FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification

Competition

UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Germany U1926108370
2France U1925100210
3England U1940150190
4Belgium U192089120
5Netherlands U191451120
6Italy U191569110
7Republic of Ireland U1921490
8Denmark U1974280
9Portugal U19184780
10Norway U1952670
11Montenegro U1921060
12Spain U19187260
13Ukraine U191860
14Serbia U1961540
15Croatia U1951730
16Sweden U19114230
17Bosnia-Herzegovina U192920
18Israel U1921220
19Slovenia U1922020
20Switzerland U1942520
21Turkey U1921320
22Northern Ireland U1961110
23Slovakia U191510
24Austria U191600
25Czechia U191600
26Greece U191600
27Iceland U191700
28Moldova U191600
29Poland U1941900
30Scotland U1941500
31Wales U192900

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Recent results

UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification

Turkey U19 1–1 Italy U19

Tue 31 Mar 2026 · 13:00 UTC · Stadio Nicola Ceravolo

Final

UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification

Turkey U19 3–2 Hungary U19

Sat 28 Mar 2026 · 11:00 UTC · Real Cosenza

Final

UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification

Slovakia U19 0–1 Turkey U19

Wed 25 Mar 2026 · 11:00 UTC · Real Cosenza

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Dženan Pejčinović11150
2Mathys Henri Tel770
3Dane Pharrell Scarlett560
4Yehor Yarmolyuk860
5Keke Maximilian Topp650
6Mark O’Mahony950
7Ezechiel Banzuzi1140
8Johnny Kenny540
9Muhammed Mehmet Damar640
10Tidiam Gomis640
11Tom Bischof1040
12Vasilije Adžić540
13Antonio Eromonsele Nordby Nusa530
14Carney Chibueze Chukwuemeka630
15Cisse Sandra630
16Emanuel Esseh Emegha330
17Fabio Miretti630
18Francesco Camarda530
19Jeff Ekhator Osayuki630
20Kaye Iyowuna Furo630
21Lukas Ullrich630
22Xavier Quentin Shay Simons330
23Youssef Ramalho Chermiti430
24Ahmed Qasem620
25Andreas Rædergård Schjelderup920
26Andrej Kostić520
27Bruno Ifechukwu Ogbus1120
28César Palacios Pérez320
29Désiré Doué720
30Diego Manuel Jadon da Silva Moreira620
31Eliesse Ben Seghir320
32Ethan Chidiebere Nwaneri320
33Franjo Ivanović520
34Ibrahim Maza520
35Jérémy Jacquet920
36Kerim-Sam Alajbegović320
37Lazar Jovanović320
38Luka Topalović1420
39Oscar Winther Højlund920
40Patrick Chinazaekpere Dorgu520
41Rayane Belid1120
42Recep Yalın Dilek520
43Romain Joy Kouakou Esse620
44Romeo Vermant520
45Saint-Cyr Johan Bakayoko520
46Senny Mayulu520
47Tochi Phil Chukwuani320
48Victor Mow Froholdt720
49Aladji Bamba610
50Aleksandar Stanković1010
51Amario Cozier-Duberry310
52Anan Khalaili610
53António João Pereira de Albuquerque Tavares310
54Armindo Sieb610
55Braiden Graham310
56Brajan Gruda210
57Diego Aguado Facio510
58Dominik Prpić410
59Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah Kon610
60Ernest Poku610
61Francesco Pio Esposito310
62Gabriel Costa Brás410
63Jarell Amorin Quansah310
64João Pedro Gonçalves Neves410
65Leo Sauer510
66Lesley Chimuanya Ugochukwu610
67Levi Lemar Samuels Colwill310
68Lewis Orford410
69Luke Chambers910
70Lynnt Audoor610
71Magnus Bech Riisnæs510
72Manuel Ángel Morán Ibáñez410
73Marco Palestra1110
74Maximilian Tobias Herwerth210
75Nicolò Tresoldi310
76Ognjen Mimović110
77Oscar Bobb610
78Oscar Gloukh610
79Shumaira Mheuka610
80Tuur Rommens610
81Yasin Abbas Ayari610
82Aaron Zehnter100
83Adam James Wharton600
84Adrian Siam Skogmar600
85Afonso Bastardo Moreira200
86Aidan Gerald Borland300
87Alejandro Balde Martínez300
88Alessandro Calligaris000
89Almugera Raouf Mohammed Kabar500
90Alphadjo Cissè400
91Álvaro Fernández Carreras000
92Andrej Đurić100
93Andrija Maksimović000
94Andy Alune Diouf600
95Antonín Kinský600
96Archie James Francis Gray600
97Arijon Ibrahimović000
98Arne Engels600
99Arthur Denis Vermeeren300
100Axl De Corte200
101Bence Dárdai200
102Bjorn Thomas Meijer200
