FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. CONMEBOL Sudamericana

Competition

CONMEBOL Sudamericana

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Corinthians342572616
2Boca Juniors341381512
3River Plate39153146
4Estudiantes L.P.1273124
5Atletico Paranaense211211111
6Fluminense18941110
7RB Bragantino657104
8Ceara43793
9Independiente Medellin32085
10San Lorenzo146282
11Lanus53380
12Atletico Torque32274
13Internacional117473
14Racing Club136669
15Velez Sarsfield74163
16Tigre83652
17Atletico Nacional245351
18Botafogo62945
19Defensa Y Justicia147244
20Gremio103544
21Santos165241
22Huracan21440
23LDU de Quito33340
24O'Higgins1834
25Flamengo21630
26Libertad Asuncion53030
27Independiente1011224
28Penarol63724
29FBC Melgar11422
30Delfin SC1721
31Fortaleza EC21121
32Newells Old Boys61320
33Sao Paulo84620
34Atletico-MG61513
35Barcelona SC21013
36Once Caldas1913
37A. Italiano21712
38Atletico Goianiense11711
39Union Santa Fe52711
40Vasco DA Gama61011
41Club Nacional71010
42Emelec1510
43Junior42010
44Liverpool Montevideo3810
45Millonarios31410
46Ponte Preta3510
47Santa Fe21110
48Bahia73305
49Bolívar1203
50Rosario Central11002
51America Mineiro3101
52Arsenal Sarandi1801
53Belgrano Cordoba21001
54Boston River1401
55Central Cordoba de Santiago1201
56Colo Colo3801
57Fenix1401
58Palestino1501
59Union La Calera1801
60Águilas Doradas2700
61Always Ready1400
62America de Cali4400
63Antofagasta1400
64Argentinos JRS41300
65Banfield2800
66CA River Plate1000
67Cerro Porteno1200
68Chapecoense-sc1100
69Club Guarani2200
70Club River Plate1200
71Colon Santa Fe21000
72Coritiba1300
73Cruzeiro51200
74Cuiaba21600
75Danubio1000
76Defensor Sporting2900
77Deportes Tolima31200
78Deportivo Cali31900
79Everton de Vina1000
80Gimnasia L.P.1100
81Goias31000
82Huachipato1000
83Independiente del Valle2400
84Joinville1100
85Mushuc Runa SC1000
86Olimpia2700
87Orense SC1100
88Real Esppor Club1400
89Santa Cruz1300
90SOL DE America11000
91Sportivo Ameliano1000
92Sportivo Luqueno1200
93Tacuary1300
94Talleres Cordoba4800
95U. Catolica1100
96Union Espanola1000
97Universidad de Chile1100
98Vitoria1000
99Wanderers1600

