FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Coppa Italia

Competition

Coppa Italia

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Inter422633423
2Juventus512653023
3AC Milan502201923
4Fiorentina271351511
5Lazio1799159
6Atalanta1556133
7Napoli137894
8AS Roma236088
9Empoli133870
10Sampdoria112460
11Sassuolo92751
12Udinese185751
13Bologna144344
14Parma82130
15Torino144322
16Frosinone4720
17Cremonese4512
18Genoa112012
19Catania2310
20Monza51110
21Palermo3510
22Pescara3310
23Spal1310
24Lecce5903
25Cagliari71501
26Salernitana3801
27Spezia5601
28Alessandria1100
29Ascoli1000
30Avellino1000
31Brescia1100
32Carrarese1100
33Catanzaro2100
34Chievo1100
35Cittadella1200
36Como3100
37Hellas Verona142400
38Latina2300
39Livorno1200
40Modena2200
41Nocerina1100
42Novara1000
43Padova2000
44Perugia2300
45Pisa4300
46Pordenone1000
47Pro Patria1100
48PRO Vercelli1100
49Renate1300
50Venezia3800
51Vicenza Virtus2300

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Recent results

Coppa Italia

Fiorentina 3–0 Pisa

Tue 15 Sep 2026 · 19:00 UTC · Stadio Artemio Franchi

Final

Coppa Italia

Genoa 1–0 Sudtirol

Tue 15 Sep 2026 · 16:00 UTC · Stadio Luigi Ferraris

Final

Coppa Italia

Cagliari 1–2 Hellas Verona

Thu 3 Sep 2026 · 19:00 UTC · Unipol Domus

Final

Coppa Italia

Udinese 2–1 Venezia

Wed 2 Sep 2026 · 16:00 UTC · Bluenergy Stadium - Stadio Friuli

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Federico Chiesa23114
2Lautaro Javier Martínez2492
3Hakan Çalhanoğlu2672
4Romelu Menama Lukaku Bolingoli2071
5Nedim Bajrami1261
6Rafael Alexandre da Conceição Leão1653
7Sergej Milinković-Savić2353
8Arkadiusz Krystian Milik1551
9Patrik Schick651
10Ange-Yoan Bonny1050
11Felipe Anderson Pereira Gomes2544
12Nicolás Iván González1544
13Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro1040
14Dawid Igor Kownacki540
15Mohamed Salah Hamed Mahrous Ghaly540
16Teun Koopmeiners1240
17Tammy Bakumo-Abraham834
18Ademola Lookman Olajade Alade Aylola Lookman531
19Marcus Lilian Thuram-Ulien731
20Gleison Bremer Silva Nascimento1330
21Nicolò Barella3025
22Carlos Joaquín Correa1923
23Manuel Locatelli2323
24Dan Assane Ndoye522
25Christian Mate Pulišić1021
26Kenan Yıldız821
27Timothy Castagne821
28Andy Alune Diouf520
29Carlos Augusto Zopolato Neves1220
30Christian Dannemann Eriksen720
31Daniele Rugani1620
32Emmanuel Ekong420
33Fabián Ruiz Peña920
34Jorge Luiz Frello Filho1220
35Maximiliano Nicolás Moralez620
36Nikola Milenković2520
37Samuel Chimerenka Chukwueze420
38Tijjani Reijnders720
39Valentín Mariano José Castellanos Giménez520
40Théo Bernard François Hernández1616
41Alex Sandro Lobo Silva3013
42Andrea Cambiaso1413
43Federico Dimarco1713
44Piotr Sebastian Zieliński2713
45Alexis Jesse Saelemaekers1112
46Danilo Luiz da Silva2112
47Henrikh Hamlet Mkhitaryan1412
48Joshua Orobosa Zirkzee512
49Petar Sučić512
50Timothy Tarpeh Weah712
51Igor Júlio dos Santos de Paulo1411
52Norberto Bercique Gomes Betuncal411
53Santiago Tomás Giménez511
54Arijon Ibrahimović310
55Benjamín Domínguez210
56Bruno Miguel Borges Fernandes810
57Christopher Alan Nkunku210
58David Stückler110
59Enzo Barrenechea310
60Fabio Miretti910
