FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Jupiler Pro League

Competition

Jupiler Pro League

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Club Brugge KV412099299171
2Anderlecht1561812215
3Genk187779938
4Union St. Gilloise62927835
5Gent10285368
6KVC Westerlo82193119
7Charleroi6173247
8Standard Liege82662331
9Antwerp92822112
10Lierse5207210
11St. Truiden12227203
12Lokeren176190
13Cercle Brugge4121115
14Royal Excel Mouscron38180
15Beerschot Wilrijk47667
16Kortrijk36230
17AS Eupen35921
18Lommel United31411
19Zulte Waregem35111
20Waasland-beveren26010
21Dender12801
22OH Leuven2300
23RWDM11000

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Upcoming fixtures

Jupiler Pro League

Club Brugge KV vs Union St. Gilloise

Sat 24 Apr 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Jan Breydel Stadion

Upcoming

Jupiler Pro League

Cercle Brugge vs Club Brugge KV

Sat 1 May 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Jan Breydel Stadion

Upcoming

Jupiler Pro League

Club Brugge KV vs KV Mechelen

Sat 8 May 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Jan Breydel Stadion

Upcoming

Jupiler Pro League

St. Truiden vs Club Brugge KV

Sat 15 May 2027 · 15:00 UTC · Daio Wasabi Stayen

Upcoming

Recent results

Jupiler Pro League

Club Brugge KV 5–0 Gent

Sun 24 May 2026 · 16:30 UTC · Jan Breydel Stadion

Final

Jupiler Pro League

KV Mechelen 2–2 Club Brugge KV

Thu 21 May 2026 · 18:30 UTC · Achter de Kazerne

Final

Jupiler Pro League

Club Brugge KV 5–0 Union St. Gilloise

Sun 17 May 2026 · 16:30 UTC · Jan Breydel Stadion

Final

Jupiler Pro League

Club Brugge KV 2–0 St. Truiden

Sat 9 May 2026 · 18:45 UTC · Jan Breydel Stadion

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Hans Vanaken49313950
2Toluwalase Emmanuel Arokodare934511
3Kasper Dolberg Rasmussen67372
4Christos Tzolis743332
5Jonathan Christian David60300
6Michel-Ange Balikwisha1362915
7Håkan Gustaf Nilsson1252810
8Promise Oluwatobi Emmanuel Akinpelu58266
9Brandon Mechele414253
10Youri Marion A. Tielemans110250
11Nicolò Tresoldi47225
12Romeo Vermant93206
13Romelu Menama Lukaku Bolingoli39180
14Franjo Ivanović37174
15Daniel Muñoz Mejía1221614
16Joshua Orobosa Zirkzee38169
17Mohamed Essam El Gabbas100160
18Maxim De Cuyper1131512
19Nene Dorgeles35133
20Hugo Vegard Vetlesen1041212
21Daichi Kamada24120
22Victor James Osimhen25120
23Andy Aryel Najar Rodríguez126110
24Kevin De Bruyne47110
25Carlos Roberto Forbs Borges41911
26Victor Okoh Boniface3798
27Rafiki Saïd Ahamada3784
28Leon Patrick Bailey Butler5680
29Kaoru Mitoma2773
30Fábio Daniel Soares Silva1971
31Hugo Thierry Siquet180611
32Anthony Tite Musaba2963
33Oday Ibrahim Mohammad Dabbagh4263
34Aleksandar Stanković3962
35Luka Vušković3562
36Anan Khalaili7459
37Kyriani Sabbe8155
38Jérémy Baffour Doku2853
39Lawrence Shankland2653
40Aleix García Serrano2350
41Sergej Milinković-Savić2450
42Bjorn Thomas Meijer86411
43Frank Thierry Boya11541
44Alexander Sørloth1940
45Dodi Lukebakio Ngandoli3640
46Ikoma-Loïs Openda3540
47Sander Gard Bolin Berge7340
48Konstantinos Karetsas73312
49Nicolas Thierry Raskin79312
50Ardon Jashari3633
51Facundo Colidio4333
52Raphael Onyedika Nwadike12732
53Cisse Sandra3831
54Soufiane Benjdida1731
55Joel Leandro Ordóñez Guerrero3330
56Kalidou Koulibaly6430
57Joaquin Seys3925
58Jackson Tchatchoua6224
59Djeidi Gassama1921
60Félix Lemaréchal4021
61Ahmed Mostafa Mohamed Sayed3520
62Alexis Jesse Saelemaekers5720
63Edon Zhegrova2020
64Karim Hafez Ramadan Seif El Din1920
65Marlos Moreno Durán3220
66Wataru Endo2020
67Mamadou Diakhon3019
68Archibald Norman Brown6217
69Daisuke Yokota1511
70Ahmed Nadir Benbouali2210
71Amir Selmane Ramy Bensebaïni2310
72Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah Kon510
73Erik Benjamin Nygren510
74Han-Beom Lee710
75Jan Virgili Tenas610
76Kaye Iyowuna Furo510
77Mamadou Sangaré1610
78Moisés Isaac Caicedo Corozo1210
79Owen Wijndal2910
80Ryan Mmaee A'Nwambeben Kabir2710
81Sofyan Amrabat2510
82Strahinja Pavlović1110
83Takehiro Tomiyasu2710
84Takuro Kaneko1910
85Timothy Castagne7210
86Tuur Rommens8607
87Ramiro Vaca Ponce2603
88Aiden Connor O'Neill5002
89Arthur de Oliveira Sales601
90Jorne Spileers2301
91Luc Rollet De Fougerolles2801
92Nicolás Federico Castro2301
93Omar Fayed Abdelwahab El Rakhawy1201
94Tochukwu Nnadi1801
95Willian Joel Pacho Tenorio4301
96Allan Rodrigues de Souza900
97Anders Bleg Christiansen400
98Andrés De Jesús Sarmiento Salas400
99Argus Vanden Driessche100
100Axl De Corte000
101Ayrton Enrique Costa1700
102Bahmed Deuff200
103Bart Verbruggen3500
104Cheveyo Tsawa100
105Clinton Nsiala-Makengo400
106Emanuel Esseh Emegha100
107Emmanuel Toku300
108Freddie Potts700
109Gabriel Paweł Słonina3300
110Giannis Konstantelias700
111Hiiro Komori800
112Igor Thiago Nascimento Rodrigues800
113Jae-Ik Lee000
114Jens Petter Hauge1900
115Jorthy Mokio000
116Kota Takai000
117Leandro Martín González Pírez700
118Ludovit Reis700
119Luiz Phellype Luciano Silva300
120Lynnt Audoor1700
121Mamadou Sarr1000
122Marco Bizot5400
123Matteo Dams000
124Matz Willy Els Sels15600
125Mika Marcel Godts000
126Mike Louis Penders200
127Mohamed Bouchouari100
128Nordin Jackers8900
129Oliver Antman700
130Peter Antonio Žulj4000
131Rhys Youlley500
132S. Coulibaly000
133Senne Lammens8000
134T. N. Koren300
135T. Rowe300
136Takahiro Sekine300
137Tatsuya Ito1800
138Thelo Gerard Aasgaard200
139Thibaut Nicolas Marc Courtois4000
140Tristan Gooijer300
141Vince Chijioke Osuji100
142Wout Verlinden000
143Yann Sommer700
144Zion Suzuki3700