FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Ligue 1

Competition

Ligue 1

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Paris Saint Germain543012571359
2Monaco261545231170
3Lyon241205209164
4Rennes29116318698
5Lille24140017079
6Marseille501656165119
7Nice1998710066
8Strasbourg238498461
9Lens146997739
10Toulouse115127636
11Reims52623415
12Nantes82052613
13ES Setif220240
14Paradou AC120230
15Amiens3111225
16Bordeaux51422115
17Lorient132821911
18Angers10176177
19Metz5155148
20Guingamp164122
21Auxerre66054
22Le Havre65751
23Dijon35841
24Paris FC11541
25Estac Troyes54240
26Caen26235
27Montpellier527632
28Saint Etienne56322
29Bastia26712
30Nimes12710
31Clermont Foot1601
32Stade Brestois 29517101
33ASEC Mimosas2000
34Génération Foot1000
35Maniema Union1000
36Monterrey1000
37Nancy11800

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Upcoming fixtures

Ligue 1

Toulouse vs Marseille

Sat 1 May 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Stadium Municipal

Upcoming

Ligue 1

Monaco vs Lorient

Sat 1 May 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Stade Louis II

Upcoming

Ligue 1

Paris Saint Germain vs Angers

Sat 1 May 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Parc des Princes

Upcoming

Ligue 1

Auxerre vs Lyon

Sat 1 May 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Stade de l'Abbé-Deschamps