61Francesco Pio Esposito610
62Francisco Fernandes da Conceição410
63Gabriel Popović110
64Haitam Aleesami410
65Jeff Ekhator Osayuki210
66Jérémie Boga710
67Joakim Mæhle Pedersen610
68Jonathan Christian David110
69Kaan Ayhan310
70Kalidou Koulibaly1510
71Khéphren Thuram-Ulien210
72Kingsley Junior Coman410
73Lucas Evangelista Santana de Oliveir310
74Lucas Martínez Quarta1010
75Lucas Sebastián Torreira di Pascua710
76Mattéo Elias Kenzo Guendouzi Olié710
77Nahuel Molina Lucero410
78Nicolás Martín Domínguez710
79Rodrigo Bentancur Colmán1310
80Rodrigo Javier De Paul710
81Scott Francis McTominay310
82Vasilije Adžić210
83Vedat Muriqi310
84Yunus Dimoara Musah510
85Weston James Earl McKennie1305
86Davide Frattesi1802
87Denzel Justus Morris Dumfries1402
88Erick Antonio Pulgar Farfán902
89Santiago Lionel Ascacíbar102
90Youssouf Fofana702
91André Miguel Valente da Silva201
92Andreas Hugo Hoelgebaum Pereira201
93Arthur Henrique Ramos de Oliveira Melo901
94Brahim Abdelkader Díaz701
95Brooke Dion Nelson Norton-Cuffy101
96Cengiz Ünder401
97Christian Comotto201
98Cristian Gabriel Romero701
99David Puczka201
100Davide Bartesaghi501
101Francesco Camarda201
102Germán Alejo Pezzella701
103Guglielmo Vicario701
104Issiaka Kamate101
105João Mário Neto Lopes301
106Leandro Daniel Paredes1201
107Leon Patrick Bailey Butler101
108Lucas Tolentino Coelho de Lima601
109Matteo Ruggeri501
110Morten Blom Due Hjulmand201
111Oluwafikayomi Oluwadamilola Tomori1301
112Patrick Chinazaekpere Dorgu401
113Randal Kolo Muani101
114Ruben Ira Loftus-Cheek601
115Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina801
116Wilfried Stephane Singo701
117Aaron Buchanan Hickey100
118Achraf Hakimi Mouh300
119Adrien Thibault Marie Rabiot-Provost2300
120Alberto Oliveira Baio100
121Aleksandar Stanković000
122Alessandro Bastoni2200
123Alessandro Calligaris000
124Alessandro Circati900
125Alisson Ramsés Becker400
126Alphadjo Cissè100
127Amad Diallo Traoré000
128Anders Bleg Christiansen100
129Antonio Rüdiger500
130Ardon Jashari200
131B. Galassi000
132B. Mazzeo000
133Bartosz Mrozek100
134Benjamin Cremaschi000
135Benjamin Jacques Marcel Pavard300
136Benjamin Matthew Godfrey100
137Bjorn Thomas Meijer100
138Boris Radunović100
139Borna Sosa100
140Boulaye Dia100
141Branimir Mlacic000
142Bruno Oliveira Bertinato100
143Carlo Pinsoglio1000
144Carlos Jonas Alcaraz Duran200
145Cesare Casadei100
146Ché Zach Everton Fred Adams100
147Christian Corradi000
148Christian Thers Nørgaard000
149Clinton Nsiala-Makengo000
150Cristiano Biraghi100
151Daichi Kamada200
152Daniel Oladele Akinbiyi Oyegoke100
153Daniele Padelli000
154Daniele Sommariva000
155Danilo Filipe Melo Veiga100
156David de Gea Quintana200
157Dávid Hancko000
158David Pejičić000
159David Uyoyo Odogu100
160Davy Klaassen100
161Dean Donny Huijsen100
162Denis Vavro200
163Domilson Cordeiro dos Santos100
164Douglas Luiz Soares de Paulo000
165Duván Esteban Zapata Banguero100
166Ebenezer Akinsanmiro500
167Edon Zhegrova100
168Emerson Aparecido Leite de Souza Júnior000
169Emerson Palmieri dos Santos600
170Emre Can100
171Erik Botheim400
172Facundo Colidio000
173Federico Gatti1100
174Filippo Terracciano500
175Franco Mastantuono200
