FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Copa Do Brasil

Competition

Copa Do Brasil

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Flamengo544104732
2Palmeiras442693817
3Corinthians413142914
4Santos1577184
5Fluminense211261319
6Vasco DA Gama181221110
7Cruzeiro1295103
8Gremio126698
9Internacional1911985
10Atletico Paranaense2314578
11Botafogo165460
12Sao Paulo116053
13Atletico Goianiense64440
14Atletico-MG105131
15Juventude52931
16Ceara63321
17CRB2914921
18Avai61420
19Cuiaba52611
20America Mineiro41310
21Coritiba71510
22CSA2410
23Operario-PR1210
24Sampaio Correa75310
25Santo André1210
26Sport Recife72310
27Ypiranga-RS1410
28Remo12002
29Bahia83201
30Botafogo SP2801
31Altos1200
32America-RN1300
33ASA2400
34Athletic Club1200
35BOA1000
36Botafogo PB2600
37Brasil DE Pelotas1100
38Capital Brasilia1200
39Chapecoense-sc2300
40Confiança1000
41Cordino11200
42Criciuma2200
43Ferroviária1000
44Figueirense3300
45Fortaleza EC4500
46Goias61800
47Gremio Osasco Audax1100
48Ituano1000
49Joinville21000
50Londrina4700
51Madureira1000
52Maranhão11200
53Mirassol1100
54Nautico Recife2300
55Nova Mutum EC1100
56Novorizontino3500
57Parana4700
58Paysandu2400
59Ponte Preta41100
60Portuguesa1300
61RB Bragantino53700
62Salgueiro1200
63São Bernardo1100
64Sao Jose1400
65Tombense1300
66Treze1100
67Vila Nova1100
68Volta Redonda22700

