FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Liga MX

Competition

Liga MX

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Club America432840352187
2CF Pachuca442198263189
3Toluca391862215150
4Monterrey1082214474
5Club Tijuana35146410578
6Guadalajara Chivas1310319370
7Atlas4016288048
8Leon147556437
9Necaxa156835725
10Cruz Azul84795435
11Atletico San Luis52414811
12Tigres UANL72224124
13Club Queretaro154963020
14U.N.A.M. - Pumas43362135
15Mazatlán8238165
16Puebla72921211
17FC Juarez6149114
18Monarcas29482
19Santos Laguna627736
20Dorados1200
21Jaguares de Chiapas1000
22Lobos Buap13200
23Veracruz11300

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Live matches

Liga MX

Atletico San Luis 0–0 Atlas

Sat 31 Oct 2026 · 01:00 UTC · Estadio Libertad Financiera

Live

Upcoming fixtures

Liga MX

CF Pachuca vs Tigres UANL

Sat 31 Oct 2026 · 23:00 UTC · Estadio Miguel Hidalgo

Upcoming

Liga MX

Guadalajara Chivas vs Atlante FC

Sun 1 Nov 2026 · 01:07 UTC · Estadio Akron

Upcoming

Liga MX

Club America vs Toluca

Sun 1 Nov 2026 · 03:00 UTC · Estadio Banorte

Upcoming

Liga MX

Atlas vs CF Pachuca

Sat 7 Nov 2026 · 23:00 UTC · Estadio Jalisco

Upcoming

Recent results

Liga MX

Club America 1–1 Club Tijuana

Thu 29 Oct 2026 · 03:00 UTC · Estadio Banorte

Final

Liga MX

Club America 1–2 CF Pachuca

Mon 26 Oct 2026 · 01:05 UTC · Estadio Banorte

Final

Liga MX

Atlas 4–3 Puebla

Sun 25 Oct 2026 · 23:00 UTC · Estadio Jalisco

Final

Liga MX

Leon 1–1 Toluca

Sat 24 Oct 2026 · 23:00 UTC · Estadio León

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Henry Josué Martín Mex34310858
2Germán Berterame2208616
3Víctor Alfonso Guzmán Guzmán3387145
4Ernesto Alexis Vega Rojas2856857
5Alejandro Zendejas Saavedra2225930
6Víctor Alejandro Dávila Zavala2245720
7José Raúl Zúñiga Murillo147558
8Arturo Alfonso González González3435228
9Enner Remberto Valencia Lastra1404711
10Jesús Daniel Gallardo Vasconcelos3704545
11João Paulo Dias Fernandes744511
12Federico Sebastián Viñas Barboza150419
13Edwin Andrés Cardona Bedoya1173921
14José Salomón Rondón Giménez83397
15Jesús Ricardo Angulo Uriarte2283629
16Raúl Alonso Jiménez Rodríguez96360
17Paul Brian Rodríguez Bravo1263421
18Rodolfo Gilbert Pizarro Thomas3503421
19José Ignacio Rivero Segade3033323
20Unai Bilbao Arteta236264
21Érick Daniel Sánchez Ocegueda2432520
22Aldo Paúl Rocha González326247
23Érick Gabriel Gutiérrez Galaviz2252125
24Marcel Alejandro Ruiz Suárez2402125
25Santiago Tomás Giménez88206
26Édgar Iván López Rodríguez165184
27Oussama Idrissi1031623
28Ángel Martín Correa Martínez381612
29Isaías Violante Romero1561513
30Andrés Mateus Uribe Villa65159
31Gustavo Javier del Prete91158
32Helio Júnio Nunes de Castro57158
33Christian Hernando Rivera Cuéllar181157
34Maximiliano Nahuel Salas85126
35Fernando David Arce Juárez155124
36Gilberto Rafael Mora Zambrano26112
37Alexis Hazael Gutiérrez Torres1971016
38Alán Ernesto Bautista Gutiérrez88104
39Robert Kenedy Nunes do Nascimento41102
40Antonio Briseño Vázquez18094
41Israel Reyes Romero20194
42Milton Giménez3893
43John Kennedy Batista de Souza1992
44Kevin Nahin Álvarez Campos231823
45Brian Alberto García Carpizo180814
46José Rivaldo Lozano Silva9989
47Jonathan Yael Padilla Sandoval9084
48Eduard Alexander Bello Gil6083
49Frank Thierry Boya3580
50Illian Gerardo Hernández Vargas7980
51William José Tesillo Gutiérrez17879
52Édgar Zaldívar Valverde19775
53Adonis Stalin Preciado Quintero5874
54Andrés Federico Pereira Castelnoble9172
55Gustavo Henrique Ferrareis183612
56Maximiliano Nicolás Moralez3466
57Kevin Rafael Escamilla Moreno23465
58Pável Uriel Pérez Hernández12864
59Diego Armando Barbosa Zaragoza215510
