FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. World Cup

Competition

World Cup

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1France342104125
2England362273421
3Germany351523016
4Portugal241652714
5Argentina292142514
6Brazil291631914
7Netherlands231131818
8Belgium161171311
9Colombia1493123
10Spain29116118
11Uruguay19111103
12Ecuador856100
13Egypt186697
14Senegal95387
15Palestine12071
16Japan206465
17Sweden125563
18Switzerland126763
19Canada93861
20Mexico136361
21Türkiye185361
22Croatia108355
23USA135454
24Morocco159248
25Poland95142
26Peru12541
27Denmark145734
28Congo DR2830
29Saudi Arabia164730
30Norway156727
31Greece11222
32Burkina Faso1921
33Serbia31520
34Venezuela11120
35Austria113312
36Paraguay62111
37Algeria61710
38Czechia4910
39Gabon1610
40Georgia1510
41Jordan1310
42South Africa92010
43Ukraine2510
44New Zealand1602
45Slovakia1701
46Australia3500
47Cameroon1300
48Chile1300
49Ghana3900
50Guinea-Bissau1400
51Haiti1300
52Honduras2800
53Hungary1300
54Italy2500
55Kosovo1600
56Luxembourg11400
57Nigeria2900
58Scotland91600
59Tunisia2500
60Wales3900

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

No fixtures synced for this view yet.

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Kylian Mbappé Lottin22226
2Harry Edward Kane18144
3Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro30140
4Lionel Andrés Messi Cuccittini23125
5Thomas Müller19100
6Neymar da Silva Santos Júnior1382
7Romelu Menama Lukaku Bolingoli1882
8Enner Remberto Valencia Lastra2280
9Luis Alberto Suárez Díaz1672
10Oday Ibrahim Mohammad Dabbagh2071
11Masour Ousmane Dembélé1964
12Bukayo Ayoyinka Temidayo Saka1163
13Cody Mathès Gakpo961
14Ismaïla Sarr1151
15Julián Álvarez1550
16Kai Lukas Havertz650
17Raúl Alonso Jiménez Rodríguez1350
18André Martín Carrillo Díaz2541
19Gonçalo Matias Ramos641
20Luis Fernando Díaz Marulanda2141
21Marcus Rashford1741
22Deniz Undav432
23Johan Manzambi432
24Mohamed Salah Hamed Mahrous Ghaly732
25Bradley Barcola831
26Enzo Jeremías Fernández1431
27Ferran Torres García1231
28Memphis Depay1231
29Rafael Alexandre da Conceição Leão1031
30Andrés Mateus Uribe Villa2330
31Ismael Saibari Ben El Basra530
32Jonathan Christian David830
33Karim Mostafa Benzema530
34Matheus Santos Carneiro da Cunha530
35Muhammed Kerem Aktürkoğlu1030
36Richarlison de Andrade430
37Salem Mohammed Shafi Al Dawsari930
38Yoane Wissa430
39Bruno Miguel Borges Fernandes1124
40Crysencio Jilbert Sylverio Cir Summerville422
41Jakub Piotr Kamiński1422
42João Pedro Cavaco Cancelo1022
43Kevin De Bruyne1322
44Luka Modrić2122
45Vangelis Pavlidis1222
46Youri Marion A. Tielemans1222
47Daley Blind1221
48Edmond Fayçal Tapsoba921
49Franjo Ivanović721
50Jhon Jader Durán Palacio1021
51Malik Leon Tillman521
52Mostafa Mohamed Zaki Abdelraouf521
53Niclas Füllkrug321
54Ritsu Dōan821
55Anthony David Junior Elanga420
56Carlos Henrique Casimiro1320
57Daichi Kamada820
58Dan Assane Ndoye620
59Daniel Muñoz Mejía520
60Emam Ashour Metwally Abdelghany520
