FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. League Cup

Competition

League Cup

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Celtic194797537
2Heart Of Midlothian31485316
3Rangers203724830
4Manchester City392574534
5Arsenal311852815
6Chelsea30144186
7Ayr Utd319150
8Manchester United1475129
9Tottenham1082126
10Buriram United1173110
11Dundee23490
12Newcastle103972
13Aberdeen63160
14Norwich51952
15Southampton73652
16Dundee Utd1850
17Crystal Palace73247
18Aston Villa112543
19Brentford52142
20Benfica93840
21Brighton62035
22Bristol City2934
23Wolves71934
24HJK Helsinki1330
25SC Braga21330
26Sporting CP41730
27West Ham73126
28Leicester41520
29Pacos Ferreira1420
30Sheffield Wednesday3820
31Tondela1320
32Fulham92111
33Shabab Al Ahli Dubai13211
34Stoke City31111
35Al-Dhafra1310
36Al-Ittihad Kalba1510
37Al-Wasl FC1410
38Beira-Mar1310
39Derby1410
40Estoril2310
41FC Porto61910
42Guimaraes1510
43Kooteepee1510
44Livingston21010
45Newport County2410
46Notts County1210
47Peterhead1810
48Queen's Park2410
49Sharjah FC1410
50Sheffield Utd2410
51ST Johnstone1410
52ST Mirren1310
53West Brom1410
54Everton71805
55Preston3602
56Sunderland2801
57Accrington ST1100
58Barnsley1100
59BG Pathum United1000
60Birmingham5800
61Blackburn1700
62Blackpool1400
63Bournemouth92200
64Bradford1300
65Brechin1100
66Burnley5700
67Cardiff2000
68Charlton3300
69Coventry1100
70Crawley Town2200
71Crewe2300
72Dibba Al Hisn1900
73Fiorentina1000
74Fleetwood Town2100
75Hull City1000
76Leeds51400
77Middlesbrough1100
78Motherwell11000
79Nottingham Forest81400
80Peterborough1200
81Prachuap1200
82QPR2400
83Reading1200
84Rio Ave1700
85Swansea2100
86UCD1500
87Varzim1100
88Walsall2500
89Watford5600
90Wigan3300
91York1100