103Bleon Kurtulus000
104Branimir Mlacic000
105Brayden Clarke300
106Calum Scanlon600
107Carlos Roberto Forbs Borges500
108Charalampos Kostoulas600
109Cheveyo Tsawa300
110Christian Corradi300
111Colby Donovan300
112Conrad Harder Weibel Schandorf900
113Conrad Jaden Egan-Riley000
114Cristhian Andrey Mosquera Ibargüen200
115Dane Murray600
116Daníel Tristan Guðjohnsen700
117Dário Cassia Luís Essugo800
118Dariusz Stalmach600
119David Herold200
120David Jiménez Corredor000
121David Uyoyo Odogu100
122Davide Bartesaghi900
123Dean Donny Huijsen000
124Deniz Daniel Gül300
125Dennis Seimen400
126Dies Janse400
127Diogo Lobão de Sousa000
128El Chadaille Bitshiabu000
129Elias Baum1100
130Elias Jelert Kristensen200
131Emmanuel Alexi Koum Mbondo000
132Eryk Artur Grzywacz500
133Ewen Jaouen100
134Fabio Christian Chiarodia1000
135Fábio Daniel Ferreira Vieira000
136Filippo Calixte Mané600
137Filippo Terracciano200
138Finaly Herrick200
139Finn Jeltsch500
140Forzan Assan Ouédraogo300
141Francis Turley300
142Francisco Javier González Pérez600
143Gerald Alders200
144Gonçalo Carvalho Moreira100
145Gonçalo Miguel Azevedo Ribeiro300
146Gonzalo García Torres300
147Harvey Davies000
148Hugo Emanuel Larsson200
149Jack Luca Hinshelwood600
150Jamie Donley400
151Jannik Schuster600
152Jaouen Djimmy Hadjam200
153Jarzinho Ataide Adriano de Nascimento Malanga500
154Javier Boñar Franco400
155Javier Serrano Martínez300
156Jaydee Canvot300
157Jayden Meghoma200
158Jean-Mattéo Bahoya Négoce400
159Jeanuël Belocian400
160Jens Castrop200
161Jesús Fortea Tejedo400
162João Pedro Seno Luís Rêgo300
163Jobe Samuel Patrick Bellingham600
164Joeri Jesse Heerkens600
165Johan Manzambi1100
166Jonas Jakob Rouhi600
167Jordan Aleksander Majchrzak300
168Jorthy Mokio300
169José María Andrés Baixauli600
170Joseph Charles Whitworth000
171Josh Gracey000
172Joshua King500
173Joshua Kofi Acheampong500
174Jovan Milosavljević000
175Julio Díaz del Romo800
176Kacper Potulski500
177Kian Fitz-Jim300
178Kieran Morrison000
179Kobbie Boateng Mainoo300
180Koni De Winter000
181Kouakou Joane Gadou600
182Kyle Ure300
183Kyriani Sabbe300
184Leny Yoro200
185Leonidas Stergiou000
186Lewis Kieran Hall600
187Lewis Koumas600
188Lewis Miley300
189Liam Rory Delap200
190Lucas Erik Holger Bergvall200
191Luís Domingos Vieira Barata Gomes100
192Luka Vušković500
193Maarten Vandevoordt000
194Mamadou Diakhon900
195Mamadou Sarr000
196Marc Guiu Paz800
197Martim Moreira Moutinho Fernandes000
198Mateus Gonçalo Espanha Fernandes300
199Mathieu Frank Patouillet200
200Matteo Spinaccè000
201Mattia Mosconi000
202Max Alleyne600
203Maximilian Rosenfelder000
204Michael Olabode Kayode400
205Mihail Gherasimencov600
206Mika Baur300
207Mika Marcel Godts500
208Mike Louis Penders1100
209Mikey Steven Danny Moore300
210Mio Backhaus100
211Mitja Ilenič600
212Mohamed Kader Meïté300
213Myles Anthony Lewis-Skelly300
214Nicolas Thierry Raskin000
215Pablo Barrios Rivas200
216Patrice Čović300
217Petar Sučić600
218Pharrell Nnamdi Collins600
219Rayane Bounida600
220Rico Henry Mark Lewis300
221Rodrigo Martins Gomes000
222Roméo Lavia600
223Ross McCausland300
224Saël Kumbedi Nseke600
225Saïmon Bouabré000
226Samuel Elias Dahl500
227Samuel Gomez Van Hoogen500
228Samuel Omorodion Aghehowa000
229Samuel-Germain Kinduelu Mbangula Tshifunda500
230Shea Emmanuel Charles200
231Silvano Cliff Robbie Vos300
232Sondre Auklend100
233Stephen Mfuni200
234Ted Curd000
235Teddy Samuel Sharman-Lowe100
236Timothy Emeka Iroegbunam200
237Tommy Hogan Setford400
238Treymaurice Nyoni200
239Tyler-Jay Dibling300
240Tyrique Aaron Delali Yusuff George600
241Viggo Jeppsson300
242Villads Schmidt Nielsen700
243Vítor Machado Ferreira000
244Warren Zaïre-Emery300
245William Nieroth Lundgren300
246Yiğit Fidan800
247Youri Baas000
248Youri Pieter Regeer200
249Zach Abbott500