FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. UEFA Champions League

Competition

UEFA Champions League

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Barcelona1747318265
2Real Madrid2257616485
3Paris Saint Germain123096557
4Manchester City173716446
5Bayern München133445651
6Arsenal162793925
7Inter122483821
8Atletico Madrid192983716
9Tottenham582325
10RB Leipzig91212611
11Benfica192472518
12Juventus152092015
13Club Brugge KV121671817
14Bayer Leverkusen15169169
15Borussia Dortmund101201517
16Ajax14127154
17Celtic14158145
18Newcastle434125
19Napoli326113
20Bodo/Glimt768108
21AC Milan67394
22Manchester United84984
23Chelsea11113710
24FC Porto910768
25Malmo FF75460
26Red Bull Salzburg45653
27AS Roma43752
28Dinamo Zagreb21552
29PSV Eindhoven55052
30Atalanta31951
31Qarabag11051
32FC Basel 189311250
33Galatasaray78737
34Monaco44935
35Rangers96734
36Lille21621
37SC Braga2621
38Feyenoord11820
39PAOK1420
40Fenerbahçe72012
41Marseille93012
42Borussia Mönchengladbach21810
43FC Lugano1210
44Ludogorets11310
45Sevilla21510
46Sturm Graz2410
47Sporting CP2902
48Lazio1501
49VfL Wolfsburg2801
50Aarhus1200
51BK Hacken1000
52Eintracht Frankfurt1000
53FC Copenhagen1300
54FC Midtjylland1600
55FC Nordsjaelland1700
56FC Schalke 041500
57Genk1600
58Girona21100
59Heart Of Midlothian1200
60Lens2400
61Lyon1100
62NEC Nijmegen1000
63Nice1000
64Olympiakos Piraeus1200
65Real Sociedad1200
66Rennes2100
67Rosenborg1000
68Shakhtar Donetsk11500
69Slavia Praha1200
70Sparta Praha2000
71Spartak Moscow1200
72Trabzonspor1000
73Valencia11100
74Villarreal1000
75Žilina1000

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Recent results

UEFA Champions League

Como 4–1 RB Leipzig

Thu 10 Sep 2026 · 19:00 UTC · Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia

