FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Serie A

Competition

Serie A

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Inter231542262177
2Juventus351993240133
3Flamengo341416185164
4AC Milan241348120104
5Napoli977011655
6Santos1464010028
7Palmeiras269359761
8AS Roma114758457
9Fiorentina136747341
10Corinthians269545835
11Fluminense114224932
12Lazio64294839
13Atalanta52374323
14Gremio53344116
15Sassuolo3222308
16Cruzeiro42042424
17Internacional143732219
18Avai7136221
19Sao Paulo6234207
20Hellas Verona82381613
21Vasco DA Gama7119165
22Bologna4171127
23Atletico Paranaense62611113
24Goias61551111
25Genoa5204119
26Torino2103112
27Juventude37286
28Coritiba49084
29Parma37484
30Monza23678
31Atletico-MG931974
32Fortaleza EC22272
33Bahia311465
34Udinese224559
35Botafogo711754
36Empoli613152
37Parana25443
38Atletico Goianiense34932
39Ceara25722
40Cremonese24120
41Palermo24013
42Salernitana14513
43Chapecoense-sc23112
44Frosinone25212
45America Mineiro23511
46Cagliari11611
47Cuiaba21711
48Como1310
49Lecce12110
50Vitoria12510
51Pisa12401
52Sport Recife24401
53Chievo3500
54Joinville12500
55Ponte Preta1300
56RB Bragantino21600
57Real Madrid2000
58Spezia16000

