FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. La Liga

Competition

La Liga

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Barcelona563792989437
2Real Madrid614277928409
3Atletico Madrid683701388305
4Real Sociedad14119010952
5Villarreal187929866
6Sevilla176708144
7Mallorca64767933
8Girona197215067
9Valencia169164442
10Getafe84733628
11Malaga3126331
12Real Betis93522020
13Celta Vigo6133155
14Alaves91951413
15Elche8113133
16Las Palmas370133
17Levante4144132
18Granada CF8119127
19Espanyol81731011
20Osasuna410689
21Leganes68775
22Athletic Club321261
23Rayo Vallecano519046
24Almeria25626
25Eibar36824
26Oviedo25323
27Deportivo La Coruna67722
28Valladolid613918
29Cadiz11211
30Aston Villa1000
31Cordoba1000
32Sporting Gijon1200

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Upcoming fixtures

La Liga

Malaga vs Getafe

Sun 2 May 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Estadio La Rosaleda

Upcoming

La Liga

Celta Vigo vs Sevilla

Sun 2 May 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Venue TBA

Upcoming

La Liga

Levante vs Real Madrid

Sun 2 May 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Venue TBA

Upcoming

La Liga

Elche vs Espanyol

Sun 2 May 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Venue TBA

Upcoming

Recent results

La Liga

Valencia 2–3 Real Sociedad

Sun 20 Sep 2026 · 19:00 UTC · Estadio de Mestalla

Final

La Liga

Villarreal 3–1 Levante

Sun 20 Sep 2026 · 16:30 UTC · Estadio de la Cerámica

Final

La Liga

Deportivo La Coruna 1–1 Real Betis

Sun 20 Sep 2026 · 16:30 UTC · Estadio de Riazor

Final

La Liga

Atletico Madrid 2–1 Real Madrid

Sun 20 Sep 2026 · 14:15 UTC · Riyadh Air Metropolitano

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Lionel Andrés Messi Cuccittini52047480
2Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro29231122
3Karim Mostafa Benzema40721148
4Luis Alberto Suárez Díaz25817960
5Vinícius José Paixão de Oliveira Júnior2457741
6Alexander Sørloth1717211
7Ángel Martín Correa Martínez3426841
8Neymar da Silva Santos Júnior1236823
9Vedat Muriqi1465711
10Kylian Mbappé Lottin65568
11Ferran Torres García2174623
12Raphael Dias Belloli1224428
13Jorge Resurrección Merodio5283949
14Wissam Ben Yedder913816
15Jude Victor William Bellingham913418
16Rodrygo Silva de Goes1953331
17Alexander Isak105335
18Saúl Ñíguez Esclapez3293222
19João Félix Sequeira1263216
20Marco Asensio Willemsen1943131
21Luka Modrić3943051
22Lucas Vázquez Iglesias3102941
23José Salomón Rondón Giménez83270
24Federico Santiago Valverde Dipetta2442530
25Lamine Yamal Nasraoui Ebana622524
26Julián Álvarez69258
27Alejandro Baena Rodríguez1672437
28Masour Ousmane Dembélé1272434
29Marcos Llorente Moreno2792433
30Carlos Henrique Casimiro2222416
31Fermín López Martín1032415
32Íñigo Martínez Berridi405237
33Pedro González López1642221
34Mauro Wilney Arambarri Rosa2522212
35Memphis Depay66223
36André Miguel Valente da Silva76220
37Samuel Chimerenka Chukwueze1562114
38Mikel Merino Zazón1902022
39Viktor Tsygankov1111923
40Dodi Lukebakio Ngandoli63173
41Daniel Olmo Carvajal661614
42Frenkie de Jong2061520
43Brahim Abdelkader Díaz1301415
44Thomas Benoît Lemar1951315
45Arda Güler711313
46Samuel Dias Lino1031310
47Carlos Espí Escrihuela29130
48Rodrigo Javier De Paul1681218
49Nicolas Jackson38124
50Kang-In Lee1171115
51Ronald Federico Araújo da Silva143116