176Gaby Jean000
177Gennaro Borrelli100
178Geoffrey Edwin Kondogbia600
179Gianluigi Donnarumma1100
180Gilberto Moraes Júnior000
181Giovane Santana do Nascimento300
182Giovanni Daffara100
183Giovanni Fabbian100
184Giuseppe Aurelio100
185Giuseppe Leone100
186Grigoris Kastanos200
187Gustavo Raúl Gómez Portillo100
188Gvidas Gineitis200
189Ikoma-Loïs Openda100
190Ivan Provedel800
191Ivor Pandur400
192Iyenoma Destiny Udogie300
193Jackson Tchatchoua200
194Jacopo Sardo000
195Jádson Alves dos Santos000
196Javier Gil Puche000
197Jens Petter Hauge100
198Jens Stryger Larsen600
199Jhon Janer Lucumí Bonilla200
200Joachim Christian Andersen300
201João Félix Sequeira300
202João Pedro Cavaco Cancelo300
203Jonas Jakob Rouhi100
204Jordan Aleksander Majchrzak000
205José David Romero100
206José Diogo Dalot Teixeira200
207José Ernesto Sosa200
208Josep Martínez Riera1100
209Juan Agustín Musso700
210Juan David Cabal Murillo100
211Julian Jeffrey Gaston Chabot500
212Kevin Diks Bakarbessy000
213Khvicha Kvaratskhelia300
214Kian Fitz-Jim100
215Koni De Winter500
216Konstantinos Tsimikas000
217Lloyd Casius Kelly200
218Lorenzo Torriani100
219Lorran Lucas Pereira de Sousa100
220Lucas Beltrán500
221Lucas Digne100
222Luis Henrique Tomaz de Lima500
223Luka Modrić200
224Luka Topalović000
225Malick Laye Thiaw200
226Manor Solomon100
227Manuel Obafemi Akanji200
228Manuel Valletta100
229Marco Palestra100
230Marco Pellegrino000
231Marcos Aoás Corrêa100
232Mario Gila Fuentes900
233Mario René Junior Lemina400
234Mateo Kovačić500
235Matheus Pereira da Silva100
236Matías Nicolás Viña Susperreguy300
237Matteo Gabbia900
238Matteo Lavelli000
239Matteo Pittarella000
240Matteo Spinaccè100
241Mattia Mosconi000
242Mattia Perin1900
243Mattias Olof Svanberg500
244Mehmet Zeki Çelik600
245Mert Müldür500
246Michael Olabode Kayode400
247Michael Svoboda700
248Michele Di Gregorio900
249Miguel Gutiérrez Ortega100
250Mike Peterson Maignan1200
251Mikkel Krogh Damsgaard300
252Milan Škriniar1600
253Min-Jae Kim100
254Mohameth Djibril Ibrahima Sow100
255Naïm Byar000
256Néstor Fernando Muslera Micol700
257Niccolò Rizzo000
258Niels Patrick Nkounkou200
259Omar Fayed Abdelwahab El Rakhawy100
260Patricio Nehuén Pérez400
261Pedro Guilherme Abreu dos Santos000
262Pedro Lomba Neto100
263Pervis Josué Estupiñán Tenorio200
264Pierre Kazeye Rommel Kalulu Kyatengwa100
265Pietro Terracciano2900
266Pontus Jansson300
267Raffaele Di Gennaro400
268Riccardo Calafiori300
269Robin Patrick Olsen400
270Rodrigo Nascimento França300
271Roland Sallai100
272Samuel Elias Dahl100
273Samuel Gustafson600
274Samuel-Germain Kinduelu Mbangula Tshifunda100
275Samuele Ricci1700
276Sandro Tonali600
277Seko Mohamed Fofana500
278Silvan Dominic Widmer1000
279Silvano Cliff Robbie Vos000
280Simone Scaglia000
281Sofyan Amrabat800
282Stefan Posch600
283Strahinja Pavlović700
284Takehiro Tomiyasu300
285Thomas Berenbruch100
286Tiago Tomás Palacios100
287Uroš Radaković300
288Valeri Ivanov Vladimirov000
289Victor Enok Nelsson100
290Victor James Osimhen500
291Wojciech Tomasz Szczęsny400
292Yann Aurel Ludger Bisseck1000
293Yann Sommer000
294Yannik Engelhardt000
295Zachary Athekame100
296Zion Suzuki200