Upcoming

Recent results

Ligue 1

Auxerre 2–1 Stade Brestois 29

Sun 20 Sep 2026 · 13:00 UTC · Stade de l'Abbé-Deschamps

Final

Ligue 1

Toulouse 3–2 Le Havre

Sat 19 Sep 2026 · 18:45 UTC · Stadium Municipal

Final

Ligue 1

Le Mans 2–1 Lorient

Sat 19 Sep 2026 · 18:45 UTC · MMArena

Final

Ligue 1

Angers 2–0 Estac Troyes

Sat 19 Sep 2026 · 18:45 UTC · Stade Raymond Kopa

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Kylian Mbappé Lottin24619157
2Wissam Ben Yedder32016137
3Jonathan Christian David1788715
4Neymar da Silva Santos Júnior1128248
5Memphis Depay1396344
6Martin Albert Frédéric Terrier1936022
7Amine Ferid Gouiri1514725
8Masour Ousmane Dembélé1084628
9Arnaud Kalimuendo-Muinga1274610
10Karim Mostafa Benzema98430
11Bradley Barcola1593928
12Mason Will John Greenwood663812
13Gnaly Albert Maxwel Cornet1843122
14Serhou Yadaly Guirassy109313
15Randal Kolo Muani1182914
16Marcos Aoás Corrêa336296
17Seko Mohamed Fofana1992717
18Gonçalo Matias Ramos81275
19Emanuel Esseh Emegha65266
20Lebogang Mothiba118263
21Marshall Nyasha Munetsi1632512
22Bernardo Mota Veiga de Carvalho e Silva1012413
23Désiré Doué1432322
24Kasper Dolberg Rasmussen74237
25Ahmed Nadir Benbouali20230
26Lionel Andrés Messi Cuccittini582230
27Adrien Thibault Marie Rabiot-Provost1802214
28Evann Guessand1202212
29Ikoma-Loïs Openda42225
30Ismaïla Sarr1132114
31Malcom Filipe Silva de Oliveira842012
32Achraf Hakimi Mouh1311922
33Maghnes Akliouche1301820
34Lucas Tolentino Coelho de Lima671811
35Thomas Benoît Lemar1151721
36Mohammed El Amine Amoura16170
37Vítor Machado Ferreira1271616
38Arkadiusz Krystian Milik40163
39Edon Zhegrova881512
40Cengiz Ünder69156
41Guido Marcelo Carrillo65153
42Mathis Rayan Cherki1441427
43Luiz de Araújo Guimarães Neto108148
44Hugo Ekitike52137
45Victor James Osimhen27134
46Kang-In Lee821214
47Khvicha Kvaratskhelia49128
48Eliesse Ben Seghir67125
49Marcus Lilian Thuram-Ulien64122
50Jérémie Boga931111
51Andrey Nascimento dos Santos43113
52Adilson Angel Abreu de Almeida Gomes1791023
53Jérémy Baffour Doku76107
54Yoane Wissa40104
55Himad Said Abdelli94103
56Nayef Aguerd111103
57Youssouf Fofana173918
58Fabián Ruiz Peña105916
59Timothy Tarpeh Weah12998
60Khéphren Thuram-Ulien14197
61John Steven Mendoza Valencia5392
62Nuno Alexandre Tavares Mendes102815
63Luis Henrique Tomaz de Lima87813
64Amine Harit104811
65João Pedro Gonçalves Neves5089
66Neal Maupay7188
67Axel Wilson Arthur Disasi Mhakinis Belho13083
68Rafael Alexandre da Conceição Leão2483
69Christopher Alan Nkunku5582
70Mounsef Bakrar780
71Jean-Ricner Bellegarde129712
72Pierre-Emile Kordt Højbjerg6779
73Dango Aboubacar Faissal Ouattara4377
74Luiz Gustavo Dias6771
75Diego Manuel Jadon da Silva Moreira66613
76Mehmet Zeki Çelik118612
77Mattéo Elias Kenzo Guendouzi Olié81610
78Facundo Axel Medina16769
79Marco Asensio Willemsen3169
80Warren Zaïre-Emery9269
81Senny Mayulu6467
82Igor Guilherme Barbosa da Paixão3465
83Raphael Dias Belloli2865
84Ado Onaiwu7162
85Endrick Felipe Moreira de Sousa1657
86Aurélien Djani Tchouaméni9656
87Farès Chaïbi3856
88Mohamed Kader Meïté3352
89Youri Marion A. Tielemans4752
90Emmanuel Afriyie Mario Sabbi4651
91Félix Lemaréchal5748
92Lorenz Assignon7848
93Afonso Bastardo Moreira2747
94Badredine Bouanani6547
95Kevin Danso11244
96Leonardo Julián Balerdi Rosa15342
97Ross Barkley2742
98Lucas Lopes Beraldo6941
99Castello Junior Lukeba5940
100Ferran Torres García540
101Mario René Junior Lemina10140
102Sidiki Cherif2640
103Caio Henrique Oliveira Silva165334
104Boubacar Bernard Kamara13035
105Cheick Oumar Doucouré6735
106Bruno Guimarães Rodriguez Moura5634
107Mamadou Sangaré2934
108Cheikh Tidiane Sabaly5033
109Iliman Cheikh Baroy Ndiaye3033
110Pape Matar Sarr2533
111Ibrahim Mbaye2432
112Jean-Clair Dimitri Roger Todibo12732
113Amir Selmane Ramy Bensebaïni10131
114Boubacar Traoré4931
115Faris Pemi Moumbagna2331
116Sven Adriaan Botman6231
117Leandro Daniel Paredes7228
118Ferland Sinna Mendy5726
119Ibrahim Sangaré7826
120Valentín Barco4126
121N'Golo Kanté3725
122Warren Håkon Christofer Kamanzi10225
123Eduardo Celmi Camavinga6424
124Wilfried Stephane Singo5223
125Andy Alune Diouf6622
126Ulisses Alexandre Garcia Lopes4522
127Zachary Athekame522
128Ethan Chidiebere Nwaneri921
129Mamadou Diakhon4621
130Franjo Ivanović320
131Gabriel dos Santos Magalhães4020
132Geoffrey Edwin Kondogbia11520
