FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Copa Argentina

Competition

Copa Argentina

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Boca Juniors41150213494
2Estudiantes L.P.277297536
3River Plate386505532
4Independ. Rivadavia193943019
5Racing Club14243257
6Velez Sarsfield1312575
7Godoy Cruz42070
8Banfield53761
9Central Cordoba de Santiago72260
10Independiente129843
11Belgrano Cordoba33942
12Defensa Y Justicia153931
13Lanus52330
14Talleres Cordoba165330
15Argentinos JRS810524
16Tigre95722
17Colon Santa Fe94921
18Excursionistas12712
19All Boys1110
20Crucero Del Norte1310
21Real Pilar1410
22Rosario Central31710
23San Lorenzo1310910
24Instituto Cordoba43601
25Acassuso1000
26Agropecuario1000
27Aldosivi1000
28Almagro1400
29Almirante Brown1100
30Arsenal Sarandi1000
31Atlanta1100
32Atletico DE Rafaela2700
33Atletico Tucuman2200
34CA Estudiantes1100
35Central Cordoba1100
36Chacarita Juniors1100
37Cipolletti1800
38Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto1400
39Ferro Carril Oeste1400
40Flandria1200
41Gimnasia L.P.41900
42Huracan42900
43Newells Old Boys101800
44Olimpo Bahia Blanca1100
45Patronato1000
46Platense41400
47Quilmes1300
48San Martin Tucuman1100
49Sarmiento Junin1100
50Sol de Mayo1700
51Union Santa Fe4700
52Villa Mitre1000
53Villa San Carlos1100

