FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Premier League

Competition

Premier League

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Manchester City463338520423
2Tottenham121266375141
3Arsenal362255299228
4Manchester United1798118043
5Chelsea32171413586
6Newcastle1561412260
7Zenit62548436
8Shakhtar Donetsk63647516
9Crystal Palace94877056
10Dynamo Kyiv2138510
11West Ham65614942
12Bournemouth105104927
13Brighton73554724
14Aston Villa174154329
15Wolves96704033
16Southampton64834016
17Rubin42292816
18Fulham112792526
19Brentford72902420
20West Brom2109247
21Leeds32062114
22CSKA Moscow51391519
23Metalurh Donetsk137120
24Everton83161114
25Leicester4170117
26El Mokawloon243110
27Pyunik Yerevan10110
28Lokomotiv313684
29Nottingham Forest8170715
30Dynamo293710
31Arsenal Tula211673
32Karpaty13860
33FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk13540
34Jabala1040
35Spartak Moscow18837
36Burnley48831
37Watford710927
38Akhmat11821
39FC Orenburg23021
40Wadi Degla1020
41FC Krasnodar422217
42Al Kuwait1010
43Al Sahel1010
44Epitsentr Dunayivtsi1910
45Hottin1010
46Vorskla Poltava13210
47Chornomorets1801
48Atletico-MG1000
49Birkirkara12600
50Cardiff13800
51Coventry2200
52Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk12200
53Dnipro-11700
54Estudiantes L.P.1000
55FC Astana11200
56FC Rostov11300
57Fiorentina1000
58Flamengo1000
59Granada CF1000
60Ipswich21500
61Kuban1000
62Mordovia Saransk1000
63Norwich34700
64Rodina Moskva1100
65Sheffield Utd25700
66Sunderland1300
67Zamalek SC11300
68Zorya Luhansk12900

