FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Championship

Competition

Championship

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Brentford1397413564
2Leeds1675713364
3Hull City135669029
4Bournemouth103768031
5Fulham146567957
6Blackburn156117743
7Norwich114607355
8Nottingham Forest75176033
9Bristol City83905531
10Swansea144315022
11Sheffield Utd133174937
12Southampton142814828
13Coventry61934820
14Leicester112774424
15Watford92294415
16Aston Villa62454219
17Burnley144313724
18Ayr Utd6177340
19Sunderland52893319
20Birmingham135363214
21Sheffield Wednesday72572621
22Derby8370268
23Millwall6118251
24Dundee Utd237250
25Middlesbrough84382221
26QPR31552212
27Wolves29210209
28Stoke City143141912
29West Ham241031812
30Dundee263185
31West Brom62301310
32Barnsley6142138
33Charlton7126114
34Ipswich7156114
35Brighton4169112
36ST Mirren148100
37Wigan623097
38Reading484713
39Blackpool414479
40Preston1232377
41Luton47258
42Oxford United23351
43Portsmouth35344
44Huddersfield37843
45Morton31640
46Cardiff413323
47Bolton35314
48Queen's Park34210
49Newcastle54504
50Airdrie United1100
51Burton Albion1000
52Chelsea1000
53Doncaster11800
54Dumbarton1900
55Heart Of Midlothian1000
56Lincoln1200
57Montrose1200
58Peterborough21000
59Rangers1000
60Vancouver Whitecaps1200
61Yeovil Town1100