Final

UEFA Champions League

Bayern München 5–0 Bodo/Glimt

Thu 10 Sep 2026 · 19:00 UTC · Allianz Arena

Final

UEFA Champions League

Manchester United 4–0 Sabah FA

Thu 10 Sep 2026 · 19:00 UTC · Old Trafford

Final

UEFA Champions League

Fenerbahçe 1–1 AS Roma

Thu 10 Sep 2026 · 16:45 UTC · Chobani Stadium

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Lionel Andrés Messi Cuccittini16312917
2Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro11411225
3Harry Edward Kane654812
4Neymar da Silva Santos Júnior814327
5Vinícius José Paixão de Oliveira Júnior823426
6Gabriel Fernando de Jesus59258
7Lautaro Javier Martínez67254
8Heung-Min Son58212
9Raphael Dias Belloli331914
10Bernardo Mota Veiga de Carvalho e Silva1061714
11Kevin De Bruyne851627
12Jude Victor William Bellingham571519
13Bukayo Ayoyinka Temidayo Saka29137
14Gonçalo Matias Ramos55134
15Joshua Walter Kimmich1101223
16Christian Mate Pulišić70129
17Lamine Yamal Nasraoui Ebana23117
18Christopher Alan Nkunku31114
19Saúl Ñíguez Esclapez74112
20Arkadiusz Krystian Milik27111
21Achraf Hakimi Mouh771018
22Alejandro Grimaldo García751011
23Désiré Doué30107
24André Miguel Valente da Silva28104
25Gabriel Teodoro Martinelli Silva33104
26Anthony Michael Gordon18102
27Callum William McGregor61101
28Davy Klaassen47101
29Daniel Olmo Carvajal3996
30João Félix Sequeira2792
31Jens Petter Hauge2588
32Dominik Szoboszlai2582
33Erling Braut Haaland1080
34Brahim Abdelkader Díaz5675
35Carlos Henrique Casimiro8475
36Adrien Thibault Marie Rabiot-Provost6074
37Ademola Lookman Olajade Alade Aylola Lookman1772
38Alexander Sørloth2671
39Camilo Andres Durán Marquez1271
40Kylian Mbappé Lottin1471
41Bradley Barcola4369
42Christos Tzolis2967
43Ángel Martín Correa Martínez8066
44Anders Bleg Christiansen3360
45Darwin Gabriel Núñez Ribeiro1160
46Mohamed Salah Hamed Mahrous Ghaly2160
47Denzel Justus Morris Dumfries5256
48Benjamin Jacques Marcel Pavard6655
49Declan Rice3655
50Armindo Tué Na Bangna3151
51Dávid Hancko4351
52Scott Francis McTominay3051
53Lucas Vázquez Iglesias82412
54Antonio Rüdiger7644
55Cengiz Ünder1742
56Alexander Mark David Oxlade-Chamberlain3141
57Alphonso Boyle Davies5739
58João Pedro Gonçalves Neves3936
59Carlos Roberto Forbs Borges1333
60Giuliano Simeone Baldini2533
61Joaquin Seys1333
62Aleksandar Stanković1432
63Davinson Sánchez Mina3532
64Rodrigo Hernández Cascante6332
65Andreas Rædergård Schjelderup1831
66Aleix García Serrano2230
67Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet6230
68Arda Güler2224
69Daley Blind7823
70Joško Gvardiol2922
71Adilson Angel Abreu de Almeida Gomes1421
72Andreas Bødtker Christensen5521
73Aurélien Djani Tchouaméni4621
74Gabriel dos Santos Magalhães3821
75Jamal Musiala621
76Jules Olivier Koundé1021
77Robert Andrich2321
78Alexis Jesse Saelemaekers1420
79António João Pereira de Albuquerque Tavares3220
80Brandon Mechele5720
81Cody Mathès Gakpo1320
82Daniel Svensson1320
83Davide Frattesi2020
84Djeidi Gassama620
85Pedro González López4318
86Alessandro Bastoni5616
87Alex Sandro Lobo Silva8016
88Danilo Luiz da Silva6816
89Barış Alper Yılmaz2514
90Alexander Hartmann Bah2113
91Arne Engels1213
92Jacob Kai Murphy913
93Amine Harit1312
94Archibald Norman Brown412
95Bjorn Thomas Meijer2012
96Carlos Augusto Zopolato Neves1412
97Carney Chibueze Chukwuemeka1112
98Dayotchanculle Oswald Upamecano7012
99Sávio Moreira de Oliveira1712
100Aleksandar Pavlović2511
101Anton Gaaei711
102Erik Benjamin Nygren411
103Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara1511
104Jonas Hofmann2511
105Josip Stanišić1011
106Jurriën David Norman Timber811
107Rúben dos Santos Gato Alves Dias7211
108Alex Paulo Menezes Santana1310
109Alexander Isak610
110Alfredo José Morelos Aviléz710
111Anatolii Trubin4610
112Andreas Klausen Helmersen1510
113Andy Alune Diouf610
114Ayman El Wafi210
115Daniel Joshua Bassi Jakobsen510
116Endrick Felipe Moreira de Sousa1510
117Joel Leandro Ordóñez Guerrero1010
118Jorne Spileers810
119Pablo Martín Páez Gavira2710