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Upcoming fixtures

League Cup

Al Ahly vs El Gouna FC

Mon 15 Feb 2027 · 19:30 UTC · Venue TBA

Upcoming

League Cup

El Geish vs Zamalek SC

Mon 15 Feb 2027 · 19:30 UTC · Gehaz El Reyada El Askari Stadium

Upcoming

Recent results

League Cup

Manchester City 5–0 Norwich

Thu 17 Sep 2026 · 18:30 UTC · Etihad Stadium

Final

League Cup

Manchester United 2–3 Brighton

Wed 16 Sep 2026 · 19:00 UTC · Old Trafford

Final

League Cup

Reading 1–2 Brentford

Tue 15 Sep 2026 · 19:00 UTC · Select Car Leasing Stadium

Final

League Cup

Ipswich 2–4 Arsenal

Tue 15 Sep 2026 · 19:00 UTC · Portman Road

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Lawrence Shankland98668
2Bojan Miovski83364
3Luke McCowan992810
4James Forrest89204
5Arne Engels701812
6Alfredo José Morelos Aviléz17130
7Gabriel Fernando de Jesus26113
8Kevin De Bruyne29104
9Kai Lukas Havertz1380
10Harry Edward Kane2271
11Lyall Cameron2870
12Philip Walter Foden2466
13Alexander Mark David Oxlade-Chamberlain1360
14Antoine Serlom Semenyo1453
15Heung-Min Son2052
16Guilherme Bissoli Campos750
17Rafael Alexandre Fernandes Ferreira da Silva1850
18Carlos Henrique Casimiro1243
19Michel-Ange Balikwisha1543
20Alexander Isak1141
21Gabriel Teodoro Martinelli Silva1941
22Callum William McGregor3240
23Goran Čaušić740
24Luiz Phellype Luciano Silva940
25Eberechi Oluchi Eze1435
26Leroy Aziz Sané1033
27Erik Benjamin Nygren3231
28Christopher Alan Nkunku430
29Chukwunonso Tristan Madueke930
30Raphael Dias Belloli930
31Sadio Mané230
32Cameron Peter Devlin6728
33Jefté Vital da Silva Dias7228
34Bernardo Mota Veiga de Carvalho e Silva2427
35Sebastian Tounekti2125
36Connor Clark Barron5224
37Anthony Michael Gordon1823
38Alexis Mac Allister522
39Alistair William Johnston3122
40Bukayo Ayoyinka Temidayo Saka1722
41Christos Tzolis222
42Mason Will John Greenwood822
43Christian Thers Nørgaard1221
44Ferran Torres García421
45Matheus Luiz Nunes1621
46Nicolás Hernán Gonzalo Otamendi1121
47Sávio Moreira de Oliveira421
48Scott Francis McTominay1121
49Adam Montgomery720
50Ademola Lookman Olajade Alade Aylola Lookman720
51Antonio Rüdiger1220
52Borja Sainz Eguskiza320
53Brahim Abdelkader Díaz520
54Cristian Daniel Arango Duque320
55Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro720
56Jérémy Baffour Doku520
57Jhon Jader Durán Palacio320
58José Salomón Rondón Giménez720
59Luís Henriques de Barros Lopes920
60Max Dowman120
61Robert Kenedy Nunes do Nascimento620
62Toluwalase Emmanuel Arokodare220
63Declan Rice1814
64Felipe Anderson Pereira Gomes714
65Neal Maupay914
66Martin Ødegaard1113
67Andrey Nascimento dos Santos512
68Fábio Daniel Soares Silva512
69Alexander Sørloth311
70Andreas Hugo Hoelgebaum Pereira1311
71Douglas Luiz Soares de Paulo1111
72Emerson Palmieri dos Santos1111
73Frederico Rodrigues de Paula Santos1411
74João Félix Sequeira411
75Lewis Koumas511
76Martín Zubimendi Ibáñez311
77Nathan Adewale Temitayo Tella511
78Rikelme Hernandes Amorim Rocha3211
79Rodrigo Hernández Cascante1411
80Viktor Einar Gyökeres311
81Addji Keaninkin Marc-Israel Guéhi1410
82Aleix García Serrano210
83Anthony Ralston1010
84Anthony Tite Musaba410
85Auston Levi-Jesaiah Trusty8010
86Benjamin Garuccio310
87Benjamin Matthew Godfrey1210
88Benjamin William White1710
89Cameron Robert Carter-Vickers1410
90Djeidi Gassama810
91Erling Braut Haaland510
92Gonzalo García Torres210
93Guilherme Sucigan Mafra Cunha410
94Harvey Daniel James Elliott110
95Igor Thiago Nascimento Rodrigues210
96John Francis Souttar1210
97Jorge Luiz Frello Filho1610
98Jude Bonnar310
99Kieran Tierney1710
100Lucas Sebastián Torreira di Pascua310
101Lucas Tolentino Coelho de Lima510
102Marcos Javier Acuña910
103Mikel Merino Zazón810
104Mitchell Glasson510
105Mohamed Rayhi310
106Mohammed Baba Diomandé410
107N'Golo Kanté1410
108Nathan Benjamin Aké1910
109Oluwafikayomi Oluwadamilola Tomori610
110Omar Khaled Mohamed Abd Elsala Marmoush210
111Robert Žulj510
112Rúben dos Santos Gato Alves Dias1110
113Seung-Hyun Jung410
114Thanakrit Chotmuangpak410
115Theerathon Bunmathan1310
116Nicolas Thierry Raskin3308
117Dujon Henriques Sterling6904