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Upcoming fixtures

Copa Do Brasil

Palmeiras vs Vasco DA Gama

Sun 8 Nov 2026 · 21:00 UTC · Venue TBA

Upcoming

Copa Do Brasil

Atletico-MG vs Gremio

Sun 8 Nov 2026 · 21:00 UTC · MRV Arena

Upcoming

Recent results

Copa Do Brasil

Vasco DA Gama 1–2 Corinthians

Sun 21 Dec 2025 · 21:00 UTC · Estádio do Maracanã

Final

Copa Do Brasil

Corinthians 0–0 Vasco DA Gama

Thu 18 Dec 2025 · 00:30 UTC · Neo Quimica Arena

Final

Copa Do Brasil

Corinthians 1–2 Cruzeiro

Sun 14 Dec 2025 · 21:00 UTC · Neo Quimica Arena

Final

Copa Do Brasil

Cruzeiro 0–1 Corinthians

Thu 11 Dec 2025 · 00:30 UTC · Venue TBA

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Pedro Guilherme Abreu dos Santos40196
2Giorgian Daniel de Arrascaeta Benedetti58145
3Bruno Henrique Pinto34119
4Yuri Alberto Monteiro da Silva37112
5Gabriel Fortes Chaves4394
6Maurício Magalhães Prado4785
7Everton Sousa Soares3583
8Ángel Rodrigo Romero Villamayor2780
9Raphael Cavalcante Veiga3173
10Jhon Adolfo Arias Andrade2355
11Pedro Raul Garay da Silva2751
12Marcos Leonardo Santos Almeida1250
13Vitor Hugo Roque Ferreira1642
14Gustavo Henrique Vernes3040
15Gustavo Raúl Gómez Portillo2440
16Paulo Henrique Sampaio Filho1540
17Vinícius Moreira de Lima2234
18Gilberto Moraes Júnior2132
19Pedro Henrique de Castro Silva4132
20Rafael Santos Borré Maury3632
21Rodrygo Silva de Goes932
22Erick Samuel Corrêa Farias2331
23Estêvão Willian Almeida de Oliveira Gonçalves431
24Luiz de Araújo Guimarães Neto2031
25João Victor Gomes da Silva1330
26Memphis Depay530
27Mikael Filipe Viana de Sousa1230
28Victor Vinícius Coelho Santos2624
29Matheus Lima Beltrão Oliveira2623
30Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara922
31Ramón Sosa Acosta421
32João Pedro Junqueira de Jesus420
33Joaquín Piquerez Moreira1420
34John Kennedy Batista de Souza1220
35Marlon Rodrigues Freitas3320
36Felipe Anderson Pereira Gomes1013
37Rodrigo Garro1313
38Andreas Hugo Hoelgebaum Pereira812
39Guilherme Bissoli Campos412
40Khellven Douglas Silva Oliveira2412
41Lucas Tolentino Coelho de Lima912
42Luis Alberto Suárez Díaz712
43Arthur Henrique Ramos de Oliveira Melo711
44Douglas Baggio de Oliveira Costa1211
45Frederico Rodrigues de Paula Santos111
46Guillermo Varela Olivera1911
47Leonardo Pereira4211
48Nathan Raphael Pelae Cardoso2011
49Adonis Uriel Frías310
50Alex Paulo Menezes Santana1910
51Alex Sandro Lobo Silva310
52Alexander Nahuel Barboza Ullúa610
53Anderson José Lopes de Souza210
54André Ramalho Silva1210
55Ângelo Gabriel Borges Damaceno1210
56Breno de Souza Bidon1710
57Bruno Guimarães Rodriguez Moura1010
58Charles Rigon Matos2610
59Danilo Boza Junior810
60Danilo Luiz da Silva410
61Éder Gabriel Militão610
62Enner Remberto Valencia Lastra210
63Erick Machado Belé110
64Evertton Gustavo Fernandes Araújo910
65Fábio Aguiar da Silva1910
66Fábio Augusto Schirmann1110
67Gustavo Nunes Fernandes Gomes310
68Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz410
69Igor Thiago Nascimento Rodrigues410
70João Batista da Cruz Santos Neto410
71João Lucas de Souza Cardoso610
72José Manuel Alberto López210
73Kaio César Andrade Lima710
74Luan Garcia Teixeira2310
75Luighi Hanri Sousa Santos210
76Luis Henrique Tomaz de Lima1010
77Matheus Gonçalves Sávio310
78Murilo Cerqueira Paim2010
79Raul Gustavo Pereira Bicalho410
80Richard Ríos Montoya1010
81Rodrigo Muniz Carvalho210
82Rômulo José Cardoso da Cruz210
83Thiago Fernandes Rodrigues910
84Thiago Martins Bueno210
85Vitor de Oliveira Nunes dos Reis210
86Vitor Eduardo da Silva Matos710
87Matheus França Silva3205
88Talles Magno Bacelar Martins904
89Daniel Sampaio Simões3003
90Diego Nicolás de la Cruz Arcosa703
91Eduardo Gabriel Aquino Cossa1203
92Facundo Colidio202
93Lucas Ángel Esquivel502
94Márcio Augusto da Silva Barbosa502
95Matías Nicolás Viña Susperreguy1002
96Richarlison de Andrade902
97Allan Rodrigues de Souza3201
98Ayrton Lucas Dantas de Medeiros2601
99Caio Henrique Oliveira Silva801
100Carlos Jonas Alcaraz Duran301
101Gastón Américo Benavídez601
102Giuliano Galoppo701
103Gonzalo Jordy Plata Jiménez501
104Leonardo Rech Ortiz2601
105Lucas Evangelista Santana de Oliveir2201
106Marlon Gomes Claudino2101
107Matías Galarza Fonda401
108Patrick de Lucca Chaves de Oliveira1401
109Adaílson Freire Pereira da Silva1300
110Aderbar Melo dos Santos Neto4300
111Adriano dos Santos Rodrigues000
112Agustín Daniel Rossi1500
113Agustín Federico Marchesín300
114Agustín Giay400
115Alexsander Cristhian Gomes da Costa900
116Allan Andrade Elias200
117Alysson Edward Franco da Rocha dos Santos200
118Andre200
119André Martín Carrillo Díaz800
120André Trindade da Costa Neto1300
121Andrew da Silva Ventura000
122Andrey Nascimento dos Santos200
123Aníbal Ismael Moreno600
