FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Segunda División

Competition

Segunda División

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Elche63213621
2Almeria72312013
3Leganes2124207
4Mirandes5101199
5Sporting Gijon32271712
6Valladolid92071614
7Las Palmas3112162
8Oviedo92221514
9Zaragoza5204154
10Central Espanol263140
11Girona142371319
12Atletico Torque233120
13Real Madrid II166110
14Levante315492
15Albacete12081
16Lugo16081
17Osasuna27881
18Racing Santander13780
19Rentistas23880
20Mallorca119772
21Deportes Santa Cruz13770
22Cultural Leonesa245613
23Barcelona B512364
24FC Andorra14064
25Juventud12060
26Tenerife27056
27Eibar1115413
28Ponferradina25833
29Burgos23930
30Peralada1230
31Getafe11221
32Alcorcon22620
33Huesca12813
34Real Sociedad II1712
35Malaga24211
36Athletic Club II11310
37Celta de Vigo II1210
38Deportivo Alavés II1210
39Lorca11410
40Racing Ferrol13710
41Rocha1910
42Ibiza22702
43Cordoba2701
44Villarreal II32701
45Atenas11500
46Castellón1000
47Eldense1900
48Espanyol24800
49Extremadura1100
50FC Cartagena21500
51Granada CF1000
52Rayo Vallecano1000
53Real Betis1600
54Sabadell1100
55Sevilla Atletico1100
56Tacuarembo11800

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Upcoming fixtures

Segunda División

Albacete vs Girona

Sun 9 May 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Estadio Carlos Belmonte

Upcoming

Segunda División

Mallorca vs Celta de Vigo II

Sun 9 May 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Estadi Mallorca Son Moix

Upcoming

Segunda División

Real Sociedad II vs Oviedo

Sun 9 May 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Anoeta

Upcoming

Segunda División

Girona vs Eldense

Sun 16 May 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Estadio Municipal de Montilivi

Upcoming

Recent results

Segunda División

Girona 0–0 Mallorca

Sun 4 Oct 2026 · 19:00 UTC · Estadi Montilivi

Final

Segunda División

Eldense 4–1 Oviedo

Fri 2 Oct 2026 · 18:30 UTC · Nuevo Pepico Amat

Final

Segunda División

Oviedo 2–0 Sporting Gijon

Sun 27 Sep 2026 · 19:00 UTC · Nuevo Carlos Tartiere

Final

Segunda División

Mallorca 0–1 Almeria

Sun 27 Sep 2026 · 14:15 UTC · Estadi Mallorca Son Moix

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Francisco Sebastián Moyano Jiménez1721911
2Mourad Daoudi El Ghezouani105171
3Diego García Campos87162
4Carlos Martín Domínguez40153
5Víctor Campuzano Bonilla110144
6Darwin Gabriel Núñez Ribeiro31143
7José Ignacio Rivero Segade43130
8José Salomón Rondón Giménez48120
9Lucas Vázquez Iglesias66110
10Nicolás Ezequiel Fernández Mercau74109
11Gustavo Javier del Prete22100
12Nicolás Federico Castro7297
13Giuliano Simeone Baldini3693
14Haissem Hassan178815
15Emiliano Buendía Stati52814
16Christian Michel Kofane2081
17Mikel Merino Zazón6781
18Jeremy Alberto Arévalo Mera3780
19Iván San José Cantalejo3477
20Carlos Espí Escrihuela4772
21Federico Sebastián Viñas Barboza4070
22Marcelo Iván Allende Bravo3770
23Ronald Federico Araújo da Silva1770
24Minsu Kim4264
25Alejandro Baena Rodríguez4256
26Bryan Josué Acosta Ramos4756
27Gonzalo Jordy Plata Jiménez2853
28Jonathan dos Santos Ramírez6250
29Matheus Pereira da Silva115413
30Luís Henriques de Barros Lopes3745
31Pedro González López3642
32Adrián Fuentes González840
33Borja Sainz Eguskiza3340
34Derik Gean Severino Lacerda3833
35Pervis Josué Estupiñán Tenorio4933
36Roberto Suárez Pier14433
37Santiago Ignacio Bueno Sciutto7631
38Jorge Cuenca Barreno6330
39Pedro Antonio Porro Sauceda230
40Yan Bueno Couto2625
41Marc Pubill Pagès7924
42Samuel de Almeida Costa7423
43Rodrigo Mendoza Martinez Moya7722
44Mateo Ezequiel García3220
45Robert Kenedy Nunes do Nascimento3320
46Valentín Mariano José Castellanos Giménez1120
47Marc Cucurella Saseta3714
48Adolfo Julián Gaich2813
49Daniel Díaz Gándara712
50Fabián Ruiz Peña2412
51Francisco José Beltrán Peinado711
52Josep María Chavarría Pérez7511
53Lucas Oliveira Rosa4011
54Nicolas Jackson1611
55Pau Francisco Torres4011
56Aleksa Puric3710
57Antonino Jastin García Lopéz210
58Daniel Pedro Calvo San Román710
59Donny van de Beek410
60Edwuin Steven Cetré Angulo910
61Gabriel Veiga Novas210
62Gustavo Henrique Vernes1210
63Leonard Richard Costa Martínez3510
64Maximiliano Joel Falcón Picart2110
65Miguel Ángel Merentiel Serrano1410
66Unai Bilbao Arteta1310
67Aleix García Serrano4204
68Cristian Omar Espinoza1003
69Williams Héctor Alarcón Cepeda1202
70Arnau Tenas Ureña701
71David Jiménez Corredor401
72Javier Boñar Franco501
73Paul Brian Rodríguez Bravo1601
74Yassine Bounou5901
75Akihiro Ienaga700
76Alejandro Grimaldo García100
77Álvaro Leiva Alemany000
78Andriy Lunin2000
79Antonio Sánchez Navarro400
80Antoniu Roca Vives600
81Aritz Aldasoro Sarriegi400
82Arnau Ortiz Sánchez2300
83Arnau Puigmal Martínez400
84Brian Schwake000
85Bruno Méndez Cittadini000
86Bryan Gil Salvatierra500
87Chadi Riad Dnanou100
88Daniel Martín Rodríguez000
89Daniel Villahermosa Martínez800
90David Costas Cordal300
91David López Guijarro000
92David López Silva500
93Ermedin Demirović1300
94Javier Serrano Martínez2400
95Joan García Pons4400
96João Paulo Santos da Costa200
97John Victor Maciel Furtado1100
98Jorge Andrés Carrascal Guardo100
99Josep Martínez Riera2800
100Juan Manuel Elordi1800
101Kepa Arrizabalaga Revuelta5900
102Lautaro Emanuel Blanco1000
103Louis Takaji Julien Thébault Yamaguchi100
104Mario de Luis Jiménez000
105Marlos Moreno Durán2300
106Santiago Lencinas400
107Sead Hakšabanović200
108Sergi Darder Moll500
109Timon Janis Wellenreuther3300
110Viktor Tsygankov000
111Vinícius Moreira de Lima000
112Yosuke Ideguchi500