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Upcoming fixtures

Serie A

Internacional vs Coritiba

Wed 4 Nov 2026 · 21:00 UTC · Estádio Beira Rio

Upcoming

Serie A

Sao Paulo vs Corinthians

Wed 4 Nov 2026 · 21:00 UTC · Estadio Do MorumBIS

Upcoming

Serie A

RB Bragantino vs Santos

Wed 4 Nov 2026 · 21:00 UTC · Venue TBA

Upcoming

Serie A

Flamengo vs Gremio

Wed 4 Nov 2026 · 21:00 UTC · Estádio do Maracanã

Upcoming

Recent results

Serie A

Corinthians 2–0 Mirassol

Fri 30 Oct 2026 · 23:00 UTC · Neo Quimica Arena

Final

Serie A

Gremio 2–0 Atletico Paranaense

Fri 30 Oct 2026 · 00:30 UTC · Arena do Grêmio

Final

Serie A

Vasco DA Gama 1–4 Flamengo

Thu 29 Oct 2026 · 23:00 UTC · São Januário

Final

Serie A

Fiorentina 2–2 Atalanta

Thu 29 Oct 2026 · 19:45 UTC · Stadio Artemio Franchi

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Lautaro Javier Martínez26813232
2Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro988116
3Giorgian Daniel de Arrascaeta Benedetti2767983
4Bruno Henrique Pinto2626733
5Neymar da Silva Santos Júnior122621
6Hakan Çalhanoğlu2916162
7Felipe Anderson Pereira Gomes3835942
8Arkadiusz Krystian Milik154495
9Federico Chiesa2354727
10Everton Sousa Soares2384531
11Ademola Lookman Olajade Alade Aylola Lookman1084118
12Henrikh Hamlet Mkhitaryan2203735
13Mohamed Salah Hamed Mahrous Ghaly813517
14Christian Mate Pulišić1003121
15Ángel Rodrigo Romero Villamayor1943017
16Federico Dimarco2462845
17Jhon Adolfo Arias Andrade1412624
18Gleison Bremer Silva Nascimento227256
19Adrien Thibault Marie Rabiot-Provost1862416
20Jérémie Boga1542410
21Gustavo Raúl Gómez Portillo220248
22Erick Antonio Pulgar Farfán2632320
23Scott Francis McTominay67227
24John Kennedy Batista de Souza109213
25Denzel Justus Morris Dumfries1552015
26Kenan Yıldız1001910
27Fabián Ruiz Peña1251815
28Davide Frattesi124184
29Gustavo Henrique Vernes247183
30Guilherme Bissoli Campos69171
31Gabriel Fernando de Jesus47168
32Khvicha Kvaratskhelia51168
33Alex Sandro Lobo Silva3001520
34Jorge Luiz Frello Filho1911415
35Danilo Luiz da Silva2341411
36Alex Paulo Menezes Santana109141
37Brahim Abdelkader Díaz1061313
38Leandro Daniel Paredes152139
39Cengiz Ünder70138
40Kalidou Koulibaly236136
41Daniele Rugani182124
42José Manuel Alberto López33122
43Ayrton Lucas Dantas de Medeiros1681114
44Carlos Augusto Zopolato Neves1571114
45Andreas Hugo Hoelgebaum Pereira961113
46Ange-Yoan Bonny70118
47Lucas Beltrán69116
48Endrick Felipe Moreira de Sousa43110
49Alexis Jesse Saelemaekers147915
50Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara7096
51Gabriel Fortes Chaves6095
52Francesco Pio Esposito4094
53Lucas Martínez Quarta10592
54Andrea Cambiaso161817
55Joaquín Piquerez Moreira129813
56Federico Gatti12580
57Alessandro Bastoni238720
58Jorge Andrés Carrascal Guardo38712
59Francisco Fernandes da Conceição6279
60Achraf Hakimi Mouh3778
61Khéphren Thuram-Ulien7078
62Gonzalo Jordy Plata Jiménez5474
63Vinícius José Paixão de Oliveira Júnior3774
64Christopher Alan Nkunku3273
65Adam Fernando Bareiro Gamarra2172
66Germán Alejo Pezzella13172
67Koni De Winter12672
68Frederico Rodrigues de Paula Santos3870
69Fabricio Tomás Bustos Sein7667
70Bruno Gomes da Silva Clevelário13665
71Jonathan Christian David3664
72Oluwafikayomi Oluwadamilola Tomori16264
73Gustavo Henrique Ferrareis7363
74Carlos Henrique Casimiro6160
75Fabio Miretti106511
76Jens Stryger Larsen14359
77Daniel Sampaio Simões12158
78Arthur Henrique Ramos de Oliveira Melo13357
79Giovane Santana do Nascimento7455
80João Lucas de Souza Cardoso8854
81Erick Samuel Corrêa Farias3653
82Gabriel Cordeiro Pirani5553
83Kevin De Bruyne1852
84Anderson José Lopes de Souza3050
85Vitor Hugo Roque Ferreira1950
86Igor Guilherme Barbosa da Paixão1843
87Charles Rigon Matos8042
88Eduardo Gabriel dos Santos Bauermann8942
89Fausto Mariano Vera8342
90Emre Can3741
91Guilherme William Silva Inácio3341
92Jeff Ekhator Osayuki6341
93Khellven Douglas Silva Oliveira122314
94Ângelo Gabriel Borges Damaceno5737
95Kaiki Bruno da Silva11637
96Filippo Terracciano16034
97Breno de Souza Bidon9532
98Danilo Boza Junior5432
99Éder Gabriel Militão3531
100Matheus Simonete Bressanelli12831
101Robert Kenedy Nunes do Nascimento4431
