FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. UEFA Youth League

Competition

UEFA Youth League

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Benfica U19202115824
2Chelsea U1919179382
3Manchester City U1925180294
4PSG U191368270
5Real Madrid U1921149260
6Porto U19191682315
7Internazionale U1911100230
8Bayern München U1915105200
9Liverpool U191489200
10Manchester United U191878181
11Salzburg U191179180
12Atlético Madrid U1912122160
13Club Brugge U1914127160
14Sporting CP U19556159
15Arsenal U191553140
16Juventus U191255101
17Borussia Dortmund U19128491
18AZ U1911380
19Barcelona U19179371
20Galatasaray U1873762
21Rangers U1921460
22Schalke 04 U1953260
23Ajax U19165850
24PSV U1953650
25Basel U191740
26Celtic U19116140
27Derby County U1921240
28Galatasaray U1932240
29Olympique Lyonnais U1932030
30Anderlecht U1931920
31Bayer Leverkusen U1963420
32Genk U1972620
33København U1942220
34Milan U1955020
35RB Leipzig U1951520
36Stade Rennes U1941120
37Tottenham Hotspur U19103320
38Famalicão U191111
39Atalanta U192910
40Crvena Zvezda U1953610
41Dinamo Zagreb U1944010
42Dynamo Kyiv U1931710
43Empoli U191210
44Girona U191410
45Hoffenheim U191710
46Monaco U194810
47PAOK U192410
48Roma U191510
49Shakhtar Donetsk U1943710
50Stuttgart U1942110
51Trenčín U191410
52Valencia U192910
53Aston Villa U198802
54Crvena Zvezda U181501
55Auxerre AJ U191000
56Bodø / Glimt U191000
57Bologna U191000
58Bordeaux U191100
59Borussia M'bach U191600
60Budućnost U191000
61Domžale U191400
62Eintracht Frankf U194700
63Feyenoord U191300
64Hajduk Split U191600
65Köln U192200
66Krasnodar U191500
67Lazio U191300
68Legia Warszawa U191000
69Lille U192700
70Maccabi Haifa U1911000
71Malmö FF U1952500
72Midtjylland U192900
73Molde U191100
74Newcastle United U195300
75Olympiakos Piraeus U191700
76Olympique Marseille U191000
77Partizan U191500
78Puskás Akadémia U191200
79Qarabağ U191300
80Rosenborg U192500
81Sparta Praha U191100
82Trabzonspor U191000
83Villarreal U191200
84Wolfsburg U191000
85Žilina U191200

