FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. UEFA Europa League

Competition

UEFA Europa League

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Bayer Leverkusen252875836
2Ajax232343912
3Rangers191733412
4Tottenham580309
5AC Milan191022310
6Manchester United101342213
7Celtic182222017
8Bodo/Glimt171582011
9PSV Eindhoven8811510
10Benfica28139159
11Arsenal121441319
12RB Leipzig1182125
13Union St. Gilloise336122
14Fenerbahce251621110
15FC Porto231671010
16Borussia Dortmund941107
17Rennes85996
18Marseille127289
19Malmo FF1317285
20Real Sociedad67684
21Villarreal55284
22Lazio35577
23Eintracht Frankfurt43274
24Molde33872
25Gent21970
26Atletico Madrid57067
27Galatasaray149565
28Atalanta43562
29Inter52661
30Nice41860
31Barcelona104055
32Aston Villa32252
33Dinamo Zagreb43852
34Beşiktaş63751
35FC Midtjylland43551
36VfL Wolfsburg11150
37AS Roma117148
38Red Bull Salzburg98448
39Napoli46745
40Juventus145543
41Feyenoord53042
42HJK Helsinki1640
43Metalurh Donetsk1640
44West Ham32440
45SC Braga42735
46Zenit21934
47Lyon72633
48Borussia Mönchengladbach2932
49PAOK2632
50Sparta Praha21231
51Genk53330
52Getafe21622
53Shakhtar Donetsk32722
54Başakşehir33321
55FC Basel 189332421
56Granada CF21221
57Sporting CP72221
58Aberdeen4420
59Everton21420
60Fiorentina21320
61Lokeren1620
62Nottingham Forest32613
63FC Schalke 0421112
64Anderlecht31311
65Bologna21511
66Club Brugge KV54211
67Heart Of Midlothian21611
68Leicester21711
69Bordeaux21110
70Hammarby FF1110
71IFK Goteborg2910
72Real Betis32610
73Slavia Praha1810
74VfB Stuttgart22010
75Monaco74105
76Lask Linz11004
77Chelsea87802
78Lille5802
79Ludogorets1902
80Rapid Vienna11202
81Admira Wacker1201
82AZ Alkmaar21701
83FC Copenhagen11401
84HNK Rijeka2401
85Olympiakos Piraeus32001
86Spartak Moscow11001
87Trabzonspor31901
881. FC Köln1000
891899 Hoffenheim2900
90AEK Athens FC1200
91AIK Stockholm1300
92Alanyaspor1100
93Apollon Limassol1000
94Arsenal Tula1200
95Athletic Club1000
96Austria Vienna21200
97Birkirkara1200
98Bournemouth1100
99Brondby21600
100CSKA Moscow1000
101Cukaricki1800
102Dinamo Tbilisi1000
103Dnipro-11200
104Dynamo Kyiv1900
105FC Lugano21600
106FC Nordsjaelland1200
107FC Sion1000
108FK Crvena Zvezda41600
109FSV Mainz 051200
110Guimaraes21100
111Hertha BSC1000
112Konyaspor1200
113Lech Poznan1300
114Lens3500
115Lokomotiv1300
116Lokomotivi Tbilisi1300
117NEC Nijmegen1000
118Ostersunds FK1000
119Raków Częstochowa1000
120Rio Ave1200
121Rosenborg41200
122Samsunspor1100
123SC Freiburg2300
124Sevilla31600
125Shamrock Rovers1100
126Silkeborg1300
127Sonderjyske1100
128Standard Liege1100
129Sturm Graz2800
130Torino1600
131Twente2200
132Union Berlin1600
133Valencia41400
134Valmiera / BSS1100
135Zaria Balti1100
136Zorya Luhansk1600

