FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. Bundesliga

Competition

Bundesliga

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
1Bayern München502925443392
2Bayer Leverkusen402522409270
3Borussia Dortmund452208309210
4RB Leipzig332050289188
5Red Bull Salzburg18892222104
6Eintracht Frankfurt1239312164
7Borussia Mönchengladbach897810872
8VfB Stuttgart149378340
9Werder Bremen123095119
10FSV Mainz 0584994220
11Hertha BSC92844021
12Hamburger SV82603910
13FC Schalke 04105643830
141899 Hoffenheim102313829
15Lask Linz31873422
16Ried3141341
171. FC Köln103443319
18SC Freiburg83553218
19VfL Wolfsburg113713024
20Rapid Vienna52082815
21Sturm Graz41161715
22Fortuna Düsseldorf290167
23Union Berlin3158107
24Admira Wacker3110103
25Wolfsberger AC394101
26FC Augsburg511295
271. FC Heidenheim29476
281. FC Nürnberg14760
29Austria Vienna310332
30Hannover 9616930
31FC St. Pauli13110
32Holstein Kiel1210
33VfL Bochum25002
34FC Ingolstadt 0424601
351. FC Kaiserslautern1200
36SC Paderborn 0722900

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Upcoming fixtures

Bundesliga

SC Freiburg vs FSV Mainz 05

Sat 17 Apr 2027 · 13:30 UTC · Europa-Park Stadion

Upcoming

Bundesliga

FC Schalke 04 vs Hamburger SV

Sat 17 Apr 2027 · 13:30 UTC · Veltins Arena

Upcoming

Bundesliga

RB Leipzig vs 1. FC Köln

Sat 17 Apr 2027 · 13:30 UTC · Red Bull Arena

Upcoming

Bundesliga

FC Augsburg vs Borussia Dortmund

Sat 17 Apr 2027 · 13:30 UTC · WWK Arena

Upcoming

Recent results

Bundesliga

Bayer Leverkusen 2–0 RB Leipzig

Sun 20 Sep 2026 · 13:30 UTC · BayArena

Final

Bundesliga

VfB Stuttgart 0–1 Borussia Dortmund

Sat 19 Sep 2026 · 16:30 UTC · MHPArena

Final

Bundesliga

Eintracht Frankfurt 2–2 SC Freiburg

Sat 19 Sep 2026 · 13:30 UTC · Deutsche Bank Park

Final

Bundesliga

Werder Bremen 3–2 FC Augsburg

Sat 19 Sep 2026 · 13:30 UTC · Weserstadion

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Harry Edward Kane9810122
2Serge David Gnabry2649945
3Serhou Yadaly Guirassy1639512
4Patrik Schick1779411
5Erling Braut Haaland837918
6Marcel Sabitzer3827731
7André Miguel Valente da Silva1365716
8Robert Žulj1875616
9Jonas Hofmann3155554
10Leroy Aziz Sané2005145
11Karim-David Adeyemi1675030
12Benjamin Šeško1194811
13Christopher Alan Nkunku1204737
14Kingsley Junior Coman2274641
15Heung-Min Son135410
16Sadio Mané89385
17Kai Lukas Havertz1183622
18Omar Khaled Mohamed Abd Elsala Marmoush1083526
19Dodi Lukebakio Ngandoli1443519
20Florian Richard Wirtz1333444
21Maximilian Beier1083418
22Marcus Lilian Thuram-Ulien1123416
23Ikoma-Loïs Openda693312
24Joshua Walter Kimmich3283183
25Michael Akpovie Olise703135
26Dominik Szoboszlai1182835
27Leon Patrick Bailey Butler1192818
28Peter Antonio Žulj1392815
29Hakan Çalhanoğlu1112810
30Yuya Osako1812613
31Amir Selmane Ramy Bensebaïni1662513
32Jeremie Agyekum Frimpong1342325