60Elías Enrique Montiel Ávalos83510
61Nicolás Federico Castro43510
62Cristián Alexis Borja González11259
63Francisco Eduardo Venegas Moreno10554
64Cristian Daniel Arango Duque1152
65Ramón Juárez Del Castillo14252
66Edson Omar Álvarez Velázquez8650
67Alan Mozo Rodríguez254427
68Ramiro Árciga Zárate8748
69Alan Jhosué Cervantes Martín del Campo24545
70Mateo Ezequiel García8443
71Adrián Mora Barraza10342
72Mauricio André Isaís8342
73Luís André Leite Esteves1041
74Pedro Raul Garay da Silva2241
75Luan Garcia Teixeira5140
76Jorge Eduardo Sánchez Ramos218314
77Jesús Alejandro Gómez Molina9336
78Jorge Roberto Díaz Price6034
79Raphael Cavalcante Veiga2334
80Adam Fernando Bareiro Gamarra1833
81Ángel Rodrigo Romero Villamayor3332
82Patricio Salas Quintal4232
83Diego Fernando Abreu Firenze2031
84Aldahir Pérez Soto3830
85Florián Gonzalo de Jesús Monzón730
86Manuel Vicente Capasso2830
87Jesús Alan Vega Grijalva61214
88Alexei Domínguez Figueroa7426
89Carlos Adrián Sánchez Nava8025
90Emilio Lara Contreras10825
91Sergio Damián Barreto10125
92Adonis Uriel Frías7823
93Ángel Eduardo Zapata Praga8723
94Gaddi Axel Aguirre Ledesma15223
95Rafael Eduardo Fernández Inzunza11823
96Luís Henriques de Barros Lopes822
97Oswaldo Virgen1422
98Sebastián Enzo Cáceres Ramos17722
99Tomás Belmonte3222
100Everardo López Del Villar6321
101Jackson Gabriel Porozo Vernaza5520
102Óscar Andrés Perea Abonce520
103Paulo Ramírez Barboza6720
104Víctor Hugo Ríos de Alba8720
105Jonathan dos Santos Ramírez13914
106Iván Oswaldo Tona Olmeda9413
107Pablo Nicolás Ortíz Orozco6813
108Dagoberto Espinoza Acosta4912
109Franco Agustín Romero6112
110Bruno Méndez Cittadini7311
111Carlos Agustín Moreno Luna12511
112Eduardo Gabriel dos Santos Bauermann6311
113Vinícius Moreira de Lima1211
114A. Cardenas510
115A. Rodriguez1210
116Diego Osvaldo Arriaga García1210
117Icaro610
118José Antonio Rodríguez Romero26010
119Marlos Moreno Durán1110
120Ryan Mmaee A'Nwambeben Kabir610
121Franco Rossano Erchuk4804
122Javier Nicolás Vallejo1904
123Hugo Alfonso González Durán32703
124Santiago Simón2903
125Aaron Mejía Montoya8202
126Kevin Andrés Zenón202
127L. Gamboa1302
128Sergio Ismael Hernández Flores3702
129Camilo Andrés Vargas Gil24801
130Kevin Duvan Castaño Gil1301
131Roberto Suárez Pier501
132Rodolfo Damian Cota Robles42001
133Rodrigo Adrián Schlegel2501
134A. M. Araujo Munoz000
135Adrián Manuel Fernández de Lara Jiménez000
136Adrían Zendejas Rodríguez000
137Agustín Federico Marchesín16000
138Antolín Alcáraz Viveros900
139Antonio Sánchez Montes de Oca200
140Ari Efraín Contreras Cruz400
141C. Camacho000
142C. Carrillo100
143C. Hernandez200
144D. Collazo000
145David Shrem Serur000
146Dominic Roman000
147E. Soto000
148Edwin Javier Cerrillo400
149Elias Manoel Alves de Paula100
150Erick Orta100
151Fernando Tapia Méndez1200
152Gael Arturo Álvarez Montiel1400
153J. Gamez000
154J. Guillen000
155J. Orduno000
156J. Ramirez100
157Jesús Eduardo Serrato Zambrano2400
158Jhon Adolfo Arias Andrade000
159Joban González Cera300
160Jorge Alejandro Rodríguez Hernández12800
161Jorge Alessandro San MartínHernández500
162Jorge Ernesto Berlanga Vázquez6200
163Jorge Salim Hernández Soriano3500
164José Ángel Eulogio Téllez500
165José Martín300
166Juan José Sánchez Purata2200
167L. Hernandez000
168Luis Ángel Malagón Velázquez20100
169Luis Elie Blanco Pérez100
170Luis Gabriel Navarrete Torres100
171Luis Manuel García Palomera15100
172M. Fava000
173Marcelo Iván Allende Bravo1200
174Miguel Ángel Vázquez García4700
175Milton Nahuel Valenzuela800
176Pedro Budib Peniche000
177Richard Ríos Montoya600
178Ronaldo Beltrán Dimas100
179S. Camarena000
180Santiago Ignacio Bueno Sciutto000
181Stephen Antunes Eustáquio100
182Thomas Contreras000