FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Primeira Liga

Competition

Primeira Liga

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Benfica642465385281
2FC Porto592241253185
3Sporting CP311266240138
4SC Braga135038149
5GIL Vicente83244514
6Guimaraes102453429
7Pacos Ferreira5159205
8Estoril71351818
9Portimonense499163
10Arouca362122
11Farense361117
12Boavista410193
13Famalicao6136711
14Rio Ave311568
15Santa Clara69063
16Moreirense610557
17Casa Pia35641
18Feirense14940
19Estrela511833
20Cruzeiro2730
21Internacional81230
22Aves23724
23Nacional37423
24AVS23220
25Fluminense61320
26Gremio51020
27Tondela215311
28Avai2310
29Belenenses11310
30Chaves36910
31Alverca31201
32Estrela Calheta25301
33Vitoria Setubal1501
34Atletico Paranaense3500
35Atletico-MG1100
36Brasil DE Pelotas1200
37Ceara1100
38Chapecoense-sc2300
39Coritiba1100
40Criciuma1100
41Flamengo5600
42Joinville1100
43Londrina1400
44Maritimo11500
45Parana1200
46Vizela11100

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Upcoming fixtures

Primeira Liga

FC Porto vs Santa Clara

Sun 18 Apr 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Venue TBA

Upcoming

Primeira Liga

Benfica vs Nacional

Sun 18 Apr 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Venue TBA

Upcoming

Primeira Liga

Estrela vs FC Porto

Sun 25 Apr 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Venue TBA

Upcoming

Primeira Liga

SC Braga vs Benfica

Sun 25 Apr 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Venue TBA

Upcoming

Recent results

Primeira Liga

FC Porto 3–1 Benfica

Sun 20 Sep 2026 · 19:30 UTC · Estádio do Dragão

Final

Primeira Liga

Casa Pia 1–4 FC Porto

Sat 12 Sep 2026 · 17:00 UTC · Estádio Municipal de Rio Maior

Final

Primeira Liga

FC Porto 2–1 Moreirense

Fri 4 Sep 2026 · 19:15 UTC · Estádio do Dragão

Final

Primeira Liga

Estoril 1–3 Benfica

Sat 16 May 2026 · 19:30 UTC · Estadio Antonio Coimbra da Mota

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Rafael Alexandre Fernandes Ferreira da Silva3128254
2João Paulo Dias Fernandes2287429
3Viktor Einar Gyökeres666818
4Vangelis Pavlidis745013
5Bruno Miguel Borges Fernandes833928
6Samuel Omorodion Aghehowa51314
7Darwin Gabriel Núñez Ribeiro563013
8Gonçalo Matias Ramos61283
9Luis Fernando Díaz Marulanda772611
10Raphael Dias Belloli932511
11Luiz Phellype Luciano Silva84252
12Samuel Dias Lino86234
13Nicolás Hernán Gonzalo Otamendi214204
14Alejandro Grimaldo García1921947
15Armindo Tué Na Bangna821915
16Eduardo Gabriel Aquino Cossa1611825
17Raúl Alonso Jiménez Rodríguez80188
18André Miguel Valente da Silva41176
19Pablo Felipe Pereira de Jesus61171
20João Félix Sequeira25147
21Francisco Sampaio de Moura1801324
22André Martín Carrillo Díaz126137
23Norberto Bercique Gomes Betuncal44132
24Fábio Daniel Ferreira Vieira781220
25Nuno Miguel Valente Santos1381214
26Anderson Souza Conceição53120
27Fredrik Aursnes1191117
28Everton Sousa Soares621113
29Muhammed Kerem Aktürkoğlu31119
30Rodrigo Mora de Carvalho52115
31Oday Ibrahim Mohammad Dabbagh37111
32Danilo Luiz da Silva69110
33Ryan Stewart Gauld581010
34William Gomes Carvalho Santos43103
35Pedro Antonio Porro Sauceda67912
36Andrés Mateus Uribe Villa11094