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Upcoming fixtures

Championship

Livingston vs Arbroath

Sat 3 Apr 2027 · 14:00 UTC · The Home of the Set Fare Arena

Upcoming

Championship

Queen's Park vs Livingston

Sat 10 Apr 2027 · 14:00 UTC · The City Stadium

Upcoming

Championship

Wolves vs Birmingham

Sat 10 Apr 2027 · 14:00 UTC · Molineux Stadium

Upcoming

Championship

Livingston vs Partick

Sat 17 Apr 2027 · 14:00 UTC · The Home of the Set Fare Arena

Upcoming

Recent results

Championship

Burnley 1–1 Derby

Sat 19 Sep 2026 · 14:00 UTC · Turf Moor

Final

Championship

Derby 1–2 Birmingham

Sat 12 Sep 2026 · 11:30 UTC · Pride Park Stadium

Final

Championship

Derby 0–1 West Brom

Wed 9 Sep 2026 · 18:45 UTC · Pride Park

Final

Championship

West Ham 3–0 Derby

Sat 5 Sep 2026 · 14:00 UTC · London Stadium

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Adam James Armstrong2879539
2Christopher Grant Wood225789
3Joël Mohammed Ramzan Piroe1897721
4Lawrence Shankland121620
5Jarrod Bowen1255615
6Tammy Bakumo-Abraham80496
7Oliver George Arthur Watkins1354613
8Dominic Ayodele Solanke-Mitchell884415
9Thomas Cairney3124328
10Viktor Einar Gyökeres1234117
11Neal Maupay853712
12Borja Sainz Eguskiza76246
13Bryan Tetsadong Marceau Mbeumo92240
14Emiliano Buendía Stati772327
15Ismaïla Sarr76229
16Iliman Cheikh Baroy Ndiaye782113
17Jordan Anthony James135216
18Eberechi Oluchi Eze1042012
19Crysencio Jilbert Sylverio Cir Summerville46209
20João Pedro Junqueira de Jesus71205
21Luke McCowan91205
22Callum Eddie Graham Wilson46200
23Gabriel Davi Gomes Sara861916
24Fábio Leandro Freitas Gouveia de Carvalho56199
25Brennan Price Johnson531810
26Nathan Adewale Temitayo Tella42185
27Jaidon Kya Denley Anthony1271714
28Samuel William Surridge89177
29Antoine Serlom Semenyo1121619
30Pelenda Joshua Tunga Dasilva92169
31Kouassi Ryan Sessegnon49168
32Kiernan Frank Dewsbury-Hall831519
33Jack Peter Grealish951415
34Hayden Rhys Hackney1401414
35Harvey Lewis Barnes491410
36Keane William Lewis-Potter67144
37Amad Diallo Traoré39143
38Ryan James Yates123142
39Morgan Anthony Gibbs-White551311
40Manor Solomon471214
41Sander Gard Bolin Berge69129
42William James Hughes200123
43Liam Rory Delap68122
44Matthew Stuart Cash1291111
45Jobe Samuel Patrick Bellingham121114
46Lewis Carl Dunk159112
47Anthony Tite Musaba721011
48Djeidi Gassama78104
49Omari Elijah Giraud-Hutchinson44104
50Michael Vincent Keane88101
51Mason Tony Mount3894
52Pontus Jansson17992
53Harry Edward Kane3690
54Daniel Neil152812
55James David Garner8488
56Ross McCrorie9687
57Romain Joy Kouakou Esse8082
58Lyall Cameron2980
59Pascal Augustus Struijk6380
60Georginio Rutter49717
61Michael Akpovie Olise67713
62Harvey Daniel James Elliott41711
63Ian Ethan Maatsen7977
64Lewis Koumas8472
65Rodrigo Muniz Carvalho4270
66Conor John Gallagher4764
67Rúben Diogo da Silva Neves4261
68Thomas Glyn Doyle99512
69Shea Emmanuel Charles10957
70Abdul-Nasir Oluwatosin Oluwadoyinsolami Adarabioyo10555
71Thelo Gerard Aasgaard5852
72Ademola Lookman Olajade Alade Aylola Lookman2451
73Harrison James Reed139412
74Kenneth William Dougall8847
75Morgan Elliot Rogers6147
76Lloyd Casius Kelly12246
77Adam James Wharton4944
78Vitaly Janelt4443
79Auston Levi-Jesaiah Trusty4742
80Benjamin Matthew Godfrey4042
81Fernando López González742
82Jude Victor William Bellingham4142
83Dane Pharrell Scarlett3240
84Diop Tehuti Djed-Hotep Spence11240
85Kieran John Trippier15640
86Konstantinos Mavropanos740
87Ross Barkley1740
88Mathias Jensen90314
89Antonee Robinson130310
90Ian Carlo Poveda-Ocampo6634
91Andrew Henry Robertson4533
92Reece Lewis James4533
93Ryan Mmaee A'Nwambeben Kabir2733
94Amario Cozier-Duberry2531
95Carlos Jonas Alcaraz Duran2331
96Daniel Johnson Burn13231
97Eiran Joe Cashin7031
98George Earthy4931
99Raúl Alonso Jiménez Rodríguez631
100David Ikechukwu Ozoh4730
101Edward Keddar Nketiah1730
102Jesurun Rak-Sakyi1530
103Mark O’Mahony1330
104Mohamadou Kanté830
105Tyrone Deon Mings7730
106Rico Antonio Henry11427
107Kyle Leonardus Walker-Peters5325
108James Alan Tarkowski6324
109Cameron Robert Carter-Vickers11523
