FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. CONMEBOL Libertadores

Competition

CONMEBOL Libertadores

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Palmeiras4857310348
2Flamengo5170810073
3River Plate355947642
4Velez Sarsfield1186238
5Santos1084212
6Boca Juniors393001918
7Corinthians432161716
8Fluminense121171613
9Atletico-MG756145
10Atletico Paranaense1199135
11Internacional15138116
12Gremio1283107
13Racing Club126094
14Botafogo88685
15Bolívar11773
16Estudiantes L.P.53063
17San Lorenzo94962
18Colo Colo34353
19Atletico Nacional2612545
20Cruzeiro62741
21Santa Fe55041
22Independ. Rivadavia2833
23Independiente del Valle42333
24Libertad Asuncion55331
25Newells Old Boys11830
26Club Nacional45723
27Talleres Cordoba73322
28Vasco DA Gama1622
29Defensor Sporting41821
30Barcelona SC12720
31O'Higgins1420
32Olimpia23612
33Sao Paulo102312
34FBC Melgar1811
35Always Ready1410
36Atlas1610
37Cerro Porteno1910
38Huracan1710
39Toluca1510
40Penarol74205
41Defensa Y Justicia32702
42RB Bragantino52302
43Independiente31901
44The Strongest1701
45America de Cali1500
46Argentinos JRS31200
47Atletico Torque1200
48CA River Plate1600
49Carabobo FC1200
50Central Cordoba de Santiago1600
51Chapecoense-sc1500
52Club America1000
53Colon Santa Fe1600
54CSKA Moscow1000
55Deportes Tolima31100
56Deportivo Cali2600
57Deportivo Lara1400
58Emelec1700
59Fortaleza EC1200
60Godoy Cruz21200
61Junior2500
62Lanus1700
63LDU de Quito2500
64Leon1200
65Liverpool Montevideo1600
66Millonarios21400
67Rosario Central1600
68Tigre21000
69U.N.A.M. - Pumas2300
70Union Espanola1200
71Wanderers1000

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Upcoming fixtures

CONMEBOL Libertadores

Flamengo vs Estudiantes L.P.

Tue 20 Oct 2026 · 20:00 UTC · Venue TBA

Upcoming

Recent results

CONMEBOL Libertadores

Flamengo 1–1 Independiente del Valle

Fri 18 Sep 2026 · 00:30 UTC · Estádio do Maracanã

Final

CONMEBOL Libertadores

Corinthians 0–1 Estudiantes L.P.

