FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Euro Championship

Competition

Euro Championship

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1England442113521
2Portugal241613014
3Germany381732112
4Spain251291216
5Belgium1569124
6Türkiye18116108
7Denmark1592107
8Netherlands24100107
9France2813293
10Czechia31870
11Italy157266
12Norway74464
13Austria155456
14Switzerland95752
15Kosovo21442
16Croatia64841
17Serbia32432
18Armenia1630
19Hungary43123
20Scotland114122
21Poland53311
22Sweden51711
23Albania1310
24Georgia21010
25Greece2610
26Luxembourg1710
27Israel1601
28Slovakia54501
29Bulgaria1200
30Montenegro3600
31Russia1200
32Slovenia1400
33Ukraine82700
34Wales31200

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

No fixtures synced for this view yet.

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro31235
2Harry Edward Kane19155
3Romelu Menama Lukaku Bolingoli1494
4Patrik Schick760
5Bernardo Mota Veiga de Carvalho e Silva1545
6İlkay Gündoğan1443
7Ross Barkley643
8Vedat Muriqi642
9Kai Lukas Havertz941
10Luka Modrić1641
11Alexander Sørloth640
12Karim Mostafa Benzema1040
13Daniel Olmo Carvajal1135
14Cedric Jan Itten231
15Cody Mathès Gakpo731
16Ferran Torres García1131
17Kaan Ayhan1731
18Leroy Aziz Sané1131
19Marcel Sabitzer1631
20Memphis Depay1031
21Henrikh Hamlet Mkhitaryan630
22Jamal Musiala730
23Kasper Dolberg Rasmussen630
24Marcus Rashford830
25Hakan Çalhanoğlu1523
26Bruno Miguel Borges Fernandes1322
27Fabián Ruiz Peña922
28Sergej Milinković-Savić922
29Christoph Baumgartner821
30Dominik Szoboszlai1121
31Joakim Mæhle Pedersen1021
32Jude Victor William Bellingham1021
33Mikkel Krogh Damsgaard621
34Nicolò Barella1021
35Denzel Justus Morris Dumfries920
36Florian Richard Wirtz520
37Kevin De Bruyne1320
38Manuel Locatelli520
39Niclas Füllkrug520
40Wissam Ben Yedder620
41Lamine Yamal Nasraoui Ebana714
42Federico Chiesa1013
43Luke Paul Hoare Shaw913
44Martin Ødegaard913
45Pierre-Emile Kordt Højbjerg1213
46Xavier Quentin Shay Simons613
47Arda Güler512
48Kylian Mbappé Lottin912
49Alexander Mark David Oxlade-Chamberlain611
50Cole Jermaine Palmer511
51İrfan Can Kahveci1011
52Julian Brandt611
53Michael Vincent Keane511
54Sander Gard Bolin Berge911
55Alessandro Bastoni510
56Anthony Michael Gordon110
57Arkadiusz Krystian Milik510
58Bukayo Ayoyinka Temidayo Saka1110
59Cengiz Ünder510
60Christian Dannemann Eriksen810
61Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet710
62Dan Assane Ndoye510
63Daniel Nii Tackie Mensah Welbeck410
64Emre Can810
65Fabian Lukas Schär1310
66Francisco Fernandes da Conceição410
67Jacob Harry Maguire510
68Jordan Brian Henderson810
69Khvicha Kvaratskhelia610
70Lawrence Shankland610
71Leandro Barreiro Martins710
72Leon Christoph Goretzka310
73Mert Müldür610
74Mikel Merino Zazón710
75Morten Blom Due Hjulmand310
76Muhammed Kerem Aktürkoğlu510
77Nedim Bajrami310
78Nikola Milenković1210
79Oliver George Arthur Watkins310
80Randal Kolo Muani510
81Rodrigo Hernández Cascante1110
82Saúl Ñíguez Esclapez410
83Scott Francis McTominay610
84Tammy Bakumo-Abraham210
85Tomáš Souček810
86Vangelis Pavlidis510
87Victor Jörgen Nilsson Lindelöf910
88Virgil van Dijk1310
89Youri Marion A. Tielemans710
90Callum William McGregor1502
91Joshua Walter Kimmich1302
92Rafael Alexandre Fernandes Ferreira da Silva602
