FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Premier League 2 Division One

Competition

Premier League 2 Division One

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Manchester City U2311218790
2Manchester United U21121833316
3Manchester Utd U23993270
4West Ham United U2110207270
5Arsenal U211499230
6Manchester City U2115150190
7Chelsea U2115158182
8Tottenham Hotspur U2112111180
9Brighton U211264170
10Liverpool U2116124160
11Aston Villa U211696105
12Crystal Palace U21910991
13Arsenal U23104690
14Leeds United U2351670
15Chelsea U2398360
16Fulham U2165560
17Wolves U21132760
18Newcastle United U2192450
19Southampton U2123540
20Southampton U231440
21Everton U21134120
22Nottingham Forest U2186920
23Blackburn Rovers U2311610
24Derby County U2323710
25Everton U2363510
26Liverpool U2383610
27Stoke City U2122210
28West Ham United U2312110
29Blackburn Rovers U2121703
30Brighton U2342500
31Crystal Palace U2352700
32Derby County U211100
33Leeds United U211000
34Leicester City U231000
35Norwich City U211200
36Sunderland U211000
37Tottenham Hotspur U2331700

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Upcoming fixtures

Premier League 2 Division One

Wolves U21 vs Arsenal U21

Mon 1 Mar 2027 · 19:00 UTC · Aggborough Stadium

Upcoming

Premier League 2 Division One

Arsenal U21 vs Derby County U21

Fri 5 Mar 2027 · 19:00 UTC · Meadow Park

Upcoming

Premier League 2 Division One

Arsenal U21 vs Leeds United U21

Fri 12 Mar 2027 · 19:00 UTC · Meadow Park

Upcoming

Premier League 2 Division One

Liverpool U21 vs Arsenal U21

Sat 20 Mar 2027 · 14:00 UTC · Liverpool Academy

Upcoming

Recent results

Premier League 2 Division One

Reading U21 0–0 Everton U21

Sat 19 Sep 2026 · 11:00 UTC · Bearwood Park

Final

Premier League 2 Division One

Crystal Palace U21 0–1 Blackburn Rovers U21

Sat 19 Sep 2026 · 11:00 UTC · Borough Sports Ground

Final

Premier League 2 Division One

Brentford U21 0–2 Everton U21

Sun 13 Sep 2026 · 12:00 UTC · Wheatsheaf Park

Final

Premier League 2 Division One

Aston Villa U21 0–2 Crystal Palace U21

Fri 28 Aug 2026 · 18:00 UTC · Bodymoor Heath Training Ground

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Liam Rory Delap30320
2Cole Jermaine Palmer24210
3Amario Cozier-Duberry41160
4Mark O’Mahony21140
5Anthony David Junior Elanga24130
6George Earthy41130
7Omari Elijah Giraud-Hutchinson39130
8Oscar Bobb54130
9Shea Lacey15124
10Alejandro Garnacho Ferreyra50114
11Felix Kalu Nmecha20100
12Jamaldeen Jimoh-Aloba2990
13Jamie Donley4190
14Lewis Koumas1790
15Amad Diallo Traoré560
16Callum James Osmand1260
17Crysencio Jilbert Sylverio Cir Summerville1460
18Justin Devenny2260
19Diego Manuel Jadon da Silva Moreira951
20Lewis Kieran Hall3450
21Oliver Scarles3550
22Tawanda Chirewa950
23Álvaro Fernández Carreras4340
24Jack Andrew Davidson Fletcher1140
25Jaden Heskey840
26Lewis Orford2240
27Marcus Vinícius Oliveira Alencar540
28Nathan Adewale Temitayo Tella440
29Nico O'Reilly1440
30Sean Thoms Neave640
31Thomas Glyn Doyle1740
32Tyler-Jay Dibling1640
33Tyler Fletcher3037
34Kobbie Boateng Mainoo2931
35Emile Smith Rowe430
36Jack Luca Hinshelwood2030
37Kieran Morrison2330
38Oyindamola Ajayi2430
39Rico Henry Mark Lewis4430
40Rio Kyerematen2030
41Tyrique Aaron Delali Yusuff George1730
42Archie Harry Thomas Whitehall520
43Carlos Roberto Forbs Borges1320
44Chidozie Obi-Martin420
45Daniel Gore2920
46David Ikechukwu Ozoh2820
47Elijah Xavier Campbell4620
48Junior Robinson1820
49Kaelan Casey3420
50Morgan Elliot Rogers420
51Myles Anthony Lewis-Skelly1920
52Tyrese Hall1920
53Valentino Francisco Livramento2020
54Adam James Wharton3213
55Benjamin Tomaso Broggio811
56Christopher Jeffrey Richards3611
57Calum Scanlon1310
58Calvin William Ramsay410
59Eiran Joe Cashin1910
60Freddie Potts4510
61Gnaly Albert Maxwel Cornet2810
62Harrison Armstrong310
63Ian Ethan Maatsen410
64Jarell Amorin Quansah2710
65Levi Lemar Samuels Colwill2010
66Lewis Miley910
67Louie George Copley410
68Luke Chambers2410
69Max Alleyne3510
70Mikey Steven Danny Moore210