118İlkay Gündoğan2203
119Álvaro Fernández Carreras102
120Jefferson Andrés Lerma Solís302
121Myles Anthony Lewis-Skelly902
122Sergio Reguilón Rodríguez702
123Christian Mate Pulišić601
124Clinton Nsiala-Makengo1401
125Daley Blind801
126Daniel Neil701
127Danilo Luiz da Silva1501
128Davy Klaassen101
129Divine Tayon Mahogany Mukasa401
130Eric García Martret701
131Findlay Curtis1201
132Hakim Ziyech501
133Henrikh Hamlet Mkhitaryan601
134Ibrahim Mbaye101
135Jan Kacper Bednarek1401
136John McGinn101
137Joško Gvardiol501
138Lloyd Casius Kelly1101
139Marc Cucurella Saseta901
140Mattéo Elias Kenzo Guendouzi Olié201
141Nayef Aguerd301
142Nélson Cabral Semedo901
143Pierre-Emile Kordt Højbjerg2101
144Yerson Mosquera Valdelamar101
145Abduqodir Khusanov400
146Adilson Angel Abreu de Almeida Gomes100
147Aiden Connor O'Neill200
148Alejandro Grimaldo García500
149Alex Sandro Lobo Silva600
150Andre Annous100
151André Martín Carrillo Díaz600
152André Miguel Valente da Silva300
153Andreas Bødtker Christensen1000
154Ângelo Gabriel Borges Damaceno000
155António João Pereira de Albuquerque Tavares100
156Bénie Adama Traoré100
157Çağlar Söyüncü1000
158Callum James Osmand000
159Calum Scanlon000
160Calvin William Ramsay200
161Carlos Miguel dos Santos Pereira100
162Carlos Roberto Forbs Borges100
163Carney Chibueze Chukwuemeka400
164César Palacios Pérez100
165Charlie Gray100
166Chatchai Bootprom1400
167Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet100
168Colby Donovan300
169Conrad Jaden Egan-Riley500
170Cristhian Andrey Mosquera Ibargüen200
171Crysencio Jilbert Sylverio Cir Summerville600
172Curtis Edward Good700
173Dane Murray100
174Daniel Sampaio Simões900
175David Raya Martin1400
176Davinson Sánchez Mina1400
177Dean Donny Huijsen100
178Éder Gabriel Militão300
179Ederson Santana de Moraes1600
180Elias Jelert Kristensen100
181Elliot Anderson1200
182Emerson Aparecido Leite de Souza Júnior500
183Emmanuel Oluwasegun Fernandez600
184Enzo Barrenechea000
185Felix Kalu Nmecha100
186Francis Turley000
187Frederick John Woodman800
188Gabriel Armando de Abreu300
189Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara500
190Gabriel dos Santos Magalhães1700
191Gerónimo Rulli100
192Gianluigi Donnarumma000
193Gonzalo Ariel Montiel100
194Guillermo Varela Olivera000
195Harvey Davies300
196Illan Stéphane Meslier400
197Illia Zabarnyi200
198Ivor Pandur000
199Jacob Kai Murphy200
200Jacob Matthew Ramsey100
201Jaden Dixon400
202Jake Hollman100
203Jake O'Brien200
204James Harrington Trafford500
205James Hoban Sands100
206James John McAtee100
207Jayden Meghoma300
208Jean-Philippe Mateta300
209Jeremie Agyekum Frimpong300
210Jérémie Boga000
211Jeremy Monga100
212Jhon Adolfo Arias Andrade200
213João Maria Lobo Alves Palhinha Gonçalves900
214Jobe Samuel Patrick Bellingham200
215John Victor Maciel Furtado100
216Jonah Kusi-Asare200
217Joseph Dave Gomez200
218Joshua Gentles000
219Jude Victor William Bellingham100
220Julián Álvarez100
221Jurriën David Norman Timber300
222Kalidou Koulibaly100
223Keaton Alexander Parks200
224Kenneth William Dougall1200
225Kepa Arrizabalaga Revuelta1600
226Kieran Morrison100
227Kyle Ure100
228Lesley Chimuanya Ugochukwu700
229Liam Patrick Kelly2100
230Liam Scales1700
231Luke Chambers100
232Malik Leon Tillman300
233Manuel Ángel Morán Ibáñez100
234Manuel Obafemi Akanji400
235Marc Navarro Ceciliano300
236Marcel Sabitzer100
237Marcus Bettinelli600
238Marcus Vinícius Oliveira Alencar100
239Marli Ellis Salmon100
240Mateo Kovačić1800
241Matteo Ruggeri100
242Max Alleyne200
243Memphis Depay300
244Michael Akpovie Olise400
245Michele Di Gregorio100
246Miloš Kerkez300
247Mohamed Salah Hamed Mahrous Ghaly200
248Myeong-Seok Go300
249Narubadin Weerawatnodom300
250Nedim Bajrami600
251Neil Leonard Dula Etheridge1100
252Nicolás González Iglesias500
253Noureddine Amrabat100
254Oliver Antman000
255Ørjan Håskjold Nyland600
256Pansa Hemviboon1100
257Pervis Josué Estupiñán Tenorio600
258Piero Martín Hincapié Reyna200
259Pontus Jansson500
260Ramón Sosa Acosta100
261Saúl Ñíguez Esclapez400
262Thibaut Nicolas Marc Courtois300
263Vitor de Oliveira Nunes dos Reis100
264William James Hughes100