FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. EFL Trophy

Competition

EFL Trophy

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Arsenal U212659173
2Manchester City U212389153
3Manchester United U2117471010
4West Ham United U211372109
5Peterborough233101
6Chelsea U21206373
7Everton U21153973
8Tottenham Hotspur U21113165
9Liverpool U21194762
10Aston Villa U21206058
11Newcastle United U21102641
12Wolves U21142741
13Oldham31040
14Blackpool2530
15Stevenage3323
16Brighton U21154322
17Nottingham Forest U2193821
18Portsmouth2621
19Exeter City3320
20Hull City1320
21Leicester City U2132320
22Newport County31020
23Notts County3520
24Sheffield Utd1720
25Yeovil Town21020
26Fulham U21124013
27Brentford U215411
28Crystal Palace U21122611
29Doncaster3111
30Leeds United U213511
31Carlisle2610
32Lincoln2410
33Milton Keynes Dons3410
34Rotherham1410
35Sunderland21210
36West Bromwich Albion U212410
37Luton1201
38Walsall5601
39Wigan61101
40Accrington ST2100
41AFC Wimbledon1200
42Barnsley2000
43Blackburn1000
44Blackburn Rovers U231300
45Bolton4600
46Bradford3500
47Brighton U233600
48Bristol City1100
49Bristol Rovers1300
50Burton Albion4800
51Cambridge United1800
52Charlton4500
53Chelsea U237900
54Coventry3300
55Crawley Town4300
56Crewe2100
57Derby2800
58Everton U231300
59Fleetwood Town3500
60Forest Green1000
61Ipswich1100
62Leicester City U231400
63Leyton Orient2500
64Middlesbrough U211300
65Millwall1400
66Norwich City U231400
67Port Vale1100
68Preston1000
69Rochdale2000
70Salford City1200
71Scunthorpe2300
72Sheffield Wednesday1100
73Shrewsbury2800
74Southampton1100
75Southampton U212700
76Southampton U231200
77Stoke City U211200
78Swansea City U211400
79Swindon Town3500
80Tranmere1100
81West Ham United U231200
82Wycombe2600
83York1100

