FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. UEFA Nations League

Competition

UEFA Nations League

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Portugal262594229
2France382703524
3Germany352593224
4Netherlands252173020
5Belgium221422917
6Norway231292718
7England462332714
8Spain362062523
9Türkiye212062418
10Sweden1077218
11Italy23172189
12Kosovo240175
13Hungary465112
14Scotland106791
15Georgia22986
16Croatia911082
17Slovenia11482
18Poland77271
19Austria53556
20Greece55255
21Denmark149754
22Ukraine66552
23Czechia2940
24Luxembourg12223
25Montenegro42123
26Serbia66023
27Wales22623
28Armenia1820
29Slovakia23413
30Switzerland85612
31Albania1910
32Finland2810
33Israel1901
34Bulgaria1600
35Northern Ireland2200
36Russia1000

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

No fixtures synced for this view yet.

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Erling Braut Haaland16193
2Vedat Muriqi22145
3Romelu Menama Lukaku Bolingoli14141
4Viktor Einar Gyökeres13134
5Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro18132
6Kylian Mbappé Lottin2095
7Khvicha Kvaratskhelia1885
8Benjamin Šeško1482
9Harry Edward Kane2581
10Memphis Depay1781
11Alexander Sørloth1976
12Ferran Torres García1871
13Hakan Çalhanoğlu2062
14João Félix Sequeira1561
15Kevin De Bruyne1559
16Florian Richard Wirtz1053
17Muhammed Kerem Aktürkoğlu1453
18Cody Mathès Gakpo1552
19Kai Lukas Havertz1252
20Dominik Szoboszlai1751
21Luka Modrić2651
22Roland Sallai1551
23James Forrest450
24Joshua Walter Kimmich2447
25Denzel Justus Morris Dumfries2044
26Marcel Sabitzer1743
27Youri Marion A. Tielemans2443
28João Pedro Cavaco Cancelo2042
29Alexander Isak1141
30Davide Frattesi1441
31Piotr Sebastian Zieliński2241
32Randal Kolo Muani1041
33Tijjani Reijnders1041
34André Miguel Valente da Silva840
35Marcus Rashford740
36Patrik Schick840
37Virgil van Dijk2440
38Bernardo Mota Veiga de Carvalho e Silva2436
39Bruno Miguel Borges Fernandes2436
40Federico Dimarco1334
41Jamal Musiala1233
42Michael Akpovie Olise932
43Cengiz Ünder1231
44Christos Tzolis931
45Declan Rice1631
46José Diogo Dalot Teixeira1031
47Lamine Yamal Nasraoui Ebana531
48Nicolò Barella2231
49Adrien Thibault Marie Rabiot-Provost1330
50Edon Zhegrova1830
51İlkay Gündoğan1030
52İrfan Can Kahveci1230
53Karim Mostafa Benzema530
54Leroy Aziz Sané1830
55Mason Tony Mount1030
56Scott Francis McTominay2130
57Fabián Ruiz Peña1524
58Leandro Barreiro Martins2223
59Neco Shay Williams1823
60Pierre-Emile Kordt Højbjerg2023
61Leon Christoph Goretzka1322
62Mikel Merino Zazón1622
63Arda Güler721
64Ikoma-Loïs Openda1021
65Mateo Kovačić2421
66Philip Walter Foden721
67Viktor Tsygankov1921
68Yasin Abbas Ayari821
69Andrea Cambiaso620
70Bradley Barcola1120
71Felix Kalu Nmecha520
72Gonçalo Matias Ramos320
73Henrikh Hamlet Mkhitaryan820
74Jack Peter Grealish1020
75Jonas Hofmann620
76Jorge Luiz Frello Filho1420