Thu 17 Sep 2026 · 00:30 UTC · Neo Quimica Arena

Final

CONMEBOL Libertadores

Independiente del Valle 0–2 Flamengo

Fri 11 Sep 2026 · 00:30 UTC · Estadio Banco Guayaquil

Final

CONMEBOL Libertadores

Estudiantes L.P. 1–1 Corinthians

Thu 10 Sep 2026 · 00:30 UTC · Estadio Jorge Luis Hirschi

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Bruno Henrique Pinto802819
2Pedro Guilherme Abreu dos Santos56288
3Paulo Henrique Sampaio Filho382213
4Raphael Cavalcante Veiga62228
5Giorgian Daniel de Arrascaeta Benedetti992018
6Vitor Hugo Roque Ferreira35155
7Gustavo Raúl Gómez Portillo82151
8Julián Álvarez35145
9Rafael Santos Borré Maury46142
10Neymar da Silva Santos Júnior25130
11Diego Nicolás de la Cruz Arcosa65108
12Lucas Ezequiel Janson28105
13Sebastián Villa Cano4088
14Jhon Adolfo Arias Andrade4879
15Ángel Rodrigo Romero Villamayor3374
16Ramiro Vaca Ponce2474
17John Kennedy Batista de Souza2073
18José Manuel Alberto López971
19Sebastián Driussi2270
20Yuri Alberto Monteiro da Silva2861
21Joaquín Piquerez Moreira5055
22Everton Sousa Soares3554
23Facundo Colidio2153
24Murilo Cerqueira Paim3853
25Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz1152
26Victor Vinícius Coelho Santos3252
27Enner Remberto Valencia Lastra1751
28Estêvão Willian Almeida de Oliveira Gonçalves1251
29Maher Mauricio Carrizo851
30Ramón Sosa Acosta1951
31Lautaro Javier Martínez650
32Maximiliano Nicolás Moralez2250
33Santiago Lionel Ascacíbar2150
34Matías Nicolás Viña Susperreguy2747
35Edwin Andrés Cardona Bedoya3443
36Gustavo Henrique Vernes2443
37Leonardo Pereira5943
38Lucas Martínez Quarta3043
39Carlos Alonso Enrique Palacios Núñez2642
40Eduardo Gabriel Aquino Cossa1241
41Lucas Beltrán1741
42Milton Oscar Casco8341
43Gabriel Fernando de Jesus540
44Jorge Andrés Carrascal Guardo3540
45Thiago Ezequiel Almada1340
46William José Tesillo Gutiérrez2740
47Gonzalo Ariel Montiel5038
48Luiz de Araújo Guimarães Neto2835
49Maurício Magalhães Prado2835
50Lucas Tolentino Coelho de Lima1532
51Marcus Vinícius Oliveira Alencar732
52Endrick Felipe Moreira de Sousa1031
53Alex Paulo Menezes Santana1230
54Franco Mastantuono1330
55Richard Ríos Montoya2030
56Aníbal Ismael Moreno2724
57Enzo Jeremías Fernández2023
58Santiago Simón2923
59Andreas Hugo Hoelgebaum Pereira2022
60Bruno Guimarães Rodriguez Moura822
61Gustavo Javier del Prete922
62André Martín Carrillo Díaz421
63Gustavo Nunes Fernandes Gomes721
64Leandro Nicolás Lozano Fernández3421
65Marcelo Alexis Weigandt2121
66Miguel Ángel Merentiel Serrano3521
67Moisés Isaac Caicedo Corozo621
68Vinícius Moreira de Lima2321
69Adonis Stalin Preciado Quintero2720
70Alan Gonzalo Varela2120
71Alfredo José Morelos Aviléz720
72Ángel Martín Correa Martínez920
73Bruno de Lara Fuchs2520
74Francisco Agustín González420
75Guilherme Bissoli Campos620
76Leonardo Rech Ortiz2720
77Marcos Leonardo Santos Almeida1220
78Matheus França de Oliveira620
79Maximiliano Nahuel Salas820
80Vinícius José Paixão de Oliveira Júnior520
81Rodrigo Garro1517
82Marlon Rodrigues Freitas3314
83Matheus França Silva2614
84Ayrton Lucas Dantas de Medeiros3513
85Alexis Mac Allister612
86Antolín Alcáraz Viveros4812
87Fabrizio Germán Angileri2912
88Luan Garcia Teixeira4612
89Ray Kendry Páez Andrade612
90André Trindade da Costa Neto2611
91Diego Alexander Gómez Amarilla1111
92Exequiel Alejandro Palacios2111
93Gabriel Cordeiro Pirani1511
94Giuliano Galoppo811
95Kenji Giovanni Cabrera Nakamura811
96Leandro Daniel Paredes611
97Maximiliano Joel Falcón Picart2411
98Samuel Dias Lino1411
99Valentín Barco911
100Adam Fernando Bareiro Gamarra910
101Adrián Alcaraz Torales710
102Alexander Nahuel Barboza Ullúa3810
103Ângelo Gabriel Borges Damaceno810
104Arturo Alfonso González González610