33Henrikh Hamlet Mkhitaryan902315
34Kevin De Bruyne85230
35Konrad Laimer3022230
36Alejandro Grimaldo García962228
37Victor Okoh Boniface592211
38Emre Can189228
39Vilmos Tamás Orbán204213
40Hannes Tarn Wolf1142013
41Robert Andrich2082013
42Jonathan Glao Tah3712010
43Roland Sallai1382010
44Nene Dorgeles70209
45Yoshinori Muto66204
46Oscar Gloukh701918
47Leon Christoph Goretzka1331914
48Hugo Ekitike471910
49Daniel Olmo Carvajal1071723
50Luis Fernando Díaz Marulanda361614
51Nico Cedric Schlotterbeck1821612
52Randal Kolo Muani341611
53İlkay Gündoğan152167
54André Ramalho Silva193165
55Jakub Piotr Kamiński111159
56Joelinton Cássio Apolinário de Lira60154
57Rafael Santos Borré Maury83146
58Matheus Santos Carneiro da Cunha63144
59Nick Woltemade70142
60Jude Victor William Bellingham931215
61Amine Harit1021213
62Felix Kalu Nmecha1261213
63Davy Klaassen69129
64Wataru Endo99129
65Yan Diomande33128
66Lukas Manuel Klostermann212124
67Exequiel Alejandro Palacios1331115
68Waldemar Riptsov Anton2971112
69Leandro Barreiro Martins1411110
70Alphonso Boyle Davies1691024
71Julian Ryerson1851020
72Christian Mate Pulišić811015
73Dayotchanculle Oswald Upamecano2611011
74Benjamin Jacques Marcel Pavard17796
75Kerim-Sam Alajbegović2893
76Tom Bischof95811
77Nathan Adewale Temitayo Tella71810
78Nicolás Iván González4586
79Edmond Fayçal Tapsoba19285
80Paulo Henrique Sampaio Filho5784
81Nicolas Jackson2381
82Benjamin Paa Kwesi Henrichs195717
83Achraf Hakimi Mouh54714
84Nathaniel Brown63710
85Fábio Daniel Ferreira Vieira3375
86Johan Manzambi4775
87Kaan Ayhan9275
88Christian Michel Kofane3374
89Aleix García Serrano71612
90Masour Ousmane Dembélé32612
91Amar Dedić91611
92Ibrahim Maza4065
93Lennart Karl2965
94Aleksandar Pavlović6763
95Ko Itakura7962
96Martin Albert Frédéric Terrier3462
97Malik Leon Tillman3661
98Bazoumana Touré44512
99Hiroki Ito14059
100Piero Martín Hincapié Reyna11757
101Ernest Poku2955
102Ademola Lookman Olajade Alade Aylola Lookman2253
103Alexander Sørloth3053
104Armindo Tué Na Bangna4253
105Stefan Schimmer6252
106Andreas Bødtker Christensen6251
107Filip Stojković142412
108Fábio Daniel Soares Silva3146
109Mohamed Simakan8544
110Strahinja Pavlović5444
111Weston James Earl McKennie7544
112Armindo Sieb5642
113Min-Jae Kim8042
114Stefan Bell10942
115Manuel Obafemi Akanji11941
116Tochi Phil Chukwuani4541
117Joshua Orobosa Zirkzee1240
118Arne Engels5135
119Daniel Svensson4935
120Jamal Musiala1534
121Ismail Joshua Jakobs4533
122Modou Kéba Cissé4133
123Joško Gvardiol6132
124Arthur Largura Chaves4330
125Carney Chibueze Chukwuemeka3830
126Kingsley Schindler8725
127Anthony Caci3524
128Arijon Ibrahimović4324
129Gōtoku Sakai17023
130Josip Stanišić2623
131Marcel Jany Émile Tisserand6923
132Yan Bueno Couto4123
133Ian Ethan Maatsen1622
134Jens Petter Hauge3622
135Jens Stryger Larsen6322
136Ibrahima Konaté6621
