FootIndex.
HomeSearchPlayersRankingsCompareCompetitionsPredictStatsNewsAbout
Vote

FootIndex.

FootIndex is a football player search engine — career stats, comparisons, rankings, trophies, and season-by-season data for every player in our database.

  • Search
  • Rankings
  • About
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • API
  • Contact

© 2026 FootIndex. Stats powered by API-Football. Not affiliated with FIFA, UEFA, or any club.

  1. Home
  2. Competitions
  3. 2. Bundesliga

Competition

2. Bundesliga

Aggregated goals and assists from synced season rows in our database.

Team standings

Aggregated team goal totals from synced season rows (proxy table — not official league points).

#TeamPlayersAppsGoalsAssists
11. FC Heidenheim1041311635
2Hamburger SV941810028
3Fortuna Düsseldorf93348928
4Holstein Kiel95817480
51. FC Nürnberg154786130
6SV Darmstadt 9821135418
7SpVgg Greuther Fürth123715325
8Hertha BSC122455136
9Hannover 96104614736
10Karlsruher SC83112931
11VfL Bochum71842726
12FC St. Pauli112322616
13Werder Bremen101502615
14SV Elversberg4118268
15SC Paderborn 0793702421
161. FC Kaiserslautern7382228
17VfB Stuttgart9152207
18SC Freiburg6135160
19VfL Wolfsburg26951512
20FC Ingolstadt 048243151
21FC Schalke 047106143
22SV Sandhausen5180136
23RB Leipzig5188130
24Union Berlin490128
25Arminia Bielefeld273105
261. FC Magdeburg5105910
271. FC Köln610381
28TSV 1860 München55980
29FSV Frankfurt24370
30SSV Jahn Regensburg212547
31Dynamo Dresden21520
32VfL Osnabrück35614
33Erzgebirge Aue14010
34Hansa Rostock212001
351899 Hoffenheim1000
36Eintracht Braunschweig1000
37Eintracht Frankfurt1200
38Energie Cottbus1200
39MSV Duisburg13100

Matches

Live matches, upcoming fixtures, and recent results in this competition.