105Axel Agustín Ojeda510
106Breno de Souza Bidon1110
107Claudio Jeremías Echeverri1010
108Cristian Omar Espinoza910
109Danilo Luiz da Silva1110
110Ernesto Alexis Vega Rojas510
111Germán Alejo Pezzella1510
112Guillermo Varela Olivera3710
113Kaio César Andrade Lima810
114Kayke Ferrari Guimarães210
115Kevin Andrés Zenón110
116Lautaro Federico Di Lollo710
117Matheus Lima Beltrão Oliveira1210
118Matheus Soares Thuler410
119Moisés Paniagua Leaño410
120Raniele Almeida Melo810
121Rodrigo Javier De Paul310
122Rodrygo Silva de Goes810
123Sávio Moreira de Oliveira210
124Thiago Martins Bueno810
125Tomás Ezequiel Galván410
126Wallace Yan de Souza Barreto510
127Zakaria Labyad410
128Andrés Felipe Román Mosquera1303
129Giovanni Alessandro González Apud2103
130Lautaro Emanuel Blanco603
131Allan Andrade Elias802
132Erick Antonio Pulgar Farfán2402
133Fabricio Tomás Bustos Sein2702
134Facundo Mura1002
135Francisco Gabriel Ortega1802
136Helio Júnio Nunes de Castro1302
137João Lucas de Souza Cardoso1502
138Khellven Douglas Silva Oliveira3102
139Memphis Depay602
140Óscar Andrés Perea Abonce402
141Paul Brian Rodríguez Bravo602
142Alexsander Cristhian Gomes da Costa1101
143Arthur Henrique Ramos de Oliveira Melo1501
144Baltasar Gallego Rodríguez401
145Darlan Pereira Mendes1001
146Emerson Aparecido Leite de Souza Júnior1201
147Felipe Anderson Pereira Gomes1901
148Gonzalo Jordy Plata Jiménez1601
149João Victor Gomes da Silva2101
150Juan Carlos Portillo1101
151Kaiki Bruno da Silva601
152Kevin Duvan Castaño Gil801
153Lorran Lucas Pereira de Sousa401
154Lucas Evangelista Santana de Oliveir2301
155Luighi Hanri Sousa Santos701
156Marcos Javier Acuña1001
157Oscar Exequiel Zeballos2001
158Raul Gustavo Pereira Bicalho701
159Aaron Anselmino000
160Aderbar Melo dos Santos Neto2200
161Adonis Uriel Frías1000
162Adrián Andrés Cubas1200
163Agustín Daniel Rossi4300
164Agustín Fabian Ruberto200
165Agustín Federico Marchesín1700
166Agustín Giay1300
167Alan Agustín Velasco100
168Aldo Paúl Rocha González200
169Alex Sandro Lobo Silva1100
170Alisson Ramsés Becker1200
171Allan Rodrigues de Souza3200
172Álvaro David Montero Perales2200
173Alysson Edward Franco da Rocha dos Santos000
174André Ramalho Silva200
175Andrés De Jesús Sarmiento Salas500
176Andrés Federico Pereira Castelnoble600
177Andrés Felipe Perea Castañeda000
178Andrés Felipe Reyes Ambuila000
179Andrés Mateus Uribe Villa500
180Andrew da Silva Ventura100
181Arthur Gabriel Santana Marcolino700
182Arthur Wenderrosky Sanches100
183Ayrton Enrique Costa000
184Bautista Kociubinski000
185Bento Matheus Krepski2300
186Bruno Méndez Cittadini800
187Caio Henrique Oliveira Silva200
188Camilo Andrés Vargas Gil2500
189Camilo Rey Domenech100
190Carlos Augusto Zopolato Neves100
191Carlos Henrique Casimiro200
192Carlos Jonas Alcaraz Duran700
193Carlos Miguel dos Santos Pereira1200
194Cesar Rafael Haydar Villarreal000
195Charles Rigon Matos100
196Christian Hernando Rivera Cuéllar300
197Cristián Alexis Borja González000
198Daniel dos Santos Sales000
199Daniel Sampaio Simões100
200Darwin Gabriel Núñez Ribeiro500
201Diego da Cruz Lopes200
202Diego Fernando Abreu Firenze000
203Éder Gabriel Militão000
204Édier Ocampo Vidal900
205Eduard Alexander Bello Gil200
206Elías Lautaro Cabrera000
207Elias Manoel Alves de Paula300
208Elkin José Rivero Almario400
209Emiliano Martínez Toranza2400
210Erick Machado Belé000
211Estêvão Barreto de Oliveira000
212Evertton Gustavo Fernandes Araújo1400
213Ezequiel Ignacio Centurión100
214Facundo Axel Medina000
215Fausto Mariano Vera1700
216Federico Santiago Valverde Dipetta100
217Felipe Longo Fernandes da Silva000
218Florián Gonzalo de Jesús Monzón200
219Francisco Dyogo Bento Alves000
220Franco Armani11000