61Giorgian Daniel de Arrascaeta Benedetti420
62İlkay Gündoğan620
63John Stones1720
64Mario Götze820
65Mikel Merino Zazón820
66Pedro Antonio Porro Sauceda720
67Telasco José Segovia Pérez1120
68Yasin Abbas Ayari420
69Denzel Justus Morris Dumfries914
70Christian Mate Pulišić813
71Daniel Olmo Carvajal1213
72Iliman Cheikh Baroy Ndiaye613
73Davy Klaassen412
74Declan Rice1212
75Hans Vanaken612
76Jacob Harry Maguire1212
77João Félix Sequeira712
78Leroy Aziz Sané912
79Lucas Tolentino Coelho de Lima812
80Philip Walter Foden412
81Théo Bernard François Hernández1112
82Victor Mow Froholdt812
83Viktor Einar Gyökeres612
84Vinícius José Paixão de Oliveira Júnior412
85Adrien Thibault Marie Rabiot-Provost611
86Alexis Mac Allister611
87Barış Alper Yılmaz311
88Christian Dannemann Eriksen911
89Désiré Doué811
90Felix Kalu Nmecha411
91Frenkie de Jong911
92Hakim Ziyech1011
93Jamal Musiala711
94Jude Victor William Bellingham511
95Kaishu Sano311
96Kieran John Trippier911
97Lisandro Martínez1211
98Matías Galarza Fonda411
99Nahuel Molina Lucero1411
100Nathaniel Brown311
101Promise Oluwatobi Emmanuel Akinpelu411
102Sadio Mané711
103Serge David Gnabry311
104Virgil van Dijk911
105Ahmed Nadir Benbouali110
106Alphonso Boyle Davies310
107Andreas Bødtker Christensen710
108Antonio Eromonsele Nordby Nusa610
109Aurélien Djani Tchouaméni710
110Auston Levi-Jesaiah Trusty210
111Benjamin Jacques Marcel Pavard710
112Cengiz Ünder310
113Cristian Gabriel Romero1410
114Ezri Konsa Ngoyo810
115Fabián Ruiz Peña810
116Gabriel Teodoro Martinelli Silva710
117Giorgi Kochorashvili510
118Giovani Lo Celso110
119Gonzalo Jordy Plata Jiménez710
120Henry Josué Martín Mex210
121Heorhii Sudakov410
122Jack Peter Grealish510
123Jan Kacper Bednarek1210
124Jan Paul van Hecke410
125Jhon Adolfo Arias Andrade510
126Jordan Brian Henderson1210
127José María Giménez de Vargas1010
128Joško Gvardiol1110
129Kaan Ayhan610
130Kalidou Koulibaly910
131Ladislav Krejčí310
132Mahmoud Saber Abdelmohsen Hassan210
133Manuel Obafemi Akanji1410
134Marcel Sabitzer410
135Marco Asensio Willemsen710
136Marcus Lilian Thuram-Ulien610
137Mario René Junior Lemina610
138Mattias Olof Svanberg210
139Moisés Isaac Caicedo Corozo710
140Nico Cedric Schlotterbeck410
141Nizar Mahmoud Ahmed Al Rashdan310
142Nuno Alexandre Tavares Mendes610
143Pablo Martín Páez Gavira410
144Piotr Sebastian Zieliński710
145Randal Kolo Muani310
146Sergej Milinković-Savić610
147Stephen Antunes Eustáquio710
148Strahinja Pavlović310
149Teboho Mokoena310
150Thelo Gerard Aasgaard110
151Timothy Tarpeh Weah610
152Yasser Ahmed Ibrahim El Hanafi510
153Yuya Osako610
154Michael Akpovie Olise807
155Brahim Abdelkader Díaz604
156Bruno Guimarães Rodriguez Moura704
157Martin Ødegaard504
158Florian Richard Wirtz403
159Pedro Lomba Neto703
160Christopher Grant Wood602
161Joshua Walter Kimmich1002
162Ko Itakura502
163Lucas François Bernard Hernández802
164Marc Cucurella Saseta802
165Mateo Kovačić1902
166Nicolas Thierry Raskin602
167Patrick Berg602