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Upcoming fixtures

Premier League

Olympic El Qanah vs Pyramids FC

Wed 27 Jan 2027 · 18:00 UTC · Venue TBA

Upcoming

Premier League

Zamalek SC vs Future FC

Sun 31 Jan 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Venue TBA

Upcoming

Premier League

Pyramids FC vs Al Ittihad

Sun 31 Jan 2027 · 18:00 UTC · 30 June Stadium

Upcoming

Premier League

National Bank of Egypt vs Al Ahly

Mon 1 Feb 2027 · 18:00 UTC · Venue TBA

Upcoming

Recent results

Premier League

Pyramids FC 2–1 Wadi Degla

Thu 29 Oct 2026 · 17:00 UTC · 30 June Stadium

Final

Premier League

Hull City 1–1 Brentford

Sun 25 Oct 2026 · 14:00 UTC · MKM Stadium

Final

Premier League

Crystal Palace 0–2 Newcastle

Sun 25 Oct 2026 · 14:00 UTC · Selhurst Park

Final

Premier League

Liverpool 2–0 Brighton

Sun 25 Oct 2026 · 14:00 UTC · Anfield

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Harry Edward Kane32021342
2Heung-Min Son33312771
3Erling Braut Haaland13511224
4Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro2291033
5Gabriel Fernando de Jesus2437940
6Henrikh Hamlet Mkhitaryan1877413
7José Salomón Rondón Giménez2537317
8Kevin De Bruyne29672118
9Bukayo Ayoyinka Temidayo Saka2266049
10Alexander Isak87549
11Viktor Tsygankov109510
12Bernardo Mota Veiga de Carvalho e Silva3044550
13İlkay Gündoğan2214522
14Kai Lukas Havertz1684520
15Eberechi Oluchi Eze1834125
16Gabriel Teodoro Martinelli Silva1914124
17Malcom Filipe Silva de Oliveira843815
18Martin Ødegaard1813737
19Antoine Serlom Semenyo1213711
20Neal Maupay1603313
21Anthony Michael Gordon1603020
22Philip Walter Foden1392917
23Declan Rice3182540
24Leroy Aziz Sané902528
25Rodrigo Hernández Cascante2002321
26Joelinton Cássio Apolinário de Lira174229
27Mason Will John Greenwood83224
28Douglas Luiz Soares de Paulo1962118
29Sebastián Driussi952116
30Jorge Luiz Frello Filho196219
31Rúben Diogo da Silva Neves177219
32Sadio Mané67216
33Jorge Andrés Carrascal Guardo1262015
34Christian Mate Pulišić103209
35Gabriel dos Santos Magalhães197205
36Heorhii Sudakov661911
37Scott Francis McTominay182194
38Frederico Rodrigues de Paula Santos2401811
39Nathan Benjamin Aké271187
40Raphael Dias Belloli651712
41Lucas Tolentino Coelho de Lima1101610
42Alexis Mac Allister98165
43Rayan Aït-Nouri2221521
44Carlos Henrique Casimiro111157
45Chukwunonso Tristan Madueke95156
46Michael Akpovie Olise821422
47Viktor Einar Gyökeres41142
48Jhon Jader Durán Palacio61130
49Luka Modrić127130
50Mohamed Salah Hamed Mahrous Ghaly49130
51N'Golo Kanté2271217
52Pierre-Emile Kordt Højbjerg2541215
53Mikel Merino Zazón72126
54Joško Gvardiol96125
55João Maria Lobo Alves Palhinha Gonçalves101123
56Omar Khaled Mohamed Abd Elsala Marmoush41123
57Jean-Philippe Mateta32120
58Andreas Hugo Hoelgebaum Pereira1481121
59Jérémy Baffour Doku951119
60Mateo Kovačić2171116
61Christian Thers Nørgaard1291112
62Ademola Lookman Olajade Alade Aylola Lookman96117
63Khvicha Kvaratskhelia761010
64Ruben Ira Loftus-Cheek157109
65Addji Keaninkin Marc-Israel Guéhi172108
66Felipe Anderson Pereira Gomes63108
67Crysencio Jilbert Sylverio Cir Summerville84105
68Alexander Mark David Oxlade-Chamberlain13297
69Ferran Torres García2893
70Jan Kacper Bednarek18493
71Antonio Rüdiger13391
72Marlon Gomes Claudino5281
73Mathis Rayan Cherki38714
74Marc Cucurella Saseta150712
75Goran Čaušić9873
76Elliot Anderson142615
77Benjamin William White179613
78Hakim Ziyech6469
79Christopher Alan Nkunku3862
80Abd Al Qader Ghareeb060
81João Pedro Cavaco Cancelo98511
82Jacob Matthew Ramsey9857
83In-Beom Hwang3455
84John McGinn3054
85Rúben dos Santos Gato Alves Dias17054
86Tijjani Reijnders2852
87João Félix Sequeira2851
88Martín Zubimendi Ibáñez4351
89Khellven Douglas Silva Oliveira47410
90Pervis Josué Estupiñán Tenorio8449
91Kieran Tierney10448
92Leandro Daniel Paredes2845
93Emerson Palmieri dos Santos12644
94Daley Blind9043
95Fábio Daniel Soares Silva6243
96Lesley Chimuanya Ugochukwu7343
97Danilo Luiz da Silva3442
98Emerson Aparecido Leite de Souza Júnior7942
99Robert Kenedy Nunes do Nascimento5442
100Çağlar Söyüncü9841
101Murilo Cerqueira Paim5241
102Nicolás Hernán Gonzalo Otamendi10241
103Pontus Jansson4941
104Abduqodir Khusanov6740
105Virgil van Dijk6740
106Matheus Luiz Nunes116314
107Ayrton Lucas Dantas de Medeiros8837