71Pascal Augustus Struijk210
72Pedro Lomba Neto210
73Roméo Lavia2010
74Ryan Mmaee A'Nwambeben Kabir210
75Sepp van den Berg910
76Shea Emmanuel Charles4910
77Bradley-Paul Burrowes502
78Boubacar Bernard Kamara301
79Dário Cassia Luís Essugo101
80Luka Lynch101
81Aaron Anselmino100
82Aaron Bott1400
83Aidan Gerald Borland2000
84Aidan Harris300
85Andre Annous000
86Anthony Michael Gordon100
87Antonio Rüdiger000
88Archibald Norman Brown1800
89Archie James Francis Gray000
90Arthur Henrique Ramos de Oliveira Melo200
91Ayden Heaven2800
92Benjamin Matthew Godfrey000
93Borja Sainz Eguskiza200
94Boubacar Traoré300
95Braiden Graham000
96Brandon Anthony Austin900
97Brayden Clarke000
98Bukayo Ayoyinka Temidayo Saka000
99Callum James Hudson-Odoi000
100Callum Latif Olusesi000
101Caoimhín Odhrán Kelleher600
102Carney Chibueze Chukwuemeka200
103Chadi Riad Dnanou000
104Charalampos Kostoulas000
105Charlie Gray000
106Charlie Tasker100
107Chibuzo Udo Nwoko Junior100
108Conrad Jaden Egan-Riley3500
109Curtis Julian Jones100
110Dane Pharrell Scarlett800
111Dean Bradley Henderson200
112Dermot William Mee1200
113Diego Alexander Gómez Amarilla400
114Divine Tayon Mahogany Mukasa000
115Dujon Henriques Sterling1200
116Eberechi Oluchi Eze200
117Edward Keddar Nketiah200
118Emiliano Buendía Stati000
119Ethan Chidiebere Nwaneri000
120Fábio Daniel Ferreira Vieira000
121Fábio Leandro Freitas Gouveia de Carvalho100
122Federico Chiesa000
123Finaly Herrick000
124Freddie Simmonds000
125Gabriel dos Santos Magalhães100
126Gabriel Paweł Słonina800
127Gabriel Teodoro Martinelli Silva000
128George Finney000
129George Hemmings1100
130Harry Amass200
131Harvey Daniel James Elliott200
132Harvey Davies2900
133Harvey Foster000
134Harvey Lewis Barnes000
135Hugo Bueno López400
136Ian Carlo Poveda-Ocampo000
137Jack Ethan Thompson1700
138Jacob Matthew Ramsey000
139Jaden Dixon2000
140James David Garner200
141James Rowswell000
142James Wright1200
143Jan Paul van Hecke200
144Jarrad Paul Branthwaite800
145Jason Sean Steele500
146Jaydan Dejon Kamason1300
147Jayden Meghoma1900
148Jimmy Sinclair1000
149João Manuel Neves Virgínia700
150Joseph Charles Whitworth4500
151Joseph George Willock100
152Josh Gracey000
153Josh Landers000
154Joshua Ajala500
155Joshua King500
156Joshua Kofi Acheampong800
157Joshua Sonni-Lambie000
158Karl Jakob Hein2000
159Keehan Willows000
160Khari Ranson000
161Kieran John Trippier100
162Kieran Tierney000
163Kornel Artur Miściur000
164Kouassi Ryan Sessegnon200
165Lamare Trenton Chansey Bogarde200
166Landon Emenalo000
167Leo Shahar000
168Luc Rollet De Fougerolles2000
169Malachi Hardy000
170Malick Junior Yalcouyé000
171Marcus Bettinelli1800
172Mateus Bula Dami Mané000
173Matheus França de Oliveira000
174Michael Akpovie Olise100
175Michael Vincent Keane000
176Moisés Isaac Caicedo Corozo500
177Nathan Kenneth Patterson500
178Neco Shay Williams000
179Nélson Cabral Semedo100
180Niels Patrick Nkounkou400
181Norberto Bercique Gomes Betuncal000
182Pape Matar Sarr300
183Pedro Henrique Cardoso de Lima200
184Raphael Dias Belloli000
185Reece Lewis James000
186Remi Luke Matthews100
187Robert Lynch Sánchez300
188Robin Leon Koch000
189Rodrigo Fortes300
190Ross Barkley000
191Ryan McAidoo000
192Saheed Olagunju000
193Samuel Amissah1600
194Samuel Luke Johnstone000
195Santiago Ignacio Bueno Sciutto100
196Seung-Soo Park000
197Shumaira Mheuka000
198Stephen Mfuni000
199Steven-Andreas Benda100
200Sven Adriaan Botman500
201Takehiro Tomiyasu100
202Ted Curd400
203Teddy Samuel Sharman-Lowe6400
204Theodore Carroll000
205Thomas David Heaton100
206Thomas Lloyd King100
207Thomas Peter Wayne McGill2600
208Timothy Emeka Iroegbunam100
209Tommy Hogan Setford000
210Tote António Gomes100
211Trevan Sanusi000
212Treymaurice Nyoni200
213Tyrick Kwon Mitchell000
214Tyrone Deon Mings100
215Vitor de Oliveira Nunes dos Reis100
216Will Wright000
217William Alain André Gabriel Saliba600
218William James Hughes100
219Yasin Abbas Ayari100
220Yerson Mosquera Valdelamar400
221Youssef Ramalho Chermiti100
222Zach Abbott2300
223Zyan Blake000