168Ryan Jiro Gravenberch402
169Abdalla Mahmoud El Said Bekhit301
170Achraf Hakimi Mouh1001
171Aymeric Jean Louis Gérard Alph Laporte801
172Callum Eddie Graham Wilson201
173Chadi Riad Dnanou401
174Cristián Alexis Borja González401
175David Møller Wolfe501
176David Raum501
177Dayotchanculle Oswald Upamecano1301
178Eberechi Oluchi Eze501
179Facundo Axel Medina501
180Gabriel dos Santos Magalhães501
181Gabriel Fernando de Jesus801
182Gonzalo Ariel Montiel1001
183Ismail Joshua Jakobs701
184Joachim Christian Andersen301
185Jorge Eduardo Sánchez Ramos601
186José Diogo Dalot Teixeira501
187Kaoru Mitoma401
188Karim Hafez Ramadan Seif El Din401
189Konrad Laimer401
190Lucas Erik Holger Bergvall401
191Luiz Gustavo Dias1201
192Luke Paul Hoare Shaw601
193Marcos Llorente Moreno401
194Marwan Attia Fahim Ghallab501
195Milan Škriniar701
196Mohamed Hany Gamal Eldemerdash501
197Morgan Elliot Rogers701
198Nadiem Amiri201
199Nicolás Hernán Gonzalo Otamendi2101
200Nicolás Iván González701
201Nicolas Jackson501
202Rodrigo Bentancur Colmán1101
203Rodrigo Javier De Paul1401
204Rodrygo Silva de Goes501
205Ruben Ira Loftus-Cheek401
206Silvan Dominic Widmer801
207Steven Berghuis401
208Teun Koopmeiners901
209Tijjani Reijnders301
210Timothy Castagne901
211Xaver Schlager401
212Yahya Attiat-Allah El Idrissi601
213Aaron Buchanan Hickey100
214Abdulelah Ali Awadh Al Amri300
215Abdullah Mohammed Hamza Al Ber Al Khaibari000
216Addji Keaninkin Marc-Israel Guéhi800
217Adrián Andrés Cubas500
218Agustín Federico Marchesín100
219Ahmed Mohamed Abou El Fotouh Mohamed300
220Ahmed Mostafa Mohamed Sayed600
221Al Mahdi Soliman000
222Alejandro Balde Martínez400
223Alejandro Zendejas Saavedra100
224Alessandro Circati400
225Alex Adrián Arce Barrios200
226Alex Sandro Lobo Silva500
227Alexander Chuka Iwobi300
228Alexander Hartmann Bah200
229Alexander Mark David Oxlade-Chamberlain000
230Alexander Olof Bernhardsson300
231Alexander Schlager400
232Alexander Sørloth600
233Ali Hadi Mohammed Al Bulayhi400
234Ali Sadiq Nasser Al Hassan100
235Alisson Ramsés Becker900
236Alistair William Johnston300
237Alphonse Francis Areola000
238Amadou Ba Zeund Georges Mvom Onana600
239Amine Harit100
240Amir Selmane Ramy Bensebaïni400
241Anatolii Trubin100
242André Miguel Valente da Silva400
243Andrew Henry Robertson300
244Andy Aryel Najar Rodríguez200
245Ángel Martín Correa Martínez100
246Angelo Stiller100
247Antoine Serlom Semenyo200
248Antonee Robinson800
249António João Pereira de Albuquerque Tavares200
250Antonio Rüdiger400
251Ardon Jashari100
252Arkadiusz Krystian Milik400
253Aubrey Maphosa Modiba400
254Axel Wilson Arthur Disasi Mhakinis Belho300
255Ayman Yahya Salem Ahmed000
256Bara Ndiaye100
257Bart Verbruggen400
258Benjamin Thomas Davies300
259Benjamin William White000
260Bernardo Mota Veiga de Carvalho e Silva1300
261Bilal El Khannouss700
262Borja Iglesias Quintás100
263Borna Sosa500
264Brandon Mechele600
265Brennan Price Johnson300
266Brice Lauriche Samba000
267Bryan Cristante500