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Recent results

CONMEBOL Sudamericana

Vasco DA Gama 1–3 Boca Juniors

Wed 21 Oct 2026 · 00:30 UTC · Estádio do Maracanã

Final

CONMEBOL Sudamericana

Boca Juniors 0–1 Vasco DA Gama

Wed 14 Oct 2026 · 00:30 UTC · Estadio Alberto J. Armando

Final

CONMEBOL Sudamericana

Atletico-MG 4–2 Santos

Wed 16 Sep 2026 · 22:00 UTC · MRV Arena

Final

CONMEBOL Sudamericana

Sao Paulo 1–1 Boca Juniors

Wed 16 Sep 2026 · 00:30 UTC · Estadio Do MorumBIS

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Yuri Alberto Monteiro da Silva21112
2Guido Marcelo Carrillo1470
3Helio Júnio Nunes de Castro1870
4Tomás Belmonte2970
5Brayan León Muñiz1263
6Gustavo Javier del Prete861
7John Steven Mendoza Valencia1661
8Adam Fernando Bareiro Gamarra960
9Maximiliano Nahuel Salas2053
10Miguel Ángel Merentiel Serrano2252
11Ángel Rodrigo Romero Villamayor3344
12Eros Nazareno Mancuso1842
13Thiago Ezequiel Almada1041
14Cristian Omar Espinoza940
15Sebastián Driussi1140
16Francisco Agustín González1435
17Kevin Andrés Zenón2034
18Lucas Evangelista Santana de Oliveir2233
19Marlon Rodrigues Freitas2932
20Vinícius Moreira de Lima1832
21João Pedro Junqueira de Jesus431
22Pedro Guilherme Abreu dos Santos1131
23Alex Adrián Arce Barrios430
24Edwin Andrés Cardona Bedoya1530
25Gustavo Raúl Gómez Portillo1530
26José David Romero530
27Lucas Nicolás Alario1030
28Marcos Leonardo Santos Almeida830
29Jhon Adolfo Arias Andrade824
30Carlos Joaquín Correa923
31Lucas Ángel Esquivel1623
32Juan Manuel Elordi722
33Kenji Giovanni Cabrera Nakamura1422
34Miguel Ángel Monsalve González1622
35Raphael Cavalcante Veiga1322
36Rodrigo Garro1222
37Alan Agustín Velasco1821
38Fausto Mariano Vera2321
39Lucas Ezequiel Janson1721
40Richarlison de Andrade421
41Santiago Lionel Ascacíbar1421
42Alexander Nahuel Barboza Ullúa3220
43Bruno Guimarães Rodriguez Moura1120
44Elias Manoel Alves de Paula220
45Germán Alejo Pezzella1720
46Leandro Nicolás Lozano Fernández720
47Lucas Tolentino Coelho de Lima920
48Matheus França Silva1420
49Rafael Santos Borré Maury720
50Adonis Stalin Preciado Quintero1013
51Alejandro García Castillo913
52Baltasar Gallego Rodríguez1213
53Bruno Zapelli1013
54Marcelo Iván Allende Bravo813
55Memphis Depay713
56Darlan Pereira Mendes312
57Gastón Benedetti Taffarel1112
58Gonzalo Alejandro Ríos912
59Lucas Martínez Quarta512
60Sebastián Villa Cano712
61Talles Magno Bacelar Martins1312
62Carlos Jonas Alcaraz Duran611
63Eduardo Gabriel Aquino Cossa111
64Elías Lautaro Cabrera611
65Giovanni Alessandro González Apud2111
66L. Silva411
67Leonel Benjamín Flores511
68Malcom Nahuel Braida1111
69Milton Delgado911
70Pedro Raul Garay da Silva611
71Aaron Anselmino210
72Abner Vinícius da Silva Santos1110
73Adonis Uriel Frías1610
74Alex Paulo Menezes Santana1310
75Alexsander Cristhian Gomes da Costa310
76Andrés Federico Pereira Castelnoble610
77Aníbal Ismael Moreno1010
78Antônio Feliphe Costa Silva410
79Brian Nicolás Aguirre910
80Bruno Gomes da Silva Clevelário610
81Cristian Daniel Arango Duque410
82Daniel Muñoz Mejía810
83Eduardo Gabriel dos Santos Bauermann810
84Edwuin Steven Cetré Angulo1610
85Enner Remberto Valencia Lastra1010
86Enzo Jeremías Fernández510
87Estêvão Barreto de Oliveira410
88Facundo Colidio910
89Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara310
90Giovane Santana do Nascimento610
91Jádson Alves dos Santos1810
92João Victor Machado Cruz510
93Jorge Nicolás Figal1710
94José Ramiro Funes Mori1110
95L. Pereyra310
96Leonardo Pereira1010
97Lucas Ezequiel Piovi2710
98Luis Alberto Sequeira110
99Luis Henrique Tomaz de Lima910
100Marcus Vinícius Oliveira Alencar410
101Matheus França de Oliveira310
102Matheus Lima Beltrão Oliveira1510
103Matheus Simonete Bressanelli210
104Maurício Magalhães Prado1410
105Milton Giménez210
106Nicolás Federico Castro310
