FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Premiership

Competition

Premiership

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Celtic412456317207
2Rangers461329185109
3Heart Of Midlothian43197728
4Aberdeen124486128
5Dundee21653419
6Dundee Utd6118203
7Falkirk11452
8Kilmarnock56652
9Hibernian33211
10Linfield1910
11Ross County23310
12Motherwell423502
13Livingston44501
14ST Johnstone38401
15ST Mirren22201
16Glenavon FC1000
17Hamilton Academical11700
18Standard Liege1000
19Wellington Phoenix II1200

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Upcoming fixtures

Premiership

Celtic vs Rangers

Sat 27 Feb 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Celtic Park

Upcoming

Premiership

ST Johnstone vs Celtic

Sat 13 Mar 2027 · 15:00 UTC · McDiarmid Park

Upcoming

Premiership

Rangers vs Motherwell

Sat 13 Mar 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Ibrox Stadium

Upcoming

Premiership

Heart Of Midlothian vs Rangers

Sat 20 Mar 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Tynecastle Park

Upcoming

Recent results

Premiership

Celtic 0–1 Rangers

Sun 20 Sep 2026 · 11:00 UTC · Celtic Park

Final

Premiership

Rangers 1–0 ST Mirren

Wed 9 Sep 2026 · 18:45 UTC · Ibrox Stadium

Final

Premiership

Rangers 1–0 Motherwell

Sat 5 Sep 2026 · 14:00 UTC · Ibrox Stadium

Final

Premiership

Falkirk 1–2 Rangers

Wed 2 Sep 2026 · 19:00 UTC · Falkirk Stadium

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Lawrence Shankland1898222
2Alfredo José Morelos Aviléz1807816
3James Forrest3907424
4Callum William McGregor3875227
5Bojan Miovski108405
6Luke McCowan1672822
7Matthew Sean O'Riley932526
8Reo Hatate1332520
9Luís Henriques de Barros Lopes90209
10Erik Benjamin Nygren45198
11Hyun-Jun Yang98165
12Lyall Cameron87156
13Youssef Ramalho Chermiti32155
14Arne Engels65149
15Nicolas Thierry Raskin1081119
16Kieran Tierney1421110
17Malik Leon Tillman28104
18Virgil van Dijk7690
19Thelo Gerard Aasgaard3584
20Anthony Ralston133715
21Mohammed Baba Diomandé82711
22Mikey Steven Danny Moore3373
23Ryan Stewart Gauld4670
24Alistair William Johnston90616
25Liam Scales138611
26Cameron Robert Carter-Vickers13062
27Findlay Curtis4362
28Ross McCrorie13662
29Cameron Peter Devlin14758
30Paulo Guilherme Gonçalves Bernardo5856
31Kristoffer Vassbakk Ajer13154
32Johnny Kenny2353
33Benjamin Tomaso Broggio1452
34Sead Hakšabanović2752
35Emmanuel Oluwasegun Fernandez3450
36Connor Clark Barron179412
37Fábio Daniel Soares Silva1740
38Ross McCausland5936
39Djeidi Gassama4135
40Jeremie Agyekum Frimpong3633
41Nedim Bajrami4032
42Ryan Don Naderi1532
43Amad Diallo Traoré1030
44Andrew Henry Robertson3630
45Kasper Waarts Thenza Høgh430
46Timothy Tarpeh Weah1330
47Dujon Henriques Sterling7023
48Sebastian Tounekti3422
49Camilo Andres Durán Marquez321
50Alexander Mark David Oxlade-Chamberlain920
51Moritz Jenz1120
52Tochi Phil Chukwuani1820
53Calvin William Ramsay3714
54Jayden Meghoma2914
55Jefté Vital da Silva Dias3714
56Oliver Antman1613
57Tuur Rommens1212
58Aaron Buchanan Hickey2211
59Auston Levi-Jesaiah Trusty6611
60Callum James Osmand411
61Dane Pharrell Scarlett1311
62Derek Austin Cornelius711
63Oday Ibrahim Mohammad Dabbagh1311
64Braiden Graham910
65Curtis Edward Good410
66Elijah Xavier Campbell2810
67Mika Baur510
68Adam Montgomery5304
69Calvin Bassey Ughelumba3703
70Colby Donovan1702
71Ellery Ronald Balcombe3302
72Clinton Nsiala-Makengo1701
73Haissem Hassan501
74Liam Patrick Kelly17801
75Luke Chambers1401
76Michel-Ange Balikwisha701
77Nathan Kenneth Patterson1301
78A. Scally100
79Badredine Bouanani200
80Benjamin Garuccio2100
81Benjamin Matthew Godfrey500
82Brian Schwake000
83Conrad Jaden Egan-Riley1400
84Daisuke Yokota400
85Dane Murray700
86Daniel Neil500
87Francis Turley100
88Frederick John Woodman1900
89Ivor Pandur700
90James Hoban Sands2400
91John Francis Souttar2400
92John Thomas Gordon Ruddy3400
93Josh Gracey000
94Jude Bonnar100
95Junior Robinson100
96Mark Joseph Gillespie5700
97Minsu Kim500
98Olwethu Makhanya600
99Remi Luke Matthews5100
100Ross Doohan2300
101Rydnn McGuire000
102Samuel Luke Johnstone100
103Sean McArdle200
104Shumaira Mheuka400
105Vanja Dragojević100
106Viljami Kari Veikko Sinisalo5600
107Yacouba Nasser Djiga2500
108Yosuke Ideguchi300
109Z. Lawson100