102Facundo Colidio630
103Franco Mastantuono530
104Guilherme Henrique Bernardineli Gomes830
105Guillermo Varela Olivera9527
106Adaílson Freire Pereira da Silva3326
107Pierre Kazeye Rommel Kalulu Kyatengwa3724
108Allan Andrade Elias2823
109Emerson Aparecido Leite de Souza Júnior7123
110Kevin Peterson dos Santos Silva6923
111Luka Modrić3923
112Antonio Rüdiger5622
113Bruno de Lara Fuchs10122
114Geoffrey Edwin Kondogbia5022
115Kaio César Andrade Lima4022
116Min-Jae Kim3522
117Samuel Dias Lino2022
118Sofyan Amrabat11922
119Edon Zhegrova2321
120Emerson Palmieri dos Santos6021
121Evertton Gustavo Fernandes Araújo5421
122Matteo Gabbia5721
123Andre920
124André Miguel Valente da Silva2520
125Davide Bartesaghi6220
126Dean Donny Huijsen1420
127Douglas Telles220
128Gabriel Armando de Abreu4520
129Jens Petter Hauge1820
130João Félix Sequeira1520
131Juan David Cabal Murillo9520
132Caio Henrique Oliveira Silva6215
133Hugo Ferreira de Farias7915
134Gabriel Dal Toé Busanello3414
135Erik Botheim4513
136Haitam Aleesami3113
137Alexsander Cristhian Gomes da Costa5612
138André Martín Carrillo Díaz3512
139Aníbal Ismael Moreno6212
140Arijon Ibrahimović3111
141Diego da Cruz Lopes2811
142Gonçalo Matias Ramos511
143João Pedro de Sousa Rodrigues2211
144Lloyd Casius Kelly5111
145Patrick de Lucca Chaves de Oliveira3811
146Andrey Nascimento dos Santos610
147Andy Alune Diouf1910
148Arthur Largura Chaves1710
149Douglas Luiz Soares de Paulo3510
150Emiliano Martínez Toranza5110
151Fabrizio Germán Angileri3810
152Francesco Camarda2710
153Giuliano Galoppo3610
154Guilherme Estrella de Paiva610
155Ikoma-Loïs Openda2410
156Jhon Janer Lucumí Bonilla2910
157João Batista da Cruz Santos Neto610
158João Mário Neto Lopes2310
159João Victor Andrade Caetano4710
160Kaan Ayhan5210
161Lucas Lopes Beraldo3110
162Luis Gustavo Roncholeta Benedetti510
163Oscar Exequiel Zeballos110
164Sávio Moreira de Oliveira1210
165Jefté Vital da Silva Dias1904
166Carlos Alonso Enrique Palacios Núñez2003
167Benjamin Jacques Marcel Pavard5502
168Enzo Barrenechea3902
169Saúl Ñíguez Esclapez1602
170Alberto Oliveira Baio901
171Alexander Nahuel Barboza Ullúa5701
172Allan Rodrigues de Souza18101
173André Ramalho Silva3901
174Ardon Jashari1401
175Bento Matheus Krepski8201
176Diogo Hereda da Silva1101
177Douglas Baggio de Oliveira Costa2501
178Ebenezer Akinsanmiro2801
179Guilherme Nunes Rodrigues701
180J. Freitas301
181Johnny Monteiro Góes201
182Kayke Ferrari Guimarães2001
183Agustín Daniel Rossi9500
184Agustín Federico Marchesín2800
185Agustín Giay3900
186Aleksandar Stanković000
187Alessandro Calligaris000
188Alfredo José Morelos Aviléz600
189Alisson Ramsés Becker8100
190Alphadjo Cissè3600
191Anders Bleg Christiansen400
192Andrew da Silva Ventura000
193Arthur Gabriel Santana Marcolino1800
194Arthur Wenderrosky Sanches200
195Benjamin Matthew Godfrey1500
196Camargo Joao100
197Carlo Pinsoglio600
198Carlos Miguel dos Santos Pereira4600
199Cesar Rafael Haydar Villarreal300
200Christian Hernando Rivera Cuéllar3300
201Christian Thers Nørgaard600
202Clinton Nsiala-Makengo000
203Curtis Julian Jones100
204Daniel dos Santos Sales600
205Daniel Yáñez Barla000
206Dávid Hancko500
207David Uyoyo Odogu200
208Davy Klaassen1300
209Diego Aguado Facio000
210Diego Jara Rodrigues2500
211Eduardo000
212Emmanuel Ekong1800
213Erick Machado Belé200
214Faris Pemi Moumbagna500
215Felipe Longo Fernandes da Silva600
216Francisco Dyogo Bento Alves100
217Geovane da Silva de Souza2000
218Gianluigi Donnarumma18500
219Guilherme Sucigan Mafra Cunha1600
220Hakim Ziyech100
221Heittor300
222Henri Marinho dos Santos000
223Hugo de Souza Nogueira9500
224I. Machado200
225Issiaka Kamate000
226Ivan Provedel20900
227Ivor Pandur700
228Jacopo Sardo000
229Javier Gil Puche000
230João Victor de Souza Cunha800
231John Victor Maciel Furtado2300
232Jonas Jakob Rouhi3300
233Josep Martínez Riera8400
234Joshua100
235Josip Šutalo200
236Juan Agustín Musso17100
237K. Lima000
238Kaique Pereira Azarias000
239Kauê Vinicius de Souza Camargo500
240Kayke Gouvêa Queiroz100
241Kevin Duvan Castaño Gil500
242Kian Fitz-Jim500
243Kingsley Junior Coman1500
244Konstantinos Tsimikas1800
245Leonardo Julián Balerdi Rosa300
246Nathan Raphael Pelae Cardoso1600
247Raphael Dias Belloli000