107Nicolás Santiago Rodríguez Calderón110
108Raniele Almeida Melo910
109Santiago Misael Núñez1210
110Vinícius José Paixão de Oliveira Júnior710
111William José Tesillo Gutiérrez910
112Daniel Sampaio Simões2005
113Fabricio Tomás Bustos Sein5605
114Lautaro Emanuel Blanco2405
115Joaquín Piquerez Moreira1303
116Ramiro Vaca Ponce203
117Arthur Henrique Ramos de Oliveira Melo602
118Facundo Mura1502
119Frederico Rodrigues de Paula Santos202
120Khellven Douglas Silva Oliveira702
121Lisandro Martínez402
122Alex Vigo Gamaliel1301
123Alexis Castro1201
124André Martín Carrillo Díaz901
125Arthur Augusto de Matos Soares101
126Ayrton Lucas Dantas de Medeiros1001
127Breno de Souza Bidon1401
128Bruno Méndez Cittadini1701
129Carlos Alonso Enrique Palacios Núñez201
130Francisco Gabriel Ortega801
131Gastón Américo Benavídez801
132Gonzalo Ariel Montiel301
133Guilherme Bissoli Campos001
134Gustavo Henrique Ferrareis101
135John Kennedy Batista de Souza101
136Jorman David Campuzano Puentes201
137José Ignacio Florentín Bobadilla201
138Juan Ignacio Barinaga801
139Kevin Duvan Castaño Gil501
140Leandro Daniel Paredes601
141Luan Patrick Wiedthauper501
142Manuel Ugarte Ribeiro401
143Patrick de Lucca Chaves de Oliveira601
144Ray Kendry Páez Andrade601
145Ronald Federico Araújo da Silva401
146Vitor Eduardo da Silva Matos1101
147Williams Héctor Alarcón Cepeda1101
148A. Susano000
149Adaílson Freire Pereira da Silva000
150Aderbar Melo dos Santos Neto2300
151Adolfo Julián Gaich100
152Adrián Alcaraz Torales100
153Adrián Andrés Cubas400
154Agustín Daniel Rossi200
155Agustín Federico Marchesín200
156Agustín Giay900
157Alessandro Riep Klekoc800
158Alexis Mac Allister400
159Alfredo José Morelos Aviléz100
160Allan Rodrigues de Souza700
161Álvaro David Montero Perales1800
162Alysson Edward Franco da Rocha dos Santos400
163André Ramalho Silva1000
164André Trindade da Costa Neto500
165Andrés De Jesús Sarmiento Salas100
166Andrés Felipe Perea Castañeda000
167Andrés Felipe Reyes Ambuila000
168Andrés Felipe Román Mosquera400
169Andrés Mateus Uribe Villa100
170Ángel Martín Correa Martínez200
171Ângelo Gabriel Borges Damaceno1000
172Antolín Alcáraz Viveros1500
173Arthur dos Santos Barbosa Dias000
174Arthur Wenderrosky Sanches000
175Axel Agustín Ojeda000
176Ayrton Enrique Costa500
177Bautista Kociubinski600
178Bento Matheus Krepski900
179Bruno Henrique Pinto200
180Bruno Steven Caicedo Quiñonez100
181Caio Henrique Oliveira Silva800
182Camilo Andrés Vargas Gil2000
183Camilo Rey Domenech100
184Carlos Augusto Zopolato Neves200
185Carlos Miguel dos Santos Pereira1000
186Cesar Rafael Haydar Villarreal000
187Charles Rigon Matos1500
188Christian Hernando Rivera Cuéllar600
189Cristian Gabriel Romero200
190Danilo Boza Junior000
191Danilo Luiz da Silva000
192Darwin Gabriel Núñez Ribeiro000
193Davinson Sánchez Mina000
194Derik Gean Severino Lacerda700
195Diego Alexander Gómez Amarilla100
196Diego da Cruz Lopes000
197Diego Jara Rodrigues100
198Diego Nicolás de la Cruz Arcosa100
199Diogo Riquelme Rivas do Nascimento000
200Dylan Tomas Gorosito200
201Eduard Alexander Bello Gil500
202Eduardo Kogitzki Anastacio100
203Emerson Aparecido Leite de Souza Júnior000
204Emiliano Martínez Toranza100
205Emmanuel Francisco Gómez Riga000
206Ezequiel Augusto Bonifacio300
207Ezequiel Ignacio Centurión000
208F. Herrera300
209F. Jaroszewicz000
210Fabricio Iacovich000
211Fabrizio Germán Angileri300
212Fabrizio Sartori Prieto000
213Felipe Longo Fernandes da Silva000
214Florián Gonzalo de Jesús Monzón200
215Francisco Eduardo Venegas Moreno000
216Franco Agustín Romero000
217Franco Armani3100
218G. Gelini000
219Gabriel Armando de Abreu000
220Gabriel Cordeiro Pirani900
221Gabriel Fortes Chaves000
222Gabriel Neves Perdomo2500
223Geovane da Silva de Souza500
224Germán Berterame000
225Gerónimo Rulli000
226Gilberto Moraes Júnior600
227Giorgian Daniel de Arrascaeta Benedetti200