77Martín Zubimendi Ibáñez820
78Masour Ousmane Dembélé1320
79Maxim De Cuyper920
80Rúben dos Santos Gato Alves Dias2020
81Saúl Ñíguez Esclapez420
82Sergej Milinković-Savić1320
83Teun Koopmeiners1020
84Vasilije Adžić320
85Marco Asensio Willemsen1117
86Vítor Machado Ferreira1213
87Christopher Alan Nkunku1012
88Dávid Hancko1312
89Giannis Konstantelias512
90Jérémy Baffour Doku912
91Jude Victor William Bellingham912
92Mathis Rayan Cherki312
93Pedro González López1012
94Rafael Alexandre da Conceição Leão1612
95Serge David Gnabry2012
96Théo Bernard François Hernández812
97Trent John Alexander-Arnold1112
98Victor Jörgen Nilsson Lindelöf1512
99Anthony Ralston1311
100Federico Chiesa1211
101Francesco Pio Esposito211
102Heorhii Sudakov811
103Joshua Orobosa Zirkzee511
104Kaan Ayhan1711
105Kenan Yıldız711
106Konrad Laimer1211
107Manuel Obafemi Akanji1511
108Mattéo Elias Kenzo Guendouzi Olié911
109N'Golo Kanté1211
110Patrick Chinazaekpere Dorgu811
111Rodrigo Hernández Cascante1511
112Vangelis Pavlidis1811
113Yunus Akgün1011
114Abdülkerim Bardakcı710
115Alejandro Baena Rodríguez410
116Aleksandar Pavlović410
117Alessandro Bastoni1710
118Anthony David Junior Elanga710
119Anthony Michael Gordon510
120Arkadiusz Krystian Milik810
121Benjamin Jacques Marcel Pavard1410
122Curtis Julian Jones210
123Davy Klaassen510
124Dayotchanculle Oswald Upamecano810
125Eduardo Celmi Camavinga810
126Ian Ethan Maatsen110
127Illia Zabarnyi1610
128Íñigo Martínez Berridi410
129İsmail Yüksek1010
130Jakub Piotr Kamiński710
131Jens Petter Hauge410
132Jens Stryger Larsen610
133Joško Gvardiol1210
134Kasper Dolberg Rasmussen1410
135Kingsley Junior Coman810
136Luke Paul Hoare Shaw310
137Marc Pubill Pagès210
138Matthew Stuart Cash610
139Michael Olabode Kayode210
140Mika Marcel Godts210
141Mykhailo Mudryk1110
142Nedim Bajrami910
143Oliver Antman710
144Pablo Martín Páez Gavira810
145Tom Bischof210
146Vilmos Tamás Orbán2510
147Lucas Digne1205
148Martin Ødegaard1505
149Nuno Alexandre Tavares Mendes1405
150Oğuz Aydın404
151Sead Hakšabanović603
152Steven Berghuis803
153Antonio Rüdiger1602
154Chukwunonso Tristan Madueke502
155Daley Blind1702
156Daniel Olmo Carvajal1502
157Joey Veerman502
158Peter Antonio Žulj402
159Sergio Reguilón Rodríguez302
160Addji Keaninkin Marc-Israel Guéhi901
161Armindo Tué Na Bangna301
162Aurélien Djani Tchouaméni1301
163Barış Alper Yılmaz601
164Bukayo Ayoyinka Temidayo Saka1101
165Evren Eren Elmalı1101
166Fredrik André Bjørkan301
167Frenkie de Jong2101
168Giorgi Mamardashvili1101
169Haitam Aleesami501
170Hans Vanaken1201
171Jeremie Agyekum Frimpong501
172Julian Ryerson1401
173Karim-David Adeyemi701
174Kieran John Trippier901
175Konstantinos Tsimikas1901
176Manuel Locatelli1101
177Marcos Llorente Moreno401
178Marcus Lilian Thuram-Ulien801
179Mats Wieffer601
180Mehmet Zeki Çelik1901
181Mert Müldür1101
182Milan Škriniar2101
183Nico Cedric Schlotterbeck1001
184Nico O'Reilly101
