FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Copa del Rey

Competition

Copa del Rey

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Barcelona4944912952
2Real Madrid524159643
3Atletico Madrid564365547
4Girona201692711
5Villarreal181522118
6Sevilla1697216
7Real Sociedad131382010
8Valencia15107105
9Elche736104
10Alcoyano1752
11Leganes72350
12Alaves82443
13Real Betis62840
14Levante31832
15Mallorca83932
16Eibar3730
17Athletic Club22224
18Las Palmas5822
19Granada CF61120
20Malaga41020
21Osasuna5814
22Celta Vigo73012
23Espanyol76012
24Cordoba1611
25Sporting Gijon43911
26Tenerife2511
27Cultural Leonesa1210
28Olot1110
29Racing Santander1210
30Rayo Majadahonda1310
31Valladolid109803
32Almeria51001
33Oviedo33801
34Zaragoza4501
35Alcorcon1000
36Algeciras1100
37Atlético Paso1200
38Burgos1200
39Cadiz1100
40Castellón1000
41Cornellà1200
42Deportivo La Coruna41100
43Eldense1200
44Extremadura1100
45FC Cartagena1100
46Fuenlabrada1100
47Getafe74800
48Huesca1100
49Linares Deportivo1300
50Lorca1100
51Lugo1300
52Mirandes5800
53Ponferradina1100
54Racing Ferrol1200
55Rayo Vallecano31300
56Real Murcia2100
57Sabadell1100
58Toledo1200
59UD Logroñés1400

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

No fixtures synced for this view yet.