228Giuliano Galoppo1300
229Gleison Bremer Silva Nascimento200
230Gonzalo Luján Melli900
231Guilherme Estrella de Paiva000
232Guilherme Sucigan Mafra Cunha700
233Guilherme William Silva Inácio000
234Guillermo Varela Olivera000
235Gustavo Henrique Vernes900
236Hugo de Souza Nogueira900
237Hugo Ferreira de Farias2300
238Ian Martín Subiabre600
239Ignacio Ezequiél Agustín Fernández Carballo500
240Iker Zufiaurre200
241Iván Emilio Villalba Chamorro1200
242J. Asuzu200
243J. Freitas700
244Jair Paula da Cunha Filho000
245Javier Hernán García1000
246Javier Nicolás Vallejo000
247João Lucas de Souza Cardoso400
248João Pedro de Sousa Rodrigues100
249João Victor Andrade Caetano300
250John Victor Maciel Furtado100
251José Ernesto Sosa700
252José Ignacio Rivero Segade400
253Juan Agustín Musso500
254Juan Camilo Portilla Orozco200
255Juan Carlos Portillo800
256Juan Cruz Meza700
257Juan David Cabal Murillo000
258Juan Felipe Aguirre Tabares600
259Juan Manuel Rengifo Duque100
260Julián Malatini1200
261Kaiki Bruno da Silva600
262Kauã Prates de Almeida300
263Kauê Vinicius de Souza Camargo000
264Kayke Ferrari Guimarães000
265Keiber Alberto Lamadrid Briceño400
266Kevin Stiben Viveros Rodallega000
267Lautaro Federico Di Lollo1000
268Lautaro Javier Martínez500
269Lautaro Ruben Rivero Cruz500
270Leandro Leonel Brey100
271Leandro Martín González Pírez200
272Leonardo Pinheiro da Conceição2000
273Leonardo Rech Ortiz1300
274Leonel Bucca100
275Lucas Agustin Obregon000
276Lucas Fasson dos Santos100
277Lucas Lopes Beraldo1000
278Luciano Luis Rómulo Gómez200
279Luis Alberto Suárez Díaz200
280Luiz de Araújo Guimarães Neto100
281Luiz Gustavo Lemos Carvalho000
282Lyncon Correa Gonçalves000
283M. Lozano000
284M. Satas000
285Manuel Vicente Capasso100
286Marcelo Lomba do Nascimento1200
287Marco Pellegrino600
288Marcos Javier Acuña300
289Marcos Nicolás Senesi Barón600
290Marlos Moreno Durán100
291Matheus Planelles Donelli300
292Mathías Nicolás Laborda Malseñido200
293Matías Nicolás Verdún Alonso300
294Matías Nicolás Viña Susperreguy300
295Mauro Wilney Arambarri Rosa800
296Maximiliano Joel Falcón Picart400
297Maximiliano Nicolás Moralez700
298Mikael Filipe Viana de Sousa100
299Milton Oscar Casco700
300Moisés Paniagua Leaño400
301Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos300
302Murilo Cerqueira Paim000
303Mycael Pontes Moreira200
304N. Parra000
305Nahuel Molina Lucero700
306Nathan Raphael Pelae Cardoso100
307Neymar da Silva Santos Júnior200
308Nicolás Alejandro Tagliafico2100
309Nicolás Ezequiel Azambuja Vargas000
310Nicolás Ezequiel Fernández Mercau200
311Nicolás Hernán Gonzalo Otamendi800
312Orlando David Gill Noldin600
313Oscar Exequiel Zeballos200
314Paul Brian Rodríguez Bravo200
315Pervis Josué Estupiñán Tenorio200
316Piero Martín Hincapié Reyna600
317Ramiro Jesús Macagno000
318Ramón Sosa Acosta200
319Raul Gustavo Pereira Bicalho400
320Rikelme Hernandes Amorim Rocha900
321Robert Kenedy Nunes do Nascimento100
322Rocco Ríos Novo000
323Rodrigo Adrián Schlegel100
324Rodrigo Borzone000
325Rodrigo Javier De Paul200
326Rodrigo Uriel Atencio000
327Rodrygo Silva de Goes000
328Rômulo José Cardoso da Cruz000
329Ronald Cardoso Falkoski400
330Samuel Velásquez Uribe000
331Santiago Beltrán700
332Santiago Lencinas300
333Sebastián Enzo Cáceres Ramos100
334Sergio Damián Barreto1300
335Sheyko Darko Studer000
336Simón García Valero100
337Tiago Tomás Palacios000
338Tobías Andrada200
339Tobías Emanuel Palacio Cardozo400
340Tomás Aranda400
341Tomás Ezequiel Galván700
342Ulises Adrián Giménez200
343V. Lucero100
344Valentín Mariano José Castellanos Giménez100
345Vanderson de Oliveira Campos300
346Víctor Alejandro Dávila Zavala000
347Victorio Gabriel Ramis200
348Viery Fernandes Santos Lopes500
349Wanderson de Jesus Martins100
350Willian Joel Pacho Tenorio200
351Yerson Mosquera Valdelamar100