FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Premier League International Cup

Competition

Premier League International Cup

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Liverpool U21142470
2West Ham United U2185870
3Fulham U2162460
4Arsenal U2372850
5Benfica U2361440
6Brighton U2181540
7Everton U2171740
8Chelsea U2171130
9Hertha BSC U215730
10Ajax U21122320
11Crystal Palace U2193120
12Nottingham Forest U2183720
13Southampton U212820
14Blackburn Rovers U212210
15Brighton U234810
16Everton U234910
17Manchester United U2191510
18Manchester Utd U233310
19Newcastle United U233410
20PSV U2181910
21RB Leipzig U212610
22Sporting CP U211210
23Sunderland U211210
24Wolves U219510
25Arsenal U216200
26Benfica U212300
27Borussia M'gladbach II2200
28Celtic U216800
29Derby County U232200
30FC Porto B2100
31Feyenoord U211300
32Hertha BSC II1100
33Leeds United U211000
34Leicester City U2321300
35Liverpool U233700
36Lyon U211100
37Monaco U2151600
38Reading U231400
39Southampton U231300
40Sparta Praha U211200
41Swansea City U231000
42Tottenham Hotspur U2161100
43Tottenham Hotspur U231400
44Valencia U211000
45Wolfsburg II3400
46Wolves U232200

