FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Euro Championship - Qualification

Competition

Euro Championship - Qualification

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Portugal231192922
2France27962211
3Belgium18641712
4England30102178
5Norway1975119
6Spain2158108
7Austria1160106
8Netherlands227699
9Scotland114393
10Ukraine86288
11Türkiye197982
12Hungary42574
13Denmark167258
14Italy164556
15Slovenia2952
16Czechia21351
17Georgia21941
18Kosovo21341
19Sweden84241
20Slovakia53433
21Albania1831
22Israel32131
23Switzerland93731
24Wales53431
25Finland21830
26Greece52922
27Poland74322
28Croatia64021
29Serbia32110
30Luxembourg11102
31Northern Ireland21001
32Bulgaria1200
33Estonia1900
34Iceland11200
35Montenegro2700

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

No fixtures synced for this view yet.

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Romelu Menama Lukaku Bolingoli8141
2Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro9102
3Kylian Mbappé Lottin895
4Harry Edward Kane882
5Scott Francis McTominay871
6Bruno Miguel Borges Fernandes1067
7Erling Braut Haaland561
8Benjamin Šeško952
9Dominik Szoboszlai843
10Bukayo Ayoyinka Temidayo Saka742
11Marcel Sabitzer742
12Khvicha Kvaratskhelia941
13Bernardo Mota Veiga de Carvalho e Silva934
14Christoph Baumgartner732
15Ferran Torres García531
16João Félix Sequeira831
17Nedim Bajrami831
18Tomáš Souček831
19Vedat Muriqi731
20Viktor Tsygankov731
21Cody Mathès Gakpo530
22Davide Frattesi530
23Gonçalo Matias Ramos530
24João Pedro Cavaco Cancelo930
25Oliver Antman730
26Dávid Hancko1023
27Dodi Lukebakio Ngandoli523
28Kingsley Junior Coman722
29Mykhailo Mudryk922
30Joakim Mæhle Pedersen821
31Pierre-Emile Kordt Højbjerg1021
32Roland Sallai621
33Viktor Einar Gyökeres721
34Youssouf Fofana521
35Alexander Sørloth620
36Daniel Olmo Carvajal220
37Federico Chiesa220
38Konrad Laimer620
39Konstantinos Mavropanos920
40Ladislav Krejčí520
41Marcus Lilian Thuram-Ulien520
42Marcus Rashford620
43Mateo Kovačić420
44Muhammed Kerem Aktürkoğlu820
45Nathan Benjamin Aké620
46Neco Shay Williams1020
47Oscar Gloukh1120
48Pablo Martín Páez Gavira820
49Christian Dannemann Eriksen614
50Fredrik Aursnes812
51Heorhii Sudakov1012
52Rafael Alexandre da Conceição Leão712
53Saint-Cyr Johan Bakayoko712
54Yukhym Konoplya912
55Adrien Thibault Marie Rabiot-Provost611
56Arkadiusz Krystian Milik411
57Aurélien Djani Tchouaméni611
58Barış Alper Yılmaz611
59Brennan Price Johnson711
60Jørgen Strand Larsen511
61Manor Solomon611
62Martin Ødegaard711
63Mikel Merino Zazón611
64Piotr Sebastian Zieliński1011
65Trent John Alexander-Arnold411
66Abdülkerim Bardakcı510
67Alejandro Baena Rodríguez110
68Alexander Isak510
69Anthony David Junior Elanga210
70Arda Güler310
71Benjamin Jacques Marcel Pavard310
72Callum Eddie Graham Wilson210
73Callum William McGregor810
74Cedric Jan Itten510
75Cengiz Ünder510
76Dayotchanculle Oswald Upamecano510
77Declan Rice810
78Denis Vavro710
79Edon Zhegrova610
80Illia Zabarnyi910
81İrfan Can Kahveci410
82Lawrence Shankland310
83Manuel Obafemi Akanji1010