124Arthur de Oliveira Sales200
125Arthur dos Santos Barbosa Dias400
126Arthur Gabriel Santana Marcolino400
127Arthur Largura Chaves100
128Arthur Wenderrosky Sanches100
129Bento Matheus Krepski1300
130Bruno de Lara Fuchs1400
131Bruno Gomes da Silva Clevelário2200
132Bruno Méndez Cittadini1000
133Bruno Oliveira Bertinato300
134Bruno Zapelli400
135Carlos Augusto Zopolato Neves200
136Carlos Miguel dos Santos Pereira500
137Cesar Rafael Haydar Villarreal000
138Christian Hernando Rivera Cuéllar1800
139Claudinho000
140Cleiton Santana dos Santos000
141Crystopher Ribeiro Oliveira900
142Daniel dos Santos Sales000
143Darlan Pereira Mendes600
144Derik Gean Severino Lacerda200
145Diego da Cruz Lopes400
146Diego Fernando Abreu Firenze000
147Diego Jara Rodrigues300
148Dimas Rafael Sousa da Costa000
149Diogo Hereda da Silva1400
150Douglas Luiz Soares de Paulo400
151Eduardo Gabriel dos Santos Bauermann1300
152Elias Manoel Alves de Paula200
153Emerson Aparecido Leite de Souza Júnior800
154Emiliano Martínez Toranza600
155Endrick Felipe Moreira de Sousa500
156Erick Antonio Pulgar Farfán1200
157Estêvão Barreto de Oliveira100
158Fábio Henrique Souza Santana400
159Fabricio Tomás Bustos Sein300
160Fabrizio Germán Angileri700
161Fausto Mariano Vera1800
162Felipe Longo Fernandes da Silva000
163Felipe Rodrigues da Silva000
164Francisco Dyogo Bento Alves000
165Gabriel Armando de Abreu300
166Gabriel Cordeiro Pirani1100
167Gabriel Dal Toé Busanello300
168Gabriel dos Santos Magalhães400
169Gabriel Fernando de Jesus200
170Gabriel Indio200
171Gabriel Teodoro Martinelli Silva000
172Geovane da Silva de Souza500
173Giovane Santana do Nascimento1100
174Gleison Bremer Silva Nascimento400
175Guilherme Barbosa000
176Guilherme Estrella de Paiva400
177Guilherme Henrique Bernardineli Gomes000
178Guilherme Nunes Rodrigues600
179Guilherme Sucigan Mafra Cunha400
180Guilherme William Silva Inácio200
181Gustavo Henrique Ferrareis1100
182Heittor100
183Helio Júnio Nunes de Castro1000
184Henri Marinho dos Santos500
185Hugo de Souza Nogueira1900
186Hugo Ferreira de Farias900
187Igor Guilherme Barbosa da Paixão700
188Jair Paula da Cunha Filho000
189Jean Patrick Lima dos Reis300
190Jefté Vital da Silva Dias200
191João Carlos de Castro Ferreira500
192João Pedro de Sousa Rodrigues100
193João Victor Andrade Caetano900
194João Victor de Souza Cunha200
195João Victor de Souza Menezes100
196João Victor Loiola Santos000
197João Vitor Silva Dantas de Oliveira300
198John Victor Maciel Furtado900
199Jorge Andrés Carrascal Guardo100
200Jorge Luiz Frello Filho200
201Juan Felipe Aguirre Tabares400
202Kaiki Bruno da Silva3700
203Kaique Pereira Azarias000
204Kauã Morais Vieira dos Santos000
205Kauã Prates de Almeida200
206Kauê Vinicius de Souza Camargo100
207Kayke Ferrari Guimarães100
208Kayke Gouvêa Queiroz000
209Kevin Duvan Castaño Gil100
210Kevin Peterson dos Santos Silva1200
211Kevin Santos Lopes de Macedo000
212Larson200
213Leonardo de Campos500
214Leonardo Pinheiro da Conceição4800
215Lorran Lucas Pereira de Sousa800
216Luan Patrick Wiedthauper1200
217Lucas Fasson dos Santos300
218Lucas Lopes Beraldo600
219Lucas Lovat600
220Luis Felipe200
221Luis Gustavo Roncholeta Benedetti200
222Luis Vinicius Nunes Cavalcante2800
223Luiz Gustavo Lemos Carvalho000
224Luiz Gustavo Novaes Palhares1500
225Luiz Phellype Luciano Silva300
226Lyncon Correa Gonçalves000
227Manuel Vicente Capasso100
228Marcelo Lomba do Nascimento3000
229Marcus Vinícius Oliveira Alencar900
230Marlos Moreno Durán500
231Matheus Albino Carneiro2900
232Matheus França de Oliveira600
233Matheus Pereira da Silva300
234Matheus Planelles Donelli600
235Matheus Simonete Bressanelli800
236Matheus Soares Thuler200
237Maurício Silva dos Santos3500
238Maycon000
239Micael dos Santos Silva100
240Michel Augusto Modesto Rafael dos Santos100
241Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos600
242Mycael Pontes Moreira900
243Nadson Da Silva Mesquita200
244Neymar da Silva Santos Júnior100
245Pablo Lucio000
246Pedro Antonio Pimentel Ferreira2600
247Pedro Henrique Cardoso de Lima100
248Pedro Henrique de Oliveira Romano300
249Rafael Barbosa Coutinho000
250Ramon Riquelme Felipe Pereira Ventura000
251Raniele Almeida Melo1500
252Ray Cardoso Gomes000
253Rayan Lucas Marques de Souza000
254Reverson Valuarth Paiva Silva300
255Rikelme Hernandes Amorim Rocha300
256Robert Kenedy Nunes do Nascimento200
257Ronald Cardoso Falkoski500
258Samuel Dias Lino400
259Saúl Ñíguez Esclapez100
260Sávio Moreira de Oliveira400
261Thiago Ezequiel Almada100
262Vinicius de Souza Costa000
263Vinícius José Paixão de Oliveira Júnior600
264Vitor Caetano Ferreira3600
265Wadson200
266Wallace Yan de Souza Barreto200
267Wanderson de Jesus Martins700
268William Gomes Carvalho Santos100
269Zakaria Labyad200