110Divine Tayon Mahogany Mukasa1723
111Hannes Tarn Wolf1923
112Jérémie Boga3123
113Emile Smith Rowe1922
114Ibrahim Osman1722
115Neco Shay Williams1422
116Harrison Armstrong3221
117Kenny Joelle Tete2021
118Levi Lemar Samuels Colwill3121
119Nathan Michael Collins3921
120Rodrigo Martins Gomes721
121Daniel Nii Tackie Mensah Welbeck820
122Jan Kacper Bednarek4520
123Johnny Kenny1620
124Justin Devenny520
125Marshall Nyasha Munetsi720
126Timothy Emeka Iroegbunam3220
127Freddie Potts3714
128Oluwafikayomi Oluwadamilola Tomori8113
129Benjamin William White4612
130James Michael Edward Ward-Prowse812
131Jamie Donley1712
132Jeremy Monga2712
133Malick Junior Yalcouyé3312
134Valentín Mariano José Castellanos Giménez712
135Yasin Abbas Ayari2312
136Yunus Akgün2212
137Conrad Jaden Egan-Riley4411
138Harry Amass2211
139Jan Paul van Hecke3111
140Marcus Vinícius Oliveira Alencar1111
141Sead Hakšabanović1911
142Sepp van den Berg6111
143Stephen Antunes Eustáquio611
144Adam Montgomery1210
145Anthony Ralston1110
146Calum Scanlon810
147Christos Tzolis1310
148Ezri Konsa Ngoyo4210
149Jacob Harry Maguire4510
150Jordan Brian Henderson1010
151Ladislav Krejčí210
152Maximilian William Kilman810
153Seko Mohamed Fofana2110
154Álvaro Fernández Carreras3804
155Christian Thers Nørgaard6304
156Temitayo Olufisayo Olaoluwa Aina4403
157André Trindade da Costa Neto702
158Archie James Francis Gray4702
159Jason Sean Steele24302
160Samuel Luke Johnstone22202
161David Raya Martin14501
162Dean Bradley Henderson4601
163Dujon Henriques Sterling5801
164Elias Jelert Kristensen801
165Felipe Rodrigues da Silva401
166Gustavo Nunes Fernandes Gomes1201
167Igor Júlio dos Santos de Paulo301
168Jamaldeen Jimoh-Aloba1001
169Jayden Meghoma1501
170Joël Ivo Veltman701
171Kaelan Casey801
172Luke Chambers1801
173Marc Navarro Ceciliano601
174Mateus Gonçalo Espanha Fernandes301
175Max Alleyne2401
176Noureddine Amrabat1001
177Pablo Felipe Pereira de Jesus401
178Reo Hatate401
179Tatsuki Seko6801
180Aaron Anselmino000
181Aaron Buchanan Hickey000
182Addji Keaninkin Marc-Israel Guéhi5700
183Alphonse Francis Areola000
184Anthony Michael Gordon1100
185Bénie Adama Traoré000
186Boubacar Traoré400
187Branimir Mlacic200
188Brian Schwake000
189Calvin William Ramsay200
190Curtis Edward Good000
191Dane Murray1800
192Daniel Oladele Akinbiyi Oyegoke200
193David Møller Wolfe200
194Dwight James Matthew McNeil000
195El Hadji Malick Diouf100
196Ellery Ronald Balcombe000
197Emmanuel Oluwasegun Fernandez100
198Filip Uremović300
199Finaly Herrick000
200Frederick John Woodman21800
201Gnaly Albert Maxwel Cornet000
202Hugo Bueno López600
203Illan Stéphane Meslier9600
204Ivor Pandur9400
205Jackson Tchatchoua600
206Jacob Matthew Ramsey100
207Jaden Dixon200
208Jaden Heskey2000
209Jarrad Paul Branthwaite1000
210Jean-Ricner Bellegarde100
211João Manuel Neves Virgínia200
212John Stones2400
213John Thomas Gordon Ruddy25200
214Jordan Lee Pickford2400
215José Pedro Malheiro de Sá600
216Joseph Dave Gomez2100
217Joshua Ajala100
218Jude Bonnar100
219Kamil Mieczysław Grabara2800
220Karl Darlow14100
221Keiber Alberto Lamadrid Briceño100
222Lewis Orford700
223Liam Patrick Kelly1900
224Mads Hermansen5700
225Marcus Bettinelli14200
226Mark Travers7600
227Mateus Bula Dami Mané700
228Matthew Sean O'Riley100
229Matz Willy Els Sels900
230Nathan Benjamin Aké500
231Neil Leonard Dula Etheridge13500
232Nicholas David Pope3300
233Nikita Haikin000
234Oliver Scarles700
235Ørjan Håskjold Nyland3400
236Pedro Henrique Cardoso de Lima100
237Remi Luke Matthews300
238Robin Patrick Olsen1100
239Roméo Lavia000
240Ross Doohan6400
241Samuel Ayomide Adekugbe300
242Santiago Ignacio Bueno Sciutto000
243Sean Thoms Neave200
244Soungoutou Magassa000
245Stephen Mfuni800
246Steven-Andreas Benda4500
247Tawanda Chirewa800
248Thomas David Heaton18500
249Thomas Lloyd King000
250Timothy Castagne000
251Tote António Gomes600
252Tyler-Jay Dibling200
253Valentino Francisco Livramento000
254Viljami Kari Veikko Sinisalo2200
255William Idamudia Daugaard Osula900
256Yacouba Nasser Djiga600
257Yerson Mosquera Valdelamar100
258Zach Abbott000
259Zakaria Labyad200