37João Maria Lobo Alves Palhinha Gonçalves15093
38Rúben dos Santos Gato Alves Dias8993
39Rodrigo Martins Gomes61814
40Tiago Maria Antunes Gouveia48811
41Andreas Rædergård Schjelderup4988
42Gianluca Prestianni Gross4588
43Morten Blom Due Hjulmand8488
44Leandro Barreiro Martins6587
45Borja Sainz Eguskiza3783
46Marcos Leonardo Santos Almeida1780
47Marcos Javier Acuña84715
48Gabriel Veiga Novas38711
49Stephen Antunes Eustáquio19579
50Francisco Fernandes da Conceição6576
51Victor Mow Froholdt4076
52Matheus Luiz Nunes7675
53Nicolás González Iglesias4274
54Zaidu Sanusi11674
55João Pedro Loureiro da Costa7668
56Conrad Harder Weibel Schandorf3265
57António João Pereira de Albuquerque Tavares10664
58Adilson Angel Abreu de Almeida Gomes3063
59Deniz Daniel Gül4661
60Franjo Ivanović2561
61João Mário Neto Lopes113513
62Alexander Hartmann Bah7358
63Lucas Evangelista Santana de Oliveir5255
64Richard Ríos Montoya2954
65Ousmane Diomande8652
66Luís André Leite Esteves67410
67Geovany Tcherno Quenda5449
68Tomás Lemos Araújo9447
69Alan Gonzalo Varela9145
70Álvaro Fernández Carreras4342
71Edmond Fayçal Tapsoba1642
72Patricio Nehuén Pérez5842
73Heorhii Sudakov2841
74João Pedro Gonçalves Neves4941
75Antonio Briseño Vázquez4940
76Cristián Alexis Borja González9336
77Alex Sandro Lobo Silva6933
78Gonzalo Jordy Plata Jiménez2933
79Gilberto Moraes Júnior6332
80Leonel Bucca4532
81Manuel Jorge Silva5232
82Oskar Pietuszewski1732
83Tiago Barreiros de Melo Tomás4832
84Youssef Ramalho Chermiti1532
85Éder Gabriel Militão2931
86Yago Cariello Ribeiro2531
87Ahmed Mostafa Mohamed Sayed3830
88Carlos Henrique Casimiro2830
89Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro2530
90Elias Manoel Alves de Paula1530
91Giorgian Daniel de Arrascaeta Benedetti530
92Jan Kacper Bednarek3930
93Rúben Diogo da Silva Neves5930
94Seko Mohamed Fofana1430
95Cristian Daniel Arango Duque3426
96Nélson Cabral Semedo4326
97Derik Gean Severino Lacerda4223
98Kaio César Andrade Lima2923
99Vítor Machado Ferreira3623
100Paulo Guilherme Gonçalves Bernardo2922
101Jean Patrick Lima dos Reis3621
102Pablo Paulino Rosario2221
103Telasco José Segovia Pérez3121
104Anisio Anisio620
105Eduardo Ferreira dos Santos2220
106Jackson Gabriel Porozo Vernaza3520
107Óscar Andrés Perea Abonce2420
108Renato Sam Na Nhaga2120
109Victor Jörgen Nilsson Lindelöf4820
110Victor Vinícius Coelho Santos320
111Zakaria Labyad1920
112Alberto Oliveira Baio40110
113Martim Moreira Moutinho Fernandes5418
114Manuel Ugarte Ribeiro7516
115Enzo Jeremías Fernández1715
116Samuel Elias Dahl5115
117Amar Dedić2414
118Mateus Gonçalo Espanha Fernandes3312
119Yan Bueno Couto2712
120Benjamin Stanley Michel1711
121Enzo Barrenechea2911
122Felipe Rodrigues da Silva4611
123In-Beom Hwang611
124Nuno Alexandre Tavares Mendes4011
125Rafael Alexandre da Conceição Leão311
126Tiago Alves Pinto Andrade511
127Charles Rigon Matos310
128Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet310
129Daniel Sampaio Simões410
130Fábio Daniel Soares Silva1110
131Gabriel dos Santos Magalhães110
132Jhon Jader Durán Palacio610
133João Pedro Seno Luís Rêgo1610
134Matheus Gonçalves Sávio710
135Matheus Simonete Bressanelli310
136Pedro Guilherme Abreu dos Santos310
137Pedro Lomba Neto310