84Masour Ousmane Dembélé510
85Mats Wieffer510
86Memphis Depay210
87Philipp Lienhart610
88Randal Kolo Muani610
89Robin Aime Robert Le Normand610
90Silvan Dominic Widmer210
91Strahinja Pavlović610
92Teun Koopmeiners310
93Vilmos Tamás Orbán410
94Virgil van Dijk810
95Warren Zaïre-Emery110
96Yunus Akgün210
97Denzel Justus Morris Dumfries605
98Jérémy Baffour Doku604
99Antonio Eromonsele Nordby Nusa303
100Nicolò Barella703
101Rúben Diogo da Silva Neves803
102Andrew Henry Robertson602
103Fabián Ruiz Peña402
104Joey Veerman502
105Jordan Brian Henderson602
106Konstantinos Tsimikas802
107Leandro Barreiro Martins1102
108Sandro Tonali302
109Timothy Castagne802
110Alejandro Balde Martínez301
111Alejandro Grimaldo García101
112Alexander Hartmann Bah301
113António João Pereira de Albuquerque Tavares501
114Borna Sosa501
115Daley Blind501
116Dan Assane Ndoye601
117Federico Dimarco601
118İsmail Yüksek601
119Joachim Christian Andersen701
120João Maria Lobo Alves Palhinha Gonçalves601
121Jorrel Hato101
122Jude Victor William Bellingham401
123Julian Ryerson701
124Marco Asensio Willemsen101
125Nuno Alexandre Tavares Mendes101
126Rodrigo Hernández Cascante701
127Shea Emmanuel Charles901
128Stefan Posch601
129Théo Bernard François Hernández801
130Vitalii Mykolenko1001
131Xaver Schlager601
132Aaron Buchanan Hickey600
133Addji Keaninkin Marc-Israel Guéhi500
134Aleix García Serrano100
135Alessandro Bastoni400
136Alexander Schlager600
137Alexis Jesse Saelemaekers200
138Alphonse Francis Areola000
139Amadou Ba Zeund Georges Mvom Onana400
140Ameen Al Dakhil300
141Anan Khalaili400
142Anatolii Trubin600
143Andrea Cambiaso000
144Andreas Bødtker Christensen700
145Andreas Schjølberg Hanche-Olsen000
146Andriy Lunin200
147Anthony Ralston100
148Ardon Jashari000
149Armindo Tué Na Bangna200
150Arthur Denis Vermeeren100
151Axel Wilson Arthur Disasi Mhakinis Belho200
152Bart Verbruggen400
153Benjamin Thomas Davies700
154Boubacar Bernard Kamara100
155Çağlar Söyüncü300
156Castello Junior Lukeba000
157Christian Thers Nørgaard600
158Christopher Alan Nkunku200
159Christos Tzolis000
160Cole Jermaine Palmer200
161Conor John Gallagher500
162David Møller Wolfe000
163David Raya Martin100
164Davy Klaassen200
165Diogo Meireles da Costa700
166Dominik Livaković800
167Eberechi Oluchi Eze100
168Eduardo Celmi Camavinga500
169Edward Keddar Nketiah000
170Elias Jelert Kristensen100
171Elliot Anderson000
172Emerson Palmieri dos Santos100
173Erik Botheim000
174Evren Eren Elmalı300
175Ezri Konsa Ngoyo000
176Fabian Lukas Schär300
177Federico Gatti100
178Fehmi Mert Günok500
179Ferdi Erenay Kadıoğlu700
180Ferland Sinna Mendy000
181Fredrik André Bjørkan300
182Frenkie de Jong200
183Gianluigi Donnarumma800
184Giannis Konstantelias500
185Giorgi Mamardashvili1000
186Gregor Kobel100
187Guglielmo Vicario000
188Hakan Çalhanoğlu700
189Hákon Rafn Valdimarsson1200
190Hans Vanaken000
191Hugo Emanuel Larsson100
192Hugo Thierry Siquet100
193Hugo Vegard Vetlesen000
194Ian Ethan Maatsen000
195Ibrahima Konaté500
196Ikoma-Loïs Openda600
197Íñigo Martínez Berridi200
198Ivan Provedel000
