FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. J1 League

Competition

J1 League

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Kawasaki Frontale382648384230
2Vissel Kobe262012177131
3Urawa22172712186
4Yokohama F. Marinos1197411383
5Sagan Tosu95345517
6Consadole Sapporo21865017
7FC Tokyo84994311
8Shonan Bellmare42214110
9Kashima3209413
10Gamba Osaka104373921
11Kashiwa Reysol42443329
12Cerezo Osaka63272815
13Omiya Ardija299170
14Avispa Fukuoka3132146
15Shimizu S-pulse62951319
16Sanfrecce Hiroshima3192122
17Kyoto Sanga2173117
18Oita Trinita3142112
19Yokohama FC419799
20Tokyo Verdy26581
21Machida Zelvia59143
22Nagoya Grampus315234
23Vegalta Sendai12430
24JEF United Chiba11811
25Albirex Niigata17310
26Fagiano Okayama27002
27Jubilo Iwata3400
28Roasso Kumamoto1100
29Tokushima Vortis13300
30VfB Stuttgart1000

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Recent results

J1 League

Kawasaki Frontale 0–1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Sat 6 Jun 2026 · 10:00 UTC · Kawasaki Todoroki Stadium

Final

J1 League

Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2–1 Kawasaki Frontale

Sat 30 May 2026 · 05:00 UTC · Edion Peace Wing Hiroshima

Final

J1 League

Urawa 4–0 Kawasaki Frontale

Sat 6 Dec 2025 · 05:00 UTC · Saitama Stadium

Final

J1 League

Fagiano Okayama 0–1 Urawa

Sun 30 Nov 2025 · 05:00 UTC · City Light Stadium

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Yu Kobayashi41014324
2Anderson José Lopes de Souza22010020
3Yuya Osako2919626
4Akihiro Ienaga4037740
5Yoshinori Muto1956228
6Kota Mizunuma3664848
7Yasuto Wakizaka2344344
8Matheus Gonçalves Sávio2003341
9Takuro Kaneko1953122
10Márcio Augusto da Silva Barbosa1543018
11Ryoma Watanabe1602812
12Takahiro Sekine3182720
13Ado Onaiwu76267
14Shuto Machino80267
15Yoichi Naganuma167259
16Daiju Sasaki1802120
17Kaoru Mitoma502115
18Takahiro Ohgihara3581715
19Kazuya Konno153177
20Yosuke Ideguchi2261616
21Ryota Oshima2671510
22Miki Yamane1941426
23Tatsuya Ito54145
24Wataru Endo129134
25Daichi Kamada65133
26Diego Jara Rodrigues161129
27Fábio Aguiar da Silva137120
28Yuta Goke125115
29Takuya Iwanami262114
30Gōtoku Sakai2901018
31Reo Hatate62106
32Sota Kawasaki107106
33Yuki Yamamoto169916
34Jean Patrick Lima dos Reis10594
35Matheus Soares Thuler11992
36Kento Tachibanada17685
37Hiroto Taniguchi7081
38Kaito Yasui12273
39Ten Miyagi6971
40Harumi Minamino3070
41Kota Watanabe190610
42So Kawahara15769
43Asahi Sasaki10965
44Eiichi Katayama15665
45Kotaro Hayashi11464
46Luiz Phellype Luciano Silva3662
47Hiiro Komori2060
48Yuichi Maruyama29157
49Samuel Gustafson6654
50Yuito Suzuki8354
51Ren Komatsu2052
52R. Hidano1750
53Reon Yamahara88412
54Tatsuki Seko132412
55Daiki Hashioka7446
56Tetsushi Yamakawa17543
57Kota Takai6341
58Lazar Romanić2741
59Boniface Nduka7240
60Theerathon Bunmathan106312
61Haruya Ide7432
62Kenta Nemoto2531
63Pedro Raul Garay da Silva831
64K. Mochiyama430
65Ko Itakura3230
66Ritsu Dōan1530
67Seung-Hyun Jung5122
68Yuto Ozeki3022
69Danilo Boza Junior4120
70Sota Miura64111
71Nanasei Iino12017
72Jumpei Hayakawa2713
73Zento Uno2113
74Kaishu Sano4612
75Issei Takahashi1811
76Young-Gwon Kim13911
77Yuta Miyamoto9711
78Cesar Rafael Haydar Villarreal510
79Kento Shiogai710
80Mitsuki Hidaka1510
81Thiago Martins Bueno9910
82Yuto Matsunagane1810
83Yuya Kuwasaki5010
84Kota Kudo3302
85Daiya Maekawa18501
86Katsuya Nagato1901
87Kento Hamasaki1201
88Shota Arai4301
89Filip Uremović1200
90Geun-Hyeong Lee000
91H. Noda100
92H. Ueki600
93Hiroki Ito300
94João Victor Andrade Caetano1900
95Keisuke Goto000
96Koki Fukui3200
97Kota Yui000
98Louis Takaji Julien Thébault Yamaguchi4000
99Niina Tominaga100
100Rihito Yamamoto1300
101Ryuki Osa900
102S. Hayashi200
103Shūichi Gonda32500
104Shusaku Nishikawa64700
105Shuto Yamaichi000
106Svend Arvid Stanislaw Brodersen9100
107T. Yamamoto500
108Takehiro Tomiyasu1000
109Yohei Takaoka11100
110Yoshiaki Arai000
111Yuki Hayasaka100
112Zion Suzuki800