FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. FIFA U17 World Cup

Competition

FIFA U17 World Cup

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1England U17946100
2Nigeria U1717100
3France U1751160
4Germany U1762160
5Mexico U1774160
6Brazil U17114840
7Mexico W U1752740
8Argentina U1741730
9Japan U172630
10Korea Republic U1731330
11Ecuador U171520
12Spain U1721320
13France U17 W3510
14Ghana U17 W1510
15Netherlands U172310
16Slovakia U171410
17Austria U171300
18Croatia U171500
19Denmark U171300
20Italy U171400
21Mali U171700
22Morocco U172400
23South Africa U171000

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

No fixtures synced for this view yet.

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Victor James Osimhen7100
2Francisco Eduardo Venegas Moreno1260
3Amine Ferid Gouiri450
4Heung-Min Son530
5Mario Götze430
6Paulo Henrique Sampaio Filho730
7Philip Walter Foden730
8Ryoma Watanabe230
9Adilson Angel Abreu de Almeida Gomes520
10Dayotchanculle Oswald Upamecano620
11Ferran Torres García720
12Kevin Rafael Escamilla Moreno1220
13Morgan Anthony Gibbs-White720
14Pervis Josué Estupiñán Tenorio520
15Sebastián Driussi720
16Vitaly Janelt320
17Addji Keaninkin Marc-Israel Guéhi710
18Antonio Briseño Vázquez710
19Arturo Alfonso González González710
20Callum James Hudson-Odoi710
21Denis Vavro410
22Emile Smith Rowe310
23Emmanuel Toku510
24Emre Can710
25Leandro Martín González Pírez410
26Memphis Depay310
27Neymar da Silva Santos Júnior310
28Alan Jhosué Cervantes Martín del Campo1400
29Alexander Schlager300
30Alexis Hazael Gutiérrez Torres800
31Alisson Ramsés Becker300
32Aurélien Djani Tchouaméni200
33Bernd Leno000
34Borna Sosa500
35Carlos Henrique Casimiro200
36Cheick Oumar Doucouré700
37Christian Thers Nørgaard300
38Conor John Gallagher400
39Éder Gabriel Militão500
40Eduardo Gabriel dos Santos Bauermann500
41Exequiel Alejandro Palacios300
42Germán Berterame300
43Helio Júnio Nunes de Castro300
44Illan Stéphane Meslier000
45Joël Ivo Veltman000
46Jong-Gyu Yoon400
47Jordan Lee Pickford500
48Jorge Resurrección Merodio600
49José Antonio Rodríguez Romero800
50Josha Mamadou Karaboue Vagnoman300
51Keanu Grégory Cupido000
52Leonardo Pereira200
53Marc-André ter Stegen400
54Marcos Aoás Corrêa600
55Mattia Perin400
56Maxence Guy Lacroix400
57Robert Kenedy Nunes do Nascimento500
58Sang-Heon Lee400
59Takuya Iwanami400
60Trent John Alexander-Arnold100
61Vitor Eduardo da Silva Matos700
62Walid Sabbar400
63Zouhair El Moutaraji000