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Recent results

EFL Trophy

Colchester 1–1 Luton

Sat 3 Oct 2026 · 14:00 UTC · Colchester Community Stadium

Final

EFL Trophy

Luton 6–0 Ipswich Town U21

Tue 22 Sep 2026 · 18:00 UTC · Kenilworth Road

Final

EFL Trophy

Plymouth 5–1 Crystal Palace U21

Tue 22 Sep 2026 · 18:00 UTC · Home Park

Final

EFL Trophy

Leyton Orient 1–2 Arsenal U21

Tue 15 Sep 2026 · 18:00 UTC · Brisbane Road

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Ricky-Jade Jones1991
2Samuel William Surridge1050
3George Earthy1141
4Callum James Hudson-Odoi740
5Carlos Roberto Forbs Borges340
6Lewis Orford936
7Liam Rory Delap431
8Omari Elijah Giraud-Hutchinson831
9Dane Pharrell Scarlett630
10Elliot Anderson730
11Folarin Jerry Balogun630
12Jack Andrew Davidson Fletcher430
13Joseph George Willock230
14Scott Brian Banks730
15Thomas Glyn Doyle630
16Jamie Donley923
17Benjamin Tomaso Broggio822
18Amario Cozier-Duberry521
19Braiden Graham221
20Mateus Bula Dami Mané421
21Norberto Bercique Gomes Betuncal121
22Oyindamola Ajayi621
23Andre Annous320
24Anthony David Junior Elanga620
25Antoine Serlom Semenyo420
26Emiliano Buendía Stati120
27Fábio Daniel Soares Silva120
28Ian Carlo Poveda-Ocampo720
29Jacob Harry Maguire720
30Keane William Lewis-Potter320
31Kiernan Frank Dewsbury-Hall1120
32Neco Shay Williams220
33Oliver George Arthur Watkins320
34Tyrese Hall820
35Oliver Scarles1013
36Chidozie Obi-Martin312
37James David Garner312
38Mikey Steven Danny Moore112
39Charlie Tasker511
40Cole Jermaine Palmer311
41Crysencio Jilbert Sylverio Cir Summerville311
42Daniel Gore1211
43Elijah Xavier Campbell1411
44Jamaldeen Jimoh-Aloba511
45Joshua Sonni-Lambie311
46Mika Miles Biereth611
47Rodrigo Fortes711
48Sean Thoms Neave511
49Shea Lacey211
50Alejandro Garnacho Ferreyra310
51Anthony Michael Gordon410
52Archie Harry Thomas Whitehall710
53Brennan Price Johnson410
54Bukayo Ayoyinka Temidayo Saka410
55Callum James Osmand310
56Callum William McGregor110
57Calum Scanlon210
58Calvin William Ramsay610
59Daniel Neil810
60Edward Keddar Nketiah110
61Emile Smith Rowe310
62Emmanuel Oluwasegun Fernandez1410
63Fábio Daniel Ferreira Vieira110
64Freddie Potts710
65G. King210
66Harrison Armstrong210
67Jack Ethan Thompson810
68James Alan Tarkowski610
69Jarrad Paul Branthwaite310
70Joshua Ajala610
71Junior Robinson610
72Lewis Kieran Hall510
73Mark O’Mahony510
74Mason Will John Greenwood110
75Morgan Elliot Rogers510
76O. Shield110
77Oliver Jasen Burke310
78Reece Lewis James710
79Reigan Heskey110
80Will Wright210
81Youssef Ramalho Chermiti110
82Bradley-Paul Burrowes502
83Joshua King202
84Kobbie Boateng Mainoo402
85Valentino Francisco Livramento402
86Chibuzo Udo Nwoko Junior701
87Dermot William Mee301
88Divine Tayon Mahogany Mukasa301
89Godwill Kukonki101
90Gustavo Nunes Fernandes Gomes101
91Harry Amass301
92Jake Hollman401
93Jimmy Sinclair701
94Josh Landers201
95Kaelan Casey1001
96Luka Lynch101
97Luke Chambers601
98N. Oriola101
99Ray Kendry Páez Andrade101
100Romain Joy Kouakou Esse101
101Ross Barkley101
102Ross McCrorie201
103Thelo Gerard Aasgaard801
104Aaron Bott500
105Adam Aznou Ben Cheikh200
106Adam James Armstrong000
107Adam Montgomery200
108Addji Keaninkin Marc-Israel Guéhi700
109Ademola Lookman Olajade Alade Aylola Lookman000
110Adilson Angel Abreu de Almeida Gomes200
111Aidan Gerald Borland700
112Aidan Harris600
113Aidan Stokes000
114Aiden Connor O'Neill200
115Alexander Mark David Oxlade-Chamberlain100
116Álvaro Fernández Carreras300
117Antonee Robinson300
118Arthur Henrique Ramos de Oliveira Melo100
119Ayden Heaven300
120Benjamin Matthew Godfrey1000
121Benjamin William White800
122Boubacar Bernard Kamara000
123Brando Nyle Bailey-Joseph100
124Brandon Anthony Austin400
125Brayden Clarke300
126Callum Eddie Graham Wilson200
127Callum Latif Olusesi200
128Calvin Bassey Ughelumba1100
129Caoimhín Odhrán Kelleher100
130Carney Chibueze Chukwuemeka300
131Charlie Gray200
132Christopher Jeffrey Richards000
133Colin Rösler500
134Conor John Gallagher400
135Conrad Jaden Egan-Riley400
136Curtis Edward Good400