268Bryan Josué Acosta Ramos600
269Bryan Tetsadong Marceau Mbeumo300
270Çağlar Söyüncü600
271Cameron Peter Devlin000
272Cameron Robert Carter-Vickers100
273Camilo Andrés Vargas Gil500
274Can Yılmaz Uzun200
275Carlens Jean Fedlaire Ruby Arcus300
276Cedric Jan Itten300
277Ché Zach Everton Fred Adams300
278Christian Günter000
279Christian Thers Nørgaard100
280Christopher Jeffrey Richards400
281Chukwunonso Tristan Madueke500
282Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet300
283Conor John Gallagher000
284Cristian Daniel Arango Duque100
285Daniel Johnson Burn300
286Daniel Nii Tackie Mensah Welbeck300
287Daniel Svensson300
288Danilo Luiz da Silva900
289Darwin Gabriel Núñez Ribeiro600
290David Neres Campos100
291David Raya Martin000
292Davinson Sánchez Mina900
293Dawid Igor Kownacki200
294Dayne Tristan St. Clair000
295Dean Bradley Henderson100
296Denis Lemi Zakaria Lako Lado400
297Derek Austin Cornelius400
298Diego Alexander Gómez Amarilla400
299Diego Nicolás de la Cruz Arcosa500
300Diogo Meireles da Costa1000
301Diop Tehuti Djed-Hotep Spence800
302Dodi Lukebakio Ngandoli600
303Dominik Livaković1100
304Éder Gabriel Militão400
305Ederson Santana de Moraes1000
306Edson Omar Álvarez Velázquez1000
307Eduardo Celmi Camavinga200
308Eduardo Gabriel Aquino Cossa100
309El Hadji Malick Diouf300
310Elias Saad200
311Emiliano Martínez Toranza000
312Eric García Martret100
313Erick Antonio Pulgar Farfán300
314Érick Gabriel Gutiérrez Galaviz100
315Erik Benjamin Nygren400
316Ernesto Alexis Vega Rojas400
317Everton Sousa Soares500
318Evren Eren Elmalı200
319Exequiel Alejandro Palacios400
320Fabian Lukas Schär700
321Farès Chaïbi400
322Federico Santiago Valverde Dipetta600
323Federico Sebastián Viñas Barboza300
324Fehmi Mert Günok000
325Ferdi Erenay Kadıoğlu200
326Findlay Curtis200
327Forzan Assan Ouédraogo000
328Francisco Fernandes da Conceição400
329Franco Armani200
330Frederico Rodrigues de Paula Santos400
331Fredrik André Bjørkan100
332Fredrik Aursnes900
333Germán Alejo Pezzella300
334Gerónimo Rulli000
335Gideon Mensah400
336Gilberto Rafael Mora Zambrano400
337Giuliano Simeone Baldini300
338Gleison Bremer Silva Nascimento200
339Gōtoku Sakai100
340Gregor Kobel700
341Guillermo Varela Olivera800
342Gustavo Raúl Gómez Portillo500
343Hakan Çalhanoğlu200
344Håkan Gustaf Nilsson100
345Hassan Mohammed Osama Al Tambakti500
346Hiroki Ito500
347Ibrahima Konaté700
348Igor Matanović300
349Igor Thiago Nascimento Rodrigues100
350Ikoma-Loïs Openda100
351Iqraam Rayners400
352İrfan Can Kahveci100
353İsmail Yüksek200
354Israel Reyes Romero400
355Ivor Pandur000
356Jackson Gabriel Porozo Vernaza300
357Jamie Leweling100
358Jaouen Djimmy Hadjam300
359Jarell Amorin Quansah300
360Jens Petter Hauge100
361Jens Stryger Larsen300
362Jeremie Agyekum Frimpong000
363Jérémy Baffour Doku600
364Jesús Daniel Gallardo Vasconcelos1200
365Joakim Mæhle Pedersen300
366Joan García Pons000
367João Maria Lobo Alves Palhinha Gonçalves600
368Joaquín Piquerez Moreira000