185Nikola Milenković2201
186Ognjen Mimović201
187Oscar Gloukh901
188Patrick Berg1001
189Reece Lewis James701
190Robert Andrich801
191Ryan Jiro Gravenberch1001
192Strahinja Pavlović1701
193Wissam Ben Yedder201
194Zachary Athekame201
195Adilson Angel Abreu de Almeida Gomes300
196Aleix García Serrano300
197Alejandro Balde Martínez000
198Alejandro Grimaldo García400
199Alexander Hartmann Bah600
200Alexis Jesse Saelemaekers300
201Amadou Ba Zeund Georges Mvom Onana500
202Anatolii Trubin600
203Anders Bleg Christiansen000
204Andreas Bødtker Christensen1200
205Andreas Schjølberg Hanche-Olsen900
206Andrija Maksimović600
207Andriy Lunin500
208Anton Gaaei000
209António João Pereira de Albuquerque Tavares400
210Ardon Jashari100
211Arne Engels400
212Aymeric Jean Louis Gérard Alph Laporte100
213Bambasé Conté200
214Bart Verbruggen1000
215Bartuğ Elmaz100
216Benjamin Paa Kwesi Henrichs500
217Billy Clifford Gilmour200
218Boubacar Bernard Kamara300
219Braiden Graham000
220Brandon Mechele400
221Çağlar Söyüncü1000
222Callum William McGregor1500
223Charalampos Kostoulas100
224Christian Thers Nørgaard700
225Cláudio Pires Morais Ramos000
226Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet300
227Cole Jermaine Palmer200
228Colin Rösler100
229Connor Clark Barron000
230Daniel Svensson100
231Daniele Rugani000
232David Møller Wolfe600
233David Raya Martin500
234Désiré Doué200
235Diogo Meireles da Costa1100
236Dodi Lukebakio Ngandoli700
237Dominik Livaković2200
238Eberechi Oluchi Eze300
239Emerson Palmieri dos Santos700
240Emre Can600
241Eric García Martret600
242Ezri Konsa Ngoyo300
243Fabian Lukas Schär1000
244Fábio Daniel Soares Silva100
245Fabio Miretti000
246Federico Gatti900
247Fehmi Mert Günok900
248Ferdi Erenay Kadıoğlu900
249Ferland Sinna Mendy500
250Fermín López Martín100
251Filip Stojković400
252Filip Uremović400
253Francisco Fernandes da Conceição300
254Franjo Ivanović400
255Fredrik Aursnes700
256Fredrik Sjøvold000
257Gianluigi Donnarumma2800
258Gregor Kobel900
259Guglielmo Vicario200
260Håkan Gustaf Nilsson100
261Håkon Evjen100
262Hannes Tarn Wolf000
263Harvey Lewis Barnes000
264Hugo Vegard Vetlesen100
265Ibrahima Konaté800
266Ivan Provedel000
267Ivor Pandur000
268Jacob Harry Maguire1500
269James David Garner200
270Jan Kacper Bednarek2000
271Jason Sean Steele000
272Jérémy Jacquet100
273João Maria Lobo Alves Palhinha Gonçalves700
274João Pedro Gonçalves Neves500
275Johan Manzambi200
276John Stones1200
277Jonathan Glao Tah1300
278Jordan Anthony James800
279Jordan Brian Henderson700
280Jorge Resurrección Merodio900
281Jorrel Hato500
282Jorthy Mokio100
283Josep Martínez Riera000
284Joseph Dave Gomez600
285Josip Šutalo1500
286Jostein Maurstad Gundersen100
287Julian Brandt600
288Kamil Mieczysław Grabara100
289Kasper Waarts Thenza Høgh300
290Kepa Arrizabalaga Revuelta000
291Kevin Schade300
292Kieran Tierney900
293Kobbie Boateng Mainoo100
294Koni De Winter100