93Roland Sallai1102
94Addji Keaninkin Marc-Israel Guéhi601
95Alexander Isak401
96Callum James Hudson-Odoi301
97Daley Blind801
98David Raum301
99Declan Rice1401
100Denis Vavro1101
101İsmail Yüksek301
102Jack Peter Grealish501
103Jens Stryger Larsen1101
104Kieran John Trippier1101
105Konrad Laimer801
106Manor Solomon601
107Manuel Obafemi Akanji1201
108Marc Cucurella Saseta601
109Marco Asensio Willemsen401
110Mason Tony Mount501
111Mathias Jensen601
112Maximilian Mittelstädt401
113N'Golo Kanté1601
114Nathan Benjamin Aké801
115Nico Cedric Schlotterbeck201
116Pau Francisco Torres601
117Pedro González López1001
118Peter Antonio Žulj101
119Phillipp Mwene301
120Piotr Sebastian Zieliński701
121Riccardo Calafiori301
122Stefan Posch401
123Thomas Müller1701
124Vincenzo Grifo101
125Abdülkerim Bardakcı400
126Adam James Wharton000
127Adrien Thibault Marie Rabiot-Provost900
128Ahmetcan Kaplan000
129Alejandro Baena Rodríguez200
130Alejandro Grimaldo García200
131Alexander Hartmann Bah400
132Alexander Schlager000
133Alphonse Francis Areola000
134Amadou Ba Zeund Georges Mvom Onana400
135Anatolii Trubin200
136Anders Bleg Christiansen000
137André Miguel Valente da Silva500
138Andrea Cambiaso300
139Andreas Bødtker Christensen1100
140Andrew Henry Robertson600
141Andriy Lunin100
142Anthony Ralston300
143António João Pereira de Albuquerque Tavares200
144Antonio Rüdiger900
145Ardon Jashari000
146Armindo Tué Na Bangna200
147Arthur Denis Vermeeren000
148Aurélien Djani Tchouaméni500
149Barış Alper Yılmaz500
150Bart Verbruggen600
151Benjamin Jacques Marcel Pavard300
152Benjamin Paa Kwesi Henrichs100
153Benjamin Pascal Lecomte000
154Benjamin Šeško400
155Benjamin Thomas Davies900
156Benjamin William White000
157Bernd Leno000
158Borna Sosa100
159Bradley Barcola300
160Brandon Mechele100
161Çağlar Söyüncü700
162Callum Eddie Graham Wilson200
163Chris Jan Führich100
164Christian Günter000
165Christian Thers Nørgaard800
166Conor John Gallagher500
167Dávid Hancko500
168David Raya Martin100
169Davide Frattesi400
170Davy Klaassen000
171Dawid Igor Kownacki000
172Dayotchanculle Oswald Upamecano600
173Dean Bradley Henderson000
174Deniz Undav100
175Diogo Meireles da Costa500
176Dodi Lukebakio Ngandoli300
177Dominik Livaković1100
178Eberechi Oluchi Eze300
179Edon Zhegrova800
180Eduardo Celmi Camavinga400
181Emerson Palmieri dos Santos400
182Eric García Martret300
183Ezri Konsa Ngoyo300
184Federico Dimarco300
185Federico Gatti000
186Fehmi Mert Günok1300
187Ferdi Erenay Kadıoğlu500
188Ferland Sinna Mendy200
189Fermín López Martín100
190Filip Stojković200
191Florian Christian Neuhaus000
192Frenkie de Jong400
193Gianluigi Donnarumma1100
194Giorgi Mamardashvili400
195Gonçalo Matias Ramos100
196Gregor Kobel000
197Guglielmo Vicario000
198Haitam Aleesami1000
199Hans Vanaken100
200Heorhii Sudakov300
201Ian Ethan Maatsen000
202Ibrahima Konaté000
203Ikoma-Loïs Openda300
204Illia Zabarnyi800
205Íñigo Martínez Berridi500
206James Alan Tarkowski000
207James Forrest100
208James Michael Edward Ward-Prowse100
209Jan Kacper Bednarek1400
210Jarrod Bowen200
211Jens Petter Hauge000
212Jeremie Agyekum Frimpong300
213Jérémy Baffour Doku600
214Joachim Christian Andersen700
215João Félix Sequeira600
216João Maria Lobo Alves Palhinha Gonçalves500
217João Pedro Cavaco Cancelo800
