FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. UEFA U21 Championship

Competition

UEFA U21 Championship

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1England U21724138113
2Germany U21724496214
3Austria U2116149290
4Spain U2129195275
5France U2148213254
6Portugal U2132127242
7Poland U21757220
8Denmark U2122116193
9Czechia U21433170
10Norway U2127125170
11Belgium U212184152
12Netherlands U2131153151
13Scotland U211270120
14Switzerland U211085100
15Italy U21199576
16Armenia U211660
17Sweden U2184760
18Ukraine U2194241
19Bosnia-Herzegovina U2121340
20Greece U2131740
21Montenegro U211530
22Serbia U2152530
23Croatia U2164920
24Georgia U212810
25Hungary U2121410
26North Macedonia U211410
27Republic of Ireland U2152410
28Slovakia U2153410
29Wales U212410
30Israel U2131402
31Albania U211300
32Bulgaria U2111000
33Estonia U211200
34Finland U211100
35Iceland U211000
36Luxembourg U211400
37Russia U211700
38Slovenia U211300

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

No fixtures synced for this view yet.

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Edward Keddar Nketiah12130
2Dawid Igor Kownacki15120
3Patrik Schick12110
4Arkadiusz Krystian Milik890
5Fraser David Ingham Hornby1190
6Dan Assane Ndoye1570
7Martin Albert Frédéric Terrier770
8Saúl Ñíguez Esclapez2070
9Ikoma-Loïs Openda1161
10Daniel Olmo Carvajal960
11Hannes Tarn Wolf1260
12Harry Edward Kane1160
13Harvey Daniel James Elliott1060
14Henrikh Hamlet Mkhitaryan660
15Cody Mathès Gakpo951
16Nick Woltemade551
17Fabián Ruiz Peña1250
18Jonas Hofmann850
19Jørgen Strand Larsen650
20Ladislav Krejčí1050
21Leroy Aziz Sané750
22Martin Ødegaard1550
23Maximilian Arnold1550
24Nadiem Amiri1750
25Youri Marion A. Tielemans1150
26Amine Ferid Gouiri1441
27Alexander Mark David Oxlade-Chamberlain640
28André Miguel Valente da Silva340
29Armindo Tué Na Bangna440
30Callum James Hudson-Odoi840
31Daniel Nii Tackie Mensah Welbeck940
32Dominic Ayodele Solanke-Mitchell1440
33Ermedin Demirović1340
34James Michael Edward Ward-Prowse2140
35João Félix Sequeira940
36Philip Walter Foden940
37Pierre-Emile Kordt Højbjerg840
38Teun Koopmeiners1340
39Jonathan Michael Burkardt1031
40Marco Asensio Willemsen431
41Anders Bleg Christiansen530
42Curtis Julian Jones1130
43Federico Chiesa730
44Heorhii Sudakov630
45Jordan Brian Henderson2030
46Kevin Stöger830
47Marco Friedl1430
48Marcus Rashford130
49Mattias Olof Svanberg1130
50Philipp Lienhart2230
51Robin Hack430
52Serge David Gnabry1230
53Sergej Milinković-Savić1030
54Vukan Savićević530
55Bote Ridle Nzuzi Baku1322
56Bradley Barcola422
57Anthony Michael Gordon621
58Emile Smith Rowe821
59Pedro Lomba Neto821
60Christoph Baumgartner1320
61Conrad Harder Weibel Schandorf220
62Daniele Rugani1620
63Florian Richard Wirtz620
64Francisco Fernandes da Conceição820
65Joakim Mæhle Pedersen420
66Joshua Walter Kimmich1120
67Kevin Danso1620
68Konrad Laimer1220
69Konstantinos Tsimikas1320
70Lukas Manuel Klostermann1820
71Marco Grüll720
72Mathis Rayan Cherki420
73Nathan Benjamin Aké1620
74Nico Cedric Schlotterbeck1120
75Robert Žulj620
76Rodrigo Martins Gomes320
77Ruben Ira Loftus-Cheek920
78Ryan Stewart Gauld920
79Vangelis Pavlidis120
80Viktor Einar Gyökeres520
81William James Hughes1220
82Xaver Schlager720
83Morgan Anthony Gibbs-White813
84Cole Jermaine Palmer512
85James John McAtee512
86Marc Cucurella Saseta1012
87William Idamudia Daugaard Osula212
88Alejandro Baena Rodríguez511
89Angelo Stiller311
90Ansgar Knauff511
91Jacob Matthew Ramsey411
