FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Olympics Men

Competition

Olympics Men

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Brazil U231779220
2Argentina U232396112
3Mexico U231235110
4Korea Republic U2393080
5Spain U23209774
6Germany U2341360
7Egypt U23228450
8France U2394043
9Saudi Arabia U2361740
10New Zealand U231730
11Morocco U2362012
12Israel U231310
13Japan U23146010
14South Africa U2361310
15Australia U231100
16Colombia U232600
17Côte d'Ivoire U232800
18Dominican Republic U231200
19Honduras U232900
20Japan U211000
21Mali U231300
22Paraguay U231100
23Portugal U231300
24Senegal U231400
25Switzerland U231200
26Uruguay U231300
27Uzbekistan U231300

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

No fixtures synced for this view yet.

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Neymar da Silva Santos Júnior1270
2Serge David Gnabry660
3Richarlison de Andrade650
4Érick Gabriel Gutiérrez Galaviz340
5Julián Álvarez1332
6Christopher Grant Wood730
7Ernesto Alexis Vega Rojas630
8Gabriel Fernando de Jesus630
9Henry Josué Martín Mex630
10Kang-In Lee430
11Matheus Santos Carneiro da Cunha530
12Mohamed Salah Hamed Mahrous Ghaly430
13Maghnes Akliouche1022
14Dong-Gyeong Lee420
15Heung-Min Son420
16Lionel Andrés Messi Cuccittini520
17Sami Khalil Nasser Al Naji320
18Fermín López Martín1213
19Michael Akpovie Olise711
20Abdulelah Ali Awadh Al Amri310
21Ahmed Nabil Ashour Abdelaal510
22Alejandro Baena Rodríguez510
23Ángel Martín Correa Martínez310
24Daniel Olmo Carvajal610
25Danilo Luiz da Silva410
26Facundo Axel Medina310
27Hee-Chan Hwang410
28Kaoru Mitoma310
29Kevin Andrés Zenón210
30Loïc Badé610
31Lucas Beltrán1410
32Mahmoud Saber Abdelmohsen Hassan410
33Malcom Filipe Silva de Oliveira610
34Marc Pubill Pagès410
35Marco Asensio Willemsen610
36Marcos Aoás Corrêa610
37Miguel Gutiérrez Ortega610
38Mikel Merino Zazón510
39Nicolás Hernán Gonzalo Otamendi1210
40Oscar Gloukh310
41Paulo Henrique Sampaio Filho510
42Rodolfo Gilbert Pizarro Thomas210
43Salem Mohammed Shafi Al Dawsari310
44Teboho Mokoena310
45Tomás Belmonte310
46Zakaria Labyad310
47Achraf Hakimi Mouh802
48Cristhian Andrey Mosquera Ibargüen401
49Abdel Rahman Magdi Sobhi Mohamed000
50Abdullah Abdulrahman Abdullah Al Hamdan300
51Abduqodir Khusanov300
52Aderbar Melo dos Santos Neto600
53Adolfo Julián Gaich300
54Adrián Mora Barraza200
55Ahmed Atef El Sayed600
56Ahmed Eid Mohamed Gad El Haq400
57Ahmed Mohamed Abou El Fotouh Mohamed400
58Ahmed Mostafa Mohamed Sayed600
59Ahmed Nasser Abdel Razek El Shenawy400
60Akram Tawfik Mohamed Hassan El Hagrasi400
61Alex Sandro Lobo Silva300
62Alexis Mac Allister300
63Ali Sadiq Nasser Al Hassan300
64Amad Diallo Traoré400
65Andy Alune Diouf400
66Andy Aryel Najar Rodríguez300
67Arnaud Kalimuendo-Muinga100
68Arturo Alfonso González González200
69Aubrey Maphosa Modiba300
70Ayman Yahya Salem Ahmed200
71Boubacar Traoré300
72Bruno de Lara Fuchs000
73Bruno Guimarães Rodriguez Moura600
74Bruno Miguel Borges Fernandes300
75Bryan Josué Acosta Ramos600
76Cameron Peter Devlin100
77Chan-Gi An000
78Claudio Jeremías Echeverri100
79Cristián Alexis Borja González200
80Cristian Omar Espinoza300
81Désiré Doué200
82Diego Alexander Gómez Amarilla100
83Douglas Luiz Soares de Paulo500
84Eliesse Ben Seghir600
85Emam Ashour Metwally Abdelghany300
86Eric García Martret600
87Fabian Lukas Schär200
88Fausto Mariano Vera300
89Felipe Anderson Pereira Gomes400
90Francisco Gabriel Ortega100
91Gabriel dos Santos Magalhães000
92Gabriel Teodoro Martinelli Silva300
93Gerónimo Rulli400
94Giuliano Simeone Baldini000
95Gonzalo Luján Melli800
96Gōtoku Sakai400
97Hamza Alaa Abdalla Hussein600
98Ignacio Ezequiél Agustín Fernández Carballo100
99Íñigo Martínez Berridi200
100Jesús Ricardo Angulo Uriarte300
101Joan García Pons000
102Jody Jason February000
103Jorge Eduardo Sánchez Ramos500
104Jorge Resurrección Merodio300
105José Antonio Rodríguez Romero000
106José Ernesto Sosa500
107Julian Brandt600
108Karim Fouad Abdelhamid Mahmoud200
109Ko Itakura600
110Kota Takai1100
111Leandro Leonel Brey000
112Lebogang Mothiba200
113Leon Christoph Goretzka100
114Luan Garcia Teixeira200
115Luis Alberto Suárez Díaz300
116Luis Ángel Malagón Velázquez000
117Mahmoud Hamdi Mahmoud Hamouda Attia400
118Marc Cucurella Saseta500
119Martín Zubimendi Ibáñez500
120Mathis Rayan Cherki300
121Min-Jae Kim000
122Mohamed El Sayed Mohamed El Sh Gomaa400
123Mohamed Mohamed Shehata Mahmoud600
124Mohamed Sobhi Mohamed Daader000
125Mothobi Mvala200
126Nasser Maher Abdelhamid Abdelhamid El Nouhi300
127Noureddine Amrabat300
128Omar Fayed Abdelwahab El Rakhawy500
129Omar Mahmoud El Sayed Gaber200
130Osama Galal Hamed Toeima400
131Óscar Mingueza García200
132Pablo Barrios Rivas600
133Patricio Nehuén Pérez300
134Pau Cubarsí Paredes400
135Pau Francisco Torres600
136Pedro González López600
137Rachid Ghanimi000
138Randal Kolo Muani300
139Raúl Alonso Jiménez Rodríguez500
140Reo Hatate500
141Ronwen Hayden Williams300
142Ryota Oshima300
143Sadio Mané400
144Samuel Omorodion Aghehowa400
145Sang-Min Sim400
146Santiago Lionel Ascacíbar300
147Seung-Hyun Jung400
148Shūichi Gonda600
149Shusaku Nishikawa300
150Soungoutou Magassa400
151Svend Arvid Stanislaw Brodersen000
152Taher Mohamed Ahmed Taher Moha Mahmoud400
153Takahiro Ohgihara500
154Takehiro Tomiyasu300
155Takuya Iwanami000
156Thiago Ezequiel Almada300
157Víctor Alfonso Guzmán Guzmán100
158Wataru Endo900
159Wilfried Stephane Singo400
160William José Tesillo Gutiérrez400
161Xavier William Valdez Derrig200
162Yassine Bounou000
163Yosuke Ideguchi200
164Young-Gwon Kim600
165Zion Suzuki000