FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Serie B

Competition

Serie B

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1CRB3510497357
2Atletico Paranaense172992422
3Vasco DA Gama112882210
4Spezia3128223
5Empoli72391916
6Novorizontino4197177
7Monza4177137
8Avai7171113
9Coritiba364106
10Atletico Goianiense377102
11America Mineiro543100
12Cruzeiro913694
13Ceara510888
14Guarani Campinas412288
15Botafogo SP411576
16Juventude49873
17Parma216669
18Goias37364
19Ponte Preta611364
20Catanzaro22261
21Brasil DE Pelotas23853
22Figueirense46351
23Brescia15350
24Hellas Verona310550
25Nautico Recife512647
26Paysandu56546
27Venezia316345
28Fortaleza EC33844
29Cuiaba46443
30Sampaio Correa59842
31Criciuma35641
32Luverdense15841
33Novara22440
34Pescara23940
35BOA23534
36Bahia47833
37Oeste210533
38Frosinone11832
39Operario-PR13631
40RB Bragantino23230
41Botafogo33922
42Chapecoense-sc33322
43Londrina510521
44Santos34921
45Gremio11520
46Ituano13220
47Sport Recife45520
48Carrarese22412
49Remo12812
50Perugia59011
51Juve Stabia11810
52Sampdoria22910
53Santa Cruz1710
54Vila Nova33210
55Lecce15404
56Cremonese15202
57Tombense12602
58Ferroviária11701
59ABC1000
60Ascoli24800
61Athletic Club1600
62Avellino21900
63Bologna1000
64Cagliari1500
65Catania1600
66Cittadella13900
67Como11600
68Confiança1400
69Duque de Caxias1200
70Genoa13400
71Internacional53000
72Joinville21700
73Latina38900
74Livorno13600
75Mantova1000
76Mirassol1100
77Modena310800
78Padova12500
79Palermo26100
80Palmeiras1100
81Parana32400
82Pordenone13500
83PRO Vercelli14000
84Salernitana25400
85São Caetano1000
86Sassuolo1200
87Ternana11600
88Vicenza Virtus12300
89Vitoria15200
90Volta Redonda1200

