FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Major League Soccer

Competition

Major League Soccer

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Vancouver Whitecaps321633218121
2New York City FC361989210163
3Nashville SC291635204130
4Inter Miami381135187137
5Los Angeles FC112605730
6San Jose Earthquakes32985565
7New York Red Bulls63394824
8Austin21094813
9Atlanta United FC83314236
10Los Angeles Galaxy43684036
11Real Salt Lake4883214
12Charlotte31442112
13Orlando City SC9390217
14FC Dallas63841812
15DC United4220159
16Chicago Fire4152134
17Toronto FC711484
18Seattle Sounders316566
19CF Montreal211958
20Philadelphia Union512340
21Colorado Rapids418437
22Portland Timbers310632
23FC Cincinnati13031
24San Diego2820
25Columbus Crew17117
26Houston Dynamo416911
27Minnesota United FC313302
28Sporting Kansas City2500

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Upcoming fixtures

Major League Soccer

New York City FC vs Los Angeles FC

Sat 17 Oct 2026 · 23:30 UTC · Yankee Stadium

Upcoming

Major League Soccer

Austin vs Vancouver Whitecaps

Sun 18 Oct 2026 · 00:30 UTC · Q2 Stadium

Upcoming

Major League Soccer

San Jose Earthquakes vs Nashville SC

Sun 18 Oct 2026 · 02:30 UTC · PayPal Park

Upcoming

Major League Soccer

CF Montreal vs Nashville SC

Sat 24 Oct 2026 · 17:30 UTC · Saputo Stadium

Upcoming

Recent results

Major League Soccer

Columbus Crew 2–1 Inter Miami

Sun 27 Sep 2026 · 23:00 UTC · ScottsMiracle-Gro Field

Final

Major League Soccer

Inter Miami 2–2 San Diego

Sun 20 Sep 2026 · 23:00 UTC · Nu Stadium

Final

Major League Soccer

Inter Miami 2–2 Nashville SC

Sat 12 Sep 2026 · 23:30 UTC · Nu Stadium

Final

Major League Soccer

Chicago Fire 1–1 Inter Miami

Thu 10 Sep 2026 · 00:30 UTC · Soldier Field

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Brian Michael White2189915
2Hany Abubakr Mukhtar2089451
3Cristian Daniel Arango Duque1256617
4Lionel Andrés Messi Cuccittini595736
5Samuel William Surridge96555
6Valentín Mariano José Castellanos Giménez1185418
7Sebastián Driussi1094813
8Luis Alberto Suárez Díaz824322
9Cristian Omar Espinoza2454173
10Ryan Stewart Gauld1324137
11Maximiliano Nicolás Moralez2503773
12Gabriel Fortes Chaves813121
13Alexandre Muyl3302427
14Thiago Ezequiel Almada792423
15Hannes Tarn Wolf952114
16Kerwin Andrés Calderón Vargas1352012
17Nicolás Ezequiel Fernández Mercau40206
18Tadeo Allende43202
19Talles Magno Bacelar Martins1021812
20Thomas Müller31179
21Keaton Alexander Parks193178
22Gabriel Cordeiro Pirani85164
23Benjamin Stanley Michel107156
24Elias Manoel Alves de Paula73145
25Alan Agustín Velasco66136
26Telasco José Segovia Pérez601212
27Emmanuel Afriyie Mario Sabbi51126
28Mathías Nicolás Laborda Malseñido118124
29Heung-Min Son11123
30Luiz de Araújo Guimarães Neto60118
31Zavier Gozo43107
32Andrés Felipe Perea Castañeda145104
33Paul Brian Rodríguez Bravo59912
34Mounsef Bakrar6190
35Alphonso Boyle Davies66810
36Tristan Michael Blackmon20885
37Jhon Jader Durán Palacio2783
38Rodolfo Gilbert Pizarro Thomas6079
39Jonathan dos Santos Ramírez10577
40Germán Berterame2374
41Bryan Josué Acosta Ramos14267
42Obed Gómez Vargas9864
43Ranko Veselinović17364
44Andrés Felipe Reyes Ambuila10660
45Daniel Harry Lovitz331524
46Andy Aryel Najar Rodríguez163517
47Rodrigo Javier De Paul36512
48Leandro Martín González Pírez15058
49Mateo Silvetti2056
50Alistair William Johnston8455
