FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. K League 1

Competition

K League 1

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Ulsan Hyundai FC3914846440
2Gimcheon Sangmu FC367834727
3Jeonbuk Motors10341381
4Gangwon FC7284338
5Gwangju FC9462305
6Daegu FC10406294
7Pohang Steelers64342821
8Gyeongnam FC131265
9Daejeon Citizen9276258
10FC Seoul8334188
11Jeju United FC721597
12Incheon United416873
13Suwon Bluewings418468
14Jeonnam Dragons12150
15Suwon City FC411340
16Seongnam FC310334
17FC Anyang36430
18Busan I Park34021
19Bucheon FC 19951200
20Gimpo Citizen3400

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Upcoming fixtures

K League 1

Gimcheon Sangmu FC vs FC Anyang

Sat 10 Oct 2026 · 07:30 UTC · Gimcheon Stadium

Upcoming

K League 1

Gwangju FC vs Ulsan Hyundai FC

Sun 11 Oct 2026 · 05:00 UTC · Gwangju Football Stadium

Upcoming

K League 1

Ulsan Hyundai FC vs Bucheon FC 1995

Sat 17 Oct 2026 · 07:30 UTC · Ulsan Munsu Football Stadium

Upcoming

K League 1

FC Seoul vs Gimcheon Sangmu FC

Sun 18 Oct 2026 · 07:30 UTC · Seoul World Cup Stadium

Upcoming

Recent results

K League 1

FC Anyang 2–1 Ulsan Hyundai FC

Sat 19 Sep 2026 · 10:00 UTC · Anyang Stadium

Final

K League 1

Bucheon FC 1995 0–2 Gimcheon Sangmu FC

Sat 19 Sep 2026 · 07:30 UTC · Bucheon Stadium

Final

K League 1

Gimcheon Sangmu FC 2–2 Gangwon FC

Sun 13 Sep 2026 · 07:30 UTC · Gimcheon Stadium

Final

K League 1

Ulsan Hyundai FC 2–1 Incheon United

Sat 12 Sep 2026 · 07:30 UTC · Ulsan Munsu Football Stadium

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Dong-Gyeong Lee1684016
2Marcos Vinicius Amaral Alves50296
3Jae-Sung Lee137260
4Jae-Hyeon Go146246
5Sang-Heon Lee121231
6Sang-Woo Kang2772224
7Kun-Hee Lee107173
8Jin-Hyun Lee161149
9In-Gyun Kim82114
10Yun-Sang Hong88114
11Byung-Kwan Jeon101102
12Yago Cariello Ribeiro4193
13Hui-Gyun Lee12191
14Hyun-Jun Yang5483
15Jesse Ellis Lingard3472
16Jin-Ho Kim12263
17Tae-Jun Park11363
18Yool Heo9963
19Anderson José Lopes de Souza3060
20Se-Jin Park9560
21Seung-Hyun Jung15660
22Si-Hoo Hong11253
23Yi-Seok Kim4952
24Jun-Soo Byeon10250
25Tae-Hwan Kim18448
26Erick Samuel Corrêa Farias3941
27In-Beom Hwang2140
28Ju-Chan Kim3140
29Gyu-Sung Lee22039
30Kang-Hyun Lee11532
31Young-Gwon Kim13332
32Jae-Sang Jung4931
33Thomas Oude Kotte6131
34Min-Jae Kim5230
35Myeong-Seok Go11030
36Yong-Hui Park4030
37Darijan Bojanić8324
38Jae-Hyeok Oh5423
39Jong-Gyu Yoon15123
40Hyun-Taek Cho9521
41Jae-Min Jeong2821
42Kyung-Ho Roh4520
43Sang-Min Sim19114
44Soo-Bin Lee14213
45Han-Beom Lee4111
46Jun-Ha Kim5311
47Jung-Taek Lee7411
48Kyung-Hyun Min7011
49Akihiro Ienaga1210
50Cheol-Woo Park9510
51Dug-Keun Lim5210
52Hyun-Woo Kim6410
53In-Woo Back1310
54Jae-Ik Lee6110
55Ju-Hyeok Kang1310
56Jun-Seok Song7510
57Pedro Antonio Pimentel Ferreira1603
58Min-Seo Park1801
59Seok-Hyun Choi3801
60Alexandar Popovic1000
61Benjamin Stanley Michel1300
62Byeong-Geun Hwang3000
63Chan-Gi An3000
64Chan-Ouk Lee1300
65Choi Ju-ho000
66Gyu-Hyeon Choe1200
67Gyung-Jun Byeon1500
68Hyeon-Woo Jo33500
69Jae-Seok Yoon3500
70Jin-Seong Park4900
71Jung-In Moon500
72Man-Ho Park600
73Miłosz Trojak2800
74Min-Hyeok Lee1900
75Min-seo Jo000
76Myeong-Kwan Seo4000
77Park Woo-jin000
78Sang-Hyeok Lee200
79Sang-young Park000
80Sasalak Haiprakhon200
81Seong-Min Ryu000
82Si-Young Jang000