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Lionel Andrés Messi Cuccittini695011
2Karim Mostafa Benzema49254
3Luis Alberto Suárez Díaz29204
4Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro22181
5Bojan Miovski37162
6Neymar da Silva Santos Júnior20152
7Ángel Martín Correa Martínez36127
8Alejandro Baena Rodríguez541014
9Wissam Ben Yedder15103
10Ferran Torres García2793
11Lucas Vázquez Iglesias3393
12Marco Asensio Willemsen2693
13Mourad Daoudi El Ghezouani1892
14Samuel Chimerenka Chukwueze1491
15Alexander Isak1283
16Carlos Joaquín Correa1281
17Vinícius José Paixão de Oliveira Júnior25712
18Yeremy Jesús Pino Santos4475
19Masour Ousmane Dembélé1673
20Rodrygo Silva de Goes1652
21Alexander Sørloth1450
22Guido Marcelo Carrillo850
23Íñigo Martínez Berridi4745
24Lamine Yamal Nasraoui Ebana845
25Mikel Merino Zazón2341
26Kylian Mbappé Lottin540
27Frenkie de Jong2235
28Raphael Dias Belloli834
29Martin Ødegaard633
30Saúl Ñíguez Esclapez4033
31Ademola Lookman Olajade Alade Aylola Lookman432
32José María Giménez de Vargas3132
33Julián Álvarez732
34Marcos Llorente Moreno3732
35Memphis Depay731
36Samuel Dias Lino631
37Éder Gabriel Militão930
38Endrick Felipe Moreira de Sousa530
39Ermedin Demirović330
40Giuliano Simeone Baldini1430
41Vitor Hugo Roque Ferreira630
42Yunus Dimoara Musah1330
43Arda Güler725
44Miguel Gutiérrez Ortega4423
45Pedro González López1823
46Thomas Benoît Lemar1223
47Aurélien Djani Tchouaméni1022
48Fermín López Martín1422
49João Félix Sequeira722
50Mateo Ezequiel García522
51Nicolás Ezequiel Fernández Mercau522
52Federico Santiago Valverde Dipetta2621
53Giovanni Alessandro González Apud1321
54Pablo Barrios Rivas1321
55Robert Kenedy Nunes do Nascimento2221
56Ronald Federico Araújo da Silva1921
57André Miguel Valente da Silva820
58Carlos Espí Escrihuela320
59Clément Nicolas Laurent Lenglet2820
60Daley Blind2220
61José Salomón Rondón Giménez520
62Lucas Beltrán320
63Malcom Filipe Silva de Oliveira620
64Marc Bernal Casas420
65Rodrigo Mendoza Martinez Moya1020
66Rubén Sánchez Pérez Cejuela620
67Sávio Moreira de Oliveira420
68Yoshinori Muto220
69Aleix García Serrano1213
70Brahim Abdelkader Díaz1013
71Víctor Muñoz Villanueva213
72Jorge Resurrección Merodio5912
73Luka Modrić3312
74Alejandro Balde Martínez1311
75Arthur Henrique Ramos de Oliveira Melo1011
76Bryan Josué Acosta Ramos411
77Eric García Martret1611
78Francisco Sebastián Moyano Jiménez1211
79Jonathan dos Santos Ramírez2011
80Jørgen Strand Larsen511
81Jude Victor William Bellingham611
82Ladislav Krejčí311
83Marc Pubill Pagès1011
84Marcus Rashford411
85Robin Aime Robert Le Normand3411
86Rodrigo Javier De Paul2311
87Santiago Ignacio Bueno Sciutto1011
88Théo Bernard François Hernández1611
89Thiago Ezequiel Almada511
90Vedat Muriqi711
91Andreas Bødtker Christensen610
92Antonio Rüdiger910
93Armindo Tué Na Bangna110
94Dávid Hancko510
95Diego García Campos810
96Eduardo Celmi Camavinga1410
97Emerson Aparecido Leite de Souza Júnior510
98Emiliano Buendía Stati710
99Franco Mastantuono210
100Gonzalo Ariel Montiel1110
101Gonzalo García Torres310
102Jeremy Alberto Arévalo Mera210
103João Pedro Cavaco Cancelo1210
104José Ramiro Funes Mori1010
105Josep María Chavarría Pérez1210
106Kang-In Lee1810
107Lucas Digne710
108Marc Cucurella Saseta610
109Matheus Santos Carneiro da Cunha310
110Noureddine Amrabat1010
111Pablo Martín Páez Gavira910
112Pedro Antonio Porro Sauceda510
113Valentín Mariano José Castellanos Giménez210
114Nahuel Molina Lucero1804
115Borja Sainz Eguskiza503
116Conor John Gallagher403
117Manor Solomon303
118Nélson Cabral Semedo1603
119Carlos Henrique Casimiro2402
120Daniel Olmo Carvajal702
121Haissem Hassan7002
122Lucas Oliveira Rosa6702
123Marc Navarro Ceciliano702
124Nicolás Federico Castro502
125Óscar Mingueza García1502
126Pervis Josué Estupiñán Tenorio1202
127Roberto Suárez Pier1602
128Achraf Hakimi Mouh501
129Andreas Hugo Hoelgebaum Pereira801
130Cristian Omar Espinoza201
131Lucas François Bernard Hernández1801