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Recent results

UEFA Europa League

Juventus 5–0 NEC Nijmegen

Thu 17 Sep 2026 · 19:00 UTC · Allianz Stadium

Final

UEFA Europa League

Real Sociedad 1–2 Bournemouth

Thu 17 Sep 2026 · 19:00 UTC · Anoeta Stadium

Final

UEFA Europa League

AC Milan 0–2 Benfica

Wed 16 Sep 2026 · 19:00 UTC · San Siro/Giuseppe Meazza

Final

UEFA Europa League

SC Freiburg 0–3 Aston Villa

Wed 20 May 2026 · 19:00 UTC · Tüpraş Stadyumu

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Alfredo José Morelos Aviléz62326
2Victor Okoh Boniface31193
3Henrikh Hamlet Mkhitaryan541811
4Harry Edward Kane39183
5Florian Richard Wirtz321212
6Alexander Sørloth33114
7Arkadiusz Krystian Milik28112
8Luis Alberto Suárez Díaz19110
9Heung-Min Son28106
10Cody Mathès Gakpo23104
11Hakan Çalhanoğlu2897
12Jens Petter Hauge2895
13André Miguel Valente da Silva3091
14Armindo Tué Na Bangna3788
15Amine Ferid Gouiri2083
16Patrik Schick2280
17Felipe Anderson Pereira Gomes2875
18Kai Lukas Havertz1175
19Ademola Lookman Olajade Alade Aylola Lookman1772
20Jonathan Christian David2572
21Kasper Dolberg Rasmussen2772
22Muhammed Kerem Aktürkoğlu1972
23Kasper Waarts Thenza Høgh1571
24Davy Klaassen4963
25Mason Will John Greenwood1861
26Kevin De Bruyne1660
27Bukayo Ayoyinka Temidayo Saka2558
28Leandro Daniel Paredes5156
29James Forrest4755
30Dávid Hancko2252
31John McGinn1252
32Darwin Gabriel Núñez Ribeiro751
33Frederico Rodrigues de Paula Santos4846
34Jeremie Agyekum Frimpong3545
35Jonas Hofmann2144
36Alejandro Baena Rodríguez1743
37Hugo Ekitike1243
38Robert Kenedy Nunes do Nascimento2043
39Callum William McGregor5542
40Alexander Mark David Oxlade-Chamberlain2241
41Anders Bleg Christiansen4741
42Erik Benjamin Nygren1041
43Franjo Ivanović1541
44Martin Albert Frédéric Terrier1441
45Robert Andrich2341
46Christopher Alan Nkunku640
47Erik Botheim1640
48Erling Braut Haaland640
49Kian Fitz-Jim1540
50Kieran Tierney4336
51Alejandro Grimaldo García2535
52İrfan Can Kahveci3633
53Christos Tzolis532
54Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro832
55Fredrik Aursnes3532
56Gabriel Teodoro Martinelli Silva2032
57Mika Marcel Godts1432
58Edmond Fayçal Tapsoba4131
59Jérémie Boga1331
60João Félix Sequeira631
61Lautaro Javier Martínez831
62Luis Fernando Díaz Marulanda831
63Mohamed Salah Hamed Mahrous Ghaly2231
64Alexander Isak2030
65Bojan Miovski1030
66Brahim Abdelkader Díaz930
67Declan Rice1030
68Håkon Evjen2030
69Mateo Kovačić2430
70Saúl Ñíguez Esclapez1730
71Hakim Ziyech2124
72Hannes Tarn Wolf2024
73André Ramalho Silva5423
74Carlos Henrique Casimiro2523
75Jorge Resurrección Merodio2923
76Mohammed Baba Diomandé1723
77Afonso Bastardo Moreira722
78Cengiz Ünder2422
79Christian Mate Pulišić1222
80Daniel Olmo Carvajal1822
81Exequiel Alejandro Palacios2622
82Ferran Torres García1222
83Francisco Sampaio de Moura2822
84Raphael Dias Belloli1622