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Recent results

Premier League International Cup

Everton U21 1–2 Milan II

Wed 2 Sep 2026 · 18:00 UTC · Goodison Park

Final

Premier League International Cup

Crystal Palace U21 2–1 Paris Saint-Germain U21

Wed 2 Sep 2026 · 18:00 UTC · VBS Community Stadium

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Callum James Osmand860
2Lewis Orford1040
3Mark O’Mahony640
4Lewis Koumas530
5Tyrique Aaron Delali Yusuff George630
6Youssef Ramalho Chermiti230
7Emile Smith Rowe620
8Ibrahim Maza220
9João Félix Sequeira220
10Joseph George Willock520
11Nuno Miguel Valente Santos720
12Tyler-Jay Dibling420
13Afonso Bastardo Moreira210
14Anthony Michael Gordon310
15Archie Harry Thomas Whitehall310
16Calvin William Ramsay110
17Chidozie Obi-Martin310
18Curtis Edward Good210
19Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah Kon110
20Federico Chiesa110
21George Earthy810
22Ian Carlo Poveda-Ocampo210
23Ismael Saibari Ben El Basra110
24Joyeux Masanka Bungi310
25Junior Robinson1010
26Justin Devenny810
27Kieran Morrison310
28Lukas Ullrich210
29Luke Chambers410
30Matheus França de Oliveira110
31Michael Vincent Keane210
32Oliver Scarles1110
33Pelenda Joshua Tunga Dasilva610
34Rayane Bounida210
35Scott Francis McTominay210
36Tawanda Chirewa310
37Viktor Einar Gyökeres310
38Yasin Abbas Ayari110
39Zach Abbott910
40Aaron Bott400
41Aaron Bouwman100
42Adam James Wharton100
43Adilson Angel Abreu de Almeida Gomes100
44Aladji Bamba300
45Alejandro Garnacho Ferreyra000
46Amario Cozier-Duberry100
47Archibald Norman Brown200
48Archie James Francis Gray000
49Arthur Henrique Ramos de Oliveira Melo000
50Aymean El Hani000
51Ayodele Thomas300
52Bence Dárdai100
53Benjamin Matthew Godfrey100
54Benjamin William White200
55Brandon Anthony Austin400
56Callum James Hudson-Odoi000
57Callum Latif Olusesi100
58Calum Scanlon300
59Calvin Bassey Ughelumba500
60Caoimhín Odhrán Kelleher400
61Chadi Riad Dnanou100
62Charlie Tasker500
63Charlie Terence Setford200
64Chibuzo Udo Nwoko Junior600
65Christopher Jeffrey Richards100
66Colby Donovan100
67Conrad Jaden Egan-Riley300
68Curtis Julian Jones000
69Dane Murray000
70Daniel Gore500
71David Ikechukwu Ozoh1000
72Dermot William Mee000
73Derry Lionel Scherhant200
74Diego Manuel Jadon da Silva Moreira000
75Dies Janse100
76Diogo José de Nazaré e Jesus Ferreira200
77Diogo Meireles da Costa000
78Edward Keddar Nketiah200
79Eiran Joe Cashin000
80Eliesse Ben Seghir300
81Elijah Xavier Campbell900
82Elliot Anderson100
83Elvis Rexhbeçaj200
84Fabio Christian Chiarodia100
85Fábio Daniel Ferreira Vieira000
86Fábio Leandro Freitas Gouveia de Carvalho000
87Felipe Rodrigues da Silva100
88Félix Lemaréchal300
89Finaly Herrick200
90Francis Turley000
91Fraser David Ingham Hornby200
92Freddie Potts400
93Frederick John Woodman100
94Gerald Alders300
95Gonçalo Matias Ramos100
96Harry Amass200
97Harvey Davies200
98Hugo Bueno López100
99Jack Andrew Davidson Fletcher000
100Jack Ethan Thompson1000
101Jack Luca Hinshelwood300
102James David Garner100
103James Rowswell100
104Jan Paul van Hecke000
105Jarell Amorin Quansah200
106Jarrad Paul Branthwaite100
107Jaydan Dejon Kamason200
108Jayden Meghoma400
109Jimmy Sinclair800
110Jinairo Johnson200
111João Manuel Neves Virgínia400
112João Pedro Seno Luís Rêgo100
113Joeri Jesse Heerkens200
114Jorthy Mokio300
115Joseph Charles Whitworth700
116Josh Gracey100
117Joshua Ajala300
118Joshua King200
119Joshua Kofi Acheampong000
120Jude Bonnar200
121Kaelan Casey1000
122Karl Jakob Hein500
123Keaton Alexander Parks300
124Keehan Willows000
125Kennet Eichhorn100
126Kiernan Frank Dewsbury-Hall800
127Kobbie Boateng Mainoo300
128Konstantinos Mavropanos400
129Kornel Artur Miściur200
130Kyle Ure400
131Leo Sauer300
132Levi Lemar Samuels Colwill000
133Lionel Voufack300
134Luc Rollet De Fougerolles500
135Luiz Gustavo Novaes Palhares100
136Luke Paul Hoare Shaw000
137Malick Junior Yalcouyé000
138Malik Leon Tillman000
139Mamadou Sarr100
140Marcus Bettinelli100
141Marcus Vinícius Oliveira Alencar000
142Matteo Dams900
143Maximilian Mittelstädt100
144Michael Akpovie Olise400
145Mikey Steven Danny Moore000
146Morgan Anthony Gibbs-White100
147Mylo van der Lans200
148Nathan Adewale Temitayo Tella300
149Nathan Kenneth Patterson200
150Neco Shay Williams200
151Nélson Cabral Semedo000
152Olivier Maxime Boscagli100
153Omar Khaled Mohamed Abd Elsala Marmoush100
154Oyindamola Ajayi300
155Paul Peters Reverson200
156Pedro Henrique Cardoso de Lima100
157Remi Luke Matthews100
158Rio Kyerematen200
159Robert Lynch Sánchez100
160Rúben dos Santos Gato Alves Dias000
161Ryan van de Pavert400
162Saïmon Bouabré400
163Samuel Amissah300
164Samuel Gomez Van Hoogen100
165Samuel Luke Johnstone200
166Santiago Ignacio Bueno Sciutto000
167Sávio Moreira de Oliveira100
168Sepp van den Berg100
169Shumaira Mheuka300
170Soungoutou Magassa300
171Steven-Andreas Benda000
172Takehiro Tomiyasu000
173Ted Curd000
174Teddy Samuel Sharman-Lowe100
175Thomas David Heaton000
176Thomas Hatton100
177Thomas Lloyd King000
178Thomas Peter Wayne McGill300
179Tote António Gomes000
180Treymaurice Nyoni100
181Tyrese Hall400
182Victor James Osimhen100
183Warren Steven Madrigal Molina000
184William James Hughes000
185Yerson Mosquera Valdelamar000
186Zyan Blake300