108Jurriën David Norman Timber3035
109Riccardo Calafiori5335
110Samuel Chimerenka Chukwueze2334
111Lucas Fasson dos Santos7733
112Lucas Sebastián Torreira di Pascua6333
113Rico Henry Mark Lewis12333
114Dean Donny Huijsen3832
115Jacob Kai Murphy3332
116Davinson Sánchez Mina14331
117Marco Asensio Willemsen1331
118Toluwalase Emmanuel Arokodare3331
119Nayef Aguerd4130
120Sergio Reguilón Rodríguez81218
121Sávio Moreira de Oliveira6029
122Lewis Miley4627
123Miloš Kerkez6926
124Kalidou Koulibaly2321
125Lucas Lovat1821
126Manuel Obafemi Akanji9221
127Matías Nicolás Viña Susperreguy1620
128Memphis Depay3320
129Nicolás González Iglesias3920
130Vitaly Janelt720
131Nélson Cabral Semedo16518
132Kevin Duvan Castaño Gil2513
133André Martín Carrillo Díaz2812
134Carney Chibueze Chukwuemeka3712
135Nathan Adewale Temitayo Tella3312
136Piero Martín Hincapié Reyna2712
137Filip Uremović9011
138Gabriel Armando de Abreu4611
139Illia Zabarnyi10711
140Jake O'Brien3711
141Kazımcan Karataş1811
142Amine Aboulfath010
143Andrey Nascimento dos Santos3010
144Geovane da Silva de Souza910
145Gonzalo García Torres510
146Igor Thiago Nascimento Rodrigues510
147Jhon Adolfo Arias Andrade2310
148Luiz Gustavo Novaes Palhares3210
149Myles Anthony Lewis-Skelly4710
150Oluwafikayomi Oluwadamilola Tomori1710
151Ramón Sosa Acosta3210
152Serge David Gnabry1110
153Uroš Radaković4210
154Ederson Santana de Moraes23806
155Lloyd Casius Kelly6404
156Benjamin Matthew Godfrey14603
157Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet4003
158Giovanni Alessandro González Apud4803
159Noureddine Amrabat4403
160Cengiz Ünder902
161Gonzalo Ariel Montiel1402
162Guillermo Varela Olivera4202
163Jefferson Andrés Lerma Solís3102
164Steven Berghuis902
165Adaílson Freire Pereira da Silva801
166Amad Diallo Traoré301
167James John McAtee1401
168Marcel Sabitzer1101
169Mattéo Elias Kenzo Guendouzi Olié5701
170Matvey Safonov14901
171Adilson Angel Abreu de Almeida Gomes1700
172Aiden Connor O'Neill300
173Aleix García Serrano400
174Alexander Sørloth1600
175Álvaro Fernández Carreras000
176Anatolii Trubin6900
177Andre Annous000
178Andreas Bødtker Christensen9300
179Andriy Lunin5100
180Ângelo Gabriel Borges Damaceno000
181António João Pereira de Albuquerque Tavares500
182Auston Levi-Jesaiah Trusty3800
183Bénie Adama Traoré1900
184Bradley-Paul Burrowes000
185Brahim Abdelkader Díaz1000
186Bruno de Lara Fuchs1700
187Cameron Robert Carter-Vickers000
188Carlos Miguel dos Santos Pereira000
189Carlos Roberto Forbs Borges2700
190César Palacios Pérez200
191Charlie Gray000
192Christos Tzolis1600
193Conrad Jaden Egan-Riley100
194Cristhian Andrey Mosquera Ibargüen2200
195Curtis Edward Good000
196Daniel Neil300
197David Raya Martin17400
198Davy Klaassen700
199Divine Tayon Mahogany Mukasa200
200Dodi Lukebakio Ngandoli100
201Dujon Henriques Sterling000
202Eduardo Ferreira dos Santos2600
203Enzo Barrenechea000
204Eric García Martret1900
205Erik Botheim000
206Exequiel Alejandro Palacios400
207Felix Kalu Nmecha000
208Frederick John Woodman400
209Gabriel Dal Toé Busanello700
210Gerónimo Rulli000
211Gianluigi Donnarumma3900
212Haitam Aleesami1300
213Harvey Daniel James Elliott400
214Ibrahim Mbaye200
215Illan Stéphane Meslier10700
216Jakub Piotr Kiwior000
217Jamaldeen Jimoh-Aloba100
218James Daniel Maddison300
219James Harrington Trafford400
220Jérémie Boga100
221Jesurun Rak-Sakyi000
222John Victor Maciel Furtado500
223Jonah Kusi-Asare700
224Julián Álvarez000
225Kepa Arrizabalaga Revuelta17300
226Manuel Ángel Morán Ibáñez000
227Marc Navarro Ceciliano200
228Marcus Bettinelli2500
229Marcus Vinícius Oliveira Alencar100
230Matteo Ruggeri300
231Max Alleyne200
232Max Dowman100
233Maxime Estève5000
234Michele Di Gregorio000
235Neil Leonard Dula Etheridge3800
236Nikita Haikin000
237Ognjen Mimović400
238Omar Fayed Abdelwahab El Rakhawy700
239Ørjan Håskjold Nyland700
240Quinten Ryan Crispito Timber300
241Ray Kendry Páez Andrade000
242Robin Patrick Olsen2100
243Rodrigo Nascimento França2900
244Ryan McAidoo200
245Sallah Moussaddaq Kerboub1300
246Santiago Lionel Ascacíbar000
247Saúl Ñíguez Esclapez1000
248Seung-Soo Park000
249Sidiki Cherif100
250Sofyan Amrabat000
251Stephen Mfuni100
252Thibaut Nicolas Marc Courtois9400
253Thomas Peter Wayne McGill000
254Tommy Hogan Setford000
255Viljami Kari Veikko Sinisalo000
256Vitor Eduardo da Silva Matos400