85Denzel Justus Morris Dumfries1821
86Fabián Ruiz Peña1821
87Federico Chiesa1221
88Gabriel Veiga Novas921
89Håkan Gustaf Nilsson1621
90Hans Vanaken1621
91Igor Guilherme Barbosa da Paixão1321
92Jude Victor William Bellingham221
93Rúben dos Santos Gato Alves Dias821
94Scott Francis McTominay2021
95Abdülkerim Bardakcı1420
96Andreas Bødtker Christensen2020
97Auston Levi-Jesaiah Trusty720
98Deniz Daniel Gül1520
99Djeidi Gassama820
100Edon Zhegrova820
101Federico Gatti620
102Ibrahima Konaté1320
103Luka Modrić620
104Amine Harit1716
105João Mário Neto Lopes1714
106Ángel Martín Correa Martínez913
107Arne Engels813
108Borja Sainz Eguskiza1113
109Barış Alper Yılmaz1412
110Chukwunonso Tristan Madueke712
111Emerson Palmieri dos Santos3212
112Everton Sousa Soares812
113Fredrik André Bjørkan1912
114Frenkie de Jong1212
115Konrad Laimer2512
116Mattéo Elias Kenzo Guendouzi Olié3412
117Mikel Merino Zazón2112
118Adrien Thibault Marie Rabiot-Provost811
119Arda Güler611
120Carlos Roberto Forbs Borges1311
121Davinson Sánchez Mina3011
122Dodi Lukebakio Ngandoli311
123Dujon Henriques Sterling1311
124Ernest Poku1311
125Fábio Daniel Soares Silva711
126Gabriel dos Santos Magalhães1311
127Geoffrey Edwin Kondogbia1611
128Heorhii Sudakov2011
129İsmail Yüksek1811
130Jakub Piotr Kamiński911
131James John McAtee1011
132Lawrence Shankland811
133Leroy Aziz Sané711
134Nathan Adewale Temitayo Tella1111
135Rodrigo Hernández Cascante1011
136Sofyan Amrabat2011
137Alexander Hartmann Bah1510
138Andreas Hugo Hoelgebaum Pereira810
139Andreas Klausen Helmersen1810
140Anthony Ralston1510
141Aurélien Djani Tchouaméni1610
142Brandon Mechele2810
143Çağlar Söyüncü2110
144Cardoso Pinto Mandume Varela810
145Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet610
146Darijan Bojanić110
147Désiré Doué1310
148Elias Jelert Kristensen910
149Emiliano Martínez Toranza1210
150Endrick Felipe Moreira de Sousa210
151Facundo Axel Medina210
152Faris Pemi Moumbagna710
153Gōtoku Sakai1210
154Gustavo Henrique Vernes510
155Haitam Aleesami910
156Hugo Vegard Vetlesen610
157Jorthy Mokio810
158Josip Šutalo2310
159Joško Gvardiol1710
160Liam Scales1410
161Luke McCowan510
162Malcom Filipe Silva de Oliveira410
163Matteo Gabbia1810
164Nayef Aguerd1810
165Pedro González López710
166Filip Stojković4606
167Caio Henrique Oliveira Silva1603
168Isak Dybvik Määttä1503
169Alex Paulo Menezes Santana902
170Alexis Jesse Saelemaekers1002
171Dominik Szoboszlai802
172Gabriel Dal Toé Busanello1802
173Guillermo Varela Olivera1702
174Jérémy Baffour Doku402
175Jorge Luiz Frello Filho2202
176Konstantinos Tsimikas2002
177Lucas Sebastián Torreira di Pascua2902
178Aleix García Serrano101
179Alex Sandro Lobo Silva601
180Antonio Rüdiger1201
181Archibald Norman Brown701
182Ayrton Lucas Dantas de Medeiros1001
183Bénie Adama Traoré601
184Bradley Barcola201
185Colby Donovan801
186Connor Clark Barron1701