137Mattéo Elias Kenzo Guendouzi Olié2421
138Max Finkgräfe3821
139Antonio Rüdiger6620
140Arkadiusz Krystian Milik2420
141Castello Junior Lukeba8420
142Emiliano Buendía Stati1120
143Pierre-Emile Kordt Højbjerg5620
144Noussair Mazraoui4517
145João Pedro Cavaco Cancelo1514
146Santiago Lionel Ascacíbar10513
147Ismael Saibari Ben El Basra412
148Lucas Vázquez Iglesias1612
149Mert Müldür3012
150Morten Blom Due Hjulmand6512
151Çağlar Söyüncü5011
152Ignacio Ezequiél Agustín Fernández Carballo2411
153Aaron Anselmino610
154Facundo Axel Medina410
155James Hoban Sands3110
156Jin-Hyun Lee1310
157Kasper Dolberg Rasmussen1510
158L. Reggiani910
159Montrell Amare Culbreath1210
160Samuele Inácio Piá810
161Tim Oermann7705
162Lucas François Bernard Hernández7604
163Bambasé Conté402
164Jobe Samuel Patrick Bellingham3602
165Sacha Boey2402
166Tatsuya Ito2002
167Ulisses Alexandre Garcia Lopes1902
168Willian Joel Pacho Tenorio3302
169Alexander Schwolow12701
170Bruno Henrique Pinto1401
171Konstantinos Karetsas301
172Ørjan Håskjold Nyland4301
173Yann Sommer30001
174Afonso Bastardo Moreira400
175Alexander Isak500
176Alexander Niklas Meyer-Schade7500
177Allan Rodrigues de Souza1900
178Almugera Raouf Mohammed Kabar1800
179Arthur Augusto de Matos Soares300
180Axel Tape-Kobrissa600
181Ayman Azhil900
182Bakery Jatta300
183Bara Ndiaye400
184Berkay Yilmaz100
185Bernardo Fernandes da Silva Junior100
186Brajan Gruda300
187Christian Thers Nørgaard000
188Claudio Jeremías Echeverri600
189Daley Blind1900
190David Michael Santos Daiber200
191David Uyoyo Odogu300
192Dong-Gyeong Lee000
193El Chadaille Bitshiabu4500
194Elias Benkara000
195Eliesse Ben Seghir1000
196Ethan Chidiebere Nwaneri300
197Felipe Marlon Chávez900
198Filip Uremović2700
199Filippo Calixte Mané600
200Fredrik André Bjørkan900
201Gideon Mensah400
202Gregor Kobel20500
203Guillermo Varela Olivera700
204Hugo Thierry Siquet300
205Igor Júlio dos Santos de Paulo4400
206Jannis Bärtl000
207Javier Serrano Martínez800
208João Maria Lobo Alves Palhinha Gonçalves1700
209Joey Veerman400
210Jonah Kusi-Asare100
211Jonas Kurt Urbig1400
212Josep Martínez Riera200
213Joyeux Masanka Bungi000
214Kamil Mieczysław Grabara6500
215Kauã Prates de Almeida100
216Kosta Nedeljković500
217Kouakou Joane Gadou4500
218Leonardo Julián Balerdi Rosa700
219Leopold Zingerle2800
220Ludovit Reis400
221M. Cardozo200
222Maarten Vandevoordt5000
223Manuel Peter Neuer49200
224Marc-André ter Stegen10800
225Mathis Albert000
226Maxime Estève300
227Mika Baur100
228Mikel Merino Zazón800
229Münir Levent Mercan600
230Patrick Drewes5400
231Raphael Onyedika Nwadike400
232Robin Zentner9800
233Ryan Jiro Gravenberch3300
234Ryan Mmaee A'Nwambeben Kabir000
235Silas Ostrzinski000
236Sven Ulreich24300
237Toluwalase Emmanuel Arokodare1000
238Victor James Osimhen1500
239Wisdom Okpako Mike400
240Yann Aurel Ludger Bisseck300
241Youri Pieter Regeer300