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Recent results

UEFA Youth League

Bayern München U19 6–1 Bodø / Glimt U19

Thu 10 Sep 2026 · 14:00 UTC · FC Bayern Campus

Final

UEFA Youth League

Real Madrid U19 3–0 Internazionale U19

Tue 8 Sep 2026 · 14:00 UTC · Venue TBA

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Curtis Julian Jones18130
2Gonçalo Carvalho Moreira18125
3Tammy Bakumo-Abraham16122
4Dominic Ayodele Solanke-Mitchell9120
5Gonçalo Matias Ramos17102
6Christopher Alan Nkunku1790
7Nuno Miguel Valente Santos1382
8Ernest Poku1380
9Joshua Orobosa Zirkzee980
10César Palacios Pérez1370
11Hannes Tarn Wolf770
12João Félix Sequeira1470
13Rayane Belid1170
14Rafael Alexandre da Conceição Leão1162
15Gonzalo García Torres1660
16Jamie Jermaine Bynoe-Gittens560
17Diego Manuel Jadon da Silva Moreira1557
18Mateus Gonçalo Espanha Fernandes1455
19João Pedro Seno Luís Rêgo1352
20Carlos Roberto Forbs Borges750
21Cisse Sandra650
22Djeidi Gassama850
23Facundo Colidio850
24Mason Will John Greenwood550
25Matteo Spinaccè1450
26Miguel Gutiérrez Ortega1750
27Ross McCausland950
28Fábio Daniel Ferreira Vieira1242
29Tiago Maria Antunes Gouveia1041
30Yunus Akgün1241
31Adilson Angel Abreu de Almeida Gomes1340
32Alexander Chuka Iwobi1540
33André Miguel Valente da Silva640
34Arnaud Kalimuendo-Muinga340
35Cedric Jan Itten740
36Ian Carlo Poveda-Ocampo1540
37Jan Virgili Tenas1040
38Jérémie Boga640
39Leroy Aziz Sané1240
40Samuel-Germain Kinduelu Mbangula Tshifunda740
41Serge David Gnabry340
42Thomas Berenbruch1140
43Xavier Quentin Shay Simons740
44Brahim Abdelkader Díaz1134
45João Mário Neto Lopes1432
46Achraf Hakimi Mouh1630
47Adam Aznou Ben Cheikh1330
48Amine Ferid Gouiri530
49Archibald Norman Brown630
50Arijon Ibrahimović530
51Arne Engels1430
52Dean Donny Huijsen630
53Edward Keddar Nketiah430
54Jaden Heskey730
55Joël Mohammed Ramzan Piroe1130
56Karim-David Adeyemi930
57Kasper Dolberg Rasmussen430
58Lewis Kieran Hall1230
59Luka Topalović930
60Lynnt Audoor730
61Marcus Rashford530
62Nicolas Seiwald1030
63Oscar Bobb1330
64José Diogo Dalot Teixeira1424
65Afonso Bastardo Moreira1521
66Ali Turap Bülbül2021
67Eduardo Ferreira421
68Alejandro Garnacho Ferreyra720
69Amario Cozier-Duberry420
70Ansgar Knauff720
71Antonio Eromonsele Nordby Nusa720
72Benjamin Paa Kwesi Henrichs1720
73Bernardo Pinto Lima220
74Cody Mathès Gakpo420
75Dodi Lukebakio Ngandoli920
76Dujon Henriques Sterling820
77Fabio Miretti520
78Francis Turley720
79Jarell Amorin Quansah1120
80Lewis Koumas620
81Lionel Voufack620
82Luke Chambers1020
83Malik Leon Tillman720
84Marco Friedl1020
85Matteo Lavelli920
86Mattia Mosconi520
87Mika Marcel Godts120
88Nico O'Reilly820
89Pablo Barrios Rivas1020
90Paulo Guilherme Gonçalves Bernardo920
91Recep Yalın Dilek1220
92Seko Mohamed Fofana720
93Théo Bernard François Hernández1120
94Xaver Schlager920
95Youssef Ramalho Chermiti720
96Vítor Machado Ferreira812
97André Alexandre Mendes Miranda311
98Felipe Rodrigues da Silva1011
99João Pedro Gonçalves Neves1311
100Kenan Yıldız1011
101Pablo Felipe Pereira de Jesus111