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Upcoming fixtures

Serie B

CRB vs Botafogo SP

Sun 18 Oct 2026 · 19:00 UTC · Venue TBA

Upcoming

Serie B

CRB vs Londrina

Sat 24 Oct 2026 · 19:00 UTC · Venue TBA

Upcoming

Serie B

Goias vs CRB

Sat 31 Oct 2026 · 20:00 UTC · Venue TBA

Upcoming

Serie B

Nautico Recife vs CRB

Sat 7 Nov 2026 · 20:00 UTC · Venue TBA

Upcoming

Recent results

Serie B

São Bernardo 3–1 CRB

Fri 2 Oct 2026 · 22:30 UTC · Estadio Primeiro de Maio

Final

Serie B

CRB 3–0 Cuiaba

Sun 27 Sep 2026 · 19:00 UTC · Estádio Rei Pelé

Final

Serie B

Ponte Preta 1–0 CRB

Sun 20 Sep 2026 · 14:00 UTC · Moisés Lucarelli

Final

Serie B

Hellas Verona 2–1 Vicenza Virtus

Sun 20 Sep 2026 · 13:00 UTC · Marc'Antonio Bentegodi

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Douglas Baggio de Oliveira Costa2522914
2Francesco Pio Esposito77223
3Mikael Filipe Viana de Sousa65216
4Pedro Henrique de Castro Silva199147
5Adaílson Freire Pereira da Silva1371312
6Davide Frattesi110134
7Daniel Sampaio Simões1581217
8Thiago Fernandes Rodrigues78117
9Nedim Bajrami671012
10Matheus Lima Beltrão Oliveira9797
11Kevin Stiben Viveros Rodallega2192
12Richarlison de Andrade2490
13Márcio Augusto da Silva Barbosa5786
14Pedro Raul Garay da Silva3581
15Andrey Nascimento dos Santos3480
16Igor Guilherme Barbosa da Paixão4075
17Alphadjo Cissè2261
18Diogo Hereda da Silva146515
19Ange-Yoan Bonny8758
20Vinícius Moreira de Lima2255
21Carlos Augusto Zopolato Neves6854
22Guilherme Nunes Rodrigues4953
23Fábio Augusto Schirmann12852
24Gustavo Henrique Ferrareis3351
25Luan Garcia Teixeira5350
26Sandro Tonali5350
27Reverson Valuarth Paiva Silva11449
28Bruno Zapelli3546
29Michael Svoboda11045
30Marlon Rodrigues Freitas6143
31Guilherme Bissoli Campos2742
32Leonardo Caetano Silva5242
33Igor Thiago Nascimento Rodrigues4341
34Anderson José Lopes de Souza3440
35Bruno Miguel Borges Fernandes2140
36Jorge Luiz Frello Filho7340
37Lucas Sebastián Torreira di Pascua3440
38Crystopher Ribeiro Oliveira6234
39Federico Gatti1832
40Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz2431
41Nathan Raphael Pelae Cardoso4331
42Eduardo Kogitzki Anastacio1930
43Erick Samuel Corrêa Farias3230
44Leonardo Rech Ortiz4330
45Gabriel Fortes Chaves6725
46John Steven Mendoza Valencia1823
47Hugo Ferreira de Farias4022
48Samuel Gustafson10322
49Samuele Ricci6322
50Ayrton Lucas Dantas de Medeiros3321
51Danilo Boza Junior5521
52Derik Gean Severino Lacerda1321
53Gabriel Dal Toé Busanello1621
54Jádson Alves dos Santos4521
55João Victor Machado Cruz021
56Luiz Gustavo Novaes Palhares3721
57Alfredo José Morelos Aviléz720
58Charles Rigon Matos5120
59Daniele Rugani4020
60Douglas Luiz Soares de Paulo1420
61Eduardo Gabriel dos Santos Bauermann6920
62Elias Manoel Alves de Paula1520
63João Victor Andrade Caetano7620
64João Vitor Silva Dantas de Oliveira5820
65Luiz Phellype Luciano Silva1520
66Marlon Gomes Claudino1820
67Matheus Simonete Bressanelli2720
68Maurício Silva dos Santos6020
69Thiago Martins Bueno3020
70Kevin Peterson dos Santos Silva12817
71Patrick de Lucca Chaves de Oliveira11014
72Jonas Jakob Rouhi2012
73Nadson Da Silva Mesquita1412
74Alessandro Circati7911
75Antônio Feliphe Costa Silva6111
76Carlos Alonso Enrique Palacios Núñez2411
77Gastón Américo Benavídez1911
78Lucas Lovat3711
79Matías Galarza Fonda2111
80Wadson1711
81Ebenezer Akinsanmiro2910
82Fábio Aguiar da Silva1710
83Gabriel dos Santos Magalhães2110
84Geovane da Silva de Souza2610
85Ivan Provedel12610
86Leonardo Pinheiro da Conceição5510
87Luis Vinicius Nunes Cavalcante5110
88Luiz Gustavo Dias1410
89Maurício Magalhães Prado1710
90Pedro Antonio Pimentel Ferreira5710
91Pedro Henrique de Oliveira Romano1910
92Richard Ríos Montoya810
93Ronald Cardoso Falkoski2410
94Lucas Ángel Esquivel2305
95Leonardo de Campos2604
96Morten Blom Due Hjulmand5404
97Bruno Gomes da Silva Clevelário2102
98Arthur de Oliveira Sales501
99Darlan Pereira Mendes1201
100Emmanuel Ekong901
101Guilherme Estrella de Paiva601
102Henri Marinho dos Santos6101
103João Victor de Souza Menezes2101
104Juan Felipe Aguirre Tabares1601
105Kaiki Bruno da Silva601
106Kayke Gouvêa Queiroz301
107Michele Di Gregorio10501
108Abd Al Qader Ghareeb000
109Aderbar Melo dos Santos Neto2200
110Alex Paulo Menezes Santana100
111Álvaro David Montero Perales000
112Andrea Cambiaso700
113Andrew da Silva Ventura000
114Arthur dos Santos Barbosa Dias1700
115Arthur Largura Chaves100
116Bruno Oliveira Bertinato1200
117Carlo Pinsoglio18400
118Carlos Terán Díaz1000
119Caua Carvalho000
120Christian Comotto2800
121Christian Corradi000
122Daniel Oladele Akinbiyi Oyegoke100
123Danilo Luiz da Silva700
124Diego Jara Rodrigues1700
125Diogo Riquelme Rivas do Nascimento400
126Emerson Aparecido Leite de Souza Júnior000
127Estêvão Barreto de Oliveira900
128Fábio Henrique Souza Santana000
129Federico Dimarco1500
130Gabriel Armando de Abreu5200
131Gabriel Indio600
132Gilberto Moraes Júnior1800
133Guglielmo Vicario7800
134Haitam Aleesami5900
135Isaac Rodrigues de Lima000
136Issiaka Kamate600
137Jacopo Sardo000
138Jair Paula da Cunha Filho2100
139João Batista da Cruz Santos Neto2300
140João Pedro de Sousa Rodrigues1000
141João Pedro Salvador Kruger Pin000
142Josep Martínez Riera3400
143Kaio César Andrade Lima000
144Leonardo Pereira500
145Luka Topalović400
146Lyncon Correa Gonçalves1600
147Marcelo Lomba do Nascimento1300
148Marcos Vinicius Amaral Alves200
149Matheus Albino Carneiro17300
150Matheus França Silva400
151Matteo Spinaccè000
152Mattia Perin2700
153Maycon000
154Murilo Cerqueira Paim000
155Mycael Pontes Moreira1700
156Nicolò Barella2100
157Pedro Henrique Cardoso de Lima700
158Pietro Terracciano8100
159Raffaele Di Gennaro11900
160Raniele Almeida Melo1100
161Rikelme Hernandes Amorim Rocha000
162Rodrigo Nascimento França100
163Ruy000
164Telasco José Segovia Pérez000
165Thomas Berenbruch100
166Uroš Radaković300
167Vitor Caetano Ferreira3700
168Vitor Hugo Roque Ferreira600
169Younes Ebnoutalib000