Upcoming fixtures

2. Bundesliga

1. FC Nürnberg vs 1. FC Heidenheim

Sat 17 Apr 2027 · 11:30 UTC · Max-Morlock-Stadion

Upcoming

2. Bundesliga

VfL Wolfsburg vs Eintracht Braunschweig

Sat 17 Apr 2027 · 11:30 UTC · Volkswagen Arena

Upcoming

2. Bundesliga

FC St. Pauli vs Dynamo Dresden

Sat 17 Apr 2027 · 11:30 UTC · Millerntor-Stadion

Upcoming

2. Bundesliga

1. FC Heidenheim vs FC St. Pauli

Sat 24 Apr 2027 · 11:30 UTC · Voith-Arena

Upcoming

Recent results

2. Bundesliga

Energie Cottbus 1–1 FC St. Pauli

Sun 20 Sep 2026 · 11:30 UTC · Stadion der Freundschaft

Final

2. Bundesliga

Arminia Bielefeld 2–2 1. FC Heidenheim

Sun 20 Sep 2026 · 11:30 UTC · Schüco-Arena

Final

2. Bundesliga

VfL Wolfsburg 5–1 SV Darmstadt 98

Fri 18 Sep 2026 · 16:30 UTC · Volkswagen Arena

Final

2. Bundesliga

1. FC Heidenheim 1–0 Holstein Kiel

Sun 13 Sep 2026 · 11:30 UTC · Voith-Arena

Final

Top scorers

#PlayerAppsGoalsAssists
1Robert-Nesta Glatzel1929616
2Tim Kleindienst1406713
3Fabian Reese2505154
4Niclas Füllkrug135478
5Robert Žulj1563921
6Dawid Igor Kownacki1163916
7Isac Alexi Sivert Lidberg58318
8Robin Hack892411
9Fraser David Ingham Hornby572310
10Christos Tzolis30226
11Vincenzo Grifo77220
12Ludovit Reis1412012
13Jae-Sung Lee931917
14Kingsley Schindler61188
15Jan-Niklas Beste641617
16Armindo Sieb66162
17Can Yılmaz Uzun33162
18Igor Matanović68159
19Cedric Jan Itten30153
20Nicolás Iván González27142
21Nicolò Tresoldi89142
22Pascal Groß118140
23Hauke Finn Wahl287138
24Stefan Schimmer112135
25Lucas Höler48134
26Chris Jan Führich34131
27Younes Ebnoutalib31120
28Grischa Prömel96106
29Maximilian Beier63103
30Muhammed Mehmet Damar41103
31Paul Nebel65915
32Alexander Olof Bernhardsson39912
33Daisuke Yokota5596
34Kevin Stöger9896
35Elias Saad5295
36Derry Lionel Scherhant6294
37Enzo Leopold132817
38Marcel Sabitzer3280
39Vilmos Tamás Orbán9880
40Jens Castrop8677
41Tatsuya Ito8877
42Omar Khaled Mohamed Abd Elsala Marmoush2171
43Ibrahim Maza4665
44Viktor Einar Gyökeres2464
45Florian Christian Neuhaus3961
46Yuya Osako1760
47Josha Mamadou Karaboue Vagnoman6354
48Shuto Machino3154
49Keke Maximilian Topp2652
50Dženan Pejčinović1950
51David Raum94417
52Aaron Zehnter47415
53Philipp Sander81410
54Phillipp Mwene6546
55Mika Baur3945
56Marco Friedl2743
57Atakan Karazor4942
58Jamie Leweling4642
59Robert Andrich2541
60Ko Itakura3140
61Leon Christoph Goretzka3240
62Elias Baum3335
63Noël Aséko Nkili3735
64Yannik Engelhardt3032
65Forzan Assan Ouédraogo1731
66Budu Zivzivadze530
67Eric Martel3130
68Nicolas Höfler7330
69Niklas Stark3030
70Yannick Gerhardt3530
71Vitaly Janelt5324
72Dariusz Stalmach2423
73Anthony Jung9422
74Kaan Ayhan4822
75Fabio Gruber4621
76Hee-Chan Hwang2021
77Serhou Yadaly Guirassy1621
78Amadou Ba Zeund Georges Mvom Onana2520
79Jarzinho Ataide Adriano de Nascimento Malanga2320
80Joshua Walter Kimmich2720
81Kevin Danso3220
82Lukas Manuel Klostermann5220
83Malick Laye Thiaw3120
84Stefan Bell2620
85Vinicius de Souza Costa620
86Waldemar Riptsov Anton6120
87David Herold8919
88Nathaniel Brown2416
89Borna Sosa1212
90Philipp Treu2612
91Benjamin Jacques Marcel Pavard2111
92Merlin Röhl2611
93Santiago Lionel Ascacíbar1311
94Wataru Endo2111
95Finn Jeltsch3110
96Kennet Eichhorn1710
97Mattias Olof Svanberg510
98Maximilian Eggestein310
99Patrice Čović210
100Thomas Glyn Doyle610
101Yosuke Ideguchi710
102Berkay Yilmaz6207
103Felix Agu5405
104Joakim Mæhle Pedersen503
105Eren Sami Dinkçi2102
106Nikolas Terkelsen Nartey2502
107Alessio Besio501
108Alexander Niklas Meyer-Schade9401
109Branimir Hrgota401
110David Nemeth601
111Dong-Gyeong Lee2101
112Gōtoku Sakai3101
113Kilian Fischer2601
114Lennard Maloney3301
115Mathys Angély301
116Ado Onaiwu400
117Alexander Schwolow3300
118Amine Harit000
119Amos Pieper3900
120B. Katz000
121Ben Alexander Voll600
122Bence Dárdai1000
123Christian Günter3100
124Christian Joe Conteh400
125Cleiton Santana dos Santos200
126Danny Vieira da Costa6600
127Deniz Undav000
128Dennis Seimen3400
129Dodi Lukebakio Ngandoli000
130Elias Benkara000
131Elvis Rexhbeçaj400
132Erik Melker Ahlstrand100
133Eryk Artur Grzywacz100
134Fabian Bredlow2600
135Fabio Christian Chiarodia100
136Felipe Marlon Chávez300
137Filip Stojković800
138Filip Uremović000
139Frank Feller200
140Frank Thierry Boya000
141Gregor Kobel3100
142Hakan Çalhanoğlu1400
143Håkan Gustaf Nilsson200
144Hany Abubakr Mukhtar700
145İlkay Gündoğan100
146Jakub Zieliński600
147Jannik Huth8000
148Jens Grahl000
149Jonah Reinhard Fabisch000
150Jonas Adjei Adjetey200
151Jonathan Glao Tah2300
152Julian Ryerson800
153Kento Shiogai500
154Konstantinos Mavropanos1100
155Leopold Zingerle8200
156Luiz Gustavo Dias000
157Lukas Kübler3500
158Marcel Jany Émile Tisserand000
159Marius Funk500
160Mark Flekken3400
161Markus Kolke10000
162Max Finkgräfe2500
163Maximilian Arnold500
164Mio Backhaus000
165Moritz Nicolas100
166Münir Levent Mercan000
167Nick Woltemade700
168Niklas Lomb1200
169Ørjan Håskjold Nyland3000
170P. Hensel100
171Patrick Drewes10100
172Pavao Pervan000
173Robin Leon Koch2700
174Ryoma Watanabe000
175Saël Kumbedi Nseke300
176Sven Ulreich3200
177Svend Arvid Stanislaw Brodersen600
178Takahiro Sekine100
179Tobias Sippel14400
180Ulisses Alexandre Garcia Lopes200
181Vangelis Pavlidis400
182Yann Aurel Ludger Bisseck300