FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Premier League 2

Competition

Premier League 2

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Arsenal U2310152450
2Manchester City U2314216350
3Chelsea U2315187280
4Liverpool U2311153210
5Leicester City U234109120
6Everton U23761100
7Brighton U2354670
8Manchester Utd U2353730
9Tottenham Hotspur U2334920
10Southampton U2331610
11Derby County U232800
12Sunderland U232200
13Swansea City U2311600
14West Ham United U2321600
15Wolves U233700

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

No fixtures synced for this view yet.

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Edward Keddar Nketiah36270
2Curtis Julian Jones32130
3Brahim Abdelkader Díaz32110
4Harvey Lewis Barnes20100
5Callum James Hudson-Odoi1780
6Anthony Michael Gordon2370
7Joseph George Willock2670
8Viktor Einar Gyökeres1970
9Felix Kalu Nmecha2160
10Philip Walter Foden960
11Bukayo Ayoyinka Temidayo Saka2150
12Dominic Ayodele Solanke-Mitchell1050
13Conor John Gallagher1840
14Dujon Henriques Sterling3240
15Emile Smith Rowe2040
16Ian Carlo Poveda-Ocampo3140
17Mason Tony Mount2140
18Trent John Alexander-Arnold1340
19Morgan Elliot Rogers1630
20Reece Lewis James2230
21Scott Francis McTominay2130
22Ademola Lookman Olajade Alade Aylola Lookman220
23Jeremie Agyekum Frimpong1720
24Kyle Leonardus Walker-Peters1520
25Thomas Glyn Doyle2520
26Addji Keaninkin Marc-Israel Guéhi3210
27Calvin Bassey Ughelumba2810
28Daniel Nii Tackie Mensah Welbeck210
29Eric García Martret1310
30Jarrad Paul Branthwaite210
31Joseph Dave Gomez910
32Kiernan Frank Dewsbury-Hall5810
33Nathan Adewale Temitayo Tella410
34Oluwafikayomi Oluwadamilola Tomori1210
35Pelenda Joshua Tunga Dasilva2710
36Valentino Francisco Livramento610
37Abdul-Nasir Oluwatosin Oluwadoyinsolami Adarabioyo2700
38Adilson Angel Abreu de Almeida Gomes400
39Aleix García Serrano500
40Alexander Chuka Iwobi100
41Alexander Mark David Oxlade-Chamberlain200
42Antonee Robinson1600
43Antonio Rüdiger200
44Archibald Norman Brown700
45Benjamin William White500
46Brandon Anthony Austin3200
47Çağlar Söyüncü300
48Cameron Robert Carter-Vickers200
49Caoimhín Odhrán Kelleher2800
50Cole Jermaine Palmer200
51Colin Rösler1600
52Davy Klaassen100
53Dean Bradley Henderson300
54Declan Rice200
55Edvard Sandvik Tagseth000
56Eiran Joe Cashin100
57Harrison James Reed1000
58Hugo Bueno López400
59Ian Ethan Maatsen1400
60İlkay Gündoğan100
61Jarell Amorin Quansah000
62Jason Sean Steele700
63João Manuel Neves Virgínia1800
64Jordan Lee Pickford100
65José Ramiro Funes Mori200
66Kamil Mieczysław Grabara3400
67Kieran Tierney100
68Konstantinos Mavropanos1500
69Leroy Aziz Sané100
70Luke Paul Hoare Shaw400
71Maximilian William Kilman200
72Morgan Anthony Gibbs-White100
73Neco Shay Williams1900
74Pierre-Emile Kordt Højbjerg200
75Robert Lynch Sánchez500
76Ross Barkley100
77Ruben Ira Loftus-Cheek100
78Samuel Luke Johnstone500
79Sead Hakšabanović1400
80Sepp van den Berg1100
81Steven-Andreas Benda1600
82Tammy Bakumo-Abraham100
83Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina300
84Thomas Peter Wayne McGill1100