137Curtis Julian Jones100
138D. Benamar100
139Daniel Johnson Burn300
140David Ikechukwu Ozoh600
141David Raya Martin300
142Dean Bradley Henderson400
143Declan Rice300
144Diego Manuel Jadon da Silva Moreira000
145Dimitar Mitov800
146Diop Tehuti Djed-Hotep Spence400
147Dominic Ayodele Solanke-Mitchell000
148Dujon Henriques Sterling900
149Dwight James Matthew McNeil100
150Eberechi Oluchi Eze200
151Eiran Joe Cashin700
152Ellery Ronald Balcombe300
153Eric García Martret100
154Ethan Chidiebere Nwaneri000
155Ezri Konsa Ngoyo500
156Fábio Leandro Freitas Gouveia de Carvalho600
157Felix Kalu Nmecha700
158Finaly Herrick400
159Fraser David Ingham Hornby200
160Freddie Simmonds100
161Frederick John Woodman000
162Gabriel Paweł Słonina000
163Gabriel Teodoro Martinelli Silva100
164George Finney500
165George Hemmings300
166Harrison James Reed200
167Harvey Davies800
168Harvey Foster200
169Harvey Lewis Barnes500
170Hayden Rhys Hackney200
171Hugo Bueno López700
172Ian Ethan Maatsen400
173J. Middleton200
174J. Robertson100
175Jack Luca Hinshelwood500
176Jack Peter Grealish100
177Jack Porter000
178Jacob Matthew Ramsey300
179Jaden Dixon100
180Jaden Heskey700
181Jahmai Simpson-Pusey400
182James Rowswell100
183James Wright100
184Jarell Amorin Quansah400
185Jason Sean Steele400
186Jaydan Dejon Kamason000
187Jayden Meghoma100
188Jeremie Agyekum Frimpong400
189João Manuel Neves Virgínia300
190John Thomas Gordon Ruddy300
191Jordan Lee Pickford100
192Joseph Charles Whitworth600
193Josh Gracey300
194Joshua Kofi Acheampong000
195Justin Devenny500
196Karl Darlow100
197Karl Jakob Hein500
198Keehan Willows100
199Kenneth William Dougall200
200Khari Ranson200
201Kieran John Trippier000
202Kieran Morrison400
203Konstantinos Mavropanos200
204Kornel Artur Miściur000
205Kyle Ure100
206Lamare Trenton Chansey Bogarde900
207Leo Shahar100
208Levi Lemar Samuels Colwill300
209Lewis Carl Dunk100
210Lewis Koumas400
211Lewis Miley000
212Louie George Copley200
213Luc Rollet De Fougerolles200
214M. Zepa400
215Malachi Hardy100
216Malick Junior Yalcouyé100
217Marcus Bettinelli000
218Marcus Vinícius Oliveira Alencar000
219Mark Joseph Gillespie400
220Mason Tony Mount300
221Matheus França de Oliveira200
222Matthew Sean O'Riley900
223Max Alleyne500
224Maximilian William Kilman300
225Miro Max Maria Muheim200
226Mohamadou Kanté400
227Mohamed Essam El Gabbas300
228Morgan Stéphane Sanson100
229Moritz Jenz500
230Moussa Niakhaté000
231Myles Anthony Lewis-Skelly300
232Nathan Adewale Temitayo Tella600
233Nathan Kenneth Patterson100
234Nathan Michael Collins200
235Neil Leonard Dula Etheridge100
236Nélson Cabral Semedo000
237Nico O'Reilly400
238Oluwafikayomi Oluwadamilola Tomori200
239Oscar Bobb700
240P. Fearon400
241Pascal Augustus Struijk100
242Pedro Henrique Cardoso de Lima000
243Philip Walter Foden000
244Remi Luke Matthews900
245Rico Antonio Henry100
246Rico Henry Mark Lewis200
247Riley Owen100
248Rio Kyerematen400
249Robert Kenedy Nunes do Nascimento100
250Robert Lynch Sánchez500
251Roméo Lavia200
252Ross Doohan100
253S. Nti100
254Saheed Olagunju300
255Samuel Amissah200
256Samuel Ayomide Adekugbe000
257Samuel Luke Johnstone200
258Santiago Ignacio Bueno Sciutto000
259Sead Hakšabanović400
260Sepp van den Berg300
261Seung-Soo Park300
262Shea Emmanuel Charles500
263Shumaira Mheuka300
264Steven-Andreas Benda700
265T. Hall100
266T. Ndiaye100
267Takehiro Tomiyasu000
268Tawanda Chirewa200
269Teddy Samuel Sharman-Lowe600
270Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina100
271Theodore Carroll200
272Theodore Carroll200
273Thomas David Heaton100
274Thomas Lloyd King1400
275Thomas Peter Wayne McGill1100
276Timothy Emeka Iroegbunam700
277Tommy Hogan Setford200
278Tote António Gomes000
279Trevan Sanusi100
280Treymaurice Nyoni000
281Tyler Fletcher200
282Tyler Scott Morton300
283Tyrique Aaron Delali Yusuff George400
284Tyrone Deon Mings000
285Viktor Einar Gyökeres300
286Viljami Kari Veikko Sinisalo400
287William Alain André Gabriel Saliba200
288William Idamudia Daugaard Osula100
289William James Hughes000
290Yerson Mosquera Valdelamar000
291Zach Abbott700
292Zyan Blake200