FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Superliga

Competition

Superliga

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1FC Nordsjaelland1494012858
2Brondby95896842
3FC Copenhagen127114826
4FC Midtjylland103092518
5Aarhus6241232
6Odense31001914
7Hobro173130
8Silkeborg31351020
9Lyngby311492
10Sonderjyske27175
11Vejle23051
12Aalborg34440
13Atletico Nacional101730
14Besa Kavajë11330
15Esbjerg27520
16Teuta Durrës11820
17Viborg13806
18Dynamo1000
19Randers FC11600

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

No fixtures synced for this view yet.

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Emmanuel Afriyie Mario Sabbi150289
2Jens Dalsgaard Stage159266
3Erik Benjamin Nygren94254
4Hany Abubakr Mukhtar1062425
5Andreas Rædergård Schjelderup63236
6Yuito Suzuki582111
7Kevin Diks Bakarbessy1492011
8Mathias Jensen63150
9Oliver Antman96136
10Mikkel Krogh Damsgaard84125
11Mohammed Baba Diomandé961111
12Alexander Sørloth19107
13Roony Bardghji49101
14Anders Bleg Christiansen12790
15Christian Thers Nørgaard11780
16Alexander Hartmann Bah6175
17Conrad Harder Weibel Schandorf3073
18Tochi Phil Chukwuani7973
19Håkan Gustaf Nilsson5670
20Jens Stryger Larsen11070
21Ola Brynhildsen3070
22Anders Ferslev Klynge112621
23Ibrahim Osman4367
24Daniel Svensson127513
25Charles Rigon Matos7952
26Denis Vavro13852
27Vedat Muriqi3150
28Yankuba Minteh Moat1744
29Håkon Evjen2643
30Victor Mow Froholdt3543
31Anthony Jung12442
32Yann Aurel Ludger Bisseck5941
33Hugo Ekitike1131
34Kasper Waarts Thenza Høgh3630
35Kevin Stiben Viveros Rodallega630
36Raphael Onyedika Nwadike3722
37Victor Enok Nelsson15321
38Konstantinos Tsimikas920
39Han-Beom Lee6213
40Maxwell Woledzi2811
41Benjamin Matthew Godfrey1210
42Joakim Mæhle Pedersen2410
43Maher Mauricio Carrizo210
44Anton Gaaei3806
45Emiliano Martínez Toranza3703
46Guillermo Varela Olivera3502
47Elias Jelert Kristensen4201
48Johan Helge Dahlin3901
49Mads Hermansen5601
50Oscar Winther Højlund1101
51Alfredo José Morelos Aviléz000
52Andrés De Jesús Sarmiento Salas100
53Andrés Felipe Román Mosquera000
54Andrés Mateus Uribe Villa200
55Colin Rösler100
56Edwin Andrés Cardona Bedoya200
57Emam Ashour Metwally Abdelghany600
58Emmanuel Toku000
59Faris Pemi Moumbagna1000
60Hyun-Seok Hong000
61Jorman David Campuzano Puentes200
62Juan Felipe Aguirre Tabares400
63Juan Manuel Zapata Zumaque000
64Kamil Mieczysław Grabara13200
65Kasper Dolberg Rasmussen300
66Martin Dúbravka6600
67Ousmane Diomande000
68Robin Patrick Olsen7100
69Ryan Mmaee A'Nwambeben Kabir900
70William José Tesillo Gutiérrez000