187Douglas Luiz Soares de Paulo1001
188Eliesse Ben Seghir401
189Elliot Anderson1201
190Findlay Curtis1301
191Gabriel Fernando de Jesus601
192Himad Said Abdelli101
193Ismail Joshua Jakobs1201
194Jayden Quinn Oosterwolde801
195Jens Stryger Larsen2701
196Jhon Janer Lucumí Bonilla1001
197João Maria Lobo Alves Palhinha Gonçalves901
198Jonathan Glao Tah4501
199Jostein Maurstad Gundersen1501
200Kaan Ayhan1301
201Kalidou Koulibaly5201
202Kenan Busuladžić701
203Lucas François Bernard Hernández801
204Morten Blom Due Hjulmand1201
205Münir Levent Mercan401
206A. Kerr000
207Aaron Bouwman000
208Abduqodir Khusanov200
209Adam Fernando Bareiro Gamarra100
210Adam Montgomery700
211Adilson Angel Abreu de Almeida Gomes300
212Adrian Siam Skogmar1600
213Agustín Federico Marchesín800
214Ahmetcan Kaplan300
215Alaettin Ekici100
216Alan Gonzalo Varela1700
217Alberto Oliveira Baio1100
218Alejandro Balde Martínez000
219Aleksa Damjanović000
220Alessandro Bastoni500
221Alessandro Circati200
222Alexander Smith000
223Ali Turap Bülbül000
224Alisson Ramsés Becker1000
225Alistair William Johnston100
226Allan Rodrigues de Souza000
227Álvaro Fernández Carreras300
228Amar Dedić200
229Anatolii Trubin1400
230Anders Ferslev Klynge300
231André Alexandre Mendes Miranda000
232André Luis Rocha Oliveira000
233André Martín Carrillo Díaz200
234Andrej Đurić400
235Andriy Lunin600
236Andy Alune Diouf200
237Anthony Tite Musaba100
238Anton Gaaei1600
239António João Pereira de Albuquerque Tavares900
240Antonio Palac000
241Arthur Henrique Ramos de Oliveira Melo000
242Arthur Largura Chaves800
243August Mikkelsen1200
244Ayman Azhil000
245Ayman El Wafi800
246Bartuğ Elmaz100
247Benjamin Jacques Marcel Pavard000
248Benjamin William White700
249Berat Luş800
250Bernardo Mota Veiga de Carvalho e Silva600
251Bruno de Lara Fuchs000
252Callum James Osmand100
253Cameron Peter Devlin800
254Cameron Robert Carter-Vickers800
255Carlo Pinsoglio000
256Charles Rigon Matos700
257Charlie Terence Setford000
258Christian Michel Kofane100
259Christian Thers Nørgaard1600
260Cláudio Pires Morais Ramos000
261Clinton Nsiala-Makengo400
262Colin Rösler1600
263Daley Blind3000
264Dane Murray400
265Daniel Joshua Bassi Jakobsen000
266Daníel Tristan Guðjohnsen1200
267Daniele Rugani900
268Danilo Luiz da Silva800
269Davide Bartesaghi000
270Davide Frattesi000
271Dayotchanculle Oswald Upamecano1400
272Diogo Meireles da Costa2500
273Dominik Prpić200
274Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah Kon400
275Ederson Santana de Moraes1100
276Eduardo Celmi Camavinga400
277Eduardo Ferreira dos Santos200
278Emerson Aparecido Leite de Souza Júnior100
279Emmanuel Ekong800
280Emmanuel Oluwasegun Fernandez400
281Emre Can100
282Engin Can Biterge000
283Enzo Barrenechea500
284Eric García Martret500
285Erick Antonio Pulgar Farfán000
286Evren Eren Elmalı1000
287F. Hale000
288Fabio Miretti500
289Federico Dimarco100
290Fehmi Mert Günok2200