120Tim Oermann210
121Gerard Martín Langreo2604
122Alejandro Balde Martínez2703
123Ange-Yoan Bonny1003
124Álvaro Fernández Carreras1902
125Amar Dedić3602
126André Martín Carrillo Díaz1102
127André Ramalho Silva4202
128Andrea Cambiaso1602
129Andreas Hugo Hoelgebaum Pereira1002
130Andrey Nascimento dos Santos602
131Benjamin William White3002
132Ibrahim Maza1202
133Arthur Henrique Ramos de Oliveira Melo2601
134Bruno Henrique Pinto201
135Caio Henrique Oliveira Silva2401
136Connor Clark Barron1301
137Diogo Meireles da Costa2301
138Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah Kon101
139Dujon Henriques Sterling1101
140Jan Oblak1201
141Jayden Meghoma201
142João Mário Neto Lopes201
143Luka Modrić1501
144Mohammed Baba Diomandé801
145Pierre Kazeye Rommel Kalulu Kyatengwa1001
146A. Ouazane000
147Aaron Bouwman200
148Abdülkerim Bardakcı2200
149Abduqodir Khusanov1000
150Adam Montgomery100
151Adrian Siam Skogmar300
152Agustín Federico Marchesín1100
153Ahmetcan Kaplan000
154Alan Gonzalo Varela800
155Alejandro Baena Rodríguez1300
156Alessandro Calligaris000
157Alexander Niklas Meyer-Schade2300
158Alexander Schwolow200
159Ali Turap Bülbül000
160Alisson Ramsés Becker1300
161Alistair William Johnston1700
162Almugera Raouf Mohammed Kabar000
163Álvaro Cortés Moyano000
164Amine Ferid Gouiri400
165Anders Ferslev Klynge500
166Andre Annous100
167Andrej Đurić400
168Andriy Lunin1600
169Ange Lago000
170Anisio Anisio000
171Anthony Ralston700
172Anthony Tite Musaba100
173Antoine Serlom Semenyo200
174Arda Ünyay100
175Ardon Jashari1200
176Argus Vanden Driessche000
177Arijon Ibrahimović400
178August Mikkelsen200
179Auston Levi-Jesaiah Trusty1100
180Axel Tape-Kobrissa100
181Axl De Corte000
182Ayman Azhil700
183Ayrton Lucas Dantas de Medeiros200
184B. Laurendon000
185Bartuğ Elmaz400
186Bénie Adama Traoré000
187Benjamin Matthew Godfrey500
188Bojan Miovski600
189Brando Nyle Bailey-Joseph100
190Çağlar Söyüncü700
191Callum James Osmand000
192Cameron Robert Carter-Vickers1900
193Carlo Pinsoglio000
194César Palacios Pérez100
195Charles Rigon Matos600
196Charlie Gray000
197Charlie Terence Setford000
198Christian Thers Nørgaard600
199Cisse Sandra500
200Cláudio Pires Morais Ramos000
201Clinton Nsiala-Makengo000
202Colby Donovan300
203Colin Rösler1000
204Conrad Jaden Egan-Riley400
205Cristhian Andrey Mosquera Ibargüen1000
206Dane Murray500
207Daniel Banjaqui000
208Daniel Martinez Moreno000
209Daníel Tristan Guðjohnsen300
210Daniel Yáñez Barla000
211Daniele Rugani1700
212David Jiménez Corredor000
213David Michael Santos Daiber000
214David Raya Martin3600
215Davide Bartesaghi600
216Dean Donny Huijsen900
217Diego Aguado Facio000
218Diogo José de Nazaré e Jesus Ferreira000
219Divine Tayon Mahogany Mukasa000
220Dodi Lukebakio Ngandoli1300
221Douglas Luiz Soares de Paulo600
222Edmond Fayçal Tapsoba2400
223Elliot Anderson200
224Enzo Barrenechea100
225Exequiel Alejandro Palacios1700
226Gabriel Armando de Abreu1700
227Gabriel Costa Brás000
228Gabriel Dal Toé Busanello800
229Gabriel Veiga Novas100
230Gerald Alders100
231Gerónimo Spina000
232Gleison Bremer Silva Nascimento900
233Guillermo Varela Olivera300
234Ignacio Ezequiél Agustín Fernández Carballo900
235James Harrington Trafford100
236James McConnell300
237Javier Boñar Franco000
238Javier Gil Puche000
239Javier Serrano Martínez400
240Jayden Quinn Oosterwolde400
241Jefté Vital da Silva Dias1400
242Jelle Van Neck000
243Joan García Pons1000
244Joeri Jesse Heerkens000
245John Francis Souttar600
246Jonas Kurt Urbig300
247Jose Neto100
248Joshua Gaston Kitolano500
249Jostein Maurstad Gundersen1100
250Juan Agustín Musso1000
251Kepa Arrizabalaga Revuelta1600
252Liam Scales600
253Lucas Lopes Beraldo2500
254Lukáš Horníček000
255Luke McCowan1000
256Malik Leon Tillman000
257Mario Rivas Lago000
258Montrell Amare Culbreath300
259Olof Johan Andreas Karlsson200
260P. Nash100
261Pablo Paulino Rosario000
262Paul Peters Reverson000
263Robert Kenedy Nunes do Nascimento200
264Samuel Jumpe Soares000
265Sofyan Amrabat200