52Gabriel Veiga Novas50114
53Thierno Barry35114
54Samuel de Almeida Costa1701010
55Noureddine Amrabat89105
56Éder Gabriel Militão134104
57Pau Francisco Torres136104
58Fábio Daniel Soares Silva24103
59Giuliano Simeone Baldini86916
60Sávio Moreira de Oliveira37910
61Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet19996
62Martín Zubimendi Ibáñez18096
63Eric García Martret15195
64Robin Aime Robert Le Normand29894
65Samuel Omorodion Aghehowa3591
66Geoffrey Edwin Kondogbia202810
67Nahuel Molina Lucero128810
68Marcus Rashford3287
69Mason Will John Greenwood3386
70Gabriel Armando de Abreu21184
71João Pedro Cavaco Cancelo128714
72Aleix García Serrano130713
73Pablo Martín Páez Gavira121612
74Marcos Javier Acuña11269
75Andreas Hugo Hoelgebaum Pereira5866
76José María Giménez de Vargas28766
77Matheus Santos Carneiro da Cunha4066
78João Lucas de Souza Cardoso7963
79Gonzalo García Torres4262
80Víctor Muñoz Villanueva4062
81Germán Alejo Pezzella14761
82Nicolás Hernán Gonzalo Otamendi3560
83Vitor Hugo Roque Ferreira3660
84İlkay Gündoğan3659
85Marc Cucurella Saseta11359
86Robert Kenedy Nunes do Nascimento7357
87Nicolás Iván González2450
88Emerson Aparecido Leite de Souza Júnior76410
89Eduardo Celmi Camavinga14646
90Martin Ødegaard3846
91Aurélien Djani Tchouaméni12745
92Ferland Sinna Mendy15445
93Rodrigo Hernández Cascante9745
94Nicolás González Iglesias7943
95Ademola Lookman Olajade Alade Aylola Lookman1240
96Danilo Luiz da Silva4137
97Fabián Ruiz Peña5037
98Marc Pubill Pagès6035
99Arthur Henrique Ramos de Oliveira Melo6334
100Andreas Bødtker Christensen8833
101Fernando López González3731
102Jonathan Christian David331
103Marc Navarro Ceciliano3531
104Thiago Ezequiel Almada2731
105Antonio Rüdiger11730
106Diego García Campos2830
107Yan Bueno Couto59210
108Pablo Barrios Rivas10828
109Josep María Chavarría Pérez13926
110Sergio Reguilón Rodríguez5626
111Théo Bernard François Hernández6925
112Carlos Martín Domínguez4324
113Jan Virgili Tenas3124
114Álvaro Fernández Carreras4123
115Giovanni Alessandro González Apud7723
116Marc Bernal Casas3223
117Dean Donny Huijsen3122
118Fabian Lukas Schär2522
119Karim-David Adeyemi722
120Nélson Cabral Semedo8222
121Yan Diomande1722
122Yunus Dimoara Musah9522
123Armindo Tué Na Bangna3221
124Bojan Miovski3121
125Jérémie Boga2621
126Neal Maupay1221
127Rafael Santos Borré Maury1721
128Raúl Asencio del Rosario4921
129Roberto Suárez Pier11021
130Yerson Mosquera Valdelamar1621
131Achraf Hakimi Mouh920
132Akihiro Ienaga1820
133Borja Sainz Eguskiza4020
134Mateo Ezequiel García1920
135Alejandro Balde Martínez124112
136Mateo Kovačić7316
137Pervis Josué Estupiñán Tenorio9116
138Gonzalo Ariel Montiel5215
139Gonzalo Jordy Plata Jiménez3415
140Daley Blind10114
141Marc Casadó Torras7814
142Gerard Martín Langreo7513
143Jules Olivier Koundé3013
144Pau Cubarsí Paredes7313
145Yassine Bounou15813
146Ayoze Pérez Gutiérrez712
147Enzo Barrenechea3012
148Goran Čaušić2712
149Lucas Beltrán2712
150Malcom Filipe Silva de Oliveira1512
151Oussama Idrissi2012
152X. Espart912
153Claudio Jeremías Echeverri1711
154Lucas François Bernard Hernández6711
155Rodrigo Mendoza Martinez Moya2711
156Roony Bardghji2111
157Vitor de Oliveira Nunes dos Reis3611
158Yoshinori Muto2611
159Aboubacar Sangaré Traoré710
160Cristhian Andrey Mosquera Ibargüen8210
161Dário Cassia Luís Essugo2710
162Emiliano Buendía Stati2310
