FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Copa de la Liga Profesional

Competition

Copa de la Liga Profesional

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Boca Juniors204393732
2River Plate132452914
3Talleres Cordoba81781819
4Estudiantes L.P.102171510
5Racing Club6128128
6San Lorenzo5131124
7Velez Sarsfield6140104
8Godoy Cruz137103
9Colon Santa Fe410085
10Banfield23673
11Newells Old Boys33956
12Belgrano Cordoba26045
13Tigre25436
14Union Santa Fe24733
15Atletico Tucuman22920
16Lanus22120
17Independiente45811
18Platense25610
19Gimnasia L.P.2707
20Defensa Y Justicia13300
21Flamengo1000
22Huracan11300

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

No fixtures synced for this view yet.

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Milton Giménez70146
2Miguel Ángel Merentiel Serrano31143
3Lucas Beltrán25123
4Adam Fernando Bareiro Gamarra30112
5Tadeo Allende37103
6José Salomón Rondón Giménez37100
7Ramón Sosa Acosta31812
8Rodrigo Garro4079
9Kevin Andrés Zenón7276
10Lucas Ezequiel Janson3460
11Baltasar Gallego Rodríguez2750
12Diego Nicolás de la Cruz Arcosa2650
13Tomás Ezequiel Galván2650
14Brian Nicolás Aguirre6148
15Santiago Lionel Ascacíbar2041
16Bautista Kociubinski6640
17Jorge Nicolás Figal3440
18Facundo Colidio3736
19José Ernesto Sosa2634
20Eric Exequiel Meza3533
21Francisco Agustín González832
22Juan Ignacio Barinaga3632
23Alexis Castro6726
24Oscar Exequiel Zeballos1524
25Aníbal Ismael Moreno2622
26Axel Agustín Ojeda1622
27Facundo Mura3722
28José Ignacio Florentín Bobadilla3022
29Gastón Benedetti Taffarel2821
30Guido Marcelo Carrillo2121
31Gianluca Prestianni Gross2820
32Tomás Belmonte2120
33Gastón Américo Benavídez4014
34Malcom Nahuel Braida7414
35Bruno Zapelli2413
36Valentín Barco2013
37Ayrton Enrique Costa3112
38Elías Lautaro Cabrera3712
39Maximiliano Nicolás Moralez1712
40Leandro Martín González Pírez2911
41Eros Nazareno Mancuso2310
42Francisco Gabriel Ortega2510
43Javier Nicolás Vallejo3510
44Juan Carlos Portillo3110
45Marco Pellegrino1710
46Matías Galarza Fonda910
47Marcelo Alexis Weigandt3704
48Milton Oscar Casco3504
49Luciano Luis Rómulo Gómez2002
50Santiago Simón2102
51Sebastián Villa Cano1802
52Alan Gonzalo Varela2401
53Claudio Jeremías Echeverri501
54Facundo Hernán Farías801
55Ignacio Ezequiél Agustín Fernández Carballo2901
56Stéfano Nahuel Moreyra3101
57Aaron Anselmino1400
58Agustín Daniel Rossi000
59Agustín Giay2700
60Edwin Andrés Cardona Bedoya500
61Emmanuel Francisco Gómez Riga000
62Ezequiel Augusto Bonifacio100
63Ezequiel Ignacio Centurión200
64Fabricio Iacovich000
65Fabrizio Sartori Prieto100
66Franco Armani3800
67Gonzalo Luján Melli3500
68Javier Hernán García900
69Jorman David Campuzano Puentes1300
70José Ramiro Funes Mori1100
71Julián Malatini3300
72Lautaro Federico Di Lollo000
73Leandro Leonel Brey000
74Lucas Ángel Esquivel1200
75Luis Alberto Sequeira1300
76Manuel Vicente Capasso000
77Ramiro Jesús Macagno3900
78Rocco Ríos Novo000
79Rodrigo Borzone000
80Rodrigo Uriel Atencio500
81Santiago Beltrán000
82Santiago Misael Núñez2800
83Sergio Damián Barreto1400
84Tiago Tomás Palacios500
85Ulises Adrián Giménez000
86Williams Héctor Alarcón Cepeda2500