FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Liga Profesional Argentina

Competition

Liga Profesional Argentina

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1River Plate592218226144
2Boca Juniors491843153119
3Estudiantes L.P.39163215273
4Velez Sarsfield165978840
5Independ. Rivadavia319988653
6Racing Club175936919
7San Lorenzo154545024
8Tigre115124826
9Defensa Y Justicia163764017
10Colon Santa Fe83053721
11Central Cordoba de Santiago82243311
12Banfield5208329
13Talleres Cordoba164462834
14Newells Old Boys113942725
15Argentinos JRS92512221
16Independiente124712127
17Godoy Cruz41681313
18Gimnasia L.P.6185134
19Huracan4105107
20Lanus537674
21Union Santa Fe5214611
22Aldosivi44968
23Patronato11031
24Belgrano Cordoba22522
25Rosario Central3102117
26Platense42011
27Arsenal Sarandi35410
28Atletico DE Rafaela21110
29Atletico Tucuman12810
30Instituto Cordoba15310
31Olimpo Bahia Blanca11610
32Sarmiento Junin23102
33Catanzaro1000
34CSKA Moscow1000
35Quilmes14800

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Upcoming fixtures

Liga Profesional Argentina

Independiente vs Boca Juniors

Sun 25 Oct 2026 · 21:00 UTC · Venue TBA

Upcoming

Liga Profesional Argentina

Union Santa Fe vs Estudiantes L.P.

Sun 25 Oct 2026 · 21:00 UTC · Estadio 15 de Abril

Upcoming

Liga Profesional Argentina

Boca Juniors vs River Plate

Sun 1 Nov 2026 · 21:00 UTC · Estadio Alberto J. Armando

Upcoming

Liga Profesional Argentina

Estudiantes L.P. vs Instituto Cordoba

Sun 1 Nov 2026 · 21:00 UTC · Estadio Jorge Luis Hirschi

Upcoming

Recent results

Liga Profesional Argentina

Estudiantes L.P. 3–0 Gimnasia M.

Mon 5 Oct 2026 · 22:00 UTC · Estadio Jorge Luis Hirschi

Final

Liga Profesional Argentina

Defensa Y Justicia 3–0 San Lorenzo

Sat 3 Oct 2026 · 17:45 UTC · Estadio Norberto Tomaghello

Final

Liga Profesional Argentina

Boca Juniors 3–0 Union Santa Fe

Sat 3 Oct 2026 · 00:30 UTC · Estadio Alberto J. Armando

Final

Liga Profesional Argentina

Lanus 2–1 Estudiantes L.P.