221Gabriel Armando de Abreu1000
222Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara700
223Germán Berterame100
224Giovane Santana do Nascimento300
225Gleison Bremer Silva Nascimento100
226Gonzalo Luján Melli700
227Guilherme Henrique Bernardineli Gomes000
228Guilherme Sucigan Mafra Cunha100
229Guilherme William Silva Inácio100
230Heittor100
231Henri Marinho dos Santos000
232Hugo Alfonso González Durán000
233Hugo de Souza Nogueira1900
234Hugo Ferreira de Farias200
235I. Machado000
236Ian Martín Subiabre400
237Ignacio Ezequiél Agustín Fernández Carballo800
238J. Freitas000
239Jair Paula da Cunha Filho500
240Javier Hernán García1000
241Javier Nicolás Vallejo000
242Jefté Vital da Silva Dias300
243Jesús Daniel Gallardo Vasconcelos200
244João Batista da Cruz Santos Neto000
245João Pedro de Sousa Rodrigues300
246João Victor Andrade Caetano200
247João Victor de Souza Cunha100
248João Victor Loiola Santos000
249John Victor Maciel Furtado2600
250Johnny Monteiro Góes000
251Jorge Luiz Frello Filho1100
252Jorge Nicolás Figal2500
253Jorman David Campuzano Puentes2600
254José Salomón Rondón Giménez600
255Juan Agustín Musso600
256Juan David Cabal Murillo000
257Juan Ignacio Barinaga200
258Juan José Rosa Arboleda000
259Juan Manuel Rengifo Duque000
260Juan Manuel Zapata Zumaque400
261Kaique Pereira Azarias000
262Kauã Prates de Almeida000
263Kauê Vinicius de Souza Camargo000
264Kayke Gouvêa Queiroz000
265Kevin Parra Atehortúa100
266Kevin Rafael Escamilla Moreno100
267Kevin Santos Lopes de Macedo200
268Larson000
269Lautaro Ruben Rivero Cruz700
270Leandro Leonel Brey700
271Leonardo Julián Balerdi Rosa000
272Luan Patrick Wiedthauper000
273Lucas Fasson dos Santos000
274Lucas Lopes Beraldo000
275Luis Felipe200
276Luis Fernando Díaz Marulanda500
277Luis Gustavo Roncholeta Benedetti100
278Luis Miguel Marquinez Preciado000
279Luiz Gustavo Lemos Carvalho000
280M. Kone000
281Malcom Filipe Silva de Oliveira300
282Malcom Nahuel Braida800
283Marcelo Iván Allende Bravo200
284Marcelo Lomba do Nascimento3200
285Marco Pellegrino200
286Marcos Aoás Corrêa000
287Marcos Nicolás Senesi Barón900
288Marlos Moreno Durán200
289Matheus Pereira da Silva200
290Matheus Planelles Donelli000
291Matheus Simonete Bressanelli1400
292Mathías Nicolás Laborda Malseñido1500
293Matías Galarza Fonda1200
294Mauro Wilney Arambarri Rosa000
295Micael dos Santos Silva300
296Michel Augusto Modesto Rafael dos Santos000
297Milton Delgado600
298Milton Giménez600
299Murillo Santiago Costa dos Santos400
300Mycael Pontes Moreira000
301Nahuel Molina Lucero700
302Nathan Raphael Pelae Cardoso500
303Nicolás Ezequiel Fernández Mercau000
304Nicolás Hernán Gonzalo Otamendi800
305Pedro Milans Carámbula500
306Pedro Raul Garay da Silva1000
307Pervis Josué Estupiñán Tenorio300
308Piero Martín Hincapié Reyna000
309Rafael Barbosa Coutinho000
310Rayan Lucas Marques de Souza000
311Robert Kenedy Nunes do Nascimento100
312Rodrigo Adrián Schlegel000
313Rodrigo Bentancur Colmán600
314Rodrigo Muniz Carvalho100
315Ronald Cardoso Falkoski100
316Samuel Velásquez Uribe200
317Santiago Beltrán000
318Santiago Lencinas200
319Saúl Ñíguez Esclapez100
320Sergio Damián Barreto000
321Simón García Valero100
322Talles Magno Bacelar Martins200
323Telasco José Segovia Pérez400
324Thiago Fernandes Rodrigues000
325Tobías Andrada100
326Tobías Emanuel Palacio Cardozo000
327Tomás Aranda600
328Tomás Belmonte100
329Ulises Adrián Giménez000
330Vitor de Oliveira Nunes dos Reis200
331Vitor Eduardo da Silva Matos1900
332Wanderson de Jesus Martins000
333William Gomes Carvalho Santos300
334Williams Héctor Alarcón Cepeda300
335Willian Joel Pacho Tenorio1100
336Yeicar Alberto Perlaza Perea400
337Yerson Mosquera Valdelamar700