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Upcoming fixtures

Copa Argentina

Banfield vs Boca Juniors

Sun 25 Oct 2026 · 22:00 UTC · Venue TBA

Upcoming

Recent results

Copa Argentina

Independ. Rivadavia 0–0 River Plate

Sat 25 Oct 2025 · 01:10 UTC · Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Miguel Ángel Merentiel Serrano1174412
2Edwuin Steven Cetré Angulo863210
3Milton Giménez110269
4Victorio Gabriel Ramis109226
5Tiago Asael Palacios711410
6Jorge Nicolás Figal116130
7Kevin Andrés Zenón113129
8Maximiliano Nahuel Salas76122
9Juan Ignacio Barinaga109106
10Baltasar Gallego Rodríguez54100
11Giuliano Galoppo1492
12Lucas Ezequiel Janson5290
13Lucas Nicolás Alario3990
14Oscar Exequiel Zeballos50712
15Sebastián Villa Cano3276
16Brian Nicolás Aguirre98612
17Facundo Mura11366
18Tomás Belmonte10566
19Bautista Kociubinski11260
20Guido Marcelo Carrillo1160
21Rafael Santos Borré Maury1960
22Lucas Ezequiel Piovi3351
23Exequiel Alejandro Palacios1050
24Alan Agustín Velasco3242
25Joaquín Tobio Burgos2240
26Rodrigo Uriel Atencio640
27Facundo Colidio5139
28Alexis Castro7936
29Ayrton Enrique Costa9336
30Elías Lautaro Cabrera11436
31Matías Alejandro Fernández8036
32Carlos Alonso Enrique Palacios Núñez2234
33Fabricio Tomás Bustos Sein3833
34Gustavo Raúl Gómez Portillo730
35Julián Álvarez830
36Eric Exequiel Meza8626
37Milton Nahuel Valenzuela3123
38Iván Emilio Villalba Chamorro2122
39Gabriel Neves Perdomo2021
40Agustín Fabian Ruberto5820
41Edwin Andrés Cardona Bedoya1220
42Fabrizio Germán Angileri1420
43Fabrizio Sartori Prieto2620
44Franco Mastantuono220
45Gastón Américo Benavídez1720
46José Ignacio Florentín Bobadilla820
47Juan Manuel Elordi3620
48Lucas Beltrán820
49Marcos Javier Acuña1320
50Sebastián Driussi920
51Sheyko Darko Studer1420
52Tadeo Allende520
53Tomás Ezequiel Galván820
54Milton Oscar Casco129112
55Leandro Nicolás Lozano Fernández2614
56Kevin Duvan Castaño Gil1613
57Adolfo Julián Gaich110
58Adrián Andrés Cubas1310
59Alexander Nahuel Barboza Ullúa710
60Alexis Mac Allister410
61Carlos Joaquín Correa510
62Diego Hernán Crego Mayans410
63Gianluca Prestianni Gross210
64Javier Nicolás Vallejo2910
65José Ramiro Funes Mori3610
66Juan Carlos Portillo1210
67Leandro Martín González Pírez1010
68Lucas Martínez Quarta910
69Maher Mauricio Carrizo510
70Rodrigo Garro1010
71Lautaro Emanuel Blanco7808
72Malcom Nahuel Braida11606
73Marcelo Alexis Weigandt4404
74Diego Nicolás de la Cruz Arcosa2302
75Ezequiel Augusto Bonifacio5402
76Stéfano Nahuel Moreyra6202
77Facundo Hernán Farías2101
78Francisco Agustín González801
79Francisco Gabriel Ortega2201
80José Ernesto Sosa901
81Aaron Anselmino2800
82Adam Fernando Bareiro Gamarra500
83Adonis Uriel Frías500
84Agustín Daniel Rossi1500
85Agustín Federico Marchesín400
86Agustín Giay700
87Alan Gonzalo Varela700
88Alejo Osella2200
89Alex Adrián Arce Barrios100
90Alex Vigo Gamaliel700
91Álvaro David Montero Perales000
92Ángel Martín Correa Martínez500
93Ángel Rodrigo Romero Villamayor200
94Aníbal Ismael Moreno600
95Axel Agustín Ojeda200
96Bruno Zapelli100
97Camilo Rey Domenech600
98Carlos Jonas Alcaraz Duran200
99Claudio Jeremías Echeverri000
100Cristian Gabriel Romero100
101Cristian Omar Espinoza700
102Dylan Tomas Gorosito200
103Emmanuel Francisco Gómez Riga000
104Enzo Jeremías Fernández100
105Eros Nazareno Mancuso800
106Ezequiel Ignacio Centurión5600
107Fabricio Alexis Pérez Escudero2200
108Fabricio Iacovich9000
109Facundo Axel Medina300
110Fausto Mariano Vera400
111Florián Gonzalo de Jesús Monzón200
112Franco Agustín Romero200
113Franco Armani12800
114Franco Lucas Basualdo000
115Gastón Benedetti Taffarel700
116Germán Alejo Pezzella800
117Germán Berterame000
118Gerónimo Rulli300
119Gonzalo Alejandro Ríos200
120Gonzalo Ariel Montiel1800
121Gonzalo Luján Melli7000
122Gustavo Javier del Prete800
123Ian Martín Subiabre2200
124Ignacio Ezequiél Agustín Fernández Carballo700
125Iker Zufiaurre600
126Javier Hernán García1200
127Jorge Andrés Carrascal Guardo300
128Jorman David Campuzano Puentes600
129José Ignacio Rivero Segade700
130José Salomón Rondón Giménez1000
131Juan Agustín Musso200
132Juan Camilo Portilla Orozco200
133Juan Cruz Meza500
134Kevin Alejandro Vázquez700
135Lautaro Federico Di Lollo7500
136Lautaro Javier Martínez300
137Lautaro Ruben Rivero Cruz200
138Leandro Daniel Paredes200
139Leandro Leonel Brey9000
140Leonard Richard Costa Martínez2500
141Leonardo Julián Balerdi Rosa000
142Leonel Bucca500
143Lisandro Martínez100
144Lucas Ángel Esquivel300
145Luciano Luis Rómulo Gómez2000
146Luis Alberto Sequeira100
147Manuel Vicente Capasso300
148Marco Pellegrino3400
149Marcos Nicolás Senesi Barón400
150Mateo Ezequiel García300
151Mateo Silvetti200
152Matías Galarza Fonda300
153Maximiliano David Ayala000
154Maximiliano Nicolás Moralez200
155Milton Delgado5000
156Nahuel Molina Lucero300
157Nicolás Ezequiel Fernández Mercau100
158Nicolás Federico Castro100
159Nicolás Iván González300
160Nicolás Martín Domínguez600
161Patricio Nehuén Pérez100
162Piero Martín Hincapié Reyna200
163Ramiro Jesús Macagno700
164Ramón Sosa Acosta500
165Rocco Ríos Novo000
166Rodrigo Bentancur Colmán900
167Rodrigo Borzone000
168Rodrigo Javier De Paul200
169Santiago Beltrán000
170Santiago Lencinas100
171Santiago Lionel Ascacíbar600
172Santiago Misael Núñez600
173Santiago Simón600
174Sergio Damián Barreto700
175Thiago Ezequiel Almada300
176Tiago Tomás Palacios200
177Tobías Andrada000
178Tobías Emanuel Palacio Cardozo6400
179Tomás Agustín Bottari2500
180Ulises Adrián Giménez100
181Valente Pierani000
182Valentín Barco300
183Walter Daniel Benítez300
184Williams Héctor Alarcón Cepeda2400