Tue 22 Sep 2026 · 00:15 UTC · Estadio Ciudad de Lanus

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Miguel Ángel Merentiel Serrano1706217
2Guido Marcelo Carrillo199477
3Milton Giménez106455
4Lucas Ezequiel Janson2383814
5Maximiliano Nicolás Moralez138350
6Julián Álvarez743416
7Rafael Santos Borré Maury91328
8Facundo Colidio1263114
9Sebastián Villa Cano1763038
10Giuliano Galoppo106264
11Alexis Castro174248
12Thiago Ezequiel Almada85199
13Lucas Nicolás Alario92180
14Diego Nicolás de la Cruz Arcosa1091722
15Tiago Asael Palacios1001712
16Edwin Andrés Cardona Bedoya841616
17José Ignacio Florentín Bobadilla95168
18Victorio Gabriel Ramis110158
19Florián Gonzalo de Jesús Monzón62152
20Sebastián Driussi81152
21Facundo Hernán Farías1111410
22Alex Adrián Arce Barrios33141
23Fabrizio Sartori Prieto67140
24Santiago Lionel Ascacíbar109135
25Lautaro Javier Martínez25134
26Gonzalo Ariel Montiel115129
27Tomás Ezequiel Galván118129
28Ramón Sosa Acosta55127
29Gustavo Javier del Prete40126
30Adam Fernando Bareiro Gamarra57123
31Oscar Exequiel Zeballos911110
32Ángel Rodrigo Romero Villamayor45118
33José Ernesto Sosa161116
34Lucas Beltrán75114
35Adolfo Julián Gaich39112
36Malcom Nahuel Braida1531011
37Edwuin Steven Cetré Angulo89109
38Ángel Martín Correa Martínez49100
39Kevin Andrés Zenón136911
40Facundo Mura142910
41Maximiliano Nahuel Salas8796
42Carlos Jonas Alcaraz Duran6693
43Marcos Javier Acuña11192
44Milton Oscar Casco298810
45Enzo Jeremías Fernández5087
46Leandro Daniel Paredes6587
47Nicolás Federico Castro4787
48Tomás Belmonte17285
49Fausto Mariano Vera8584
50Leandro Martín González Pírez13380
51Alan Agustín Velasco7377
52Nicolás Martín Domínguez6576
53Fabricio Alexis Pérez Escudero4572
54José David Romero1272
55Nicolás Iván González2471
56Luciano Luis Rómulo Gómez15969
57Alexis Mac Allister4668
58Eric Exequiel Meza14368
59Brian Nicolás Aguirre8266
60Ezequiel Augusto Bonifacio18066
61Gonzalo Alejandro Ríos9266
62Joaquín Tobio Burgos4564
63Cristian Omar Espinoza4662
64Mateo Silvetti3562
65Sheyko Darko Studer6561
66Rodrigo Javier De Paul6560
67Francisco Agustín González103513
68Fabricio Tomás Bustos Sein159512
69Matías Alejandro Fernández5259
70Gastón Américo Benavídez9758
71Williams Héctor Alarcón Cepeda6658
72Franco Mastantuono4557
73Jorge Andrés Carrascal Guardo5455
74Lucas Martínez Quarta11852
75Ayrton Enrique Costa4850
76Eros Nazareno Mancuso4850
77José Ramiro Funes Mori9250
78Leonel Bucca4250
79Maher Mauricio Carrizo3450
80Fabrizio Germán Angileri112416
81Exequiel Alejandro Palacios4047
82Rodrigo Uriel Atencio6147
83Juan Ignacio Barinaga7646
84Luis Alberto Sequeira5843
85Adonis Uriel Frías7341
86Matías Galarza Fonda5441
87Alejo Osella3740
88Lautaro Federico Di Lollo7340
89Marcelo Alexis Weigandt5540
90Rodrigo Garro2937
91Aníbal Ismael Moreno8536
92Claudio Jeremías Echeverri3036
93Carlos Alonso Enrique Palacios Núñez3034
94Ian Martín Subiabre4633
95Iván Emilio Villalba Chamorro7433
96Lisandro Martínez4733
97Alexander Nahuel Barboza Ullúa7232
98Germán Berterame1732
99Jorge Nicolás Figal15732
100Tadeo Allende3832
101Carlos Joaquín Correa5831
102Gabriel Neves Perdomo6831
103Lautaro Ruben Rivero Cruz5431
104Germán Alejo Pezzella7330
105Santiago Lencinas2030
106Lautaro Emanuel Blanco164223
107Francisco Gabriel Ortega10029
108Leandro Nicolás Lozano Fernández5428
109Santiago Simón9126
110Elías Lautaro Cabrera6724
111Juan Manuel Elordi5423
112Nahuel Molina Lucero4723
113Ignacio Ezequiél Agustín Fernández Carballo5622
114Nicolás Ezequiel Fernández Mercau4822
115Santiago Misael Núñez5122
116Kevin Alejandro Vázquez4621
117Lucas Ezequiel Piovi6021
118Tobías Andrada3221
119Bautista Kociubinski6820
120Franco Agustín Romero3720
121Javier Nicolás Vallejo2120
122Manuel Vicente Capasso4320
123Alex Vigo Gamaliel132111
124Juan Camilo Portilla Orozco6116
125Gastón Benedetti Taffarel7215
126Jorman David Campuzano Puentes7814
127Sergio Damián Barreto8614
128Lucas Ángel Esquivel3713
129Tomás Aranda2013
130Agustín Giay3812
131Baltasar Gallego Rodríguez5212
132J. Freitas2112
133Marcos Nicolás Senesi Barón4012
134Enner Remberto Valencia Lastra411
135Facundo Axel Medina3311
136José Ignacio Rivero Segade2811
137Leonard Richard Costa Martínez4411
138Adrián Andrés Cubas8410
139Agustín Fabian Ruberto2910
140Iker Zufiaurre1210
141Julián Malatini3710
142Marco Pellegrino4610
143Nicolás Hernán Gonzalo Otamendi4910
144Ray Kendry Páez Andrade1010
145Rodrigo Bentancur Colmán2910
146Stéfano Nahuel Moreyra6610
147Tiago Tomás Palacios3510
148Aaron Anselmino2403
149Alan Gonzalo Varela5003
150Juan Carlos Portillo12802
151Juan Cruz Meza1802
152Leonel Benjamín Flores902
153Milton Delgado7102
154Gonzalo Luján Melli4601
155Kevin Duvan Castaño Gil2701
156Agustín Daniel Rossi15300
157Agustín Federico Marchesín21200
158Alessandro Riep Klekoc500
159Álvaro David Montero Perales200
160Axel Agustín Ojeda100
161Camilo Andrés Vargas Gil600
162Camilo Rey Domenech1100
163Cristian Gabriel Romero300
164Diego Hernán Crego Mayans1100
165Dylan Tomas Gorosito500
166Emmanuel Francisco Gómez Riga200
167Ezequiel Ignacio Centurión5700
168F. Herrera400
169F. Jaroszewicz000
170Fabricio Iacovich4000
171Franco Armani20600
172Franco Lucas Basualdo000
173G. Gelini500
174Gerónimo Rulli5000
175Gianluca Prestianni Gross000
176Giovanni Alessandro González Apud300
177Gustavo Raúl Gómez Portillo5800
178Javier Hernán García21900
179Joaquín Maximiliano Pereyra000
180José Salomón Rondón Giménez000
181Juan Agustín Musso2200
182Juan Gabriel Rivas Rivera500
183L. Pereyra800
184L. Silva400
185Leandro Leonel Brey4100
186Leonardo Julián Balerdi Rosa500
187Lucas Agustin Obregon100
188Luis Ángel Díaz Cuesta300
189M. Satas200
190Mateo Ezequiel García500
191Mateo Kovačić000
192Matías Damián Acevedo000
193Matías Nicolás Viña Susperreguy1000
194Mauro Wilney Arambarri Rosa600
195Maximiliano David Ayala3200
196Miguel Ángel Monsalve González000
197Milton Nahuel Valenzuela2200
198Néstor Fernando Muslera Micol3800
199Nicolás Bolcato2800
200Patricio Nehuén Pérez300
201Piero Martín Hincapié Reyna1400
202Raffaele Di Gennaro000
203Ramiro Jesús Macagno6100
204Rocco Ríos Novo000
205Rodrigo Adrián Schlegel500
206Rodrigo Borzone000
207Santiago Beltrán3000
208Thiago Ramiro Gonzalez000
209Tobías Emanuel Palacio Cardozo4000
210Tomás Agustín Bottari5000
211Ulises Adrián Giménez700
212V. Lucero100
213Valente Pierani300
214Valentín Barco300
215Walter Daniel Benítez4800