102Tiago Alves Pinto Andrade611
103Tiago Silva411
104Abdul-Nasir Oluwatosin Oluwadoyinsolami Adarabioyo1910
105Alexander Isak110
106Álvaro Fernández Carreras610
107Amad Diallo Traoré610
108Amadou Ba Zeund Georges Mvom Onana710
109André Luis Rocha Oliveira1510
110Andreas Hugo Hoelgebaum Pereira610
111Andrija Maksimović1310
112Angelo Stiller1510
113Anthony David Junior Elanga210
114António João Pereira de Albuquerque Tavares1010
115Callum James Hudson-Odoi610
116Carlos Martín Domínguez910
117Chadi Riad Dnanou910
118Christos Tzolis410
119Clinton Nsiala-Makengo1810
120Conor John Gallagher1510
121Daniel Banjaqui410
122Daniel Olmo Carvajal1210
123Dariusz Stalmach1610
124David Herold1010
125David Jiménez Corredor610
126Davide Frattesi510
127Dayotchanculle Oswald Upamecano310
128Dominik Szoboszlai610
129Eiran Joe Cashin610
130El Chadaille Bitshiabu710
131Emmanuel Ekong210
132Fabian Reese410
133Felix Kalu Nmecha1110
134Francesco Pio Esposito710
135Furkan Koçak610
136Gabriel Costa Brás2010
137Georginio Rutter410
138Heorhii Sudakov510
139Igor Júlio dos Santos de Paulo810
140Issiaka Kamate1110
141James David Garner510
142Jamie Donley510
143Javier Boñar Franco1710
144Javier Serrano Martínez410
145José María Andrés Baixauli1310
146Julio Díaz del Romo2110
147Kang-In Lee310
148Khéphren Thuram-Ulien510
149Kingsley Junior Coman610
150Kyle Ure1310
151Louie George Copley510
152Lucas François Bernard Hernández1610
153Manuel Ángel Morán Ibáñez1810
154Marc Cucurella Saseta1310
155Marc Guiu Paz310
156Mario Gila Fuentes310
157Maxim De Cuyper1310
158Maximilian Tobias Herwerth810
159Minsu Kim410
160Morgan Elliot Rogers610
161Morten Blom Due Hjulmand610
162Münir Levent Mercan610
163Nathan Benjamin Aké610
164Nathan Kenneth Patterson510
165Neco Shay Williams1310
166Nikolas Terkelsen Nartey510
167Oluwafikayomi Oluwadamilola Tomori1710
168Oyindamola Ajayi410
169Philip Walter Foden310
170Philipp Lienhart710
171Quentin Ndjantou Mbitcha110
172Rico Henry Mark Lewis610
173Romeo Vermant1010
174Sacha Boey310
175Samuel Isiguzo610
176Sani Suleiman410
177Senne Lammens610
178Senny Mayulu510
179Shea Emmanuel Charles1210
180Sven Adriaan Botman910
181Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina2010
182Thomas Glyn Doyle510
183Timothy Tarpeh Weah710
184Tomás Lemos Araújo1510
185Tristan Gooijer1010
186Viktor Tsygankov510
187Yusuf Kahraman610
188Bradley-Paul Burrowes302
189Jose Neto302
190Dário Cassia Luís Essugo901
191Jan-Niklas Beste901
192Martim Moreira Moutinho Fernandes801
193Nicolás González Iglesias601
194Ognjen Mimović1001
195Rúben dos Santos Gato Alves Dias1401
196Shea Lacey101
197Aaron Bouwman100
198Ada Yuzgec100
199Addji Keaninkin Marc-Israel Guéhi1400
200Adrien Thibault Marie Rabiot-Provost000
201Ahmetcan Kaplan000
202Aidan Gerald Borland000
203Aidan Harris300
204Aladji Bamba100
205Aleix García Serrano500
206Alejandro Balde Martínez400
207Alejandro Grimaldo García000
208Aleksa Cvetković700
209Aleksa Damjanović000
210Aleksandar Pavlović900
211Aleksandar Stanković1200
212Alessandro Calligaris1400
213Alexis Jesse Saelemaekers600