369Joël Ivo Veltman200
370Jonas Adjei Adjetey300
371Jonas Hofmann200
372Jonathan dos Santos Ramírez100
373Jonathan Glao Tah400
374Jordan Lee Pickford1900
375Jorge Andrés Carrascal Guardo000
376Jorge Resurrección Merodio700
377Jørgen Strand Larsen200
378Jorrel Hato100
379José Ernesto Sosa400
380José Pedro Malheiro de Sá000
381Joseph Michael Scally200
382Josip Šutalo500
383Juan Agustín Musso000
384Juan Camilo Portilla Orozco000
385Julian Brandt300
386Julian Ryerson400
387Kai Clifton Trewin100
388Kamil Mieczysław Grabara000
389Karim-David Adeyemi000
390Kasper Dolberg Rasmussen400
391Keisuke Goto100
392Kenan Yıldız300
393Kento Shiogai100
394Kepa Arrizabalaga Revuelta000
395Kevin Danso400
396Kevin Duvan Castaño Gil200
397Kevin Nahin Álvarez Campos200
398Khuliso Johnson Mudau400
399Kieran Tierney200
400Kingsley Junior Coman600
401Kobbie Boateng Mainoo000
402Koni De Winter000
403Kristoffer Vassbakk Ajer500
404Kulumani Ndamane000
405Lautaro Javier Martínez600
406Lawrence Shankland200
407Leandro Barreiro Martins1400
408Leandro Daniel Paredes1200
409Leon Christoph Goretzka700
410Leonardo Pereira000
411Liam Patrick Kelly000
412Luc Rollet De Fougerolles500
413Luca Antony Jaquez200
414Lucas Digne700
415Lucas Sebastián Torreira di Pascua500
416Lucas Vázquez Iglesias200
417Luka Vušković100
418Lukáš Horníček000
419Lukas Manuel Klostermann200
420Maghnes Akliouche100
421Mahmoud Hamdi Mahmoud Hamouda Attia000
422Malick Laye Thiaw200
423Malo Gusto500
424Manuel Peter Neuer2300
425Manuel Ugarte Ribeiro500
426Marc Pubill Pagès100
427Marc-André ter Stegen000
428Marcel Jany Émile Tisserand400
429Marco Friedl100
430Marcos Aoás Corrêa1100
431Marcos Javier Acuña1200
432Marcos Nicolás Senesi Barón200
433Mark Flekken000
434Marlos Moreno Durán300
435Martín Zubimendi Ibáñez100
436Mason Tony Mount400
437Matheus Luiz Nunes300
438Mathias Jensen200
439Mathis Rayan Cherki700
440Matías Nicolás Viña Susperreguy300
441Mats Wieffer000
442Mattéo Elias Kenzo Guendouzi Olié100
443Matthew Andrew Geary Freese400
444Matthew Stuart Cash400
445Matthias Lukas Ginter100
446Mattia Perin000
447Maxence Guy Lacroix300
448Maxim De Cuyper600
449Maximilian Beier100
450Mehmet Zeki Çelik200
451Mert Müldür300
452Michael Svoboda000
453Micky van de Ven300
454Mike Louis Penders000
455Mike Peterson Maignan800
456Miki Yamane100
457Mikkel Krogh Damsgaard300
458Mohamed El Sayed Mohamed El Sh Gomaa200
459Mohamed Ibrahim Abdullah Kanno700
460Mohameth Djibril Ibrahima Sow400
461Mohammed El Amine Amoura100
462Mohammed Khalil Ibrahim Al Owais700
463Mohanad Mostafa Ahmed Abdelmonem400
464Morten Blom Due Hjulmand800
465Mostafa Ahmed Abdelaziz Mohamed Shobeir500
466Moteb Saad Salim Al Naqi Al Harbi300
467N'Golo Kanté700
468Nasser Essa Shafi Al Shardan Al Dawsari100
469Nathan Benjamin Aké800
470Nathan Kenneth Patterson300
471Nawaf Dhahi Faisal Al Shuweiti Al Aqidi000
472Nawaf Mashari Abdulrahman Boushal200
473Nayef Aguerd400
474Neco Shay Williams300
475Nélson Cabral Semedo700
