante800
425Romeo Vermant100
426Roony Bardghji300
427Ross Barkley000
428Ross McCausland000
429Rúben dos Santos Gato Alves Dias1300
430Ruben Ira Loftus-Cheek000
431Ryan Jiro Gravenberch1200
432Samuel Elias Dahl000
433Samuel Omorodion Aghehowa200
434Samuele Ricci300
435Saúl Ñíguez Esclapez300
436Senne Lammens100
437Sergio Reguilón Rodríguez100
438Stian Rode Gregersen500
439Strahinja Pavlović1500
440Thibaut Nicolas Marc Courtois1900
441Thomas Cairney000
442Thomas David Heaton000
443Thomas Lloyd King000
444Uğurcan Çakır1700
445Ulisses Alexandre Garcia Lopes300
446Valentino Francisco Livramento200
447Vanja Dragojević000
448Victor Enok Nelsson300
449Viljami Kari Veikko Sinisalo200
450Vincenzo Grifo100
451Vítor Machado Ferreira700
452Vukan Savićević000
453Waldemar Riptsov Anton400
454Warren Zaïre-Emery200
455William Alain André Gabriel Saliba300
456William Idamudia Daugaard Osula000
457Wissam Ben Yedder300
458Wojciech Tomasz Szczęsny1300
459Xaver Schlager800
460Yann Sommer1900
461Yannick Gerhardt000
462Yehor Yarmolyuk600
463Yukhym Konoplya500
464Yusuf Akçiçek100
465Zachary Athekame000