214Almugera Raouf Mohammed Kabar200
215Álvaro Cortés Moyano100
216Álvaro Leiva Alemany100
217Amar Dedić900
218Amos Pieper1100
219Anan Khalaili1000
220Anatolii Trubin1200
221Andre Annous000
222Andreas Bødtker Christensen1700
223Andreas Klausen Helmersen000
224Andrej Kostić000
225Andy Alune Diouf100
226Anisio Anisio500
227Anthony Ralston600
228Arda Ünyay200
229Argus Vanden Driessche000
230Armindo Sieb200
231Aurélien Djani Tchouaméni100
232Axel Hugo Bolin600
233Axel Tape-Kobrissa100
234Axl De Corte1900
235Ayden Heaven800
236Ayman Azhil600
237Ayodele Thomas300
238Badredine Bouanani000
239Ben Hawighorst000
240Benjamin Tomaso Broggio100
241Bilal El Khannouss600
242Bojan Miovski300
243Borna Sosa300
244Bradley Barcola900
245Brandon Anthony Austin1600
246Brayden Clarke000
247Callum Latif Olusesi000
248Calum Scanlon200
249Castello Junior Lukeba600
250Charlie Gray100
251Charlie Terence Setford400
252Chidozie Obi-Martin000
253Christopher Jeffrey Richards600
254Colby Donovan100
255Cole Jermaine Palmer300
256Colin Rösler800
257Conrad Jaden Egan-Riley400
258Dan-Axel Zagadou200
259Dane Murray000
260Daniel Gore500
261Daniel Martinez Moreno800
262Daniel Yáñez Barla200
263David Michael Santos Daiber500
264Davide Bartesaghi1000
265Dean Bradley Henderson500
266Dennis Seimen100
267Diego Aguado Facio200
268Diogo José de Nazaré e Jesus Ferreira900
269Diogo Meireles da Costa2200
270Divine Tayon Mahogany Mukasa200
271Dominik Prpić600
272Duarte Cunha200
273Eba Bekir İş000
274Ebenezer Akinsanmiro000
275Elias Baum700
276Elias Benkara400
277Elvis Rexhbeçaj000
278Enzo Barrenechea100
279Eric García Martret400
280Eric Martel600
281Erling Braut Haaland100
282Federico Santiago Valverde Dipetta600
283Felipe Marlon Chávez000
284Fermín López Martín300
285Filippo Calixte Mané1200
286Francisco Fernandes da Conceição300
287Francisco Javier González Pérez300
288George Hemmings000
289Gerald Alders400
290Gerónimo Spina700
291Giannis Konstantelias000
292Gonçalo Miguel Azevedo Ribeiro700
293Harry Amass1300
294Harvey Davies1100
295Hugo Emanuel Larsson600
296Ian Ethan Maatsen300
297Ibrahima Konaté100
298Illia Zabarnyi500
299Isak Aron Sjong000
300Ismael Saibari Ben El Basra600
301Jack Andrew Davidson Fletcher000
302Jack Porter200
303Jacopo Sardo300
304Jakub Zieliński000
305Jamal Musiala200
306Jamaldeen Jimoh-Aloba100
307James Rowswell000
308Jannik Schuster1000
309Jarzinho Ataide Adriano de Nascimento Malanga100
310Javier Gil Puche500
311Jaydan Dejon Kamason000
312Jeffrey de Lange400
313Jens Castrop200
314Jeremie Agyekum Frimpong600
315Jessi Rémy-Nzuzi Pedro da Silva1500
316Jesús Fortea Tejedo200
317João de Oliveira Afonso000
318João Manuel Neves Virgínia100
319João Paulo Santos da Costa1000
320Joeri Jesse Heerkens100
321Jofre Torrents Salvat500
322Jonas Jakob Rouhi1500
323Jorge Cuenca Barreno200
324Josep Martínez Riera200
325Joseph George Willock000
326Joshua Sonni-Lambie000
327Josip Šutalo1600
328Joško Gvardiol900
329Joyeux Masanka Bungi100
330Jude Bonnar900
331Julian Rekdahl Faye Lund500
332Kai Lukas Havertz300
333Kamil Mieczysław Grabara800