133Jackson Gabriel Porozo Vernaza2220
134Leny Yoro6420
135Lucas Digne8020
136Kenny Joelle Tete5418
137Emerson Palmieri dos Santos6215
138Ismail Joshua Jakobs8415
139Lucas François Bernard Hernández7414
140Thiago Ezequiel Almada1714
141Benjamin Jacques Marcel Pavard4812
142Benjamin Paa Kwesi Henrichs3512
143Dan Assane Ndoye3112
144Matthew Sean O'Riley1512
145Branco van den Boomen511
146Daniel Namaso Edi-Mesumbe Loader511
147Diogo Lobão de Sousa511
148Haitam Aleesami2211
149Lesley Chimuanya Ugochukwu4411
150Marcel Jany Émile Tisserand6111
151Maxime Estève5911
152Mohamed Simakan3811
153Olivier Maxime Boscagli2811
154Quentin Ndjantou Mbitcha1011
155Stian Rode Gregersen2411
156Adrián Andrés Cubas2710
157Amadou Ba Zeund Georges Mvom Onana3210
158Carlens Jean Fedlaire Ruby Arcus510
159Conrad Harder Weibel Schandorf310
160Harouna Djibirin510
161Illia Zabarnyi2810
162Joachim Christian Andersen2110
163Keyliane Hikram Abdallah1410
164Lucas Evangelista Santana de Oliveir1410
165Moritz Jenz1710
166Pedro Fernández Sarmiento1510
167Ray Kendry Páez Andrade1510
168Wesley Tidjan Fofana2010
169William Alain André Gabriel Saliba8410
170Malo Gusto4705
171Cristian Sleiker Cásseres Yepes Jr.504
172Ângelo Gabriel Borges Damaceno2103
173Jérémy Jacquet2603
174Rayan Aït-Nouri2303
175Saël Kumbedi Nseke6903
176Aladji Bamba1802
177Ayyoub Bouaddi6402
178Ibrahim Osman1402
179Loïc Badé4602
180Manuel Ugarte Ribeiro2502
181Sacha Boey5402
182Amar Dedić1001
183Arthur Denis Vermeeren2001
184Bénie Adama Traoré1401
185Benjamin Pascal Lecomte32901
186Dário Cassia Luís Essugo301
187Jaouen Djimmy Hadjam2501
188Jeanuël Belocian5201
189Jordan Anthony James3101
190Mamadou Sarr4401
191Marco Bizot13901
192Mauro Wilney Arambarri Rosa901
193Mika Marcel Godts501
194Soungoutou Magassa4401
195Tochukwu Nnadi1001
196Willian Joel Pacho Tenorio5901
197A. Vignaud000
198Aaron Anselmino300
199Abduqodir Khusanov2400
200Alphonse Francis Areola11000
201Amara Diouf000
202Ange Lago200
203Anthony Lopes500
204Anthony Tite Musaba000
205Aristide Zossou300
206Axel Tape-Kobrissa500
207B. Laurendon000
208Bandiougou Fadiga000
209Bane Diatta400
210Bartuğ Elmaz000
211Başar Önal400
212Bazoumana Touré000
213Benjamin Brantlind000
214Benjamin Michel Édouard André400
215Berke Özer500
216Bingourou Kamara000
217Boulaye Dia300
218Brad-Hamilton Mantsounga000
219Bradley Locko Banzouzi500
220Brice Lauriche Samba400
221Bryan Keith Reynolds Jr.300
222Bryan Tetsadong Marceau Mbeumo400
223Carlos Joaquín Correa1200
224Carlos Noom Quomah Baleba3400
225Clément Akpa500
226Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet1800
227Conrad Jaden Egan-Riley1300
228D. Lucea200
229D. Ouziad400
230Daniele Rugani100
231David Uyoyo Odogu000
232Dembo Sylla500
233Denis Lemi Zakaria Lako Lado500
234Derek Austin Cornelius3300
235Diop Tehuti Djed-Hotep Spence800
236Djeidi Gassama100
237Dodi Lukebakio Ngandoli500
238El Chadaille Bitshiabu3300
239Elias Jelert Kristensen400
240Emmanuel Alexi Koum Mbondo200
241Fraser David Ingham Hornby1100
242Gabin Bernardeau500
243Gauthier Gallon300
244Genesis Antwi500
245Georginio Rutter400
246Germán Berterame000
247Gerónimo Rulli8800
248Gianluigi Donnarumma10400
249Guéla Maho Lewis Doué100
250Hilan Hamzaoui Slimani100
251Jaydee Canvot2600
252Jean-Mattéo Bahoya Négoce2000
253Jeffrey de Lange1000
254Jelle Van Neck000
255Joel Mugisha Mvuka2200
256Joseph Bakasu000
257Kelyann Bezahaf100
258Kingsley Junior Coman200
259Kouakou Joane Gadou000
260Lucas Chevalier18800
261Mahmoud Bentayg000
262Malick Junior Yalcouyé000
263Marcus Vinícius Oliveira Alencar700
264Marlos Moreno Durán200
265Marvyn Muzungu000
266Matheus Pereira da Silva1000
267Matheus Soares Thuler1600
268Mathieu Frank Patouillet000
269Matvey Safonov5300
270Matz Willy Els Sels16400
271Mike Louis Penders3300
272Mike Peterson Maignan14900
273Milan Škriniar2900
274Mohameth Djibril Ibrahima Sow000
275Niels Patrick Nkounkou300
276Nouhoum Kamissoko300
277Óscar Andrés Perea Abonce200
278Pablo Paulino Rosario100
279Patrick Berg1700
280Quinten Ryan Crispito Timber1600
281Rafiki Saïd Ahamada1400
282S. Coulibaly000
283Saïmon Bouabré800
284Salifou Soumah000
285Strahinja Pavlović800
286T. Cordier000
287Théo Vermot000
288Tiago Maria Antunes Gouveia1600
289Trevan Sanusi000
290U. Lamare El Kadmiri300
291Uroš Radaković600
292Walter Daniel Benítez16700
293Xavier Quentin Shay Simons700