92Jobe Samuel Patrick Bellingham411
93Maxim De Cuyper311
94Paul Nebel511
95Adrien Thibault Marie Rabiot-Provost1110
96Alexander Sørloth610
97Andreas Bødtker Christensen1710
98Andreas Schjølberg Hanche-Olsen910
99Antonio Rüdiger510
100Arnaud Kalimuendo-Muinga510
101Benjamin Matthew Godfrey910
102Bojan Miovski410
103Brajan Gruda510
104Brennan Price Johnson410
105Bruno Miguel Borges Fernandes210
106Christian Dannemann Eriksen310
107Conor John Gallagher710
108Dan-Axel Zagadou410
109Danny Vieira da Costa410
110Dayotchanculle Oswald Upamecano1110
111Denis Vavro1110
112Eberechi Oluchi Eze710
113Emre Can1010
114Erik Botheim310
115Ernest Poku310
116Ezri Konsa Ngoyo310
117Fabian Lukas Schär410
118Fábio Daniel Ferreira Vieira510
119Filip Uremović610
120Florian Christian Neuhaus1210
121Fredrik Aursnes410
122Frenkie de Jong510
123Gonçalo Matias Ramos410
124İlkay Gündoğan510
125Jack Peter Grealish710
126Jakub Piotr Kamiński410
127Jens Petter Hauge410
128Jérémy Baffour Doku410
129João Pedro Gonçalves Neves410
130Jorge Resurrección Merodio910
131Joško Gvardiol610
132Jude Victor William Bellingham410
133Julian Brandt710
134Julian Ryerson1010
135Kasper Dolberg Rasmussen210
136Khvicha Kvaratskhelia210
137Kouassi Ryan Sessegnon1410
138Kristoffer Vassbakk Ajer510
139Leon Christoph Goretzka710
140Manuel Locatelli810
141Marc Pubill Pagès410
142Marcel Sabitzer310
143Mason Tony Mount410
144Mathias Jensen1110
145Mathys Henri Tel410
146Mattéo Elias Kenzo Guendouzi Olié310
147Matthias Lukas Ginter1210
148Maximilian Eggestein1210
149Merlin Röhl510
150Michael Akpovie Olise210
151Michael Vincent Keane810
152Mikel Merino Zazón1610
153Mikkel Krogh Damsgaard710
154Nicolò Barella310
155Niklas Stark1110
156Nikolas Terkelsen Nartey1210
157Paulo Guilherme Gonçalves Bernardo710
158Pelenda Joshua Tunga Dasilva510
159Randal Kolo Muani710
160Rodrigo Hernández Cascante510
161Roland Sallai810
162Romelu Menama Lukaku Bolingoli510
163Ross McCrorie1710
164Rúben Diogo da Silva Neves510
165Ryan Jiro Gravenberch710
166Samuel Gustafson310
167Silvan Dominic Widmer1110
168Stefan Bell410
169Stefan Posch710
170Sven Adriaan Botman710
171Tammy Bakumo-Abraham410
172Thierno Barry410
173Thomas Benoît Lemar610
174Thomas Müller210
175Timothy Castagne510
176Tomáš Souček1010
177Ulisses Alexandre Garcia Lopes1410
178Victor Enok Nelsson410
179Yann Aurel Ludger Bisseck310
180Yukhym Konoplya410
181David Raum702
182Davide Frattesi902
183Matteo Ruggeri402
184Oscar Gloukh502
185Sandro Tonali802
186Castello Junior Lukeba801
187Cristhian Andrey Mosquera Ibargüen401
188Dwight James Matthew McNeil801
189Lukas Ullrich501
190Maximilian Rosenfelder401
191Morten Blom Due Hjulmand401
192Mykhailo Mudryk501
193Nathaniel Brown501
194Nicolò Tresoldi501
195Rocco Reitz501
196Valentino Francisco Livramento501
197Vítor Machado Ferreira501
198Aaron Wan-Bissaka300
199Adam James Armstrong000
200Addji Keaninkin Marc-Israel Guéhi900
201Adilson Angel Abreu de Almeida Gomes400
202Aleix García Serrano100
203Alejandro Grimaldo García100
204Alessandro Bastoni600
205Alexander Isak700
206Alexander Schlager1200
207Alexis Jesse Saelemaekers900
208Alphonse Francis Areola600
209Amar Dedić000
210Ameen Al Dakhil100
211Amos Pieper1000
212Anan Khalaili500
213Anatolii Trubin800
214Andrea Cambiaso100
215Andreas Klausen Helmersen000
216Andrew Henry Robertson400
217Andriy Lunin500
218Andy Alune Diouf400
219Anthony Caci000
220Anthony Ralston100
221Anton Gaaei100
222Antonio Eromonsele Nordby Nusa300