334Kaye Iyowuna Furo300
335Kelyann Bezahaf000
336Kerim-Sam Alajbegović400
337Khari Ranson100
338Kian Fitz-Jim000
339Kieran Morrison000
340Kobbie Boateng Mainoo200
341Koni De Winter300
342Konrad Laimer400
343Konstantinos Tsimikas700
344Kornel Artur Miściur000
345Kouakou Joane Gadou400
346Kristoffer Vassbakk Ajer500
347Kyle Leonardus Walker-Peters600
348Kylian Mbappé Lottin100
349Kyriani Sabbe400
350Landon Emenalo000
351Lazar Jovanović1100
352Leo Sauer500
353Leo Shahar000
354Lewis Miley000
355Lorenz Assignon300
356Lorenzo Torriani000
357Lucas Chevalier700
358Lucas Oliveira Rosa100
359Luís Domingos Vieira Barata Gomes800
360Luís Henriques de Barros Lopes1100
361Luka Lynch000
362Luke Gauer000
363Maarten Vandevoordt300
364Malachi Hardy000
365Malick Laye Thiaw600
366Marc Casadó Torras800
367Marcos Llorente Moreno800
368Mario Rivas Lago500
369Marvin Dills000
370Marvyn Muzungu000
371Matheus Pereira da Silva100
372Mathys Henri Tel000
373Matteo Dams300
374Matteo Ruggeri300
375Mattias Olof Svanberg1100
376Matvey Safonov500
377Max Alleyne1300
378Max Finkgräfe000
379Mike Louis Penders300
380Mike Peterson Maignan500
381Miloš Kerkez600
382Mirza Catovic1100
383Mitja Ilenič400
384Mohamed Bouchouari400
385Montrell Amare Culbreath400
386Moritz Nicolas600
387Mykhailo Mudryk1200
388Myles Anthony Lewis-Skelly300
389Naïm Byar000
390Niccolò Rizzo000
391Noël Aséko Nkili1200
392Noussair Mazraoui100
393Óscar Mingueza García1900
394Oscar Winther Højlund600
395Ousmane Diomande200
396Pablo Martín Páez Gavira000
397Pascal Augustus Struijk100
398Patrick Osterhage300
399Pau Francisco Torres200
400Paul Peters Reverson200
401Pelenda Joshua Tunga Dasilva600
402Pharrell Nnamdi Collins1500
403Quinten Ryan Crispito Timber1200
404Raphael Onyedika Nwadike700
405Raúl Asencio del Rosario500
406Rayane Bounida000
407Reece Lewis James800
408Riley Owen100
409Rio Kyerematen000
410Rodrigo Fortes300
411Roland Sallai200
412Roméo Lavia400
413Ross Doohan500
414Ruben Ira Loftus-Cheek1400
415Ryan McAidoo000
416Saïmon Bouabré100
417Salvador Esquivel Gámez600
418Samuel Gomez Van Hoogen1500
419Samuel Jumpe Soares800
420Santiago Ignacio Bueno Sciutto100
421Scott Francis McTominay200
422Sean McArdle600
423Sean Steur100
424Sean Thoms Neave000
425Senne Maaike Lynen600
426Sepp van den Berg600
427Sergio Mestre Sánchez200
428Sergio Reguilón Rodríguez400
429Seung-Soo Park000
430Shumaira Mheuka200
431Silas Ostrzinski1300
432Silvano Cliff Robbie Vos500
433Simone Scaglia100
434Tashreeq Matthews200
435Teddy Samuel Sharman-Lowe500
436Theodore Carroll000
437Thiago Pitarch Pinar000
438Thomas Hatton300
439Timon Janis Wellenreuther400
440Tomás Noël Marqués Morera700
441Tommy Hogan Setford100
442Treymaurice Nyoni400
443Tuur Rommens700
444Tyler Fletcher100
445Tyrese Hall100
446Valentino Francisco Livramento100
447Vanja Dragojević500
448Victor Mow Froholdt500
449Víctor Muñoz Villanueva200
450Viggo Jeppsson200
451Vitalii Mykolenko700
452Will Wright000
453William Nieroth Lundgren000
454Wout Verlinden1700
455Youri Baas000
456Yukhym Konoplya800
457Yunus Dimoara Musah600