163Endrick Felipe Moreira de Sousa3810
164Franco Mastantuono2310
165Gabriel Fernando de Jesus310
166Javier Boñar Franco410
167Lucas Sebastián Torreira di Pascua1910
168Marc Guiu Paz310
169Raúl Alonso Jiménez Rodríguez2110
170Tadeo Allende1910
171Youssouf Fofana410
172Kieran John Trippier68010
173Trent John Alexander-Arnold2505
174Pedro Antonio Porro Sauceda4504
175Angel Pérez Hidalgo703
176Dávid Hancko3303
177Haissem Hassan3903
178Matteo Ruggeri2603
179Kieran Tierney2002
180Lautaro Emanuel Blanco1702
181Lucas Digne2902
182Lucas Oliveira Rosa5302
183Marc-André ter Stegen29602
184Thiago Pitarch Pinar1002
185Andriy Lunin4801
186Bernardo Mota Veiga de Carvalho e Silva601
187Daniel Yáñez Barla301
188Francisco José García Torres601
189Julio Díaz del Romo801
190Kasper Dolberg Rasmussen1101
191Nicolás Ezequiel Fernández Mercau3001
192Obed Gómez Vargas1201
193A. Ciria000
194Adam Aznou Ben Cheikh1300
195Agustín Federico Marchesín1900
196Aleksa Puric200
197Alphonse Francis Areola3600
198Álvaro Cortés Moyano100
199Álvaro Leiva Alemany100
200Álvaro Moreno000
201Ángel Fortuño Viñas000
202Ángel Ortiz Monterrey200
203Antonio Blanco Conde700
204Antonio Fernández Casino100
205Antony Matheus dos Santos700
206Arnau Ortiz Sánchez500
207Asier Osambela Larraya500
208Axel Tape-Kobrissa000
209Aymeric Jean Louis Gérard Alph Laporte700
210B. Farinas000
211Benjamin Pascal Lecomte1000
212Borja Iglesias Quintás200
213Borja Mayoral Moya200
214Bradley-Paul Burrowes000
215Bryan Zaragoza Martínez400
216Çağlar Söyüncü600
217Caio Henrique Oliveira Silva000
218Carlos Nahuel Benavídez Protesoni300
219César Palacios Pérez500
220Cristian Gabriel Romero400
221Daniel Martinez Moreno100
222David Jiménez Corredor200
223Denzel Justus Morris Dumfries200
224Diego Aguado Facio100
225Dominik Livaković100
226Douglas Luiz Soares de Paulo3800
227Eder Aller000
228Fabrizio Germán Angileri6400
229Francho Serrano Gracia500
230Francisco Javier González Pérez2500
231Francisco Pérez Martínez500
232Francisco Sebastián Moyano Jiménez000
233Gerónimo Rulli17600
234Gerónimo Spina000
235Giorgi Mamardashvili8300
236H. Abdelkarim100
237Harvey Daniel James Elliott300
238Ibrahima Konaté600
239J. Castillo000
240J. Cestero Sancho200
241J. Martinez000
242J. Morcillo1000
243J. Pesquer000
244Jan Oblak3000
245Javier Serrano Martínez500
246Jean-Clair Dimitri Roger Todibo400
247Jesús Fortea Tejedo000
248Joan García Pons15100
249João Paulo Santos da Costa000
250Jofre Torrents Salvat300
251Jorge Cuenca Barreno000
252Juan Agustín Musso1000
253Juan Hernández000
254Kepa Arrizabalaga Revuelta8800
255L. Fati000
256Luís Henriques de Barros Lopes1000
257M. Llorente200
258M. Serrano100
259Mamadou Sarr200
260Manuel Ángel Morán Ibáñez400
261Mario de Luis Jiménez000
262Mario Gila Fuentes200
263Mario Rivas Lago000
264Marlos Moreno Durán2100
265Mathias Jensen600
266Matteo Gabbia700
267Minsu Kim300
268Morten Blom Due Hjulmand700
269Nayef Aguerd2100
270Ørjan Håskjold Nyland6700
271Patricio Nehuén Pérez1400
272Pedro Bigas Rigo400
273Pedro Fernández Sarmiento400
274Rayane Belid300
275Rubén Sánchez Pérez Cejuela200
276Salem Mohammed Shafi Al Dawsari100
277Salvador Esquivel Gámez000
278Sergio Esteban000
279Sergio Mestre Sánchez000
280Sofyan Amrabat1700
281Thibaut Nicolas Marc Courtois35400
282Tomás Noël Marqués Morera200
283Valentín Barco700
284Víctor Campuzano Bonilla2000
285Wojciech Tomasz Szczęsny3700