223Archie James Francis Gray500
224Ardon Jashari400
225Arne Engels000
226Aurélien Djani Tchouaméni400
227Axel Wilson Arthur Disasi Mhakinis Belho000
228Bart Verbruggen300
229Benjamin Jacques Marcel Pavard1000
230Benjamin Paa Kwesi Henrichs1000
231Benjamin Pascal Lecomte000
232Benjamin Thomas Davies000
233Bernardo Mota Veiga de Carvalho e Silva000
234Bernd Leno800
235Bjorn Thomas Meijer300
236Borna Sosa1600
237Boubacar Bernard Kamara700
238Brandon Anthony Austin000
239Brandon Mechele500
240Bukayo Ayoyinka Temidayo Saka100
241Callum William McGregor400
242Caoimhín Odhrán Kelleher500
243Carlo Pinsoglio300
244Carlos Roberto Forbs Borges300
245Cedric Jan Itten500
246Christian Günter600
247Christian Thers Nørgaard1600
248Christopher Alan Nkunku400
249Chukwunonso Tristan Madueke700
250Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet400
251Colin Rösler100
252Conrad Jaden Egan-Riley500
253Crysencio Jilbert Sylverio Cir Summerville300
254Daley Blind1400
255Dávid Hancko800
256David Møller Wolfe300
257Davy Klaassen200
258Dean Bradley Henderson700
259Declan Rice500
260Denzel Justus Morris Dumfries800
261Diego Manuel Jadon da Silva Moreira300
262Diogo Meireles da Costa500
263Dodi Lukebakio Ngandoli000
264Dominik Kohr300
265Dominik Livaković1200
266Dominik Szoboszlai600
267Eduardo Celmi Camavinga400
268Edvard Sandvik Tagseth000
269Elias Baum500
270Elias Jelert Kristensen100
271Ellery Ronald Balcombe000
272Eric García Martret400
273Eric Martel700
274Erik Benjamin Nygren300
275Erling Braut Haaland300
276Ethan Chidiebere Nwaneri500
277Ezechiel Banzuzi300
278Fábio Daniel Soares Silva300
279Fabio Miretti200
280Federico Dimarco300
281Felix Agu000
282Félix Lemaréchal400
283Ferran Torres García500
284Florian Lorenz Müller000
285Frederick John Woodman200
286Fredrik André Bjørkan700
287Gabriel Veiga Novas400
288Gerard Martín Langreo100
289Gianluigi Donnarumma600
290Giorgi Mamardashvili600
291Goran Čaušić200
292Gregor Kobel700
293Grischa Prömel200
294Håkan Gustaf Nilsson600
295Håkon Evjen900
296Hákon Rafn Valdimarsson000
297Hans Vanaken200
298Hany Abubakr Mukhtar000
299Harvey Lewis Barnes200
300Hugo Bueno López400
301Hugo Thierry Siquet300
302Hugo Vegard Vetlesen800
303Ian Ethan Maatsen600
304Ibrahima Konaté800
305Illan Stéphane Meslier100
306Illia Zabarnyi200
307Íñigo Martínez Berridi1200
308Ivan Provedel000
309Ivor Pandur100
310Iyenoma Destiny Udogie100
311Jack Luca Hinshelwood500
312James David Garner600
313James Forrest300
314Jan Kacper Bednarek500
315Jan Paul van Hecke300
316Jannik Huth100
317Jarell Amorin Quansah500
318Jarrad Paul Branthwaite100
319Jason Sean Steele200
320Jean-Mattéo Bahoya Négoce400
321Jean-Ricner Bellegarde300
322Jeffrey de Lange000
323Jens Dalsgaard Stage200
324Jens Stryger Larsen200
325Joachim Christian Andersen900
326João Manuel Neves Virgínia100
327João Mário Neto Lopes100
328João Pedro Cavaco Cancelo300
329John Stones800
330Jonathan Glao Tah1200
331Jordan Lee Pickford900
332Jorge Cuenca Barreno1100
333Jorrel Hato300
334José Diogo Dalot Teixeira1100
335José Pedro Malheiro de Sá000
336Josep Martínez Riera300
337Joseph Dave Gomez500
338Joseph George Willock200
339Josha Mamadou Karaboue Vagnoman900
340Joshua Gaston Kitolano400
341Joshua Orobosa Zirkzee600
342Jostein Maurstad Gundersen000
343Julian Jeffrey Gaston Chabot200
344Julian Rekdahl Faye Lund500
345Kamil Mieczysław Grabara1800
346Karim-David Adeyemi300
347Karl Jakob Hein200
348Kenny Joelle Tete200
349Kepa Arrizabalaga Revuelta1800
350Kevin Diks Bakarbessy200