132Lucas Sebastián Torreira di Pascua101
133Marcos Javier Acuña801
134Marlos Moreno Durán701
135Martín Zubimendi Ibáñez2001
136Matteo Ruggeri501
137Nicolás González Iglesias201
138Oussama Idrissi701
139Pau Francisco Torres1101
140Rodrigo Hernández Cascante1501
141Adolfo Julián Gaich100
142Agustín Federico Marchesín200
143Akihiro Ienaga200
144Aleksa Puric200
145Alphonse Francis Areola300
146Álvaro Cortés Moyano000
147Álvaro Fernández Carreras200
148Álvaro Leiva Alemany100
149Andriy Lunin1600
150Arnau Ortiz Sánchez300
151Arthur Denis Vermeeren000
152Benjamin Pascal Lecomte000
153Brian Schwake000
154Çağlar Söyüncü100
155Caio Henrique Oliveira Silva100
156Carlos Martín Domínguez400
157César Palacios Pérez100
158Chadi Riad Dnanou300
159Cristhian Andrey Mosquera Ibargüen800
160Daniel Martinez Moreno000
161Daniel Yáñez Barla000
162Danilo Luiz da Silva500
163Dário Cassia Luís Essugo000
164Darwin Gabriel Núñez Ribeiro000
165David Jiménez Corredor200
166Dean Donny Huijsen200
167Derik Gean Severino Lacerda100
168Diego Aguado Facio100
169Dodi Lukebakio Ngandoli100
170Dominik Livaković000
171Douglas Luiz Soares de Paulo800
172Enzo Barrenechea100
173Fabian Lukas Schär200
174Fabián Ruiz Peña400
175Fábio Daniel Soares Silva100
176Fabrizio Germán Angileri3000
177Federico Sebastián Viñas Barboza100
178Ferland Sinna Mendy700
179Fernando López González100
180Francisco Javier González Pérez000
181Gabriel Armando de Abreu2400
182Gabriel Veiga Novas400
183Geoffrey Edwin Kondogbia2200
184Gerard Martín Langreo1100
185Germán Alejo Pezzella1100
186Gerónimo Rulli1500
187Gerónimo Spina000
188Giorgi Mamardashvili300
189Gonzalo Jordy Plata Jiménez300
190Goran Čaušić200
191Gustavo Henrique Vernes100
192İlkay Gündoğan200
193Iván San José Cantalejo200
194J. Cestero Sancho200
195J. Martinez000
196Jackson Gabriel Porozo Vernaza200
197Jan Oblak000
198Jan Virgili Tenas300
199Javier Boñar Franco000
200Javier Serrano Martínez400
201Jean-Clair Dimitri Roger Todibo000
202Jérémie Boga100
203Joan García Pons4500
204João Lucas de Souza Cardoso600
205João Paulo Santos da Costa300
206Jofre Torrents Salvat100
207John Victor Maciel Furtado100
208Jorge Cuenca Barreno900
209José Ernesto Sosa400
210José María Andrés Baixauli100
211Josep Martínez Riera200
212Juan Agustín Musso1300
213Juan Hernández000
214Jules Olivier Koundé500
215Karl Jakob Hein100
216Kasper Dolberg Rasmussen000
217Kepa Arrizabalaga Revuelta300
218Kieran John Trippier000
219Kieran Tierney400
220Lautaro Emanuel Blanco300
221Loïc Badé500
222Louis Takaji Julien Thébault Yamaguchi100
223Luís Henriques de Barros Lopes100
224Manuel Ángel Morán Ibáñez100
225Marc Casadó Torras700
226Marc Guiu Paz200
227Marc-André ter Stegen2900
228Mario de Luis Jiménez000
229Mario Gila Fuentes000
230Mario Rivas Lago000
231Mason Will John Greenwood100
232Mateo Kovačić1000
233Matheus Pereira da Silva300
234Mathias Jensen000
235Matteo Gabbia000
236Mauro Wilney Arambarri Rosa900
237Miguel Ángel Merentiel Serrano100
238Minsu Kim200
239Mitsuki Hidaka200
240Nayef Aguerd400
241Nicolás Hernán Gonzalo Otamendi300
242Nicolás Iván González200
243Nicolas Jackson400
244Obed Gómez Vargas100
245Ørjan Håskjold Nyland500
246Patricio Nehuén Pérez300
247Pau Cubarsí Paredes900
248Philipp Lienhart100
249Rafael Santos Borré Maury400
250Raúl Alonso Jiménez Rodríguez400
251Raúl Asencio del Rosario500
252Rayane Belid000
253Roony Bardghji100
254Salvador Esquivel Gámez000
255Samuel de Almeida Costa1000
256Samuel Omorodion Aghehowa100
257Sead Hakšabanović000
258Sergio Mestre Sánchez000
259Sergio Reguilón Rodríguez1100
260Tadeo Allende900
261Thiago Pitarch Pinar000
262Thibaut Nicolas Marc Courtois2100
263Thierno Barry200
264Timon Janis Wellenreuther000
265Tomás Noël Marqués Morera000
266Valentín Barco200
267Víctor Campuzano Bonilla700
268Viktor Tsygankov600
269Vinicius de Souza Costa300
270Vitor de Oliveira Nunes dos Reis200
271Warren Steven Madrigal Molina000
272Wojciech Tomasz Szczęsny300
273Yan Bueno Couto600
274Yassine Bounou1000