199Iyenoma Destiny Udogie200
200Jack Peter Grealish500
201Jacob Harry Maguire800
202Jakub Piotr Kamiński500
203Jan Kacper Bednarek800
204Jarrod Bowen000
205Jean-Clair Dimitri Roger Todibo100
206Jens Stryger Larsen500
207Jeremie Agyekum Frimpong100
208João Mário Neto Lopes200
209João Pedro Gonçalves Neves300
210John Stones400
211Jordan Anthony James1000
212Jordan Lee Pickford800
213Jorge Luiz Frello Filho300
214José Diogo Dalot Teixeira600
215José Pedro Malheiro de Sá100
216Josip Šutalo700
217Joško Gvardiol800
218Kaan Ayhan300
219Kamil Mieczysław Grabara000
220Karl Jakob Hein900
221Kasper Dolberg Rasmussen300
222Kazımcan Karataş000
223Kenan Yıldız200
224Kepa Arrizabalaga Revuelta200
225Kevin Danso300
226Kevin De Bruyne100
227Khéphren Thuram-Ulien100
228Kieran John Trippier400
229Kieran Tierney500
230Kristoffer Vassbakk Ajer400
231Leo Sauer000
232Levi Lemar Samuels Colwill000
233Lewis Carl Dunk000
234Liam Patrick Kelly000
235Lucas François Bernard Hernández300
236Luka Modrić800
237Luke Paul Hoare Shaw300
238Mads Hermansen000
239Malo Gusto100
240Manuel Locatelli200
241Marco Grüll000
242Mark Flekken200
243Martin Dúbravka900
244Martín Zubimendi Ibáñez300
245Matheus Luiz Nunes000
246Mathias Jensen600
247Matthew Sean O'Riley100
248Matthew Stuart Cash600
249Mattias Olof Svanberg600
250Matz Willy Els Sels300
251Mehmet Zeki Çelik600
252Mert Müldür100
253Micky van de Ven200
254Mike Peterson Maignan600
255Mikkel Krogh Damsgaard400
256Milan Škriniar800
257Miloš Kerkez700
258Mitja Ilenič000
259Morten Blom Due Hjulmand300
260Nathan Kenneth Patterson600
261Nélson Cabral Semedo300
262Nicolas Seiwald800
263Nikola Milenković800
264Ola Brynhildsen200
265Oliver George Arthur Watkins100
266Olivier Deman100
267Oluwafikayomi Oluwadamilola Tomori100
268Ørjan Håskjold Nyland700
269Oscar Bobb300
270Patrick Berg700
271Pau Francisco Torres100
272Pedro Antonio Porro Sauceda100
273Pedro González López000
274Pedro Lomba Neto200
275Philip Walter Foden700
276Phillipp Mwene500
277Reece Lewis James100
278Rico Henry Mark Lewis100
279Robert Lynch Sánchez000
280Robin Patrick Olsen800
281Roméo Lavia000
282Ross McCausland100
283Ross McCrorie000
284Rúben dos Santos Gato Alves Dias900
285Ryan Jiro Gravenberch000
286Samuel Gustafson600
287Samuel Luke Johnstone000
288Sander Gard Bolin Berge800
289Sead Hakšabanović300
290Sergej Milinković-Savić700
291Steven Berghuis300
292Stian Rode Gregersen000
293Sven Adriaan Botman000
294Thibaut Nicolas Marc Courtois200
295Thomas Lloyd King000
296Tijjani Reijnders600
297Tote António Gomes100
298Tyrone Deon Mings100
299Uğurcan Çakır300
300Ulisses Alexandre Garcia Lopes300
301Vangelis Pavlidis700
302Victor Enok Nelsson200
303Victor Jörgen Nilsson Lindelöf700
304Viljami Kari Veikko Sinisalo1100
305Vincenzo Grifo100
306Vítor Machado Ferreira600
307Vukan Savićević400
308Wesley Tidjan Fofana100
309William Alain André Gabriel Saliba300
310Wojciech Tomasz Szczęsny1000
311Xavier Quentin Shay Simons800
312Yanis Danielov Karabelyov200
313Yann Sommer700
314Yeremy Jesús Pino Santos300
315Youri Marion A. Tielemans600