138Santiago Tomás Giménez210
139Dodi Lukebakio Ngandoli2003
140Jorge Eduardo Sánchez Ramos1402
141Otávio Manoel Galdino Fernandes4402
142Agustín Federico Marchesín6401
143Claudio Jeremías Echeverri101
144Cláudio Pires Morais Ramos14601
145Ederson Santana de Moraes7401
146Jakub Piotr Kiwior2601
147Jan-Niklas Beste1301
148José Diogo Dalot Teixeira601
149Rayan Lucas Marques de Souza601
150Aderbar Melo dos Santos Neto000
151Afonso Bastardo Moreira600
152Alessandro Circati200
153Alex Paulo Menezes Santana300
154Alisson Ramsés Becker300
155Anatolii Trubin9200
156Anderson José Lopes de Souza300
157André Alexandre Mendes Miranda100
158André Luis Rocha Oliveira000
159Andrés De Jesús Sarmiento Salas1100
160Andrew da Silva Ventura11400
161Arthur de Oliveira Sales1200
162Arthur Henrique Ramos de Oliveira Melo200
163Ayrton Lucas Dantas de Medeiros500
164Bernardo Mota Veiga de Carvalho e Silva100
165Bernardo Pinto Lima100
166Camilo Andres Durán Marquez000
167Daniel Banjaqui200
168Dário Cassia Luís Essugo2500
169Darlan Pereira Mendes600
170Diego Manuel Jadon da Silva Moreira100
171Diogo José de Nazaré e Jesus Ferreira000
172Diogo Meireles da Costa17200
173Dominik Prpić600
174Douglas Baggio de Oliveira Costa100
175Duarte Cunha000
176Eduardo Ferreira000
177Eduardo Gabriel dos Santos Bauermann100
178Fábio Augusto Schirmann000
179Felipe Anderson Pereira Gomes500
180Gabriel Costa Brás000
181Gabriel Dal Toé Busanello100
182Gabriel Indio000
183Gleison Bremer Silva Nascimento100
184Gonçalo Carvalho Moreira200
185Gonçalo Miguel Azevedo Ribeiro000
186Guilherme Henrique Bernardineli Gomes000
187Gustavo Henrique Ferrareis000
188Hany Abubakr Mukhtar100
189Hugo de Souza Nogueira2600
190Issiaka Kamate800
191Jádson Alves dos Santos200
192Jakub Piotr Kamiński100
193Jean-Clair Dimitri Roger Todibo000
194Jesús Alejandro Gómez Molina700
195João de Oliveira Afonso200
196João Manuel Neves Virgínia300
197João Paulo Santos da Costa1500
198João Pedro Cavaco Cancelo100
199João Victor de Souza Menezes000
200Jose Neto200
201José Pedro Malheiro de Sá3000
202Kaique Pereira Azarias3400
203Keaton Alexander Parks400
204Leonardo Pinheiro da Conceição400
205Leonardo Rech Ortiz000
206Lima Felipe400
207Luan Patrick Wiedthauper6800
208Lucas Lovat200
209Lucas Tolentino Coelho de Lima300
210Luís Domingos Vieira Barata Gomes000
211Lukáš Horníček5200
212Marcelo Lomba do Nascimento200
213Márcio Augusto da Silva Barbosa200
214Marlon Rodrigues Freitas100
215Marlos Moreno Durán1600
216Matheus Albino Carneiro100
217Matheus França de Oliveira200
218Matheus Soares Thuler100
219Maxwell Woledzi000
220Michel Augusto Modesto Rafael dos Santos900
221Murilo Cerqueira Paim200
222Nathan Raphael Pelae Cardoso200
223Omar Fayed Abdelwahab El Rakhawy800
224Patricio Salas Quintal100
225Pedro Henrique Cardoso de Lima000
226Raphael Cavalcante Veiga100
227Richarlison de Andrade000
228Samuel Amissah100
229Samuel de Almeida Costa100
230Samuel Jumpe Soares1000
231Shūichi Gonda1400
232Simón García Valero200
233Tiago Silva100
234Tomás Noël Marqués Morera400
235Vinícius José Paixão de Oliveira Júnior100
236Vinícius Moreira de Lima100
237Vitor Caetano Ferreira000
238Wanderson de Jesus Martins200
239Yann Aurel Ludger Bisseck000