218João Pedro Gonçalves Neves200
219Joël Ivo Veltman100
220Joey Veerman600
221John Stones800
222Jonas Hofmann000
223Jonathan Glao Tah800
224Jordan Lee Pickford1400
225Jorge Luiz Frello Filho1000
226Jorge Resurrección Merodio700
227José Diogo Dalot Teixeira300
228José Pedro Malheiro de Sá000
229Joseph Dave Gomez100
230Joshua Orobosa Zirkzee200
231Josip Šutalo300
232Joško Gvardiol700
233Kenan Yıldız500
234Kenny Joelle Tete100
235Kepa Arrizabalaga Revuelta700
236Kevin Danso300
237Kevin Stöger000
238Kieran Tierney300
239Kingsley Junior Coman900
240Kobbie Boateng Mainoo600
241Konstantinos Tsimikas100
242Kristoffer Vassbakk Ajer900
243Ladislav Krejčí300
244Leo Sauer100
245Leonidas Stergiou300
246Lewis Carl Dunk000
247Liam Patrick Kelly000
248Lucas Digne200
249Lucas François Bernard Hernández200
250Lucas Vázquez Iglesias100
251Lukas Manuel Klostermann000
252Mads Hermansen000
253Manuel Peter Neuer2000
254Marc-André ter Stegen100
255Marco Bizot000
256Marco Friedl000
257Marco Grüll000
258Marcos Llorente Moreno400
259Marcus Lilian Thuram-Ulien500
260Mario Götze500
261Mark Flekken000
262Martin Dúbravka1200
263Martín Zubimendi Ibáñez400
264Masour Ousmane Dembélé700
265Mateo Kovačić1000
266Matheus Luiz Nunes200
267Mattéo Elias Kenzo Guendouzi Olié000
268Matthias Lukas Ginter400
269Mattias Olof Svanberg000
270Matvey Safonov200
271Matz Willy Els Sels000
272Maxim De Cuyper000
273Maximilian Beier100
274Maximilian Eggestein000
275Mehmet Zeki Çelik600
276Micky van de Ven400
277Mike Peterson Maignan600
278Milan Škriniar1600
279Miloš Kerkez300
280Mykhailo Mudryk200
281Nadiem Amiri200
282Nathan Kenneth Patterson100
283Neco Shay Williams300
284Nélson Cabral Semedo1100
285Nicholas David Pope100
286Nicolas Seiwald400
287Niklas Stark100
288Nuno Alexandre Tavares Mendes400
289Oluwafikayomi Oluwadamilola Tomori100
290Ørjan Håskjold Nyland100
291Owen Wijndal200
292Pascal Groß100
293Pavao Pervan000
294Pedro Lomba Neto300
295Philip Walter Foden1000
296Philipp Lienhart300
297Pontus Jansson000
298Rafael Alexandre da Conceição Leão400
299Reece Lewis James100
300Robert Andrich500
301Robert Lynch Sánchez000
302Robin Aime Robert Le Normand600
303Robin Leon Koch000
304Robin Patrick Olsen400
305Ross McCrorie000
306Rúben Diogo da Silva Neves1000
307Rúben dos Santos Gato Alves Dias1500
308Ryan Jiro Gravenberch200
309Saint-Cyr Johan Bakayoko200
310Samuel Luke Johnstone000
311Sandro Tonali300
312Sead Hakšabanović200
313Serge David Gnabry400
314Sergio Reguilón Rodríguez000
315Silvan Dominic Widmer800
316Steven Berghuis200
317Strahinja Pavlović300
318Sven Ulreich000
319Teun Koopmeiners000
320Théo Bernard François Hernández600
321Thibaut Nicolas Marc Courtois1000
322Thomas Benoît Lemar100
323Thomas Cairney000
324Thomas David Heaton000
325Thomas Lloyd King000
326Tijjani Reijnders600
327Timothy Castagne500
328Trent John Alexander-Arnold400
329Tyrone Deon Mings300
330Uğurcan Çakır400
331Victor Enok Nelsson000
332Viktor Tsygankov500
333Vilmos Tamás Orbán600
334Vitalii Mykolenko500
335Vítor Machado Ferreira400
336Vukan Savićević200
337Waldemar Riptsov Anton200
338Warren Zaïre-Emery000
339William Alain André Gabriel Saliba600
340Wojciech Tomasz Szczęsny700
341Xaver Schlager400
342Yanis Danielov Karabelyov200
343Yann Sommer1400
344Youssouf Fofana300
345Yukhym Konoplya100
346Yunus Akgün100