291Félix Lemaréchal000
292Ferland Sinna Mendy700
293Filippo Terracciano300
294Francesco Camarda000
295Francisco Fernandes da Conceição300
296Fredrik Sjøvold1600
297Gabriel Armando de Abreu1200
298Gabriel Costa Brás000
299Gerald Alders000
300Germán Alejo Pezzella1900
301Gerónimo Rulli2400
302Gianluca Prestianni Gross500
303Gianluigi Donnarumma2200
304Giorgi Mamardashvili300
305Gleison Bremer Silva Nascimento1300
306Gonçalo Matias Ramos300
307Gonzalo Ariel Montiel900
308Gonzalo Jordy Plata Jiménez300
309Goran Čaušić200
310Gregor Kobel300
311Günay Güvenç400
312Gustavo Raúl Gómez Portillo100
313Harvey Daniel James Elliott400
314Hugo Thierry Siquet200
315Hulusi Efe Ceylan000
316Ignacio Ezequiél Agustín Fernández Carballo100
317Ikoma-Loïs Openda300
318İlkay Gündoğan600
319Illia Zabarnyi900
320In-Beom Hwang700
321Íñigo Martínez Berridi700
322İrfan Can Eğribayat600
323Isak Aron Sjong000
324Ismael Saibari Ben El Basra400
325Ivan Provedel1800
326Ivor Pandur000
327Jakub Piotr Kiwior700
328James Hoban Sands500
329Jan Kacper Bednarek1100
330Javier Serrano Martínez300
331Jayden Meghoma800
332Jean Patrick Lima dos Reis100
333Jeffrey de Lange100
334Jefté Vital da Silva Dias1100
335Jérémy Jacquet000
336Jhon Jader Durán Palacio1000
337Jin-Hyun Lee300
338João Paulo Santos da Costa000
339João Pedro Gonçalves Neves600
340João Pedro Seno Luís Rêgo100
341Johan Helge Dahlin3100
342John Francis Souttar500
343Jordan Alan Courtney-Perkins000
344Jorge Eduardo Sánchez Ramos100
345José María Giménez de Vargas700
346Josep Martínez Riera000
347Joshua Gentles000
348Juan Agustín Musso1800
349Julian Rekdahl Faye Lund100
350Julian Ryerson600
351Kamil Uregen100
352Kang-In Lee200
353Karim-David Adeyemi300
354Kepa Arrizabalaga Revuelta1300
355Khéphren Thuram-Ulien300
356Koni De Winter100
357Kouakou Joane Gadou700
358Leandro Barreiro Martins600
359Leonardo Julián Balerdi Rosa1400
360Lesley Chimuanya Ugochukwu700
361Liam Patrick Kelly200
362Lorenzo Torriani000
363Lucas Chevalier000
364Lucas Vázquez Iglesias100
365Luís Henriques de Barros Lopes200
366Lukáš Horníček000
367Lyall Cameron000
368Malik Leon Tillman100
369Manuel Jorge Silva300
370Marc Casadó Torras000
371Marc Cucurella Saseta800
372Marco Asensio Willemsen900
373Marcos Leonardo Santos Almeida400
374Mateo Ezequiel García000
375Matías Nicolás Viña Susperreguy400
376Mike Peterson Maignan100
377Milton Nahuel Valenzuela800
378Min-Jae Kim600
379Murilo Cerqueira Paim300
380N'Golo Kanté1200
381Nathan Benjamin Aké200
382Nicolás Hernán Gonzalo Otamendi600
383Nikita Haikin1900
384Nordin Jackers400
385Olof Johan Andreas Karlsson300
386Oluwafikayomi Oluwadamilola Tomori700
387Ørjan Håskjold Nyland600
388Pablo Martín Páez Gavira600
389Pablo Paulino Rosario1100
390Rodolfo Gilbert Pizarro Thomas200
391Samuel Jumpe Soares000
392Sávio Moreira de Oliveira200
393Tim Oermann500
394Toluwalase Emmanuel Arokodare300