476Néstor Fernando Muslera Micol2300
477Nicholas David Pope000
478Nick Woltemade100
479Nico O'Reilly700
480Nicolas Seiwald400
481Nikola Milenković600
482Noureddine Amrabat300
483Noussair Mazraoui1100
484Oğuz Aydın100
485Oliver George Arthur Watkins200
486Olwethu Makhanya000
487Omar Khaled Mohamed Abd Elsala Marmoush500
488Omar Mahmoud El Sayed Gaber000
489Ørjan Håskjold Nyland500
490Oscar Bobb600
491Oskar Pietuszewski200
492Pape Matar Sarr400
493Pascal Groß100
494Patricio Nehuén Pérez100
495Patrik Schick300
496Pau Cubarsí Paredes800
497Pau Francisco Torres100
498Paul Brian Rodríguez Bravo300
499Pedro González López400
500Pedro Guilherme Abreu dos Santos200
501Pervis Josué Estupiñán Tenorio500
502Philipp Lienhart200
503Phillipp Mwene200
504Piero Martín Hincapié Reyna700
505Pierre-Emile Kordt Højbjerg300
506Pontus Jansson200
507Quinten Ryan Crispito Timber200
508Rafael Alexandre Fernandes Ferreira da Silva300
509Ramón Sosa Acosta100
510Raphael Dias Belloli500
511Ray Kendry Páez Andrade100
512Rayan Aït-Nouri400
513Reece Lewis James500
514Renato Sam Na Nhaga400
515Richard Ríos Montoya500
516Robert Lynch Sánchez000
517Robin Patrick Olsen500
518Rodolfo Damian Cota Robles000
519Rodrigo Hernández Cascante400
520Roland Sallai300
521Ronald Federico Araújo da Silva000
522Ronwen Hayden Williams400
523Ross Barkley300
524Rúben Diogo da Silva Neves700
525Rúben dos Santos Gato Alves Dias400
526Ryota Oshima000
527Sami Khalil Nasser Al Naji100
528Samuel Ayomide Adekugbe400
529Samuel de Almeida Costa100
530Samuel Dias Lino100
531Samuel Omorodion Aghehowa200
532Sander Gard Bolin Berge500
533Santiago Ignacio Bueno Sciutto000
534Santiago Tomás Giménez400
535Saúl Ñíguez Esclapez000
536Sebastián Enzo Cáceres Ramos300
537Sebastian Tounekti300
538Senne Lammens100
539Shūichi Gonda400
540Shusaku Nishikawa000
541Shuto Machino100
542Sofyan Amrabat1100
543Stefan Posch400
544Stuart Ricardo Goss000
545Sultan Abdullah Salem Al Ghannam300
546Sultan Ahmed Mohammed Mandash100
547Takehiro Tomiyasu600
548Themba Zwane100
549Thiago Ezequiel Almada600
550Thibaut Nicolas Marc Courtois2100
551Thomas Benoît Lemar100
552Timothy Chandler000
553Tomás Lemos Araújo100
554Tomáš Souček300
555Trent John Alexander-Arnold200
556Tyler Fletcher000
557Uğurcan Çakır300
558Valentín Barco100
559Vedat Muriqi600
560Victor Enok Nelsson100
561Victor Jörgen Nilsson Lindelöf1700
562Víctor Muñoz Villanueva000
563Vítor Machado Ferreira800
564Waldemar Riptsov Anton200
565Warren Zaïre-Emery200
566Wataru Endo400
567Weston James Earl McKennie900
568William Alain André Gabriel Saliba700
569Willian Joel Pacho Tenorio400
570Wissam Ben Yedder300
571Wojciech Tomasz Szczęsny600
572Xavier Quentin Shay Simons100
573Yahya Jabrane200
574Yan Bueno Couto200
575Yann Sommer700
576Yassine Bounou1200
577Yeremy Jesús Pino Santos200
578Yoshinori Muto100
579Youssef Belammari000
580Youssouf Fofana600
581Yuito Suzuki100
582Yunus Akgün200
583Yunus Dimoara Musah400
584Zaidu Sanusi600
585Zion Suzuki400