295Lawrence Shankland300
296Lennart Karl000
297Leny Yoro000
298Levi Lemar Samuels Colwill300
299Lewis Carl Dunk000
300Lewis Kieran Hall300
301Liam Patrick Kelly000
302Lucas Chevalier000
303Lucas François Bernard Hernández1100
304Luka Vušković300
305Lukáš Horníček100
306Lukas Manuel Klostermann400
307Maarten Vandevoordt000
308Maghnes Akliouche100
309Malick Laye Thiaw100
310Malo Gusto100
311Manuel Peter Neuer1200
312Marc Casadó Torras200
313Marc Cucurella Saseta700
314Marc-André ter Stegen700
315Marco Bizot000
316Marcus Bettinelli000
317Mason Will John Greenwood100
318Matheus Luiz Nunes400
319Matteo Gabbia000
320Matteo Ruggeri100
321Matthew Sean O'Riley000
322Mattia Perin000
323Matvey Safonov000
324Matz Willy Els Sels100
325Maxence Guy Lacroix300
326Maximilian Beier200
327Michael Svoboda200
328Michele Di Gregorio000
329Mika Baur100
330Mike Louis Penders000
331Mike Peterson Maignan1400
332Miloš Kerkez800
333Morgan Elliot Rogers400
334Morten Blom Due Hjulmand1000
335Myles Anthony Lewis-Skelly200
336Nathan Benjamin Aké1400
337Nathaniel Brown200
338Nélson Cabral Semedo1100
339Nicholas David Pope200
340Nick Woltemade300
341Nicolas Thierry Raskin400
342Odin Lurås Bjørtuft000
343Ola Brynhildsen000
344Ole Didrik Blomberg000
345Oluwafikayomi Oluwadamilola Tomori100
346Ørjan Håskjold Nyland1300
347Owen Wijndal200
348Pablo Barrios Rivas100
349Pascal Augustus Struijk000
350Pascal Groß700
351Pau Cubarsí Paredes500
352Pau Francisco Torres1100
353Pontus Jansson500
354Quinten Ryan Crispito Timber700
355Rafael Alexandre Fernandes Ferreira da Silva400
356Raúl Asencio del Rosario000
357Riccardo Calafiori500
358Rico Henry Mark Lewis400
359Rio Ngumoha100
360Robert Lynch Sánchez100
361Robin Aime Robert Le Normand600
362Robin Patrick Olsen1600
363Rodrigo Mora de Carvalho000
364Roméo Lavia300
365Ross Barkley500
366Ross McCausland200
367Ross McCrorie000
368Rúben Diogo da Silva Neves2000
369Ruben Ira Loftus-Cheek000
370Samuel Elias Dahl000
371Samuel Omorodion Aghehowa100
372Samuele Ricci700
373Senne Lammens300
374Stian Rode Gregersen200
375Sven Adriaan Botman000
376Tammy Bakumo-Abraham200
377Thelo Gerard Aasgaard200
378Thibaut Nicolas Marc Courtois1100
379Thomas Benoît Lemar000
380Thomas David Heaton000
381Tomás Lemos Araújo200
382Tyrone Deon Mings300
383Uğurcan Çakır900
384Ulisses Alexandre Garcia Lopes300
385Valentino Francisco Livramento100
386Vanja Dragojević000
387Victor Enok Nelsson700
388Victor Mow Froholdt400
389Víctor Muñoz Villanueva100
390Viljami Kari Veikko Sinisalo100
391Vitaly Janelt100
392Vukan Savićević800
393Waldemar Riptsov Anton500
394Warren Håkon Christofer Kamanzi000
395Warren Zaïre-Emery400
396Wesley Tidjan Fofana000
397William Alain André Gabriel Saliba1200
398Wojciech Tomasz Szczęsny800
399Yanis Danielov Karabelyov600
400Yann Aurel Ludger Bisseck200
401Yann Sommer1400
402Youri Baas000
403Youssouf Fofana600
404Yusuf Akçiçek100