51Ian Charles Michael Fray7055
52Bruno Steven Caicedo Quiñonez1753
53Warren Steven Madrigal Molina1552
54Carlos Terán Díaz8751
55John Steven Mendoza Valencia2550
56Nathan Raphael Pelae Cardoso5250
57Diego Alexander Gómez Amarilla2744
58Ralph-William Johnson Priso-Mbongue11444
59Samuel Ayomide Adekugbe5343
60Ahmed Qasem5042
61Lucas Ezequiel Janson1142
62Édier Ocampo Vidal6141
63Jack Maher13341
64Luighi Hanri Sousa Santos940
65Rayan Elloumi2840
66Axel Agustín Ojeda6035
67Mitja Ilenič7335
68In-Beom Hwang3834
69David Antonio Ochoa Posas6433
70Baltasar Gallego Rodríguez1732
71Joshua Bauer6932
72Maximiliano David Ayala10132
73Auston Levi-Jesaiah Trusty9931
74Facundo Hernán Farías1131
75Stian Rode Gregersen6031
76Yerson Mosquera Valdelamar3031
77Abdul Shakur Mohammed2130
78Tayvon Howard Gray149211
79Oliver Love Larraz9527
80Jeevan Singh Badwal4624
81Jean-Claude Ngando Mbende2523
82Kevin O'Toole10823
83Patrick Yazbek5823
84Cengiz Ünder1222
85James Hoban Sands13922
86Kenji Giovanni Cabrera Nakamura1722
87Matheus Simonete Bressanelli6122
88Cheikh Tidiane Sabaly2021
89Malachi Jones2921
90Ola Brynhildsen2121
91Jeisson Andrés Palacios Murillo2320
92Maxwell Woledzi2720
93Micael dos Santos Silva9120
94Rodrigo Adrián Schlegel16820
95Thiago Martins Bueno14720
96Miki Yamane8518
97Milton Nahuel Valenzuela7117
98Adrián Andrés Cubas12516
99Marcelo Alexis Weigandt5115
100Noah James Allen9914
101Reed Vanarthur Baker-Whiting8114
102Yannick Bright7813
103Edvard Sandvik Tagseth5712
104Jorge Nicolás Figal4612
105Gonzalo Luján Melli4411
106Stephen Antunes Eustáquio1011
107Tate Johnson5411
108Bénie Adama Traoré1210
109Carlos Henrique Casimiro610
110Dániel Pintér1410
111Derek Austin Cornelius3610
112Edwin Javier Cerrillo18610
113Giuliano Galoppo210
114Jonathan Shore4810
115Maximiliano Joel Falcón Picart4410
116Nicolás Santiago Rodríguez Calderón1210
117Nuno Miguel Valente Santos910
118Olwethu Makhanya4410
119P. Plambeck610
120Sergio Reguilón Rodríguez1310
121Seymour Garfield-Reid2610
122Elias Saad1003
123Dayne Tristan St. Clair15102
124Joseph Willis31302
125Luis Eduardo Barraza4902
126Yohei Takaoka13302
127Aleksa Cvetković201
128Brian Schwake2601
129Raul Gustavo Pereira Bicalho2901
130Adrían Zendejas Rodríguez100
131Aidan Stokes000
132Aiden Connor O'Neill2200
133Alejandro Zendejas Saavedra800
134Andrew Baiera000
135Brandon Anthony Austin500
136C. Brunet400
137Cassius Tumelo Mailula500
138Chris Applewhite500
139D. Sumalla000
140E. Samb000
141Ezequiel Abadia-Reda500
142F. Caicedo500
143Facundo Mura2300
144Florián Gonzalo de Jesús Monzón000
145Gabriel Paweł Słonina3400
146Gregory Nicholas Ranjitsingh900
147Isaac Boehmer600
148Johnny Selemani200
149Jordan Knight000
150Julian Christopher Gaines2200
151K. Pierre200
152Kai Clifton Trewin1500
153Kwasi Poku000
154Leonardo Pereira1000
155Liam Mackenzie000
156Lovens Junior Delinois200
157Maarten Vincent Paes10000
158Matías Galarza Fonda1200
159Matthew Andrew Geary Freese12200
160Matthew Corcoran3400
161Máximo Augusto Carrizo Ballesteros1100
162Maxwell Murray200
163Mihail Gherasimencov800
164Nico Cavallo3100
165Nikola Djordjevic600
166Omar Mahmoud El Sayed Gaber700
167Peter Molinari000
168Rocco Ríos Novo3500
169Santiago Morales600
170Sebastiano Musu100
171Thiago Fernandes Rodrigues300
172Thomas Ivory Williams III500
173Tomás Líam Romero Keubler2900
174Trevor Wright000
175Xavier William Valdez Derrig000
176Zidane Antonio Yañez000