351Kevin Schade300
352Khéphren Thuram-Ulien300
353Kieran John Trippier000
354Kilian Fischer100
355Kingsley Junior Coman500
356Koni De Winter300
357Konstantinos Mavropanos300
358Kyle Leonardus Walker-Peters600
359Lawrence Shankland300
360Leandro Barreiro Martins400
361Leo Sauer300
362Leonidas Stergiou600
363Levi Lemar Samuels Colwill500
364Lewis Carl Dunk000
365Liam Patrick Kelly200
366Liam Scales400
367Lloyd Casius Kelly600
368Loïc Badé200
369Luca Netz300
370Lucas Chevalier400
371Lucas Digne500
372Lucas François Bernard Hernández500
373Ludovit Reis900
374Lukáš Horníček100
375Luke Paul Hoare Shaw500
376Maarten Vandevoordt300
377Maarten Vincent Paes500
378Mads Hermansen000
379Malick Laye Thiaw000
380Manor Solomon400
381Manuel Obafemi Akanji300
382Marc-André ter Stegen1100
383Marco Bizot300
384Marcos Llorente Moreno700
385Marcus Bettinelli000
386Marcus Lilian Thuram-Ulien400
387Mario Gila Fuentes300
388Mario Götze200
389Martin Dúbravka800
390Martín Zubimendi Ibáñez700
391Mason Will John Greenwood300
392Masour Ousmane Dembélé200
393Mateo Kovačić800
394Mateus Gonçalo Espanha Fernandes200
395Matteo Gabbia600
396Mattia Perin100
397Matvey Safonov700
398Matz Willy Els Sels200
399Maximilian Mittelstädt200
400Memphis Depay500
401Michael Olabode Kayode400
402Michael Svoboda000
403Michel-Ange Balikwisha300
404Micky van de Ven300
405Mike Peterson Maignan400
406Milan Škriniar400
407Mitja Ilenič300
408Mohamed Simakan400
409Moritz Nicolas100
410Nathan Kenneth Patterson400
411Nathan Michael Collins400
412Neal Maupay100
413Nicolas Thierry Raskin300
414Niels Patrick Nkounkou300
415Nikola Milenković700
416Noah Atubolu800
417Nordin Jackers1000
418Nuno Alexandre Tavares Mendes400
419Odin Lurås Bjørtuft400
420Ola Brynhildsen600
421Olivier Deman100
422Olivier Maxime Boscagli400
423Oluwafikayomi Oluwadamilola Tomori800
424Ørjan Håskjold Nyland400
425Oscar Bobb300
426Óscar Mingueza García300
427Oscar Winther Højlund200
428Owen Wijndal400
429Pedro Antonio Porro Sauceda500
430Pedro González López400
431Peter Antonio Žulj100
432Pharrell Nnamdi Collins500
433Phillipp Mwene900
434Piotr Sebastian Zieliński200
435Pontus Jansson900
436Quinten Ryan Crispito Timber200
437Rafael Alexandre da Conceição Leão700
438Rafael Alexandre Fernandes Ferreira da Silva000
439Ranko Veselinović200
440Reece Lewis James100
441Robin Leon Koch400
442Ross Barkley300
443Ross Doohan900
444Rúben dos Santos Gato Alves Dias400
445Samuel de Almeida Costa400
446Samuel Jumpe Soares300
447Samuel William Surridge200
448Samuele Ricci700
449Sander Gard Bolin Berge200
450Senne Lammens000
451Soungoutou Magassa400
452Steven Berghuis000
453Strahinja Pavlović400
454Sven Ulreich200
455Svend Arvid Stanislaw Brodersen000
456Teddy Samuel Sharman-Lowe500
457Thomas Cairney300
458Thomas Glyn Doyle200
459Tiago Barreiros de Melo Tomás500
460Tim Oermann500
461Timon Janis Wellenreuther700
462Tobias Sippel500
463Tochi Phil Chukwuani200
464Tomás Lemos Araújo100
465Trent John Alexander-Arnold200
466Vedat Muriqi300
467Victor Jörgen Nilsson Lindelöf300
468Viktor Tsygankov300
469Viljami Kari Veikko Sinisalo100
470Virgil van Dijk100
471Vitalii Mykolenko400
472Vitaly Janelt800
473Waldemar Riptsov Anton600
474Warren Håkon Christofer Kamanzi100
475Wesley Tidjan Fofana300
476Wissam Ben Yedder200
477Wojciech Tomasz Szczęsny500
478Yanis Danielov Karabelyov1000
479Yann Sommer1600
480Yannick Gerhardt1300
481Yehor Yarmolyuk500
482Yeremy Jesús Pino Santos400
483Youri Pieter Regeer300
484Youssouf Fofana100